Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



URI Coaches Tribute to Bill Falk T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 19, 2019 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
at the Mackal Field House

                             URI Coaches Tribute to Bill Falk T&F Invitational  
                   Saturday Jan 19, 2019 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
                                at the Mackal Field House
                              
                          Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************
                                      
                                    Platt MEET Results for Women
                                      
******************************************************************************************

 

             Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
             
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                 7.86q  1 
  2 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amherst             7.90q  6 
  3 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amherst             7.95q  4 
  4 Sydney Fisher             SR Northeastern              7.97q  3 
  5 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amherst             7.97q  6 
  6 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island              7.98q  3 
  7 Crismeily Borg            FR New Hampshire             8.06q  5 
  8 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island              8.10q  3 
  9 Alyssa Doust              FR New Hampshire             8.13   1 
 10 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                  8.14   5 
 11 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 8.16   4 
 12 Jaliyah White             SR Northeastern              8.18   2 
 13 KC Grady                  FR Holy Cross                8.19   6 
 14 Sinead O'Brien            JR Stonehill                 8.20   5 
 15 Ashley Thomas             FR Holy Cross                8.24   3 
 16 Brianna Harris            FR Hartford                  8.25   3 
 17 Melissa Wolliston            Unattached                8.25   2 
 18 Charlotte Robison         SR Umass Amherst             8.27   6 
 19 Nicole McMorrow           JR Assumption                8.31   6 
 20 Martine Augusma           FR Assumption                8.42   2 
 21 Nicola Calabrese          FR Providence                8.47   4 
 22 Allison Corcoran          FR Providence                8.48   6 
 23 Savannah Vartabedian      FR New Hampshire             8.49   2 
 24 Eleanor Hartmann          FR New Hampshire             8.52   5 
 25 Danielle Casavant         FR Providence                8.55   1 
 26 Mariah O'Gara             JR Providence                8.56   5 
 27 Marisa Gazzola            SO New Hampshire             8.63   3 
 28 Olivia Dickinson          SO Providence                8.63   6 
 29 Ashley Gigon              FR Providence                8.69   4 
 30 Olivia Dunsmoor           FR Assumption                8.71   4 
 31 Paige Suse                SR Northeastern              8.75   5 
 32 Christina Goldin          SO Assumption                8.76   1 
 33 Cassandra Miller          JR Assumption                8.79   1 
 34 Julia Jankowski           FR New Hampshire             8.82   5 
 35 Nikaila Dube              FR New Hampshire             8.85   2 
 36 Tishay Davis              SO Providence                8.94   5 
 37 Hannah Lafrenniere        SO Assumption                8.95   4 
 38 Jessica Green             FR Umass Amherst             8.99   6 
 -- Sophia Casciano           FR Umass Amherst               FS   2 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amherst             7.90  
  2 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amherst             7.92  
  3 Sydney Fisher             SR Northeastern              7.94  
  4 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amherst             7.95  
  5 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island              8.01  
  6 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island              8.06  
  7 Crismeily Borg            FR New Hampshire             8.07  
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amherst             8.79q  1 
  2 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern              9.08q  5 
  3 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshire             9.12q  3 
  4 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              9.17q  4 
  5 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.17q  4 
  6 Melissa Wolliston            Unattached                9.19q  3 
  7 Taylor Gensler            JR Holy Cross                9.20q  2 
  8 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              9.21q  6 
  9 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern              9.23   2 
 10 Charlotte Robison         SR Umass Amherst             9.27   5 
 11 Gabby Curtis              JR Rhode Island              9.29   6 
 12 Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshire             9.29   1 
 13 Casey Gannon              SO Stonehill                 9.32   3 
 14 Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                  9.36   5 
 15 Mimi Liebers              SO Holy Cross                9.37   1 
 16 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amherst             9.39   4 
 17 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption                9.44   1 
 18 Madison Soullier          JR Assumption                9.50   6 
 19 Emma Jones                SO Umass Amherst             9.53   6 
 20 Megan Stenberg            SO Providence                9.56   3 
 21 Jillian Purtell           JR Holy Cross                9.58   2 
 22 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                  9.58   2 
 23 Savanna Macaluso          FR Stonehill                 9.62   4 
 24 Olivia Demonico           JR Assumption                9.66   3 
 25 Abigail Creamer           FR Stonehill                 9.70   4 
 26 Meah Austin               FR Holy Cross                9.75   1 
 27 Eva McCool-Guglielmo      FR Holy Cross                9.77   5 
 28 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amherst             9.78   6 
 29 Emma Santee               SO Assumption                9.81   4 
 30 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern              9.85   5 
 31 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshire             9.90   1 
 32 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                 9.95   2 
 33 Jessica Green             FR Umass Amherst             9.98   5 
 34 Hasna Badji               FR Rhode Island             10.01   1 
 35 Jensen Kingsley           FR Umass Amherst            10.05   3 
 36 Acadia Momm-White         FR New Hampshire            10.13   6 
 37 Caroline Murphy           FR Stonehill                10.33   5 
 38 Therese Rembetsy-Brown    JR Assumption               10.65   4 
 39 Alyssa Dew                SR Assumption               10.89   6 
 40 Paige Fitzpatrick         FR Stonehill                11.14   3 
 -- Sara James                FR Rhode Island               DNF   2 
 -- Amanda Whitham            SO Bryant                     DNF   5 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Harris               JR Umass Amherst             8.61  
  2 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island              8.86  
  3 Ciara French              FR Rhode Island              9.00  
  4 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshire             9.05  
  5 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern              9.11  
  6 Melissa Wolliston            Unattached                9.16  
  7 Zoe Smith                 JR Stonehill                 9.25  
  8 Taylor Gensler            JR Holy Cross                9.41  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lexi Luna                 FR Rhode Island             26.12   1 
  2 Dominique Twombly         JR Rhode Island             26.17   1 
  3 Abigail Collins           SO Umass Amherst            26.26   2 
  4 Kelly Crawford            SO New Hampshire            26.30   2 
  5 Crismeily Borg            FR New Hampshire            26.34   2 
  6 Carleisha Forteau         SR Rhode Island             26.38   1 
  7 Sinead O'Brien            JR Stonehill                26.39   3 
  8 Trinity Smith             FR Rhode Island             26.39   2 
  9 Alyssa Doust              FR New Hampshire            26.60   4 
 10 KC Grady                  FR Holy Cross               26.78   4 
 11 Brianna Harris            FR Hartford                 26.79   2 
 12 Nicole Xiarhos            FR Bryant                   26.90   4 
 12 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                 26.90   3 
 14 Maria Virga               SO New Hampshire            26.94   1 
 15 Sydney Fisher             SR Northeastern             27.07   3 
 16 Ashley Thomas             FR Holy Cross               27.21   5 
 17 Isabella Livingston       FR New Hampshire            27.28   5 
 18 Michelle Nkoudou          FR Northeastern             27.35   5 
 19 Melissa Wolliston            Unattached               27.48   4 
 20 Casey Gannon              SO Stonehill                27.56   3 
 21 Olivia Robbins            JR Northeastern             27.60   5 
 22 Rebecca Reynolds          FR Bryant                   27.86   7 
 23 Olivia Dickinson          SO Providence               27.86   5 
 24 Acadia Momm-White         FR New Hampshire            27.90   5 
 25 Julia Jankowski           FR New Hampshire            28.05   6 
 26 Madison Soullier          JR Assumption               28.14   6 
 27 Olivia Demonico           JR Assumption               28.19   6 
 28 Nicola Calabrese          FR Providence               28.21   7 
 29 Elena DelloRusso          SO Assumption               28.27   7 
 30 Mariah O'Gara             JR Providence               28.33   6 
 31 Christina Goldin          SO Assumption               28.37   8 
 32 Abigail Creamer           FR Stonehill                28.41   8 
 33 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill                28.41   6 
 34 Allison Corcoran          FR Providence               28.42   8 
 35 Megan Stenberg            SO Providence               28.51   7 
 36 Martine Augusma           FR Assumption               28.56   9 
 37 Deirdre Boyer             FR Stonehill                28.60   8 
 38 Danielle Casavant         FR Providence               28.65   7 
 39 Savannah Vartabedian      FR New Hampshire            28.68   9 
 40 Cassandra Miller          JR Assumption               28.85   9 
 41 Eleanor Hartmann          FR New Hampshire            28.90   8 
 42 Kathleen Giusti           SO Stonehill                29.16   7 
 43 Nikaila Dube              FR New Hampshire            29.17   8 
 44 Ashley Gigon              FR Providence               29.23  10 
 45 Marisa Gazzola            SO New Hampshire            29.33   6 
 46 Tishay Davis              SO Providence               29.42  10 
 47 Ana Lucas                 FR Bryant                   29.54   9 
 48 Kathryn O'Connor          SO Bryant                   29.64  10 
 49 Madison Ward              JR Stonehill                30.06   4 
 

 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zakiya Scott              FR New Hampshire          1:01.12   1 
          28.45 (28.45)    1:01.12 (32.67)
  2 Kelly Hamlin              FR New Hampshire          1:02.37   1 
          29.03 (29.03)    1:02.37 (33.34)
  3 Gabrielle Harmon          FR Holy Cross             1:03.02   1 
          28.17 (28.17)    1:03.02 (34.85)
  4 Heidy Benson              FR New Hampshire          1:03.32   2 
          29.81 (29.81)    1:03.32 (33.52)
  5 Elena DelloRusso          SO Assumption             1:03.51   2 
          29.52 (29.52)    1:03.51 (34.00)
  6 Deirdre Boyer             FR Stonehill              1:03.60   1 
          28.44 (28.44)    1:03.60 (35.16)
  7 Emily Wogelius            SO Holy Cross             1:03.88   2 
          29.39 (29.39)    1:03.88 (34.50)
  8 Caroline Murphy           FR Stonehill              1:04.13   2 
          30.13 (30.13)    1:04.13 (34.01)
  9 Fiona Jordan              SO Stonehill              1:04.37   1 
          28.70 (28.70)    1:04.37 (35.68)
 10 Sydney Digregorio         FR Assumption             1:05.82   2 
          31.19 (31.19)    1:05.82 (34.64)
 11 Courtney Caccia           FR Providence             1:07.88   2 
          30.44 (30.44)    1:07.88 (37.44)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethany DeLoof            SO Rhode Island           1:18.90   2 
          12.30 (12.30)      44.51 (32.21)    1:18.90 (34.40)
  2 Riemke Bouvier            SO Holy Cross             1:21.79   2 
          14.01 (14.01)      46.36 (32.35)    1:21.79 (35.44)
  3 Hasna Badji               FR Rhode Island           1:22.37   2 
          12.87 (12.87)      45.95 (33.08)    1:22.37 (36.42)
  4 DanaRose Brown            SR New Hampshire          1:22.77   1 
          13.23 (13.23)      46.49 (33.26)    1:22.77 (36.29)
  5 Holly Benson              SO New Hampshire          1:22.94   1 
          13.52 (13.52)      46.85 (33.34)    1:22.94 (36.10)
  6 Abigail Harrington        SO Providence             1:23.27   2 
          14.48 (14.48)      46.94 (32.46)    1:23.27 (36.33)
  7 Caroline Kageleiry        SO New Hampshire          1:23.60   1 
          13.51 (13.51)      47.61 (34.11)    1:23.60 (35.99)
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalie Sopchak           SR Rhode Island           2:20.93   2 
      1:09.95 (1:09.95)  2:20.93 (1:10.98)
  2 Bailey Thayer             SR Rhode Island           2:22.96   2 
      1:10.94 (1:10.94)  2:22.96 (1:12.02)
  3 Shaylyn Saunders          SO New Hampshire          2:23.19   2 
      1:10.89 (1:10.89)  2:23.19 (1:12.31)
  4 Dana Lowney               SO Providence             2:23.22   3 
      1:11.10 (1:11.10)  2:23.22 (1:12.12)
  5 Kelly Higgins             JR Stonehill              2:23.86   2 
      1:09.66 (1:09.66)  2:23.86 (1:14.21)
  6 Chelsea Lee               JR Rhode Island           2:24.16   3 
      1:10.93 (1:10.93)  2:24.16 (1:13.23)
  7 Katherine Guilbo          SR Holy Cross             2:24.48   2 
      1:10.15 (1:10.15)  2:24.48 (1:14.34)
  8 Sydney Sopchak            SR Rhode Island           2:24.65   3 
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:24.65 (1:13.65)
  9 Emily Foley               FR Holy Cross             2:25.47   1 
      1:11.08 (1:11.08)  2:25.47 (1:14.39)
 10 Claire Mason              FR Stonehill              2:26.41   2 
      1:10.69 (1:10.69)  2:26.41 (1:15.72)
 11 Lucinda Shotts            FR Northeastern           2:26.62   3 
      1:10.91 (1:10.91)  2:26.62 (1:15.71)
 12 Brianne Moss              JR New Hampshire          2:26.91   2 
      1:10.52 (1:10.52)  2:26.91 (1:16.39)
 13 Sydney Murray             FR New Hampshire          2:27.82   1 
      1:11.66 (1:11.66)  2:27.82 (1:16.16)
 14 Kaylen Hughes             FR Rhode Island           2:28.32   1 
      1:12.84 (1:12.84)  2:28.32 (1:15.48)
 15 Kaeli Baker               SR Hartford               2:28.85   1 
      1:13.10 (1:13.10)  2:28.85 (1:15.76)
 16 Alicia Polak              JR Assumption             2:29.69   1 
      1:12.11 (1:12.11)  2:29.69 (1:17.59)
 17 Claire Hurtado            JR Stonehill              2:32.99   1 
      1:12.40 (1:12.40)  2:32.99 (1:20.60)
 18 Sara James                FR Rhode Island           2:33.26   1 
      1:13.37 (1:13.37)  2:33.26 (1:19.90)
 19 Elizabeth Larkin          SO Holy Cross             2:38.63   2 
      1:09.81 (1:09.81)  2:38.63 (1:28.82)
 -- Saige Grazia              SR Rhode Island                DQ   3  Ran inside breakline
      1:11.28 (1:11.28)  2:24.08 (1:12.81)
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Yeomans            FR New Hampshire          3:01.70  
      1:10.31 (1:10.31)  3:01.70 (1:51.39)
  2 Madeleine Brandon         JR New Hampshire          3:02.18  
      1:10.89 (1:10.89)  3:02.18 (1:51.29)
  3 Paige Davis               FR Holy Cross             3:06.65  
      1:12.89 (1:12.89)  3:06.65 (1:53.77)
  4 Dara Cuffe                SR Providence             3:07.51  
      1:12.04 (1:12.04)  3:07.51 (1:55.47)
  5 Madalyne Buco             SO Holy Cross             3:07.86  
      1:12.57 (1:12.57)  3:07.86 (1:55.30)
  6 Ashley Evans              SO Rhode Island           3:09.55  
      1:12.38 (1:12.38)  3:09.55 (1:57.17)
  7 Sarah Freeman             FR Bryant                 3:13.96  
      1:13.82 (1:13.82)  3:13.96 (2:00.14)
  8 Catherine Buzzerio        FR Providence             3:25.16  
      1:16.45 (1:16.45)  3:25.16 (2:08.72)
  9 Elizabeth Goyette         SO Bryant                 3:28.69  
      1:18.64 (1:18.64)  3:28.69 (2:10.05)
 10 Caroline Meizen           SO Bryant                 3:34.60  
      1:20.01 (1:20.01)  3:34.60 (2:14.60)
 11 Kierstin Lock             SO Bryant                 3:41.75  
      1:21.50 (1:21.50)  3:41.75 (2:20.25)

 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Howard            SO Stonehill              5:15.87   2 
  2 Sophia Anderle            SO Stonehill              5:16.36   2 
  3 Camille Bertholon         JR Rhode Island           5:17.13   2 
  4 Shannon Stang             SR New Hampshire          5:18.29   2 
  5 Grace Bugara              SO Northeastern           5:22.01   2 
  6 Jordan Callahan           JR Stonehill              5:23.73   2 
  7 Grace Corbett             FR Assumption             5:25.21   2 
  8 Abigail Post              SO Providence             5:26.25   2 
  9 Danika Wayss              JR Stonehill              5:31.39   1 
 10 Isabella Kennedy          FR Stonehill              5:31.42   1 
 11 Jacqueline Cutillo        SR Stonehill              5:31.50   1 
 12 Alyson Walsh              SO Holy Cross             5:32.48   2 
 13 Adrienne Santoro          SR Stonehill              5:36.70   2 
 14 Julia Ayres               FR Bryant                 5:39.50   1 
 15 Maura Driscoll               Brown Run Club         5:39.68   1 
 16 Courtney Hackman          SR Hartford               5:45.09   1 
 17 Nicolet Chapman           JR Umass Amherst          5:45.10   1 
 18 Breann Campise            JR Bryant                 5:48.42   1 
 19 Ashley Wargo              FR Assumption             5:48.66   1 
 20 Joy Jiang                    Brown Run Club         5:51.04   1 
 21 Kadreya Simeon            FR Hartford               5:54.73   1 
 22 Megan Savinelli           FR Hartford               5:54.92   1 
 23 Sara Amato                SR Assumption             6:07.87   1 
 24 Julia McClellan              Brown Run Club         6:12.57   1 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Lastra               SR Stonehill             10:22.75  
  2 Morgan Sansing            JR New Hampshire         10:35.35  
  3 Cailtin Tzimorotas        SO Holy Cross            10:35.53  
  4 Mackenzie Galvin          FR Providence            10:38.05  
  5 Michaela Halloran         FR Holy Cross            10:41.81  
  6 Siobhan O'Keefe           FR Stonehill             10:42.52  
  7 Sydney Rice               FR New Hampshire         10:51.17  
  8 Hannah McReavy            FR Providence            11:06.35  
  9 Allie Tedeschi            SR Hartford              11:23.20  
 10 Lauren Kuhns              FR Assumption            11:32.05  
 11 Amanda Hamel              SR Hartford              11:36.31  
 12 Emma Ushchak              FR Assumption            12:29.99  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:59.22  
     1) Gabby Curtis JR                 2) Trinity Smith FR               
     3) Hasna Badji FR                  4) Bethany DeLoof SO              
           59.145 (59.145)          1:58.424 (59.279)        2:59.991 (1:01.567)
         3:59.214 (59.224)
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                   4:10.52  
     1) Natalie Sopchak SR              2) Dominique Twombly JR           
     3) Lexi Luna FR                    4) Carleisha Forteau SR           
       1:02.181 (1:02.181)        2:04.783 (1:02.602)        3:08.827 (1:04.045)
       4:10.512 (1:01.686)
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:14.40  
     1) Riemke Bouvier SO               2) Gabrielle Harmon FR            
     3) Brianna Cummings FR             4) Emily Wogelius SO              
       1:03.481 (1:03.481)        2:05.759 (1:02.279)        3:09.415 (1:03.657)
       4:14.393 (1:04.978)
  4 Rhode Island  'C'                                   4:16.00  
     1) Chelsea Lee JR                  2) Sydney Sopchak SR              
     3) Bailey Thayer SR                4) Saige Grazia SR                
       1:02.981 (1:02.981)        2:04.919 (1:01.939)        3:10.350 (1:05.431)
       4:15.996 (1:05.646)
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amherst           14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.66m  13.28m  12.91m  13.42m  14.32m  13.93m
  2 Abbie Mokwuah             SO Holy Cross              13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.27m  13.61m  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m
  3 Zoe Taitel                SR Northeastern            13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.06m  12.72m  13.21m  12.61m  FOUL  13.27m
  4 Emily Casella             JR Assumption              13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.40m  12.77m  13.12m  13.26m  13.06m  12.78m
  5 Lauren LaDere             SO Umass Amherst           12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.65m  12.03m  11.65m  12.92m  12.51m  11.58m
  6 Shayla Lyons              JR Stonehill               12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  12.62m  11.99m  11.32m  11.69m  12.17m
  7 Mikaylah Schwartz         SO Assumption              12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  12.15m  12.65m  FOUL  11.96m
  8 Sarah Williams            FR New Hampshire           12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.39m  11.99m  11.28m  12.15m  12.11m  11.48m
  9 Courtney Kelleher         SO Bryant                 J12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.64m  11.74m  12.02m  11.34m  11.50m
 10 Roxann Wint               JR Assumption              11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.82m  10.89m  11.90m           
 11 Elizabeth Balzarini       JR Stonehill               11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.01m  11.48m  11.57m         
 12 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amherst           11.44m   37-06.50 
      7.20m  11.01m  11.44m            
 13 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amherst           11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.36m  11.25m  10.10m           
 14 Vanessa Attaya            FR Holy Cross              11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  11.14m  11.23m            
 15 Jianna Peno               FR Rhode Island            11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.12m  10.53m  11.20m           
 16 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.61m  FOUL  10.99m            
 17 Noelya Delacruz           FR Rhode Island            10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  10.67m  10.28m            
 18 Therese Rembetsy-Brown    JR Assumption              10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.23m  10.62m  10.90m          
 19 Krista Stracqualursi      FR Stonehill               10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.67m            
 20 Laura Rizik               FR Bryant                  10.43m   34-02.75 
      9.30m  10.43m  9.40m           
 21 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption              10.31m   33-10.00 
      9.24m  10.31m  9.86m           
 22 Jordyn Shubrick           FR Holy Cross              10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.70m  10.03m  10.05m            
 23 Sara James                FR Rhode Island             9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.00m  9.53m  9.29m            
 24 Emma Jones                SO Umass Amherst            9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Emma Santee               SO Assumption               9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.20m  8.89m  9.03m           
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristina MacLure          JR Rhode Island             5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.40m  5.67m  FOUL  5.28m  5.56m  5.59m
  2 Olivia Dexter             SR Stonehill                5.50m   18-00.50 
      4.75m  5.50m  5.34m  5.18m        
  3 Danielle Reicherts        JR Umass Amherst            5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.24m  5.49m  5.41m           
  4 Charlotte Robison         SR Umass Amherst            5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  5.10m  4.99m  5.07m   
  5 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                 5.37m   17-07.50 
      4.94m  5.06m  5.37m  5.06m        
  6 Taylor Gensler            JR Holy Cross               5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  FOUL  FOUL  5.09m        
  7 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption               5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m               
  8 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption               5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.03m  5.03m  5.09m            
  9 Jillian Purtell           JR Holy Cross              J5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.72m  4.91m  5.09m  FOUL  4.90m  4.83m
 10 Ivana Nyemeck             SO Umass Amherst            5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m            
 11 Bosibori Mosongo          JR New Hampshire            4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  4.90m               
 11 Jessydoris Iwuala         SO Stonehill                4.96m   16-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.96m            
 13 Mimi Liebers              SO Holy Cross               4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.91m              
 14 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amherst            4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m                  
 15 Kelly Hamlin              FR New Hampshire            4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.72m  4.55m  4.85m            
 15 Julia Marshall            SR Northeastern             4.85m   15-11.00 
      FOUL  4.85m  4.78m            
 15 Kendra Kukulski           JR New Hampshire            4.85m   15-11.00 
     x   4.85m  4.77m           
 18 Saige Tudisco             FR New Hampshire            4.82m   15-09.75 
      FOUL  4.82m  4.81m           
 19 Lydia Farmer              JR Hartford                 4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m                  
 20 Jensen Kingsley           FR Umass Amherst            4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.57m               
 21 Emma Jones                SO Umass Amherst            4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  4.56m               
 22 Therese Rembetsy-Brown    JR Assumption               4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.38m  4.24m  4.69m         
 23 Veronica Chrzanowski      FR New Hampshire            4.66m   15-03.50 
      FOUL  4.63m  4.66m            
 24 Olivia Robbins            JR Northeastern             4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.65m  FOUL  4.64m            
 25 Camryn Wesoloskie         SO Bryant                   4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.57m x                
 26 Paige Suse                SR Northeastern             4.55m   14-11.25 
         4.55m x             
 27 Meghan Murphy             SO Assumption               4.54m   14-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.54m            
 28 Sara James                FR Rhode Island             4.47m   14-08.00 
      FOUL  4.47m               
 29 Paige Fitzpatrick         FR Stonehill                4.22m   13-10.25 
      4.09m  4.22m               
 30 Olivia Demonico           JR Assumption               3.87m   12-08.50 
     x   3.87m               
 -- Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                  FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ivana Nyemeck             SO Umass Amherst           11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.95m  FOUL  10.94m  10.82m  11.07m  11.26m
  2 Hannah Meredith           FR Northeastern            11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.16m  FOUL  10.37m            
  3 Nicole McMorrow           JR Assumption              11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  10.96m  10.79m            
  4 Emily McDonald            FR Umass Amherst           11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.95m    
  5 Eva McCool-Guglielmo      FR Holy Cross              10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.24m  10.82m  10.73m  10.77m  10.59m  10.93m
  6 Kendra Kukulski           JR New Hampshire           10.66m   34-11.75 
      9.90m  10.12m  10.66m  FOUL  10.29m  10.24m
  7 Jaliyah White             SR Northeastern            10.62m   34-10.25 
      FOUL  10.51m  10.62m  10.48m        
  8 Sarah Miller              SR Assumption              10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.50m  10.55m  10.48m           
  9 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amherst           10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.18m  10.23m  10.37m  10.45m       
 10 Veronica Chrzanowski      FR New Hampshire           10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  9.91m  10.15m           
 11 Katherine Eckerson        SO Assumption              10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.03m  9.94m  10.25m            
 12 Kayla Ezeama              SO Rhode Island            10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.21m  9.74m  9.83m          
 13 Camryn Wesoloskie         SO Bryant                   9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.56m  9.81m  9.86m            
 14 Meghan Murphy             SO Assumption               9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.68m  9.72m  9.81m           
 15 Jessica Dronzek           FR Umass Amherst            9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.69m  9.65m              
 -- Lydia Farmer              JR Hartford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Paige Suse                SR Northeastern            J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Madison Ward              JR Stonehill               J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.58 1.62 1.66 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jessydoris Iwuala         SO Stonehill                1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.53 1.58 1.62 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Abigail Jones             SR Assumption               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.53 1.58 1.62 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kathleen Giusti           SO Stonehill               J1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 1.66 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Elaina Hobbs              SR Rhode Island             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Patricia Douglas          SO Umass Amherst           J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Tyler Orlandella          FR Umass Amherst           J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac              J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O   XO 
 12 Bolu Taiwo                NA Unat-Rhode I             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Bridget Deveau            SR Umass Amherst            1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Sara James                FR Rhode Island             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Colleen Perry             SR Stonehill               J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Emma Jones                SO Umass Amherst           J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Emma Fink                 FR Providence              J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Ashley Daggett            SR Stonehill               J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Sarah LeClair             JR Hartford                 1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 20 Grace Goodwin             SO Holy Cross              J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Abigail McKeown           FR Assumption              J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 22 Kira Kopec                SO Umass Amherst            1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 23 Jensen Kingsley           FR Umass Amherst           J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO    O  XXX 
 24 Stephanie Decarli         FR Bryant                   1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 -- Courtney Daggett          SR Stonehill                   NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Lydia Farmer              JR Hartford                    NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molly Botts               SO Rhode Island            16.93m   55-06.50 
      FOUL  16.26m  16.45m  15.79m  16.93m   
  2 Carly Timpson             SR Quinnipiac              16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.18m x             
  3 Abbie Mokwuah             SO Holy Cross              16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  15.98m  16.03m            
  4 Lauren Swanson            SR Northeastern            15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.95m  15.82m  15.06m  15.13m  FOUL  15.33m
  5 Nicole Valdez             NA Unat-Rhode I            15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.58m  15.02m  15.47m  15.24m  15.42m    
  6 Samantha Andrews          SO Rhode Island            15.54m   51-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.33m  14.66m  15.54m    
  7 Danielle Notarfrancesco   SO Umass Amherst           15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.45m  15.27m  15.44m  14.67m  15.14m  14.97m
  8 Roxann Wint               JR Assumption              14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.17m  14.42m  13.72m  13.69m  13.58m  13.90m
  9 Abigail Cousens           SR Northeastern            14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.89m  13.46m  14.10m  14.26m  14.15m  14.13m
 10 Ashley O'Loughlin         SO Rhode Island            14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.38m  14.02m  12.96m            
 11 Alyssa Colbert            JR New Hampshire           13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.16m  12.88m  13.85m            
 12 Shayla Lyons              JR Stonehill               13.66m   44-09.75 
     x   13.66m  13.41m            
 13 Sarah Williams            FR New Hampshire           13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  13.23m x             
 14 Jesica Litwa              JR Stonehill               13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m                
 15 Vanessa Attaya            FR Holy Cross              12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.58m  12.82m x             
 16 Emily Casella             JR Assumption              12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m    x             
 17 Melanie Lamar             JR New Hampshire           12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.23m  12.59m x             
 18 Victoria Attaya           SR Holy Cross              12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.35m  12.43m          
 19 Megan Sheehan             FR Assumption              12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.09m  12.37m               
 20 Mikaylah Schwartz         SO Assumption              11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.95m  11.54m  11.29m            
 21 Krista Stracqualursi      FR Stonehill               10.80m   35-05.25 
      FOUL  10.80m x             
 22 Courtney Kelleher         SO Bryant                  10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  10.25m               
 23 Laura Rizik               FR Bryant                  10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  10.44m x             
 24 Jessica Reis              FR Umass Amherst            9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.89m x  x             
 -- Jordyn Shubrick           FR Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Noelya Delacruz           FR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 38  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christa Moore             SO Holy Cross               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Leah Saifi                SO Northeastern             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Melissa Purcell           FR Northeastern            J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jessica Ippolito          SO Rhode Island             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Sabrina Anderson          SR New Hampshire            3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amherst           J3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Alexandra Sexton          SO Stonehill                3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Sophia Casciano           FR Umass Amherst            2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Shileigh Martinez         FR Bryant                  J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Sydney Flanagan           JR Umass Amherst           J2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Amelie Legg               SO Assumption               2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ashley Colarusso          JR Stonehill                   NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Gianna Rousseau           JR Assumption                  NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Marissa Airoldi           FR Assumption                  NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Bridgette Muller          JR Northeastern                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                         8:45.17  
     1) Ian Carpenter FR                2) Joseph Suita SR                
     3) Benjamin Carlson FR             4) Matthew McGovern SR            
  2 Brown Univ Running Club  'A'                        8:49.52  
     1) Andres Beltran SR               2) Matthew Vigilante SR           
     3) Eliot Laidlaw                   4) Max Heller SR                  
 
Event 40  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:11.86  
     1) Paige Davis FR                  2) Emily Foley FR                 
     3) Madalyne Buco SO                4) Katherine Guilbo SR            
       2:30.174 (2:30.174)        5:05.328 (2:35.154)        7:36.801 (2:31.473)
      10:11.854 (2:35.053)
  2 Bryant  'A'                                        10:54.16  
     1) Sarah Freeman FR                2) Breann Campise JR              
     3) Elizabeth Goyette SO            4) Caroline Meizen SO             
       2:31.499 (2:31.499)        5:15.545 (2:44.046)        8:03.230 (2:47.685)
      10:54.156 (2:50.926)
 -- Assumption  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Grace Corbett FR                2) Alicia Polak JR                
     3) Ashley Wargo FR                 4) Meghan Slinskey SR             
       2:32.379 (2:32.379)        5:13.443 (2:41.065)        7:59.987 (2:46.544)



*****************************************************************************************

                                                PLATTSYS.COM
                                                
*****************************************************************************************
                                                





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates