Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Prince Tech Stubs T&F Invitational
Saturday May 18, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT
Clear Skies - 74 degrees - Breezy
Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                   Prince Tech Stubs T&F Invitational 
                         Saturday May 18, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT
                                   Clear Skies - 74 degrees - Breezy
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS     
                           
 
*****************************************************************************************


                              Girls - Team Scores 
                     
 ===============================================================================
     1) Hartford Public High Schoo 112        2) Capital Prep               75
     3) Classical Magnet            74        4) Bulkeley                   51
     5) Prince Tech                 46        6) SMSA                       15
     7) Achievement First Hartford   8        8) Hartford Magnet TCA         5
     9) University                   1

                                   Boys - Team Scores
                     
 ===============================================================================
     1) Classical Magnet           105        2) Prince Tech                79
     3) Hartford Public High Schoo  73        4) Capital Prep               66
     5) Bulkeley                    48        6) University                 47
     7) SMSA                        32        8) Achievement First Hartfor  26
     9) Hartford Magnet TCA         13       10) Weaver                     12



******************************************************************************************

                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS     
                           
 
*****************************************************************************************


                       Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
                       
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keith Berrouet            11 SMSA                     11.15q  1
  2 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield              X11.20q  1
  3 Tahj Ferguson             11 Classical Magnt          11.38q  3
  4 Adaine Allwood             9 Achievement Ft           11.49q  1
  5 Jessie Walton             10 Bulkeley                 11.77q  1
  6 Ethan Wilson              10 Cromwell                X11.78q  2
  7 Shamel Haynes             10 Bulkeley                 11.82q  3
  8 Cinque Barrows            SR Hartford Mag Tca         11.93q  1
  9 Dorian Bernard            11 Classical Magnt          11.94   3
 10 Ray Herbert               12 Bloomfield              X11.95   2
 10 Dueane Warren Jr          10 University               11.95   1
 12 Shakur Mullings           12 Hartford Public          11.99   3
 13 Oreoluwa Olamide          12 Weaver                   12.02   3
 14 Kevon Rattigan            11 University               12.16   4
 15 Denzel Patrick            10 Bloomfield              X12.17   2
 16 Jacob Oneal               SR Hartford Mag Tca         12.20   4
 17 Khyair Rahman             SO Prince Tech              12.22   1
 18 Kobye Channer             12 Achievement Ft           12.52   4
 19 Bryce Williams            SO Capital Prep             12.58   4
 20 Benjamin Oneal            SR Hartford Mag Tca         12.61   3
 21 Kamari McCalla            FR Bullard-Havens          X12.73   4
 22 Marco Hercules            JR Bullard-Havens          X12.74   7
 23 Bryson Roberts            10 Achievement Ft           12.75   5
 24 Kadeem McKnight           SO Capital Prep             12.84   6
 25 Matthew Davis              9 Bloomfield              X12.87   5
 26 Isaiah Ferguson           JR Capital Prep             12.90   4
 27 Prince-Chad Walters        9 Bulkeley                 13.15   2
 28 Tyler Coley               11 Achievement Ft           13.17   5
 29 Jesus Parra               SO Bullard-Havens          X13.23   6
 30 Julian Yamraj             10 University               13.35   6
 31 Devonte Claxton           11 Weaver                   13.80   4
 32 Shakir Stevens            10 Bulkeley                 14.03   2
 33 Trenton Menard             9 Cromwell                X14.42   7
 34 Jeffrey Mills             10 Classical Magnt          17.07   6

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith Berrouet            11 SMSA                     11.16
  2 Tahj Ferguson             11 Classical Magnt          11.24
  3 Adaine Allwood             9 Achievement Ft           11.42
  4 Jessie Walton             10 Bulkeley                 11.60
  5 Shamel Haynes             10 Bulkeley                 11.76
  6 Ethan Wilson              10 Cromwell                X11.84
  7 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield              X12.82

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Onyejekwe         11 Rocky Hill              X16.06
  2 Kishawn Covington         JR Prince Tech              16.09
  3 Ayize Frenche             12 University               16.29
  4 Christian Wolliston        9 Classical Magnt          22.56

Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield              X22.08   6
  2 Jessie Walton             10 Bulkeley                 23.69   6
  3 Javier Walsh              11 Bulkeley                 23.78   6
  4 Keith Berrouet            11 SMSA                     24.10   6
  5 Jacob Oneal               SR Hartford Mag Tca         24.32   5
  6 Kevon Rattigan            11 University               24.44   6
  7 Allyn Thompson            SO Prince Tech              24.56   4
  8 Julian Ferguson           SO Capital Prep             24.66   4
  9 Austin Oneal              SR Hartford Mag Tca         24.73   3
  9 Shawn Parker              12 Achievement Ft           24.73   4
 11 Dueane Warren Jr          10 University               24.80   5
 12 Xavier Arce               SO Capital Prep             25.31   3
 13 Kadeem McKnight           SO Capital Prep             25.40   4
 14 Kobye Channer             12 Achievement Ft           25.50   3
 15 Anthony Cosme              9 University               25.64   3
 16 Victor Torres             JR Capital Prep             25.72   1
 17 Patrick Savinelli         10 Cromwell                X25.97   3
 18 Jesus Parra               SO Bullard-Havens          X26.32   2
 19 DeAndre Mclean            11 Achievement Ft           26.54   4
 20 Tyler Coley               11 Achievement Ft           26.68   1
 21 Bryson Roberts            10 Achievement Ft           26.69   2
 22 Christian Wolliston        9 Classical Magnt          27.06   2
 23 Dev Barochia              10 Cromwell                X27.87   2
 24 Trenton Menard             9 Cromwell                X31.13   1
 25 Jeffrey Mills             10 Classical Magnt          37.73   1

Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Hough               SO Capital Prep             53.71   7
  2 Stephen Babalola          12 Classical Magnt          54.24   7
  3 Oluwaseyifunmi Olamides   12 Weaver                   54.30   7
  4 Victor Torres             JR Capital Prep             54.59   5
  5 Shandlier Pinthieire      11 Classical Magnt          54.87   6
  6 kaven lester              FR Prince Tech              54.93   5
  7 Najeh Mitchell            11 Bulkeley                 55.14   2
  8 Antwone Walsh              9 Bulkeley                 55.30   5
  9 Isaac Duru                11 Classical Magnt          55.94   6
 10 Kobe Anderson             JR Capital Prep             56.43   6
 11 Ajani Black               FR Capital Prep             56.59   4
 12 Bryce Williams            SO Capital Prep             56.82   6
 13 DeAndre Mclean            11 Achievement Ft           57.33   4
 14 Austin Oneal              SR Hartford Mag Tca         57.84   5
 15 Patrick Savinelli         10 Cromwell              X1:00.21   4
 16 Rony Santos                9 Achievement Ft         1:00.37   1
 17 Jesus Parra               SO Bullard-Havens        X1:02.07   4
 18 Miguel Varela              9 SMSA                   1:02.15   2
 19 Justin Thomas             FR SMSA                   1:03.11   5
 20 Josiah Perez-Henry         9 Classical Magnt        1:06.28   2
 21 Jackquin Bailey            9 Achievement Ft         1:09.38   1
 22 Max Michtom               JR Hartford Mag Tca       1:14.40   1

Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dante Montaque            11 Bloomfield              X43.18   2
  2 Kishawn Covington         JR Prince Tech              44.20   2
  3 Omar Anwer                11 SMSA                     46.57   2
  4 Steven Trinh              11 Cromwell                X48.86   2
  5 Xavier Arce               SO Capital Prep             49.56   2
  6 Christian Wolliston        9 Classical Magnt          49.99   2
  7 Kenneth Edmundson          9 Achievement Ft           51.30   1

Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapira          JR Prince Tech            2:06.40   3
  2 Jackson TenEyck           11 Classical Magnt        2:07.17   3
  3 Brandon Onyejekwe         11 Rocky Hill            X2:08.63   3
  4 Sadadine Adam             12 Hartford Public        2:08.72   3
  5 MeKhii Morris-Heron       FR Hartford Mag Tca       2:12.30   3
  6 Tyler Wesley              10 Bloomfield            X2:15.30   3
  7 Stephen Mallard           10 Classical Magnt        2:15.39   3
  8 Aditya Paricharak         SO Hartford Mag Tca       2:16.53   3
  9 Karsten Peters             9 Cromwell              X2:17.91   2
 10 Jake Saunders              9 Rocky Hill            X2:18.98   2
 11 Miguel Flores             10 Hartford Public        2:20.34   3
 12 Conner Rego               10 University             2:22.77   2
 13 Jeremiah Mercado          11 Bulkeley               2:26.42   2
 14 Salvidor Berrios             Bulkeley               2:26.58   1
 15 Eli Braverman             11 University             2:26.66   2
 16 Derodja Green             10 Hartford Public        2:26.93   2
 17 Joshua Dorsey             JR SMSA                   2:26.98   2
 18 Ulises Martinez           JR Bullard-Havens        X2:29.49   2
 19 Qasim Nazir               FR SMSA                   2:31.76   1
 20 Ryan Martinez             12 University             2:34.85   1
 21 Ramon Pedro                  Bulkeley               2:37.04   1
 22 Innocent Mogisha             Bulkeley               2:42.23   1
 23 Jackquin Bailey            9 Achievement Ft         2:58.85   1
 24 Abid Kurtovic             FR SMSA                   2:59.76   1

Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sadadine Adam             12 Hartford Public        4:46.14   2
      4:46.14 (4:46.14)
  2 Salvatore Lapira          JR Prince Tech            4:49.04   2
      4:49.04 (4:49.04)
  3 Mark Rodriguez            10 Cromwell              X4:53.37   2
      4:53.37 (4:53.37)
  4 Jeremy Rivera             FR Prince Tech            5:11.73   2
      5:11.73 (5:11.73)
  5 Aboubakar Adam            10 Hartford Public        5:19.47   2
      5:19.47 (5:19.47)
  6 Matthew Gonzales           9 Bulkeley               5:24.88   2
      5:24.88 (5:24.88)
  7 Dante Mwatibo             10 Rocky Hill            X5:33.71   1
  8 Ulises Martinez           JR Bullard-Havens        X5:34.23   1
  9 Joseph Augustine          10 University             5:34.60   1
 10 David Leal                 9 Rocky Hill            X5:49.14   1
 11 Qudrat Illunga             9 Bulkeley               6:09.63   1
 12 Yadiel Guzman             JR Bullard-Havens        X6:31.72   1
 13 Michael Vela               9 SMSA                   7:02.55   1

Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sadadine Adam             12 Hartford Public       10:19.50
  2 Mark Rodriguez            10 Cromwell             X10:23.80
  3 Aboubakar Adam            10 Hartford Public       11:47.18
  4 Joe Cotto                 11 Hartford Public       11:49.62
  5 Matthew Gonzales           9 Bulkeley              12:12.30
  6 Karsten Peters             9 Cromwell             X12:23.01
  7 Joseph Augustine          10 University            12:25.20
  8 Ryan Martinez             12 University            13:03.48
  9 Ulises Martinez           JR Bullard-Havens       X13:41.33

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Classical Magnet  'A'                                 45.71   2
     1) Ian Oller 11                    2) Shandlier Pinthieire 11
     3) Jarred Griffon 12               4) Dorian Bernard 11
  2 Prince Tech  'A'                                      45.77   2
     1) Kishawn Covington JR            2) Tonius Gedean
     3) Khyair Rahman SO                4) Jacob Moisonet JR
  3 Achievement First Hartford HS  'A'                    46.02   2
     1) Shawn Parker 12                 2) Juson Walker 10
     3) DeAndre Mclean 11               4) Adaine Allwood 9
  4 Hartford Magnet Tca  'A'                              51.92   1
     1) Nikolas Mermegas JR             2) Cinque Barrows SR
     3) MeKhii Morris-Heron FR          4) Benjamin Oneal SR
 -- Weaver  'A'                                              DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Norjae Brown 11                 2) Oluwaseyifunmi Olamides 12
     3) Devonte Claxton 11              4) Oreoluwa Olamide 12

Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Classical Magnet  'A'                               3:35.57
     1) Stephen Babalola 12             2) Shandlier Pinthieire 11
     3) Stephen Mallard 10              4) Tahj Ferguson 11
  2 Bulkeley  'A'                                       3:43.67
     1) Salvador Berrios 11             2) Jeremiah Mercado 11
     3) Jose Jiminez 9                  4) Qudrat Illunga 9
  3 Achievement First Hartford HS  'A'                  3:59.79
     1) Alton King 10                   2) DeAndre Mclean 11
     3) Kobe Hamilton 11                4) Adaine Allwood 9
 -- Prince Tech  'A'                                        DNF
     1) Tonius Gedean                   2) kaven lester FR
     3) Jacob Moisonet JR               4) Jeremy Rivera FR

Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 University  'A'                                     9:11.87
     1) Jack Brown 12                   2) Ryan Lindahl 10
     3) Hunter Rego 12                  4) Ben Stepian 12
      2:14.24 (2:14.24)  4:33.62 (2:19.38)  6:53.63 (2:20.02)  9:11.87 (2:18.24)
  2 Hartford Public High School  'A'                    9:35.10
     1) Aboubakar Adam 10               2) Miguel Flores 10
     3) Joe Cotto 11                    4) Derodja Green 10
      2:18.59 (2:18.59)  4:42.54 (2:23.96)  7:03.70 (2:21.17)  9:35.10 (2:31.40)
  3 Cromwell  'A'                                      X9:39.57
     1) Mark Rodriguez 10               2) Felipe Patinha 10
     3) Michael Zocco 10                4) Nick Beck 9
      2:20.37 (2:20.37)  4:41.51 (2:21.14)  7:17.09 (2:35.59)  9:39.57 (2:22.48)
  4 Bulkeley  'A'                                       9:48.64
     1) Innocent Mogisha                2) Salvidor Berrios
     3) Ramon Pedro                     4) Matthew Gonzales 9
      2:27.89 (2:27.89)  4:46.67 (2:18.79)  7:25.27 (2:38.60)  9:48.64 (2:23.38)


Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Westberry         JR Capital Prep             12.97q  1
  2 Lydia Masala              SR Bullard-Havens          X13.22q  1
  3 Jenascia Weir              9 Bulkeley                 13.25q  2
  4 Janyla Bonds              10 Hartford Public          13.31q  1
  5 Anna Jones                09 Hartford Public          13.75q  3
  6 Arianna Griffiths         10 Prince Tech              13.82q  2
  7 Annabella Simon           JR Bullard-Havens          X13.91q  1
  8 Nikole Easter-Young        9 University               13.94q  2
  9 Diamond Marshall          FR Capital Prep             14.09   5
 10 Maya Brobbey              10 University               14.11   2
 11 Adriana Brathwaite        JR Hartford Mag Tca         14.17   5
 12 Tashari Dawes             FR Capital Prep             14.46   5
 13 Mercy Olayiwola           12 University               14.55   3
 14 Karimah Robinson          10 Achievement Ft           14.65   4
 15 Morgan Mckenzie           SO Bullard-Havens          X14.69   5
 16 Jamie Rankins             10 Cromwell                X14.88   4
 17 Lyndsey Keane             10 Cromwell                X15.08   4
 18 Brihalia Kenton           10 Hartford Public          15.12   1
 19 Tylis Broaden             FR SMSA                     15.24   3
 20 Jaelyn Prevo              FR SMSA                     15.28   2
 21 Devon Riggio               9 Cromwell                X15.34   4
 22 Shauna-Lee McKane         SO Hartford Public          15.42   5
 23 Jenna Lattanzio           10 Cromwell                X15.85   3
 24 Mikhalia Howard           SO Capital Prep             15.93   4
 25 Nyasia White              FR Capital Prep             16.23   3

Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Westberry         JR Capital Prep             12.67   12.667
  2 Lydia Masala              SR Bullard-Havens          X12.68   12.673
  3 Jenascia Weir              9 Bulkeley                 13.05
  4 Janyla Bonds              10 Hartford Public          13.13
  5 Anna Jones                09 Hartford Public          13.32
  6 Arianna Griffiths         10 Prince Tech              13.49
  7 Nikole Easter-Young        9 University               13.65
  8 Annabella Simon           JR Bullard-Havens          X13.90

Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wendie Stewart            SR Hartford Public          16.33
  2 Tylis Broaden             FR SMSA                     20.57
  3 Natalie Betts             10 Bulkeley                 21.20

Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lydia Masala              SR Bullard-Havens          X27.21   4
  2 Lordina Orleans-Onyina    12 Rocky Hill              X27.54   5
  3 Janyla Bonds              10 Hartford Public          28.02   5
  4 Jenascia Weir              9 Bulkeley                 28.17   5
  5 Anna Jones                09 Hartford Public          28.56   3
  6 Shanelee Walters          11 Prince Tech              28.86   4
  7 Arianna Griffiths         10 Prince Tech              29.17   4
  8 Diamond Marshall          FR Capital Prep             29.25   4
  9 Taylor Santos             10 Cromwell                X29.26   1
 10 Nikole Easter-Young        9 University               29.29   3
 11 Annabella Simon           JR Bullard-Havens          X29.59   3
 12 Tionna Richardson         10 Classical Magnt          29.66   2
 13 Maya Brobbey              10 University               29.91   2
 14 Cecelia Clancy            FR SMSA                     31.39   3
 15 Karimah Robinson          10 Achievement Ft           31.44   1
 16 Shamaya McKnight           9 Classical Magnt          31.47   2
 17 Jamie Rankins             10 Cromwell                X31.53   2
 18 Jaelyn Prevo              FR SMSA                     31.90   1
 19 Sasha Mencarini           12 Classical Magnt          32.95   1
 20 Nyasia White              FR Capital Prep             33.61   1

Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lordina Orleans-Onyina    12 Rocky Hill            X1:01.57   4
  2 Brianna Westberry         JR Capital Prep           1:02.53   4
  3 Ghynaia Morgan            JR Capital Prep           1:03.06   4
  4 Heaven Rodriguez          SR Capital Prep           1:07.28   4
  5 Alanna Oller              11 Classical Magnt        1:07.73   4
  6 Jamyra Oglesby            10 Prince Tech            1:08.78   3
  7 Makenna Lindsay           SR Hartford Mag Tca       1:09.73   2
  8 Gillian Fernstrom          9 Rocky Hill            X1:11.31   3
  9 Shamaya McKnight           9 Classical Magnt        1:11.86   1
 10 Alicia Turton             10 Achievement Ft         1:12.84   3
 11 Ashley Patiag             11 Classical Magnt        1:14.41   2
 12 Sarah Wlodkowski          JR Hartford Mag Tca       1:16.26   1
 13 Sasha Mencarini           12 Classical Magnt        1:18.54   2
 14 Kyla Doyle                 9 Classical Magnt        1:27.51   1

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Renita Edwards            SR Capital Prep             49.68   1
  2 Lydia Masala              SR Bullard-Havens          X50.52   1
  3 Chiamaka Nwankwo          11 Rocky Hill              X51.50   1
  4 Natalie Betts             10 Bulkeley                 56.87   1
  5 Kerisha Kerr              12 Bulkeley                 59.40   1
  6 Alisa Lukaskiewicz        SR Hartford Mag Tca       1:02.00   2
  7 Juskauris Marte            9 Bulkeley               1:12.00   2

Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alanna Oller              11 Classical Magnt        2:47.10
  2 Alicia Turton             10 Achievement Ft         2:59.49
  3 Jamyra Oglesby            10 Prince Tech            3:13.41
  4 Kyla Doyle                 9 Classical Magnt        3:23.21

Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Regina Malendo            10 Hartford Public        6:55.09
  2 Carolina Gonzalez         SR Bullard-Havens        X7:35.04
  3 Alyssa Vezina             SR Bullard-Havens        X7:59.36
  4 Brenda Yupangi            SR Bullard-Havens        X8:02.42

Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Regina Malendo            10 Hartford Public       15:28.68
  2 Carolina Gonzalez         SR Bullard-Havens       X17:44.72

Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Bulkeley  'A'                                         57.32
     1) Natalie Betts 10                2) Javielis Carballo 11
     3) Jenascia Weir 9                 4) Kerisha Kerr 12
  2 Cromwell  'A'                                        X57.54
     1) Devon Riggio 9                  2) Lyndsey Keane 10
     3) Jamie Rankins 10                4) Taylor Santos 10

Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hartford Public High School  'A'                    5:26.10
     1) Janyla Bonds 10                 2) Anna Jones 09
     3) Zaria Williams 10               4) Regina Malendo 10


*********************    FIELD EVENTS  ******************************



 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Bish              10 Bloomfield             X133-01  
      FOUL  133-01  119-08            
  2 Jaden Saulters            12 Bloomfield             X129-03  
      103-10  129-03  107-03  111-07  114-03   
  3 Tyler Oney                SR Capital Prep            124-00  
      FOUL  114-07  116-05  115-08  123-00  124-00
  4 Erris Samuels             12 Bloomfield             X123-10  
         96-08     109-07  121-04  123-10
  5 Devin Fitzpatrick         SO Prince Tech             112-03  
      94-11  112-03  FOUL  94-07  FOUL  104-04
  6 Max DiMatteo              10 Rocky Hill             X108-02  
      96-11  FOUL  104-06  108-02       
  7 Marvin Frater             09 Hartford Public          97-00  
  8 John Letendre             10 University               72-08  
  9 Josiah DeJesus            10 Classical Magnt          70-01  
 10 Nahshon Gibson             9 Classical Magnt          56-05  
 11 Jose Rodriguez            09 Hartford Public          55-03  
 12 Hector Ramos              JR Hartford Mag Tca         52-07  
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erris Samuels             12 Bloomfield           X48-06.00  
     x   46-04     48-00  48-06   
  2 Moeth Gonzalez            11 Bloomfield           X47-06.00  
      43-00  43-04     47-06  45-08   
  3 Tyler Oney                SR Capital Prep          45-02.00  
     x   45-02            
  4 Brandon Bish              10 Bloomfield           X44-11.00  
         43-02  41-05  44-11  41-02  44-11
  5 Devin Fitzpatrick         SO Prince Tech           39-07.00  
      39-07  39-00        39-01    
  6 Norjae Brown              11 Weaver                38-01.00  
      36-01     37-07  37-08  38-01    
  7 Jahvon Olmstead           11 Achievement Ft        37-09.00  
      36-02  35-00  37-04  37-09  35-03   
  8 Kareem Anderson           12 Achievement Ft        35-06.00  
  9 DiQuan McLaren            11 Hartford Public       34-02.00  
 10 Josiah DeJesus            10 Classical Magnt       30-06.00  
 11 Nahshon Gibson             9 Classical Magnt       30-04.00  
 12 Hector Ramos              JR Hartford Mag Tca      30-01.00  
 13 Zaire Tullis              FR Capital Prep          26-06.00  
 14 Garret White              JR Hartford Mag Tca      26-00.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bodie          11 Bloomfield           X21-11.00  
      20-05.75  20-06  20-00.50  20-02.50  21-11  21-08
  2 Tahj Ferguson             11 Classical Magnt       21-07.00  
      18-10  18-11.75  21-07  19-00  19-10.75    
  3 Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield           X20-08.00  
      20-08  19-07  18-01.50          
  4 Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield           X19-04.50  
      19-00  18-00.50  17-01.75     19-04.50    
  5 Shakur Mullings           12 Hartford Public       19-00.50  
         18-05  19-00.50         
  6 Aidan Antiporda           11 Rocky Hill           X18-10.00  
      FOUL  18-07.50  18-10  18-03.50  18-00   
  7 Nathaniel Shim            11 Bloomfield           X18-02.00  
      18-01.50  FOUL  16-11.50  FOUL  17-05  18-02
  8 Dorian Bernard            11 Classical Magnt       17-11.00  
      17-11                  
  9 Julian Ferguson           SO Capital Prep          17-05.50  
      17-05.50  16-07.75               
 10 Kamari McCalla            FR Bullard-Havens       X17-05.00  
      15-08  17-05  17-02            
 11 Eli Braverman             11 University            16-09.00  
      16-03.50  16-09  16-09            
 12 Lordy Orleans-Onyina      12 Rocky Hill           X16-05.00  
         16-05  16-03            
 12 Bryce Williams            SO Capital Prep          16-05.00  
      16-05  16-01               
 14 Steven Trinh              11 Cromwell             X16-03.00  
      15-08  16-03  15-07           
 15 Ayize Frenche             12 University            16-01.50  
      16-01.50  FOUL  16-01            
 16 Xavier Arce               SO Capital Prep          15-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-07            
 17 Danial Tejeda             FR Prince Tech           15-03.50  
      13-04  13-02  15-03.50           
 18 Edward Rodriguez          FR Prince Tech           15-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-01.50            
 19 Devonte Claxton           11 Weaver                14-09.00  
      14-08.50  13-08  14-09            
 20 Justin Thomas             FR SMSA                  14-08.00  
      14-08  13-05.50               
 21 Ajani Black               FR Capital Prep          10-06.00  
      10-06               
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bodie          11 Bloomfield           X47-01.00  
      47-01  44-10.50              
  2 Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield           X44-08.00  
      43-09  44-08  FOUL           
  3 Jarred Griffon            12 Classical Magnt       38-03.00  
      36-02.50  38-03  36-08.50            
  4 Allyn Thompson            SO Prince Tech           36-06.50  
      FOUL  35-05.25  36-06.50           
  5 Tyler Wesley              10 Bloomfield           X35-09.00  
      33-06.50  35-09               
  6 Miguel Varela              9 SMSA                  35-08.00  
      33-00.50  FOUL  33-01  35-08        
  7 Shamel Haynes             10 Bulkeley              35-04.50  
      34-00.75  35-04.50               
  8 Omar Anwer                11 SMSA                  34-09.50  
     x      34-09  34-09.50        
  9 Danial Tejeda             FR Prince Tech           31-07.00  
      30-03  31-00.50  FOUL  31-07        
 10 Nikolas Mermegas          JR Hartford Mag Tca      30-04.00  
      28-03  30-04  29-04            
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Dixon-Bodie          11 Bloomfield            X6-02.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stephen Mallard           10 Classical Magnt        5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Isaiah Ferguson           JR Capital Prep          J5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ayize Frenche             12 University             5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shakur Mullings           12 Hartford Public        5-04.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jackson TenEyck           11 Classical Magnt        5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Conner Rego               10 University             5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Kamari McCalla            FR Bullard-Havens        X4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Edward Rodriguez          FR Prince Tech            4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Josiah Perez-Henry         9 Classical Magnt             NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Karsten Peters             9 Cromwell                   XNH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jarred Griffon            12 Classical Magnt             NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Castanho         10 Rocky Hill                 XNH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eli Braverman             11 University              134-08  
      134-08  133-11     127-06        
  2 Julian Ferguson           SO Capital Prep            123-01  
      118-02  116-00  123-01  111-05       
  3 Ethan Samuels             11 Bloomfield             X120-01  
      108-09     120-01  116-08       
  4 Jason Bent                11 Bloomfield             X116-00  
      59-10  107-02  112-10  116-00        
  5 Nick Gagnon               11 Cromwell               X115-08  
      112-09     115-08  103-01       
  6 Josiah DeJesus            10 Classical Magnt         107-08  
      102-07  107-08               
  7 Zaire Tullis              FR Capital Prep            105-09  
      99-09  105-09 x             
  8 Jose Rodriguez            09 Hartford Public         104-07  
      92-07     104-07           
  9 Tyler Oney                SR Capital Prep            100-00  
      96-09  100-00             
 10 Matthew Pantano           10 Rocky Hill              X99-08  
 11 DiQuan McLaren            11 Hartford Public          95-11  
 12 Marcel Anderson           10 Bloomfield              X89-06  
      89-06    x             
 13 Shakir Stevens            10 Bulkeley                 81-00  
 14 Dev Barochia              10 Cromwell                X78-07  
 15 Jahvon Olmstead           11 Achievement Ft           77-06  
 16 Isaiah Fontan             FR Capital Prep             74-02  
 17 Kareem Anderson           12 Achievement Ft           66-02  
 18 Nahshon Gibson             9 Classical Magnt          56-00  
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Davidson              SO NFA                  X11-00.00  
  1 Anthony Chong             SO NFA                  X11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  2 Zachery Cotner            SO NFA                 XJ11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Dev Barochia              10 Cromwell              X9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
  5 Tyler Wesley              10 Bloomfield            X9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jake Saunders              9 Rocky Hill            X8-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Matthew Bethea            FR Prince Tech                 NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Otisha Williams           11 Bloomfield             X119-05  
      119-00  FOUL  FOUL         119-05
  2 Wendie Stewart            SR Hartford Public         116-05  
      111-02  114-02  104-06        116-05
  3 Serena Johnson            12 Prince Tech             114-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  98-00     110-01  114-06
  4 Payge Boyd                12 Classical Magnt          95-08  
      89-00  FOUL  93-01  95-08        
  5 Chanse Brown              12 Bloomfield              X91-00  
      89-07  91-00            
  6 Kristal Thompson          11 Bloomfield             XJ91-00  
      70-08  91-00               
  7 Randi Nelson              12 Classical Magnt          90-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  83-08  90-11     85-09
  8 Olivia Oconnor               Hillhouse               X72-10  
      FOUL  72-10  FOUL           
  9 Armani Sidik              SO Hartford Public          65-10  
      53-00  65-10              
 10 Angelika Ptak             12 Rocky Hill              X62-02  
      FOUL  61-03  62-02           
 11 Qiarra Williams           JR Hartford Public          60-08  
      47-06  FOUL  60-08            
 12 Alyssa Vezina             SR Bullard-Havens          X46-02  
      45-01  46-02              
 13 Morgan Mckenzie           SO Bullard-Havens          X32-05  
      32-05    x             
 14 Brenda Yupangi            SR Bullard-Havens          X26-11  
      26-11    x             
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wendie Stewart            SR Hartford Public       36-10.00  
      36-02  36-10  34-08  36-08  36-01  34-06
  2 Qiarra Williams           JR Hartford Public       34-08.00  
      34-08  32-00  31-08            
  3 Otisha Williams           11 Bloomfield           X32-04.50  
      32-04.50  30-04.50  31-02.50           
  4 Payge Boyd                12 Classical Magnt       32-02.00  
         31-09.50  32-02  31-03       
  5 Serena Johnson            12 Prince Tech           31-06.00  
         29-05     30-11     31-06
  6 Kristal Thompson          11 Bloomfield           X30-00.00  
      29-08.50  29-03  26-06.50     30-00   
  7 Daigionaye Edwards        SR Capital Prep          29-05.00  
            28-11.50  29-05      
  8 Armani Sidik              SO Hartford Public       28-01.50  
  9 Chanse Brown              12 Bloomfield           X26-00.00  
 10 Keziah Clarke             SO Hartford Public       25-01.00  
 11 Syrai Genius              FR Hartford Mag Tca      22-11.50  
 12 Mikhalia Howard           SO Capital Prep          21-00.00  
 13 Amanda Gomes              FR Bullard-Havens       X20-11.00  
 14 Jenna Lattanzio           10 Cromwell             X18-06.50  
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 sarah Winborne               Capital Prep          17-04.00  
      16-08  14-06.50  16-05  16-08.50  17-04    
  2 Shanelee Walters          11 Prince Tech           16-10.00  
      16-02.50  16-00  15-09  16-01.50  16-03  16-10
  3 Lydia Masala              SR Bullard-Havens       X15-09.00  
      15-06.50  15-09  15-05.75  15-08.50  15-04  14-05
  4 Annabella Simon           JR Bullard-Havens       X15-03.00  
      FOUL  14-10  15-02.50  15-03  15-03   
  5 Tionna Richardson         10 Classical Magnt       14-11.00  
  6 Diamond Marshall          FR Capital Prep          14-06.00  
  7 Summer Patterson          11 Classical Magnt       14-04.00  
  8 Jaelyn Prevo              FR SMSA                  12-11.00  
  9 Tylis Broaden             FR SMSA                  12-09.00  
 10 Zaria Williams            10 Hartford Public       12-08.50  
 11 Cecelia Clancy            FR SMSA                  11-09.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          11 Prince Tech           30-03.00  
      30-03  28-09  FOUL  29-06.50  29-04  28-02
  2 Summer Patterson          11 Classical Magnt       29-06.00  
      29-06  29-00.50            
  3 Jaelyn Prevo              FR SMSA                  28-01.50  
      27-04  26-08.50  28-01.50           
 -- Cecelia Clancy            FR SMSA                      FOUL  
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zaria Williams            10 Hartford Public        4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 sarah Winborne               Capital Prep           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO    X 
  3 Tionna Richardson         10 Classical Magnt        4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Annabella Simon           JR Bullard-Havens             XNH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randi Nelson              12 Classical Magnt          93-08  
      70-11  93-08  74-07           
  2 Payge Boyd                12 Classical Magnt          84-09  
      66-02  81-00  73-10  84-09        
  3 Daigionaye Edwards        SR Capital Prep             75-06  
      70-06  72-09  75-06           
  4 Angelika Ptak             12 Rocky Hill              X75-04  
         70-05  58-03  75-04        
  5 Jenna Lattanzio           10 Cromwell                X68-02  
      59-03  66-00  68-02           
  6 Nea Mitchell              SO Hartford Public          61-03  
      58-08  61-03  58-04           
  7 Paola Torres              10 Bulkeley                 58-05  
  8 Devon Riggio               9 Cromwell                X47-07  
  9 Naisa Murma                9 Bulkeley                 39-11  
 10 Amanda Gomes              FR Bullard-Havens          X36-11  
 11 Fabiola Torres            10 Bulkeley                 35-10  
 12 Morgan Mckenzie           SO Bullard-Havens          X34-06  
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              JR NFA                  X11-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
  2 Madison Martin            JR NFA                  X10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Hannah Elliot             SO NFA                   X8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Nichole Detushev          11 Rocky Hill            X8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Katherine Crowley         -- NFA                   X6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 

******************************************************************************************

                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS     
                           
 
*****************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates