Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Shaler Cross Country Invitational JV Boys
Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Scores: 1. Loomis (30) 2. Hotchkiss (48); 3. WNS (66); 4. Avon OF (87); 5. TP (179);
                              Shaler Cross Country Invitational JV Boys
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
              Scores:  1. Loomis (30) 2. Hotchkiss (48); 3. WNS (66); 4. Avon OF (87); 5. TP (179);


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Danny Cui                   SR    18:40.1 6:00   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      273  
  2    Campbell Herring            JR    19:28.8 6:16   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      2      1      223  
  3    Ryan Jones                  SR    19:29.6 6:16   LC    Loomis Chaffee        3      2      286  
  4    Andrew Frisbie              SO    19:31.5 6:17   LC    Loomis Chaffee        4      3      280  
  5    Calvin Klumpp               08    19:36.0 6:18   WNS   Williston Northampto  5      1      420  
  6    King Felix                  JR    19:39.8 6:19   WNS   Williston Northampto  6      2      412  
  7    Matt Aljian                 SO    19:52.7 6:23   LC    Loomis Chaffee        7      4      267  
  8    Henry Foster                FR    19:54.3 6:24   WNS   Williston Northampto  8      3      413  
  9    Brant Hadzima               SR    19:57.8 6:25   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      9      2      221  
  10   James Chapman               GR    20:10.3 6:29   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  10     1      164  
  11   Alex Kovitch                JR    20:11.3 6:29   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      11     3      228  
  12   Eric Han                    FR    20:12.3 6:30   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      12     4      222  
  13   Ignacio Girault             JR    20:14.3 6:30   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  13     2      170  
  14   Luis Soto Moyers            FR    20:14.6 6:30   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      14     5      239  
  15   Oscar Yan                   SO    20:23.1 6:33   LC    Loomis Chaffee        15     5      315  
  16   Dejean Sypher               SO    20:23.7 6:33   LC    Loomis Chaffee        16     6      310  
  17   Hongquan Chen               SO    20:25.7 6:34   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      17     6      216  
  18   Aiden Shea                  FR    20:31.7 6:36   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  18     3      178  
  19   Will Jackson                SO    20:34.4 6:37   LC    Loomis Chaffee        19     7      285  
  20   Hughson Wong                SO    20:38.4 6:38   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      20     7      246  
  21   Reece Yang                  JR    20:47.9 6:41   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      247  
  22   Sandro Mocciolo             FR    20:53.3 6:43   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      295  
  23   Egor Gagushin               SO    20:53.5 6:43   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      281  
  24   Henry Root                  SR    20:55.0 6:44   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  21     4      176  
  25   Nate Morrin                 FR    20:57.9 6:44   SA    Suffield Academy      22     1      331  
  26   Matt Seltzer                SR    21:02.0 6:46   WNS   Williston Northampto  23     4      433  
  27   Harry Li                    SR    21:04.2 6:46   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      9      229  
  28   Janus Yuen                  JR    21:04.5 6:46   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      10     316  
  29   Kosmider Max                FR    21:05.8 6:47   WNS   Williston Northampto  24     5      425  
  30   Cal McCandless              JR    21:06.6 6:47   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      11     293  
  31   Melvin Weaver               FR    21:07.8 6:47   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  25     5      181  
  32   Wesley Legere               SO    21:08.0 6:48   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  26     6      173  
  33   Andy Wu                     JR    21:08.8 6:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      12     314  
  34   Aiden Choi                  FR    21:09.6 6:48   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     27     1      202  
  35   Willian Natcharian          SO    21:09.8 6:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      13     297  
  36   Michael Zhou                SO    21:10.0 6:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      14     319  
  37   Steven Wang                 SR    21:11.1 6:49   WNS   Williston Northampto  28     6      440  
  38   Cooper Donovan              SO    21:12.5 6:49   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      15     276  
  39   Bratt Matteo                FR    21:16.7 6:50   WNS   Williston Northampto  29     7      424  
  40   Eric Sun                    FR    21:17.3 6:51   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      16     309  
  41   Luke Louchheim              SO    21:19.1 6:51   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      10     232  
  42   Walker Craig                JR    21:19.6 6:51   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      17     272  
  43   Luke Struthers              JR    21:23.5 6:53   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      18     308  
  44   Mateus Kuo                  SO    21:34.0 6:56   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      19     289  
  45   Sam Frushone                FR    21:34.1 6:56   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  30     7      167  
  46   Ayden Gauthier              JR    21:35.1 6:56   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      8      168  
  47   Aidan Gillies               JR    21:40.7 6:58   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      20     283  
  48   Riley Meade                 JR    21:42.4 6:59   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      21     294  
  49   Andrew Park                 SO    21:43.0 6:59   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      22     302  
  50   Christopher Doubleday       07    21:44.2 6:59   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      411  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Gavin Smith                 FR    21:46.2 7:00   TP    Trinity Pawling       31     1      355  
  52   Alan Xu                     SR    21:48.2 7:00   TP    Trinity Pawling       32     2      359  
  53   Carter Pavlonnis            JR    21:48.5 7:00   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      23     303  
  54   Cyrus Wong                  SO    21:49.2 7:01   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      24     312  
  55   Probst Danny                SR    21:50.3 7:01   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      408  
  56   Taku Noguchi                SO    21:51.1 7:01   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      25     300  
  57   Oliver Shao                 SO    21:52.8 7:02   TP    Trinity Pawling       33     3      354  
  58   Tej Chakravarthy            FR    21:58.0 7:04   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      26     270  
  59   Eli Li                      JR    22:00.5 7:04   SA    Suffield Academy      34     2      327  
  60   Davis Gillies-Holt          FR    22:02.7 7:05   CUSH  Cushing academy       35     1      187  
  61   Andrew Wolfe                FR    22:04.6 7:06   CUSH  Cushing academy       36     2      194  
  62   William Barry               fr    22:06.2 7:06   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     37     2      201  
  63   Kei Kiribuchi               09    22:13.4 7:09   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     38     3      208  
  64   Brian Poulos                SO    22:19.0 7:10   TP    Trinity Pawling       39     4      353  
  65   Henry Sterrett              SO    22:21.6 7:11   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      9      179  
  66   Courtney Cameron            SO    22:22.5 7:11   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     404  
  67   Bryan Chyu                  fr    22:23.5 7:12   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     40     4      204  
  68   Bu Patanakijpaibul          SO    22:24.2 7:12   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  41     1      395  
  69   Zack Davidson               SO    22:24.4 7:12   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      11     409  
  70   Sander Abell                SO    22:28.5 7:13   SA    Suffield Academy      42     3      320  
  71   Mike Zhu                    FR    22:33.3 7:15   CUSH  Cushing academy       43     3      200  
  72   David Vega                  SR    22:35.4 7:16   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      11     242  
  73   Bill Ngo                    SO    22:36.2 7:16   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      27     298  
  74   YoAn Zhao                   FR    22:36.5 7:16   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      10     183  
  75   Tiger Thrasher              SR    22:37.2 7:16   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      28     311  
  76   Luke Po                     SR    22:38.9 7:17   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      12     428  
  77   Tucker Kellogg              FR    22:41.0 7:18   TP    Trinity Pawling       44     5      346  
  78   Brian Jung                  SO    22:41.8 7:18   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      29     287  
  79   Griffin Williams            FR    22:43.1 7:18   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      11     182  
  80   Elliott Hamblett            FR    22:44.4 7:18   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     45     5      205  
  81   Benjamin Cooper             SO    22:48.4 7:20   WORC  Worcester Academy     0      1      450  
  82   Guqi Zhang                  JR    22:49.5 7:20   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  46     2      402  
  83   Yifan Jiang                 SO    22:51.3 7:21   WORC  Worcester Academy     0      2      453  
  84   Jae Park                    SO    22:58.5 7:23   SA    Suffield Academy      47     4      332  
  85   Tommy Li                    JR    22:59.1 7:23   TP    Trinity Pawling       48     6      348  
  86   Charlie Chen                FR    23:10.8 7:27   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      30     271  
  87   Chris Devanney              JR    23:11.5 7:27   TP    Trinity Pawling       49     7      340  
  88   Evan Khym                   FR    23:17.0 7:29   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     50     6      207  
  89   Ryan Kane                   JR    23:17.3 7:29   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      8      345  
  90   Justin Rios                 SO    23:20.6 7:30   KO    Kingswood Oxford      51     1      258  
  91   Jackson McAvoy              JR    23:21.2 7:30   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      9      349  
  92   Kyle Ge                     SR    23:21.6 7:30   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      31     282  
  93   Francis Cai                 SO    23:22.4 7:31   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      10     338  
  94   Rodger Ecker                SR    23:28.9 7:33   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      11     341  
  95   Baxter Streeter             SR    23:30.1 7:33   CUSH  Cushing academy       52     4      192  
  96   Sam Jasmin                  JR    23:30.5 7:33   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  53     3      390  
  97   William Gunn                JR    23:31.3 7:34   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      13     417  
  98   Rose-Bardawil Olin          07    23:37.5 7:36   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      14     426  
  99   Xander Ratledge             SO    23:38.6 7:36   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      12     175  
  100  Ethan Alford                SR    23:39.4 7:36   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      32     266  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                  Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Anthony Seoage              08    23:42.7 7:37   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     54     7      210  
  102  Taichi Nguyen               JR    23:43.3 7:37   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      33     299  
  103  Nolan Stratton              FR    23:45.8 7:38   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  55     4      396  
  104  Vachon Grey                 FR    23:45.8 7:38   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      15     416  
  105  Jesse Li                    FR    23:47.6 7:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      34     291  
  106  Vishal Ramvelu              SO    23:55.5 7:41   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      16     430  
  107  Oscar Saxton                JR    23:56.8 7:42   CUSH  Cushing academy       56     5      191  
  108  Blanchard Cole              07    23:59.1 7:43   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      17     406  
  109  Akroyd Gavin                FR    24:00.6 7:43   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      18     415  
  110  Jack Glaspey                JR    24:01.5 7:43   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      13     171  
  111  Jaden Chyu                  fr    24:04.8 7:44   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     0      8      203  
  112  Shinichiro Sato             SR    24:08.0 7:46   SA    Suffield Academy      57     5      334  
  113  Frankie Pisco               SO    24:12.5 7:47   SA    Suffield Academy      58     6      333  
  114  Pete Traiatanobhas          SR    24:15.2 7:48   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  59     5      398  
  115  Luke Lombard                SO    24:16.7 7:48   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  60     6      393  
  116  Logan Wilson                FR    24:17.7 7:48   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      12     358  
  117  Tucker Trigg                SO    24:23.7 7:50   CUSH  Cushing academy       61     6      193  
  118  Xavier Mantegna             FR    24:24.5 7:51   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     0      9      209  
  119  Michael Pellitteri          SO    24:36.1 7:55   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      13     352  
  120  Derek Xiang                 SO    24:39.8 7:56   CUSH  Cushing academy       62     7      195  
  121  Braeden Rose                JR    24:40.0 7:56   KO    Kingswood Oxford      63     2      259  
  122  Ethan Huang                 SR    24:47.8 7:58   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      19     418  
  123  Aakash Gunturu              SO    24:56.5 8:01   KO    Kingswood Oxford      64     3      253  
  124  Jay Srivastava              SO    24:59.5 8:02   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      35     307  
  125  Michael Geng                JR    25:03.2 8:03   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      14     342  
  126  Elliot Shani                FR    25:03.9 8:03   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      36     306  
  127  James Xu                    SO    25:10.6 8:06   CUSH  Cushing academy       0      8      196  
  128  Jaeden Johnson              FR    25:12.2 8:06   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     0      10     206  
  129  Cowperthwait Tate           07    25:18.9 8:08   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      20     436  
  130  Tian Yu                     SR    25:27.2 8:11   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      15     361  
  131  Santoyo Omar                07    25:29.5 8:12   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      21     427  
  132  Ian Gachunga                JR    25:40.0 8:15   WORC  Worcester Academy     0      3      451  
  133  James Quin                  07    25:42.8 8:16   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      22     429  
  134  Queenin Connor              09    25:47.5 8:18   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      23     407  
  135  Aidan Frazier               SO    25:57.6 8:21   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      37     278  
  136  Matt Lyman                  SR    26:06.8 8:24   CUSH  Cushing academy       0      9      189  
  137  Calvin Pan                  FR    26:08.0 8:24   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      38     301  
  138  Alan Wang                   SO    26:15.8 8:27   WORC  Worcester Academy     0      4      458  
  139  Andy Jiang                  SR    26:18.0 8:28   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      24     419  
  140  Nathan Brodrick             SO    26:18.1 8:28   KO    Kingswood Oxford      65     4      249  
  141  Conroy Austin               09    26:19.3 8:28   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      25     403  
  142  Tony Zhang                  SO    26:28.8 8:31   CUSH  Cushing academy       0      10     199  
  143  James Wang                  JR    26:29.8 8:31   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      16     357  
  144  Scott Lai                   SR    26:31.3 8:32   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      17     347  
  145  Yunes Tyler                 07    26:34.1 8:33   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      26     438  
  146  Marrich Somridhivej         SO    26:49.2 8:37   KO    Kingswood Oxford      66     5      262  
  147  Shumayl Shiek Syed          SO    27:00.7 8:41   KO    Kingswood Oxford      67     6      260  
  148  Lee Li                      FR    27:05.7 8:43   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  68     7      391  
  149  Xun Wang                    SR    27:27.5 8:50   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      14     180  
  150  Aasish Suresh               SO    27:35.9 8:52   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      27     435  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                  Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Tom Lyu                     FR    29:06.9 9:21   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  0      8      394  
  152  Ondrick Garrette            FR    29:34.6 9:30   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      28     414  
  153  Arzum Li                    FR    29:42.8 9:33   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  0      9      392  
  154  Ethan Dixon                 JR    34:25.7 11:04  CUSH  Cushing academy       0      11     186  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates