Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 51 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Matt Farrell                SR    15:54.2 5:07   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      277  
  2    Alejandro Rincon            JR    16:47.4 5:24   LC    Loomis Chaffee        2      2      304  
  3    Jack Lynam                  SO    17:05.2 5:29   SA    Suffield Academy      3      1      328  
  4    Nat Markey                  JR    17:07.8 5:30   WNS   Williston Northampto  4      1      423  
  5    Huck Whittemore             SO    17:14.9 5:32   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      5      1      245  
  6    August Berklas              JR    17:16.1 5:33   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  6      1      163  
  7    Kostia Howard               SR    17:20.9 5:34   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      7      2      224  
  8    Jake Lotreck                JR    17:26.7 5:36   LC    Loomis Chaffee        8      3      292  
  9    Oscar DeFrancis             JR    17:41.0 5:41   WNS   Williston Northampto  9      2      410  
  10   Sam Kurian                  FR    17:45.8 5:42   LC    Loomis Chaffee        10     4      290  
  11   Daniel Pinckney             SR    17:47.4 5:43   WESM  Westminster School    11     1      377  
  12   Bronson Dubey               FR    17:55.0 5:46   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  12     2      166  
  13   Owen Zinn-Keane             SO    18:04.4 5:48   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     3      248  
  14   Ethan Pinkes                SR    18:12.4 5:51   KO    Kingswood Oxford      14     1      257  
  15   Nick Hope                   SO    18:15.3 5:52   LC    Loomis Chaffee        15     5      284  
  16   Blaise Fleury               JR    18:19.4 5:53   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      16     4      220  
  17   Paul Chavey                 SR    18:22.1 5:54   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  17     3      165  
  18   Gio Biondo                  JR    18:28.2 5:56   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  18     1      384  
  19   Edward Zhao                 SO    18:29.0 5:56   LC    Loomis Chaffee        19     6      318  
  20   Harry Clark                 FR    18:35.2 5:58   TP    Trinity Pawling       20     1      339  
  21   Thomas Baldini              FR    18:39.4 6:00   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  21     4      162  
  22   Kevin Graziosi              SO    18:45.6 6:02   KO    Kingswood Oxford      22     2      252  
  23   Daniel Simpson              SR    18:46.2 6:02   WNS   Williston Northampto  23     3      434  
  24   Shoo Yonekawa               SR    18:48.5 6:03   CUSH  Cushing academy       24     1      198  
  25   Mark Schadt                 SR    18:52.2 6:04   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  25     5      177  
  26   Jerry Landman               SO    18:53.2 6:04   WNS   Williston Northampto  26     4      421  
  27   Nick Briones                SR    18:53.5 6:04   SA    Suffield Academy      27     2      321  
  28   Spark Xiong                 FR    18:55.0 6:05   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  28     2      400  
  29   Pedro Arellano              JR    18:55.1 6:05   LC    Loomis Chaffee        29     7      268  
  30   Jimmy Nolan                 JR    18:57.0 6:06   TP    Trinity Pawling       30     2      350  
  31   Will Chalfant               FR    19:04.8 6:08   WNS   Williston Northampto  31     5      405  
  32   Jack Adiletta               11    19:07.5 6:09   WORC  Worcester Academy     32     1      441  
  33   Robbie Accomondo            SO    19:09.4 6:09   TP    Trinity Pawling       33     3      336  
  34   Christopher Maclean         JR    19:12.3 6:10   WORC  Worcester Academy     34     2      445  
  35   Desmond Teague              SR    19:15.4 6:11   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      35     5      241  
  36   Phil Warren                 FR    19:15.7 6:11   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      36     6      244  
  37   Charlie Vachet              JR    19:16.1 6:12   WNS   Williston Northampto  37     6      439  
  38   Jim Hou                     JR    19:18.0 6:12   SA    Suffield Academy      38     3      325  
  39   Toby Berner                 JR    19:19.6 6:13   TP    Trinity Pawling       39     4      337  
  40   Oliver Fenner               SO    19:20.1 6:13   WESM  Westminster School    40     2      367  
  41   Felix Bao                   JR    19:30.5 6:16   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      41     7      212  
  42   Eric Zhang                  JR    19:34.6 6:18   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      317  
  43   Finlay MacDonald            SR    19:36.5 6:18   WNS   Williston Northampto  42     7      422  
  44   Garrett Mastella            JR    19:48.4 6:22   SA    Suffield Academy      43     4      330  
  45   Zeno Dancanet               SO    19:58.1 6:25   SA    Suffield Academy      44     5      322  
  46   Linhao Jiang                SO    19:58.1 6:25   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  45     6      172  
  47   Daniel Ennis                JR    19:58.2 6:25   SA    Suffield Academy      46     6      324  
  48   Billy Burns                 SR    20:03.3 6:27   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      215  
  49   Jack Oneglia                FR    20:08.7 6:28   AOF   Avon Old Farms Schoo  47     7      174  
  50   Jack Frisbie                SR    20:11.4 6:29   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      279  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Williston Northampton School
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Nick Maggi                  JR    20:12.6 6:30   SA    Suffield Academy      48     7      329  
  52   Cooper Dutton               JR    20:13.1 6:30   WORC  Worcester Academy     49     3      442  
  53   Josh Mason                  FR    20:17.5 6:31   WESM  Westminster School    50     3      374  
  54   Jack Swanson                08    20:18.2 6:32   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  51     3      397  
  55   Connor Touhey               SR    20:18.9 6:32   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      437  
  56   Nick Selvitelli             SR    20:19.5 6:32   SA    Suffield Academy      0      8      335  
  57   Nicholas Manz               SR    20:22.4 6:33   WORC  Worcester Academy     52     4      446  
  58   Ben Yoon                    SR    20:23.5 6:33   TP    Trinity Pawling       53     5      360  
  59   Sam Merkatz                 SO    20:24.3 6:34   KO    Kingswood Oxford      54     3      256  
  60   Brady Gouin                 FR    20:25.0 6:34   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  55     4      387  
  61   Ty Cosenzi                  FR    20:26.9 6:34   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  56     5      385  
  62   Hirokazu Yano               FR    20:28.8 6:35   CUSH  Cushing academy       57     2      197  
  63   Yixin Huang                 JR    20:29.4 6:35   WORC  Worcester Academy     58     5      443  
  64   Chris Pellitteri            SO    20:37.8 6:38   TP    Trinity Pawling       59     6      351  
  65   Jay Henry                   FR    20:40.1 6:39   WESM  Westminster School    60     4      370  
  66   Will Burstein               SR    20:48.7 6:41   KO    Kingswood Oxford      61     4      251  
  67   Luman (Steven) Zhang        SO    20:53.0 6:43   WORC  Worcester Academy     62     6      448  
  68   Cooper Kistler              SO    21:01.1 6:46   WESM  Westminster School    63     5      371  
  69   Jonathan Twadell            FR    21:04.6 6:46   TP    Trinity Pawling       64     7      356  
  70   Lucas Hughes                SR    21:08.8 6:48   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      8      344  
  71   Tenka Abe                   SO    21:11.8 6:49   CUSH  Cushing academy       65     3      184  
  72   Bobby Nabozny               FR    21:16.1 6:50   CUSH  Cushing academy       66     4      190  
  73   Sam Bromberg                FR    21:16.3 6:50   KO    Kingswood Oxford      67     5      250  
  74   Justin Mohaghegh            FR    21:19.7 6:51   WORC  Worcester Academy     68     7      447  
  75   Rex Flinn                   JR    21:31.6 6:55   WESM  Westminster School    69     6      368  
  76   Nago Yoshitake              FR    21:34.4 6:56   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  70     6      401  
  77   Javier Herrera              07    21:37.1 6:57   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  71     7      388  
  78   Spencer Kwan                SO    21:54.2 7:02   WESM  Westminster School    72     7      372  
  79   Elan Stadlemann             SR    22:04.0 7:06   KO    Kingswood Oxford      73     6      263  
  80   Jerry Huang                 FR    22:30.3 7:14   WMA   Wilbraham & Monson A  0      8      389  
  81   Qi Chang                    SR    22:55.0 7:22   CUSH  Cushing academy       74     5      185  
  82   Raymond Liu                 SO    23:17.5 7:29   WESM  Westminster School    0      8      373  
  83   Thomas Luo                  SO    23:18.2 7:29   CUSH  Cushing academy       75     6      188  
  84   Will Warner                 SO    24:47.7 7:58   WESM  Westminster School    0      9      382  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates