Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race
Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 83 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race
                        Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  83 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                         Split 1 - .73 Miles

                      Overall Male : Mario Vasquez    Overall Female: Blair Harrington
  
      ******************************************************************************************

                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
 
                   THE PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON - S WINDSOR CT - MONDAY SEPT 2 2019
  
      *****************************************************************************************

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION  SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ========= ======
  1    Mario Vasquez                40M M4049 New Britain CT           17:45   5:42     1/9       03:44 293  
  2    Corey Rexinger-McConnell     15M M1419 Plainville CT            20:51   6:42     1/3       04:12 263  
  3    Jeremy Titus                 49M M4049 Durham CT                21:04   6:46     2/9       04:54 271  
  4    Timothy Coady                59M M5059 Danbury CT               21:13   6:49     1/5       04:45 219  
  5    Rafael Garcia                50M M5059 New Britain CT           22:04   7:06     2/5       04:58 234  
  6    Blair Harrington             30F F3039 Keene NH                 22:06   7:06     1/14      05:03 236  
  7    Christopher King             43M M4049 Cheshire CT              22:38   7:17     3/9       04:47 239  
  8    Francesco Barone             33M M3039 Newington CT             23:26   7:32     1/15      04:42 207  
  9    Joseph Stafford              27M M2029 Buffalo NY               24:14   7:47     1/4       05:04 267  
  10   Paul Baldini                 47M M4049 North Haven CT           24:57   8:01     4/9       05:03 206  
  11   Stepanie Therrien            53F F5059 Oakville CT              25:06   8:04     1/12      05:36 283  
  12   Brad Sabean                  32M M3039 Newington CT             25:10   8:06     2/15      05:48 264  
  13   Daniel Dichter               26M M2029 Cambridge MA             25:22   8:09     2/4       05:01 222  
  14   Donald Smith                 75M M7079 New Port Richey FL       25:22   8:09     1/4       05:46 266  
  15   Geoff Crandall               52M M5059 Wethersfield CT          26:44   8:36     3/5       05:37 541  
  16   Keith Jones                  47M M4049 Avon CT                  27:16   8:46     5/9       05:45 238  
  17   Victor Kwentoh               23M M2029 North Haven CT           27:31   8:51     3/4       04:59 241  
  18   Asika Etuka                  22M M2029 Middletown CT            27:32   8:51     4/4       05:01 226  
  19   Stacy Levy                   51F F5059 Wilton CT                28:13   9:04     2/12      06:20 2252 
  20   Elizabeth Titus              48F F4049 Durham CT                28:15   9:05     1/8       06:19 270  
  21   Steve Blovish                61M M6069 Bloomfield CT            28:15   9:05     1/3       06:37 211  
  22   Tracey Botelho               34F F3039 Bloomfield CT            28:28   9:09     2/14      06:38 212  
  23   Declan Cosgrove              12M M0013 North Haven CT           28:35   9:11     1/4       05:30 220  
  24   Mason Affricano              14M M1419 Newington CT             29:06   9:21     2/3       05:42 201  
  25   Satish Subramanian           36M M3039 Hartford CT              29:06   9:21     3/15      05:55 278  
  26   K.C. Burns                   62M M6069 Bloomfield CT            29:17   9:25     2/3       06:21 213  
  27   Elizabeth Elliott            26F F2029 Tolland CT               29:17   9:25     1/5       06:09 225  
  28   Lynn Wilkos                  50F F5059 Windsor CT               29:32   9:30     3/12      06:20 273  
  29   Daniel Calligan              42M M4049 Bristol CT               29:36   9:31     6/9       06:33 215  
  30   Kevin Buckeridge             38M M3039 Hartford CT              29:41   9:33     4/15      06:16 282  
  31   Sue Carver                   52F F5059 New Britain CT           29:56   9:37     4/12      06:15 216  
  32   Bob Ward                     74M M7079 Vernon CT                30:06   9:41     2/4       06:08 276  
  33   George Ripley                70M M7079 Glastonbury CT           30:07   9:41     3/4       06:15 531  
  34   Kiran Nair                   34M M3039 Ellington CT             31:09  10:01     5/15      06:23 284  
  35   Kathleen Harriman            66F F6069 San Fransicisco CA       31:21  10:05     1/8       06:57 544  
  36   Sarah Tyrol                  26F F2029 Berlin CT                31:57  10:17     2/5       06:52 272  
  37   Brooke Baker                 34F F3039 Berlin CT                31:58  10:17     3/14      06:16 204  
  38   Susan Dichter                58F F5059 Litchfield CT            32:12  10:21     5/12      07:02 221  
  39   KRISTEN Poulin               46F F4049 Berlin CT                32:19  10:24     2/8       07:00 262  
  40   T Mahurka                    35M M3039 Rocky Hill CT            32:29  10:27     6/15      06:22 538  
  41   Tom Butterfield              83M M8099 Windsor CT               32:44  10:32     1/1       06:50 214  
  42   Dorrey Worth                 47F F4049 Wlfd CT                  33:11  10:40     3/8       06:48 287  
  43   Devdas Sonawane              31M M3039 Rocky Hill CT            34:09  10:59     7/15      06:22 543  
  44   James Wood II                32M M3039 Wallingford CT           34:23  11:03     8/15      06:47 275  
  45   Jake Barrows                 19M M1419 Granby CT                34:24  11:04     3/3       06:24 208  
  46   Kathryn Parker               51F F5059 East Haddam CT           34:44  11:10     6/12      07:11 261  
  47   Samantha Lynes               28F F2029 Meriden CT               35:09  11:18     3/5       06:58 2256 
  48   Dannah Urban                 14F F1419 Stratford CT             35:20  11:22     1/5       06:30 286  
  49   Diane LaFrance               60F F6069 Newington CT             35:26  11:24     2/8       07:54 247  
  50   Kenna O-Brien                11F F0013 Tarifville CT            35:31  11:25     1/2       06:59 536  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race
                        Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  83 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                         Split 1 - .73 Miles

                      Overall Male : Mario Vasquez    Overall Female: Blair Harrington

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION  SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ========= ======
  51   Alexis Slabinski             35F F3039 Tarifville CT            35:34  11:26     4/14      07:00 535  
  52   John Slabinski               44M M4049 Tarifville CT            35:34  11:26     7/9       07:00 537  
  53   Shauna Wimberly              33F F3039 Windsor CT               35:46  11:30     5/14      08:29 274  
  54   Patrice McCarthy             62F F6069 Wallingford CT           36:27  11:43     3/8       07:36 2257 
  55   Siuaraj Velayudham           39M M3039 Rocky Hill CT            36:30  11:44     9/15      07:15 279  
  56   Shirley Morausky             61F F6069 Vernon CT                38:13  12:18     4/8       08:00 297  
  57   Anthony Finke                 6M M0013 Wolcott CT               38:47  12:28     2/4       08:11 2431 
  58   Tiffany Finke                34F F3039 Wolcott CT               38:49  12:29     6/14      08:11 228  
  59   Kelly Atwood                 54F F5059 East Hampton CT          38:51  12:30     7/12      07:48 202  
  60   Nicole Mora                  25F F2029 Hamden CT                39:04  12:34     4/5       06:54 259  
  61   Randy Finke                  59M M5059 Wolcott CT               39:17  12:38     4/5       08:12 2432 
  62   Amy Finke                    24F F2029 Wolcott CT               39:22  12:40     5/5       08:27 229  
  63   Stephanie Tremko             55F F5059 Vernon CT                39:31  12:43     8/12      08:00 296  
  64   James Silkenar               71M M7079 Guilford CT              40:16  12:57     4/4       08:53 277  
  65   Mohit Sangwan                35M M3039 Rocky Hill CT            40:20  12:58    10/15      07:38 539  
  66   Sue LAZZARI                  48F F4049 East Hampton CT          40:31  13:02     4/8       08:27 248  
  67   Joshua McDonnold             34M M3039 Waterford CT             40:42  13:06    11/15      08:29 258  
  68   Catherine Gallagher          32F F3039 Glastonbury CT           41:18  13:17     7/14      08:06 2433 
  69   Kana Lozada                   5F F0013 Newington CT             41:30  13:21     2/2       10:07 2253 
  70   Louis Lozada                 36M M3039 Newington CT             41:30  13:21    12/15      10:06 2255 
  71   Caitlin Charest              15F F1419 Plainville CT            41:35  13:23     2/5       07:42 217  
  72   Melanie Kolek                40F F4049 Moodus CT                41:49  13:27     5/8       08:45 240  
  73   Barbara Jarombek             36F F3039 New Britain CT           41:59  13:30     8/14      08:18 237  
  74   Adela Avdic                  34F F3039 Wethersfield CT          42:00  13:31     9/14      08:18 203  
  75   Beth Cianchetti              57F F5059 Southington CT           42:22  13:38     9/12      08:28 218  
  76   Katie LeClair                45F F4049 Windham CT               42:58  13:49     6/8       08:44 2251 
  77   Joseph Labieniec             40M M4049 SOUTHINGTON CT           43:02  13:51     8/9       08:47 246  
  78   Brody Labieniec               9M M0013 Newington CT             43:03  13:51     3/4       08:47 244  
  79   Millie Blovish               65F F6069 Bloomfield CT            43:40  14:03     5/8       10:44 210  
  80   Adrianna LAZZARI             15F F1419 East Hampton CT          44:01  14:09     3/5       08:26 249  
  81   Deirdrah Urban               14F F1419 Stratford CT             44:51  14:26     4/5       09:02 285  
  82   Sambunn Lozada               37F F3039 Newington CT             45:12  14:32    10/14      10:08 2254 
  83   Bruce Grisafe                65M M6069 Salem CT                 45:39  14:41     3/3       10:06 292  
  84   Jignyoos Mohapatro           32F F3039 Hartford CT              45:52  14:45    11/14      08:08 534  
  85   Thad Terzo                   51M M5059 NEWINGTON CT             46:20  14:54     5/5       08:33 269  
  86   Cecelia Grisafe              63F F6069 Salem CT                 47:17  15:13     6/8       10:05 289  
  87   Nicole Nardi                 32F F3039 Avon CT                  47:22  15:14    12/14      10:21 260  
  88   Gina Duensing                30F F3039 Newington CT             47:24  15:15    13/14      10:19 224  
  89   Alice Figueroa               52F F5059 Simsbury CT              49:06  15:48    10/12      10:36 227  
  90   Joshua Labieniec             12M M0013 Newington CT             49:52  16:02     4/4       09:41 245  
  91   James Finke                  33M M3039 Wolcott CT               49:53  16:03    13/15      09:38 230  
  92   Karen Barrows                49F F4049 Granby CT                51:20  16:31     7/8       11:36 209  
  93   Arthur LAZZARI               49M M4049 East Hampton CT          52:59  17:03     9/9       11:59 250  
  94   Manish Tank                   0M M0000 Rocky Hill CT            53:52  17:20     1/1       07:27 542  
  95   Bhavesh Chauhan              37M M3039 Rocky Hill CT            53:52  17:20    14/15      07:27 540  
  96   Melissa Labieniec            41F F4049 SOUTHINGTON CT           55:22  17:49     8/8       12:39 242  
  97   Camryn Labieniec             14F F1419 Southington CT           55:27  17:50     5/5       12:41 243  
  98   Emily Cabieulec              37F F3039 Newington CT             55:43  17:56    14/14      12:29 281  
  99   Tyler Baker                  34M M3039 Berlin CT                55:43  17:56    15/15      12:26 205  
  100  Melissa Taylor Doyle         51F F5059 Hartford CT              55:51  17:58    11/12      12:42 546  
  101  Lisa Linnartz                55F F5059 Wethersfield CT          55:52  17:58    12/12      12:44 288  
  102  Deborah Mayo                 61F F6069 Newington CT             56:06  18:03     7/8       12:46 533  
  103  Linda Reynolds               60F F6069 E hampton CT             56:07  18:03     8/8       12:45 545  



******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
                                  
               
           MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM
           
               
           THU  AUGUST 8, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
           
               
           THU  AUGUST 15, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
           
               
           THU  AUGUST 22, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
           
               
           THU  AUGUST 29, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
           
             
           WED  Jan 1, 2020    - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K Road Race - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM
           

*****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates