Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 51 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      36      Loomis Chaffee                                 1:26:09.4  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Matt Farrell                SR    15:54.2  5:07
           2      Alejandro Rincon            JR    16:47.4  5:24
           8      Jake Lotreck                JR    17:26.7  5:36
           10     Sam Kurian                  FR    17:45.8  5:42
           15     Nick Hope                   SO    18:15.3  5:52
           (19)   Edward Zhao                 SO    18:29.0  5:56
           (29)   Pedro Arellano              JR    18:55.1  6:05
  =========================================================================== 
    2      76      Hotchkiss School                               1:30:15.0  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Huck Whittemore             SO    17:14.9  5:32
           7      Kostia Howard               SR    17:20.9  5:34
           13     Owen Zinn-Keane             SO    18:04.4  5:48
           16     Blaise Fleury               JR    18:19.4  5:53
           35     Desmond Teague              SR    19:15.4  6:11
           (36)   Phil Warren                 FR    19:15.7  6:11
           (41)   Felix Bao                   JR    19:30.5  6:16
  =========================================================================== 
    3      81      Avon Old Farms School                          1:31:04.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      August Berklas              JR    17:16.1  5:33
           12     Bronson Dubey               FR    17:55.0  5:46
           17     Paul Chavey                 SR    18:22.1  5:54
           21     Thomas Baldini              FR    18:39.4  6:00
           25     Mark Schadt                 SR    18:52.2  6:04
           (45)   Linhao Jiang                SO    19:58.1  6:25
           (47)   Jack Oneglia                FR    20:08.7  6:28
  =========================================================================== 
    4      93      Williston Northampton Sch                      1:31:33.0  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Nat Markey                  JR    17:07.8  5:30
           9      Oscar DeFrancis             JR    17:41.0  5:41
           23     Daniel Simpson              SR    18:46.2  6:02
           26     Jerry Landman               SO    18:53.2  6:04
           31     Will Chalfant               FR    19:04.8  6:08
           (37)   Charlie Vachet              JR    19:16.1  6:12
           (42)   Finlay MacDonald            SR    19:36.5  6:18
  =========================================================================== 
    5      155      Suffield Academy                               1:35:03.2  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Jack Lynam                  SO    17:05.2  5:29
           27     Nick Briones                SR    18:53.5  6:04
           38     Jim Hou                     JR    19:18.0  6:12
           43     Garrett Mastella            JR    19:48.4  6:22
           44     Zeno Dancanet               SO    19:58.1  6:25
           (46)   Daniel Ennis                JR    19:58.2  6:25
           (48)   Nick Maggi                  JR    20:12.6  6:30
  =========================================================================== 
    6      175      Trinity Pawling                                1:36:24.7  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Harry Clark                 FR    18:35.2  5:58
           30     Jimmy Nolan                 JR    18:57.0  6:06
           33     Robbie Accomondo            SO    19:09.4  6:09
           39     Toby Berner                 JR    19:19.6  6:13
           53     Ben Yoon                    SR    20:23.5  6:33
           (59)   Chris Pellitteri            SO    20:37.8  6:38
           (64)   Jonathan Twadell            FR    21:04.6  6:46

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Shaler Cross Country Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    7      208      Wilbraham & Monson Acad                        1:38:33.3  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Gio Biondo                  JR    18:28.2  5:56
           28     Spark Xiong                 FR    18:55.0  6:05
           51     Jack Swanson                08    20:18.2  6:32
           55     Brady Gouin                 FR    20:25.0  6:34
           56     Ty Cosenzi                  FR    20:26.9  6:34
           (70)   Nago Yoshitake              FR    21:34.4  6:56
           (71)   Javier Herrera              07    21:37.1  6:57
  =========================================================================== 
    8      218      Kingswood Oxford                               1:39:27.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Ethan Pinkes                SR    18:12.4  5:51
           22     Kevin Graziosi              SO    18:45.6  6:02
           54     Sam Merkatz                 SO    20:24.3  6:34
           61     Will Burstein               SR    20:48.7  6:41
           67     Sam Bromberg                FR    21:16.3  6:50
           (73)   Elan Stadlemann             SR    22:04.0  7:06
  =========================================================================== 
    9      224      Westminster School                             1:39:06.2  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Daniel Pinckney             SR    17:47.4  5:43
           40     Oliver Fenner               SO    19:20.1  6:13
           50     Josh Mason                  FR    20:17.5  6:31
           60     Jay Henry                   FR    20:40.1  6:39
           63     Cooper Kistler              SO    21:01.1  6:46
           (69)   Rex Flinn                   JR    21:31.6  6:55
           (72)   Spencer Kwan                SO    21:54.2  7:02
  =========================================================================== 
    10      225      Worcester Academy                              1:39:24.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           32     Jack Adiletta               11    19:07.5  6:09
           34     Christopher Maclean         JR    19:12.3  6:10
           49     Cooper Dutton               JR    20:13.1  6:30
           52     Nicholas Manz               SR    20:22.4  6:33
           58     Yixin Huang                 JR    20:29.4  6:35
           (62)   Luman (Steven) Zhang        SO    20:53.0  6:43
           (68)   Justin Mohaghegh            FR    21:19.7  6:51
  =========================================================================== 
    11      286      Cushing academy                                1:44:40.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Shoo Yonekawa               SR    18:48.5  6:03
           57     Hirokazu Yano               FR    20:28.8  6:35
           65     Tenka Abe                   SO    21:11.8  6:49
           66     Bobby Nabozny               FR    21:16.1  6:50
           74     Qi Chang                    SR    22:55.0  7:22
           (75)   Thomas Luo                  SO    23:18.2  7:29




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates