Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race
Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 83 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race
                        Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  83 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mario Vasquez    Overall Female: Blair Harrington
  
      ******************************************************************************************

                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
 
                   THE PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON - S WINDSOR CT - MONDAY SEPT 2 2019
  
      *****************************************************************************************

 
DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Kenna O-Brien                 11F F0013  Tarifville CT           35:31    536
  2  Kana Lozada                    5F F0013  Newington CT            41:30   2253

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Dannah Urban                  14F F1419  Stratford CT            35:20    286
  2  Caitlin Charest               15F F1419  Plainville CT           41:35    217
  3  Adrianna LAZZARI              15F F1419  East Hampton CT         44:01    249
  4  Deirdrah Urban                14F F1419  Stratford CT            44:51    285

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Elizabeth Elliott             26F F2029  Tolland CT              29:17    225
  2  Sarah Tyrol                   26F F2029  Berlin CT               31:57    272
  3  Samantha Lynes                28F F2029  Meriden CT              35:09   2256
  4  Nicole Mora                   25F F2029  Hamden CT               39:04    259

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Blair Harrington              30F F3039  Keene NH                22:06    236
  2  Tracey Botelho                34F F3039  Bloomfield CT           28:28    212
  3  Brooke Baker                  34F F3039  Berlin CT               31:58    204
  4  Alexis Slabinski              35F F3039  Tarifville CT           35:34    535

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Elizabeth Titus               48F F4049  Durham CT               28:15    270
  2  KRISTEN Poulin                46F F4049  Berlin CT               32:19    262
  3  Dorrey Worth                  47F F4049  Wlfd CT                 33:11    287
  4  Sue LAZZARI                   48F F4049  East Hampton CT         40:31    248

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Stepanie Therrien             53F F5059  Oakville CT             25:06    283
  2  Stacy Levy                    51F F5059  Wilton CT               28:13   2252
  3  Lynn Wilkos                   50F F5059  Windsor CT              29:32    273
  4  Sue Carver                    52F F5059  New Britain CT          29:56    216

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Kathleen Harriman             66F F6069  San Fransicisco CA      31:21    544
  2  Diane LaFrance                60F F6069  Newington CT            35:26    247
  3  Patrice McCarthy              62F F6069  Wallingford CT          36:27   2257
  4  Shirley Morausky              61F F6069  Vernon CT               38:13    297

 
 ************************  MALE DIVISION LISTING *******************************
 
 
 
                         Scottish Rite Run for Dyslexia 5K Road Race
                        Saturday July 27, 2019 - Deming Street- Newington CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  83 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mario Vasquez    Overall Female: Blair Harrington

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Declan Cosgrove               12M M0013  North Haven CT          28:35    220
  2  Anthony Finke                  6M M0013  Wolcott CT              38:47   2431
  3  Brody Labieniec                9M M0013  Newington CT            43:03    244
  4  Joshua Labieniec              12M M0013  Newington CT            49:52    245

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Corey Rexinger-McConnell      15M M1419  CT                      20:51    263
  2  Mason Affricano               14M M1419  Newington CT            29:06    201
  3  Jake Barrows                  19M M1419  Granby CT               34:24    208

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Joseph Stafford               27M M2029  Buffalo NY              24:14    267
  2  Daniel Dichter                26M M2029  Cambridge MA            25:22    222
  3  Victor Kwentoh                23M M2029  North Haven CT          27:31    241
  4  Asika Etuka                   22M M2029  Middletown CT           27:32    226

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Francesco Barone              33M M3039  Newington CT            23:26    207
  2  Brad Sabean                   32M M3039  Newington CT            25:10    264
  3  Satish Subramanian            36M M3039  Hartford CT             29:06    278
  4  Kevin Buckeridge              38M M3039  Hartford CT             29:41    282

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mario Vasquez                 40M M4049  New Britain CT          17:45    293
  2  Jeremy Titus                  49M M4049  Durham CT               21:04    271
  3  Christopher King              43M M4049  Cheshire CT             22:38    239
  4  Paul Baldini                  47M M4049  North Haven CT          24:57    206

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Timothy Coady                 59M M5059  Danbury CT              21:13    219
  2  Rafael Garcia                 50M M5059  New Britain CT          22:04    234
  3  Geoff Crandall                52M M5059  Wethersfield CT         26:44    541
  4  Randy Finke                   59M M5059  Wolcott CT              39:17   2432

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Steve Blovish                 61M M6069  Bloomfield CT           28:15    211
  2  K.C. Burns                    62M M6069  Bloomfield CT           29:17    213
  3  Bruce Grisafe                 65M M6069  Salem CT                45:39    292



                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Donald Smith                  75M M7079  New Port Richey FL      25:22    266
  2  Bob Ward                      74M M7079  Vernon CT               30:06    276
  3  George Ripley                 70M M7079  Glastonbury CT          30:07    531
  4  James Silkenar                71M M7079  Guilford CT             40:16    277

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 and over ** 

  1  Tom Butterfield               83M M8099  Windsor CT              32:44    214


******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
                                  
               
           MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM
           
               
           THU  AUGUST 8, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
           
               
           THU  AUGUST 15, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
           
               
           THU  AUGUST 22, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
           
               
           THU  AUGUST 29, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
           
             
           WED  Jan 1, 2020    - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K Road Race - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM
           

*****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates