Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Tessa Marie Memorial 5K Road Race
Sunday Nov 10, 2019 - North Haven High School - North Haven CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy 44 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Tessa Marie Memorial 5K Road Race
                  Sunday Nov 10, 2019  - North Haven High School -  North Haven CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 44 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Pat Long    Overall Female: Kimberly Battipaglia

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Pat Long                    33M        North Haven CT          17:48     378

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Kimberly Battipaglia        48F        New Haven CT            19:46     465


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   29 and under ** 

  1  Caitlyn McFarland             15F F0029  North Haven CT          25:36    152
  2  Julia Bradley                 19F F0029  North Haven CT          25:49    106
  3  Ariana Linden                 30F F0029  North Haven CT          26:35    147

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Crystal Boyarsky              35F F3039  North Haven CT          26:06    105
  2  Cheri Lawrence                35F F3039  Wallingford CT          26:08    505
  3  Marsha Miller                 33F F3039  North Haven CT          27:55    598

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Katey Baruth                  43F F4049  Naugatuck CT            21:40    285
  2  Jennifer Kelley               45F F4049  North Haven CT          26:47    145
  3  Kelly Snyder                  49F F4049  North Haven CT          26:49    172

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Amy Hosney                    52F F5059  North Haven CT          24:54    134
  2  Carol Chiappone               59F F5059  Woodbridge CT           27:54    593
  3  Julie Rancourt                50F F5059  Middletown CT           28:09    374

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 99 ** 

  1  Barbara Perkins               65F F6099  Guilford CT             23:17    591
  2  Bonnie Lees                   65F F6099  New Fairfield CT        27:39    487
  3  Maryanne Daniel               61F F6099  Clinton CT              29:56    377

                                  Tessa Marie Memorial 5K Road Race
                  Sunday Nov 10, 2019  - North Haven High School -  North Haven CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 44 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Pat Long    Overall Female: Kimberly Battipaglia

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   29 and under ** 

  1  Michael Streeter              18M M0029  North Haven CT          18:42    175
  2  James Sweney                  24M M0029  Niantic CT              19:14    469
  3  Nick Howlett                  16M M0029  North Haven CT          20:18    136

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Tom Stardodaj                 32M M3039  New Britain CT          18:48    634
  2  Erik Salvati                  31M M3039  North Haven CT          25:43    168
  3  Gordon Stewart                31M M3039  North Haven CT          25:54    174

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Joe Domogle                   42M M4049  Milford CT              18:19    463
  2  Francesc LOpez                41M M4049  West Haven CT           19:09    471
  3  Wally Jones                   46M M4049  North Haven CT          20:38    140

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  J Arellano                    50M M5059  Hamden CT               18:38   1120
  2  William Clark                 57M M5059  North Haven CT          21:17    112
  3  Kurt Decuzman                 59M M5059  New haven CT            23:15    372

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99 ** 

  1  Mike Elger                    62M M6099  Middlebury CT           23:59    194
  2  Edward Riordan                65M M6099  Woodbridge CT           34:03    592
  3  Vincent Bartolini             64M M6099  New Fairfield CT        36:12    489






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates