Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 51 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Neala Sweeney               SR    20:11.3 6:29   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      87   
  2    Abigail Touhey              SO    20:17.6 6:31   WNS   Williston Northampto  2      1      51   
  3    Annabelle Smith             JR    20:27.8 6:35   WESM  Westminster School    3      1      144  
  4    Gabby Gavala                SR    20:56.2 6:44   WORC  Worcester Academy     0      1      58   
  5    Jenna Daly                  JR    21:08.6 6:48   SA    Suffield Academy      4      1      128  
  6    Anna Richardson             JR    21:11.8 6:49   WNS   Williston Northampto  5      2      44   
  7    Emma Tishler                SR    21:38.5 6:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        6      2      89   
  8    Maeve Dowd                  FR    21:45.0 7:00   LC    Loomis Chaffee        7      3      73   
  9    Miranda Douglass            JR    21:56.2 7:03   WESM  Westminster School    8      2      135  
  10   Brynn Bergin                SO    22:11.6 7:08   SA    Suffield Academy      9      2      125  
  11   Kira McCreesh               FR    22:13.0 7:09   SA    Suffield Academy      10     3      132  
  12   Madison Hamilton            JR    22:15.7 7:09   WNS   Williston Northampto  11     3      33   
  13   Kayla Uzwiak                SO    22:18.5 7:10   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      12     1      26   
  14   Chloe Prouty                SR    22:29.5 7:14   WNS   Williston Northampto  13     4      42   
  15   Olivia Goldstuck            JR    22:36.0 7:16   WESM  Westminster School    14     3      136  
  16   Jordyn Meunier              JR    22:39.6 7:17   WNS   Williston Northampto  15     5      39   
  17   Caroline Bergin             FR    22:42.7 7:18   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      16     2      6    
  18   Annika VonSchoeler-Ames     SO    22:43.2 7:18   WNS   Williston Northampto  17     6      52   
  19   Jillian Cudney              SR    22:46.0 7:19   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      18     3      9    
  20   Jennifer Li                 SR    22:51.9 7:21   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      19     4      18   
  21   Olivia Torchen              SO    22:53.3 7:21   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      20     5      25   
  22   Vijayalakshmi Magavi        FR    22:54.3 7:22   MPOR  Miss Porters School   21     1      114  
  23   Emma Krasemann              JR    22:56.4 7:22   SA    Suffield Academy      22     4      129  
  24   Lexi Roberts                SR    22:57.6 7:23   SA    Suffield Academy      23     5      133  
  25   Julia Lantner               SO    22:59.2 7:23   LC    Loomis Chaffee        24     4      77   
  26   Bethany Winters             SR    23:06.7 7:26   WESM  Westminster School    25     4      148  
  27   Hailey Harman               SO    23:38.8 7:36   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      26     6      12   
  28   Mitali Vedula               JR    23:42.1 7:37   LC    Loomis Chaffee        27     5      90   
  29   Stepnowski Ashleigh         SO    23:45.7 7:38   KO    Kingswood Oxford      28     1      62   
  30   Courtney Contiguglia        JR    23:52.2 7:40   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      29     7      8    
  31   Teagan Quinlan              SO    23:55.5 7:41   MPOR  Miss Porters School   30     2      117  
  32   Riley Henshaw               SR    23:58.1 7:42   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      14   
  33   Lily Harris                 SR    23:59.8 7:43   WNS   Williston Northampto  31     7      34   
  34   Jean Shin                   SR    24:04.3 7:44   LC    Loomis Chaffee        32     6      86   
  35   Darina Huang                FR    24:06.0 7:45   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      9      15   
  36   Maggie Dwyer                FR    24:09.8 7:46   KO    Kingswood Oxford      33     2      63   
  37   Anika Ahilan                FR    24:14.2 7:47   LC    Loomis Chaffee        34     7      71   
  38   Christa Prasertsintanah     FR    24:30.1 7:53   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      10     23   
  39   Sarah Kurbanov              JR    24:34.5 7:54   SA    Suffield Academy      35     6      130  
  40   Stella Risinger             SO    24:40.1 7:56   KO    Kingswood Oxford      36     3      68   
  41   Amy Wang                    JR    24:40.5 7:56   MPOR  Miss Porters School   37     3      123  
  42   Emma Henry                  JR    24:41.0 7:56   KO    Kingswood Oxford      38     4      65   
  43   Marie Wei                   JR    24:46.9 7:58   WORC  Worcester Academy     0      2      61   
  44   Ava Larkin                  SO    24:50.1 7:59   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      36   
  45   Anelia Arthur               JR    24:55.0 8:01   CUSH  Cushing academy       0      1      1    
  46   Sofia Olivares              SR    25:00.9 8:02   MPOR  Miss Porters School   39     4      115  
  47   Ruth Torrence               JR    25:01.2 8:03   MPOR  Miss Porters School   40     5      122  
  48   Anya Rozario                SR    25:07.3 8:05   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      46   
  49   Caroline Walsh              SR    25:15.7 8:07   SA    Suffield Academy      41     7      134  
  50   Katie Johnson               SR    25:20.7 8:09   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  42     1      153  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Lana Knoll                  SR    25:25.1 8:10   MHAL  Miss Halls School     43     1      99   
  52   Charlotte Eberle            FR    25:50.4 8:18   KO    Kingswood Oxford      44     5      64   
  53   Su Li                       Fr    25:58.0 8:21   MPOR  Miss Porters School   45     6      113  
  54   Youbin Kim                  SO    25:59.1 8:21   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  46     2      154  
  55   Natziri Martinez            FR    26:01.1 8:22   SA    Suffield Academy      0      8      131  
  56   Maggie Bullock              SO    26:29.5 8:31   MHAL  Miss Halls School     47     2      94   
  57   Sydney Smith                SO    26:45.0 8:36   KO    Kingswood Oxford      48     6      69   
  58   Simone Routledge            FR    26:54.6 8:39   WESM  Westminster School    49     5      143  
  59   Lily Liu                    SO    26:57.4 8:40   KO    Kingswood Oxford      50     7      66   
  60   Joi Griffin                 SR    27:20.5 8:47   MPOR  Miss Porters School   51     7      112  
  61   Pippa Berry                 FR    27:32.8 8:51   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     30   
  62   Tingting Ou                 FR    27:45.3 8:56   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  52     3      158  
  63   Christine Mo                JR    27:56.8 8:59   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  53     4      157  
  64   April Harwood               FR    28:19.5 9:06   MHAL  Miss Halls School     54     3      97   
  65   Dorothy Shi                 SO    28:30.3 9:10   MHAL  Miss Halls School     55     4      103  
  66   Taylor Hill                 SO    28:42.2 9:14   WESM  Westminster School    56     6      137  
  67   Aru Kuanyshbek              JR    29:13.6 9:24   WORC  Worcester Academy     0      3      60   
  68   Sammie Yu                   SO    29:57.2 9:38   MHAL  Miss Halls School     57     5      107  
  69   Sanaa Desper                SO    30:02.6 9:39   MHAL  Miss Halls School     58     6      95   
  70   Cynthia Jia                 SO    30:19.7 9:45   WORC  Worcester Academy     0      4      59   
  71   Celsie Tetteh               JR    30:41.6 9:52   MHAL  Miss Halls School     59     7      105  
  72   Cara Liang                  FR    35:15.6 11:20  WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  60     5      155  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates