Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
Wednesday June 19, 2019 - W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
                   Wednesday June 19, 2019 - W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Overcast  77 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Gregory Weaver    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato

******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
 

*****************************************************************************************


                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Summer Solstice 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Wednesday June 19, 2019 - W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford CT

DIVISION                                                              GUN   
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Melissa Stellato           37F F---- South Windsor CT         19:26 1122 
  2    Annika Hildebrandt         20F F---- West Simsbury CT         19:31 1062 
  3    Linda Spooner              44F F---- Sturbridge MA            20:48 1118 


                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
  1    Gregory Weaver             39M M---- West Hartford CT         16:45 1141 
  2    Adam Bulewich              43M M---- South Windsor CT         17:41 1021 
  3    David Einsidel Jr          24M M---- E Hampton CT             18:25 1155 


             ****************  FEMALE AGE RESULTS ******************
             
             
                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 
                
  1    Violet Spooner              9F F0012 Sturbridge MA            29:12 1120 
  2    Paige Spooner              11F F0012 Sturbridge MA            29:27 1119 

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  18 - 24 ** 
                
  1    Alyssa Vereneau            23F F1824 Newington CT             23:07 1137 
  2    Caroline Connal            24F F1824 Avon CT                  35:07 1025 

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
  1    Rose Presby                29F F2529 Stafford Springs CT      29:09 1102 
  2    Sarah Norris               29F F2529 Farmington CT            29:11 1092 
  3    Amanda Smith               25F F2529 Hamden CT                38:57 1114 

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
  1    Melissa Turek              30F F3034 Southington CT           26:30 1132 
  2    Moriah Wynkoop             31F F3034 Southington CT           27:29 1146 
  3    Mara Noack                 33F F3034 East Hartland CT         29:15 1091 

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Cindy Sullivan             38F F3539 Guilford CT              23:33 1123 
  2    Alyson Giola               39F F3539 Plainville CT            25:51 1154 
  3    Kelly Catlin               35F F3539 Bolton CT                26:51 1023 

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Sarah Morris               40F F4044 Bristol CT               27:17 1085 
  2    Becki Murphy               43F F4044 West Hartford CT         27:47 1088 
  3    Elizabeth Bailey Geib      43F F4044 Shelton CT               30:00 1006 

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Melissa Morgan             46F F4549 Avon CT                  25:55 1083 
  2    Elizabeth Titus            48F F4549 Durham CT                28:54 1029 
  3    KRISTEN POULIN             46F F4549 Berlin CT                31:41 1101 

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 54 ** 
  1    Rosanne Tiso               52F F5054 Wolcott CT               24:06 1128 
  2    Hilary DeCrisantis         50F F5054 Bloomfield CT            25:10 1037 
  3    Lori Riley                 54F F5054 Storrs Mansfield CT      25:22 1107 

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  55 - 59 ** 
  1    Carol Brignola             58F F5559 Beacon Falls CT          27:54 1019 
  2    Donna Davis                58F F5559 Windsor CT               29:08 1033 
  3    Heather Prescott           55F F5559 Canton CT                30:35 1103 

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 69 ** 
  1    Stacey Fulton              61F F6069 Storrs Mansfield CT      29:47 1051 
  2    Jeanne Thomas              64F F6069 Wolcott CT               31:17 1127 
  3    Mary Ellen Dombrowski      63F F6069 Wethersfield CT          31:18 1044 


                **   ** ATHENA CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Katy Abbott                33F FCLYD Bristol CT               28:27 1002 
  2    Jennifer Bradow            39F FCLYD Colchester CT            28:55 1018 
  3    Heather Park               40F FCLYD Woodstock CT             30:38 1094 



             ****************  MALE AGE RESULTS ******************
             


DIVISION                                                              GUN   
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:  12 and under ** 
                
  1    Keenan Altiere              8M M0012 Simsbury CT              25:32 1003 
  2    Colby Noack                 8M M0012 East Hartland CT         29:20 1090 
  3    Logan Sullivan             12M M0012 Guilford CT              42:09 1124 

                **  MALE RESULTS:   13 - 17 ** 
                
  1    Carver Morgan              14M M1317 Avon CT                  19:49 1082 

                **  MALE RESULTS:   18 - 24 ** 
  1    Eric Rodonis               19M M1824 West Hartford CT         23:22 1108 
  2    William Glidden            19M M1824 Durham CT                35:01 1056 
  3    Alex Dziezynski            22M M1824 Terryville CT            45:42 1045 

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Patrick Turek              29M M2529 Southington CT           20:59 1133 
  2    Christopher Townsend       27M M2529 Newington CT             32:52 1131 

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Michael D-Amato            30M M3034 West Hartford CT         21:10 1027 
  2    Robert Ruggiero            32M M3034 Seymour CT               23:45 1111 
  3    Eric Nilsson               34M M3034 Windsor Locks CT         25:54 1089 

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Andrew Bachman             35M M3539 Wh CT                    20:26 1160 
  2    Andrew Flynn               38M M3539 Manchester CT            22:29 1050 
  3    David Stefaniak            38M M3539 Somers CT                24:45 1121 

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    Eric Gamari                41M M4044 Torrington CT            20:17 1053 
  2    Josh Spooner               43M M4044 Sturbridge MA            20:19 1117 
  3    Matthew Montminy           43M M4044 Avon CT                  21:16 1080 

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    Cory Hudak                 46M M4549 Winsted CT               20:31 1064 
  2    Jeremy Titus               49M M4549 Durham CT                21:13 1030 
  3    Hans Bartz                 46M M4549 Sandy Hook CT            26:02 1158 

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 54 ** 
  1    Bruce Christensen          51M M5054 Bolton CT                20:01 1156 
  2    Rafael Garcia              50M M5054 New Britain CT           22:00 1054 
  3    Craig Beers                53M M5054 Wethersfield CT          23:14 1012 


                **  MALE RESULTS:   55 - 59 ** 
                
  1    John Minervino             55M M5559 Higganum CT              20:28 1079 
  2    Mike Halasinki             56M M5559 Cheshire CT              22:13 1149 
  3    Christopher Reese          57M M5559 Ellington CT             23:35 1104 

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 69 ** 
                
  1    Michael Rickaby            62M M6069 West Hartford CT         22:00 1106 
  2    John DaSilva               69M M6069 Wh CT                    25:06 1157 
  3    Tom Walsh                  64M M6069 Manchester CT            27:28 1039 

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 - 79 ** 
                
  1    John Dombrowski            70M M7079 Wethersfield CT          48:16 1043 

                **   ** CLYDESDALE CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Scott Grant                42M MCLYD Woodstock CT             29:51 1057 
  2    John DiCostanzo            39M MCLYD Harwinton CT             33:13 1041 
  3    Eli Pincince                8M MCLYD Coventry CT              50:16 1098 




******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
               
           MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM
               
           SAT  JULY 6, 2019   - RAILS TO TRAILS FIRECRACKER 5K - CHURCH ST - VERNON CT - 9 AM
               
           THU  AUGUST 8, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 15, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 22, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 29, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
             
           WED  Jan 1, 2020    - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM

*****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates