Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



URI Rhody Classic T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 5, 2019 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
at the Mackal Field House

                             URI Rhody Classic T&F Invitational  
                   Saturday Jan 5, 2019 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
                                at the Mackal Field House
                              
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                      PLATTSYS.COM  MEET RESULTS  -  TOP 6    
                           
 
*****************************************************************************************

 
                Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
                
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   602 Ahmik Watterson     JR Brockton HS               6.64q  1 
  2   550 Jaylon Nealy        SR Bloomfield HS             6.66q  1 
  3   798 James Smith         SR Ledyard High              6.74q  1 
  4   708 Robert Hauser       JR ExeterWGreenwich          6.76q  2 
  5   778 Jolon Oconnor       SR La Salle Acad             6.78q  1 
  6   533 Malcolm Beckford    FR Bloomfield HS             6.79q  1 
 
                Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
                
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   550 Jaylon Nealy        SR Bloomfield HS             6.64  
  2   602 Ahmik Watterson     JR Brockton HS               6.68  
  3   533 Malcolm Beckford    FR Bloomfield HS             6.70  
  4   778 Jolon Oconnor       SR La Salle Acad             6.72  
  5   876 Xavier Croteau      SR N Smithfield              6.73  
  6   708 Robert Hauser       JR ExeterWGreenwich          6.74  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   603 Jordan Williams     SR Brockton HS               7.82q 
  2   564 Zion Barber Amado   SR Brockton HS               8.00q 
  3  1099 Enrique Lopez-Garc  JR Windham HS                8.12q 
  4   529 Walter Joachim-Del  JR Barrington HS             8.19q 
  5   978 Elijah Rodriguez    SR Southington               8.19q 
  6   749 Evans Oduro         SR Fitchburg HS              8.23q 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   603 Jordan Williams     SR Brockton HS               7.82  
  2   749 Evans Oduro         SR Fitchburg HS              8.07  
  3  1099 Enrique Lopez-Garc  JR Windham HS                8.08  
  4   564 Zion Barber Amado   SR Brockton HS               8.13  
  5   529 Walter Joachim-Del  JR Barrington HS             8.14  
  6   978 Elijah Rodriguez    SR Southington               8.18  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   775 Steve Doss          JR La Salle Acad            35.99   1 
  2   550 Jaylon Nealy        SR Bloomfield HS            36.34   1 
  3   708 Robert Hauser       JR ExeterWGreenwich         36.35   2 
  3   543 Kymali Hay          JR Bloomfield HS            36.35   1 
  5   719 Tyler Cady          SR Fitch High Sch           36.99   3 
  6   999 Joey Hinckley       SR Stonington HS            37.24   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   874 Samuel Toolin       SR North Kingstown        1:23.95   1 
  2   924 Graeme Clougher     SR Rogers high            1:24.25   1 
  3   892 Luke Hanratty       JR Old Saybrook           1:26.95   1 
  4   893 Cooper Luciani      JR Old Saybrook           1:27.53   1 
  5   996 Chase Flynn         JR Stonington HS          1:27.87   1 
  6  1073 Joe Amaral          SR West Warwick           1:28.35   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   650 Chris Abbey         JR East Lyme HS           2:40.43   1 
  2   981 Ryan Slesinski      SR Southington            2:40.69   1 
  3   973 Matthew Penna       JR Southington            2:43.39   2 
  4   880 Austin Carroll      SR Norton HS              2:43.95   1 
  5   687 John Meah           SR East Meadow            2:44.44   1 
  6   646 Jack Lombardi       SO East Greenwich         2:46.81   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   666 Sam Whittaker       SR East Lyme HS           4:26.08   1 
  2   998 Rhys Hammond        JR Stonington HS          4:26.11   1 
  3  1042 Christian Cicilia   11 Valley Stream N        4:38.16   1 
  4   525 Brendan Fay         SR Barrington HS          4:38.64   1 
  5   641 Heath Olivieri      SR East Catholic          4:39.93   1 
  6   650 Chris Abbey         JR East Lyme HS           4:41.10   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   666 Sam Whittaker       SR East Lyme HS           9:35.98  
  2   705 Bryan Villafuerte   SR East Meadow            9:43.34  
  3   575 Immanuel Fernandes  SR Brockton HS           10:09.65  
  4  1097 Victor Cazabal      SO Windham HS            10:19.58  
  5   956 Brenden Rosario     12 Sanford Calhoun       10:23.20  
  6   704 Zachary Van Houten  SO East Meadow           10:23.90  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         3:32.11   1 
     1) 533 Malcolm Beckford FR         2) 543 Kymali Hay JR              
     3) 550 Jaylon Nealy SR             4) 545 Shakur Hill JR             
  2 Stonington High School  'A'                         3:36.80   1 
     1) 996 Chase Flynn JR              2) 1006 Graham Johnstone          
     3) 999 Joey Hinckley SR            4) 998 Rhys Hammond JR            
  3 Acad of Science & Innovation  'A'                   3:45.03   2 
     1) 520 Quentin Askew SR            2)                                
     3) 521 Anthony Corso SR            4) 523 Jonathan Rodriguez SR      
  4 Brockton High School  'A'                           3:47.05   1 
     1) 590 Malcom Morris SR            2) 571 Javier Donegan SR          
     3) 603 Jordan Williams SR          4) 570 Lensley Demosthenes SR     
  5 Classical Magnet School  'A'                        3:48.48   2 
     1) 625 Stephen Babalola SR         2) 628 Joshua Fee SO              
     3) 627 Isaac Duru JR               4) 630 Stephen Mallard SO         
  6 East Meadow High School  'A'                        3:54.16   1 
     1) 693 Mario Paul SO               2) 689 Jalen Morales JR           
     3) 677 Alan Gonzalez JR            4) 670 Brian Benedetto JR         
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                           8:38.31  
     1) 576 Abubakar Ghelli             2) 601 Lisandro Velasquez JR      
     3) 599 Maxx Tobon                  4) 582 Joseph Lucas               
  2 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   8:48.34  
     1) 665 Fred Rukundo SO             2) 651 Luke Anthony FR            
     3) 658 Matt Kung SR                4) 652 Rob Avena SR               
  3 Southington High School  'A'                        8:48.36  
     1) 976 Lucca Riccio JR             2) 973 Matthew Penna JR           
     3) 977 Jared Rivera SO             4) 981 Ryan Slesinski SR          
  4 East Meadow High School  'A'                        8:50.67  
     1) 668 Jayden Abraham SO           2) 705 Bryan Villafuerte SR       
     3) 687 John Meah SR                4) 673 Paul Choi JR               
  5 Rogers high School  'A'                             8:54.47  
     1) 924 Graeme Clougher SR          2) 922 Lucas Barnes               
     3) 928 Will Farley                 4) 926 Will Doherty               
  6 Westerly  'A'                                       9:04.25  
     1) 1083 Sam Lutzel SR              2) 1088 Sebastian Reisch JR       
     3) 1094 Nick Turo JR               4) 1091 Aaron Tallardy JR         
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   602 Ahmik Watterson     JR Brockton HS           21-06.00  
      20-00  FOUL  21-06  21-02  20-10   
  2   556 Anthony Simpson     JR Bloomfield HS         21-05.00  
      20-04  FOUL  21-03  20-07  FOUL  21-05
  3   539 Sean Dixon-Bodie    JR Bloomfield HS         21-03.00  
      21-02  21-00  21-02  20-08  21-03  FOUL
  4   749 Evans Oduro         SR Fitchburg HS          21-02.00  
      21-02  19-11  19-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   932 Ty Medeiros         SR Rogers high           20-03.00  
      18-08  20-07  19-10  19-11  19-01   
  6   531 Ajrael Anderson     SO Bloomfield HS        J20-03.00  
      20-03  19-11  19-05  19-09  19-01  19-05
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   560 Aaron Williams      SR Bloomfield HS         51-08.00  
      51-08  48-04.50  FOUL  47-03  FOUL  47-08
  2  1096 Natanael Barbosa-T  SR Windham HS            50-05.50  
      FOUL  48-07  47-06  49-08.50  50-05.50   
  3   994 Greyson DelGrosso   JR Stonington HS         45-03.50  
      44-06  45-03.50  45-02.50  42-03.50  44-05.50  44-03
  4   931 Colton Kenney       SR Rogers high           45-01.00  
      43-04  41-08.50  FOUL  43-01.50  44-00  45-01
  5   930 Ian Hall            SO Rogers high           43-10.00  
      43-05.50  40-04.50  43-01  42-10  43-10  41-02
  6   534 Michael Campbell    JR Bloomfield HS         43-02.50  
      FOUL  42-06.50  43-02.50  FOUL  42-01   
 
Event 14  Boys Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   934 Brian Neal          SR Rogers high           64-08.00  
      54-11.75  64-08  FOUL  63-09.50  57-09.50  62-08
  2  1114 Logan Coles         SO Woonsocket           J64-08.00  
      FOUL  61-02  64-08  63-01  60-05  63-06.50
  3   808 Michael Gupta       11 Lexington HS          55-11.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  55-11.75  FOUL  57-01  55-08
  4   931 Colton Kenney       SR Rogers high           54-10.00  
      50-07.50  45-04  52-05.50  51-09.75  54-10  FOUL
  5  1115 Nathan Desplaines   SR Woonsocket            53-11.75  
      53-11.75  FOUL  48-11.75  50-06  53-11  FOUL
  6  1116 Derin Paskanik      SR Woonsocket            52-09.50  
      52-09.50  51-05.50  52-03  FOUL  52-06.50  50-07
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   945 Matthew Condenzio   12 Sanford Calhoun        6-04.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   561 Chaddane Williams   SR Bloomfield HS          6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   605 Andre Colas         SR Cambridge R&Li        J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4   864 Riley LaLonde       JR North Kingstown       J6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O    X  XXO  XXX 
  5   967 Aiden Chesanow      SO Southington            5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   859 Brandon Bolster     JR North Kingstown        5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   539 Sean Dixon-Bodie    JR Bloomfield HS         48-00.00  
      45-11  44-03  46-02  47-02  48-00   
  2   749 Evans Oduro         SR Fitchburg HS          43-07.50  
      42-04.50  42-00.50  43-02     43-07.50  43-03
  3   932 Ty Medeiros         SR Rogers high           43-03.00  
      43-03     41-09  40-05  37-08  38-02
  4   608 Cheikh Niasse       SR Cambridge R&Li        40-05.00  
      39-02  40-05  40-03  40-04  38-01.50  39-02.50
  5   929 Parker Hagen        SO Rogers high           40-03.50  
      40-03.50  39-05  40-01  39-07  38-08    
  6   607 Peterlee Dorielan   SR Cambridge R&Li        40-02.00  
      39-00  38-06  38-08.50  39-05  39-09.50  40-02
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 La Salle Academy  'A'                               1:35.23   1 
     1) 775 Steve Doss JR               2) 776 Jamari Jenkins SR          
     3) 778 Jolon Oconnor SR            4) 777 Alex Nuahn JR              
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           1:35.28   1 
     1) 602 Ahmik Watterson JR          2) 581 Isaiah Laguerre JR         
     3) 573 Marvin Dure SR              4) 564 Zion Barber Amado SR       
  3 Southington High School  'A'                        1:37.45   2 
     1) 979 Kolby Rogers SR             2) 966 Johnny Carreiro JR         
     3) 975 Trevor Porter SR            4) 982 Joesph Verderame SR        
  4 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         1:38.10   1 
     1) 548 Dante Montaque JR           2) 556 Anthony Simpson JR         
     3) 557 Kory Steele SO              4) 553 Micheal Raiford            
  5 New Britain HS  'A'                                 1:40.01   4 
     1) 827 Jonathan Lindsay SR         2) 828 Mykal Porter JR            
     3) 829 Yoskar Rosas_Perez JR       4) 831 Chaz Williams SR           
  6 East Catholic  'A'                                  1:40.05   3 
     1) 643 Brendan Truman SR           2) 642 Logan Reynolds SR          
     3) 637 Joshua Duvall SR            4) 644 Eric Wilson SR             
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    31 Terry Miller        JR Bloomfield HS             7.22q  1 
  2    98 Kate Butziger       JR East Greenwich            7.65q  1 
  3   218 Audrey Strimska     JR Griswold High             7.80q  1 
  4   453 Danielle Phillip    10 Valley Stream N           7.81q  2 
  5   111 Saige Deveau        SR East Lyme HS              7.83q  1 
  6    24 Djior Delisser      FR Bloomfield HS             7.87q  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    31 Terry Miller        JR Bloomfield HS             7.24  
  2   111 Saige Deveau        SR East Lyme HS              7.60  
  3    98 Kate Butziger       JR East Greenwich            7.60  
  4   453 Danielle Phillip    10 Valley Stream N           7.69  
  5   218 Audrey Strimska     JR Griswold High             7.78  
  6    24 Djior Delisser      FR Bloomfield HS             7.79  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   484 Virsavia Goretoy    JR West Warwick              8.77q 
  2   268 Ava Vasile          SR Medway High               8.79q 
  3   498 Caelan Holdredge    SR Westerly                  9.42q 
  4    45 Starr Miller        JR Cambridge R&Li            9.46q 
  5     9 Claire Grover       JR Barrington HS             9.53q 
  6   418 Alex Jefson         SR Stonington HS             9.57q 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   268 Ava Vasile          SR Medway High               8.71  
  2   484 Virsavia Goretoy    JR West Warwick              8.77  
  3   498 Caelan Holdredge    SR Westerly                  9.21  
  4   238 Olivia Crawford     JR Ledyard High              9.42  
  5   401 Kaleigh Bolduc      SO Stonington HS             9.43  
  6   418 Alex Jefson         SR Stonington HS             9.44  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    31 Terry Miller        JR Bloomfield HS            40.60   1 
  2    30 Jillian Mars        SR Bloomfield HS            41.97   1 
  3   342 Kate Carleson       JR Plainfield HS            42.53   1 
  4   307 Sadie Souls         FR North Kingstown          42.59   1 
  5    55 Brianna Westberry   JR Capital Prep             43.96   1 
  6    20 Shante Brown        SR Bloomfield HS            44.01   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    30 Jillian Mars        SR Bloomfield HS          1:39.27  
  2   496 Helena Hall-Thomse  SR Westerly               1:40.43  
  3   494 Sydney Federico     JR Westerly               1:41.87  
  4   268 Ava Vasile          SR Medway High            1:42.52  
  5   407 Megan Detwiler      SO Stonington HS          1:42.83  
  6   338 London Claxton      JR Peekskill HS           1:43.31  
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   341 Cassandra Carleson  JR Plainfield HS          3:06.96  
  2    13 Caroline Livingsto  JR Barrington HS          3:08.52  
  3   148 Katherine Marsh     SR East Meadow            3:09.10  
  4    99 Leah Chace          JR East Greenwich         3:12.63  
  5   147 Isabel Marsh        SR East Meadow            3:13.55  
  6   105 Bryn Shunney        JR East Greenwich         3:14.39  
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   223 Kaylie Armitage     SO La Salle Acad          5:16.94   1 
  2   324 Grace Hanratty      JR Old Saybrook           5:18.77   1 
  3   330 Jess Stratton       SR Old Saybrook           5:23.94   1 
  4   227 Mackenzie Doyle     SR La Salle Acad          5:31.05   1 
  5   269 Kalie Bremer        SR Narragansett           5:40.10   2 
  6   430 Lindsey Orr         SR Stonington HS          5:40.99   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   172 Julia Adrian        SR Fitch High Sch        12:49.37  
  2   240 Katelyn English     SO Ledyard High          12:56.49  
  3   384 Adamczyk Natalia    SR Southington           12:59.24  
  4   180 Lily Driscoll       FR Fitch High Sch        14:56.13  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         4:13.11   1 
  2 Plainfield High School  'A'                         4:14.24   1 
     1) 346 Isabella Newbury JR         2) 345 Emily Moran SR             
     3) 341 Cassandra Carleson JR       4) 342 Kate Carleson JR           
  3 Sanford H Calhoun  'A'                              4:25.57   1 
     1) 365 Sarah Tappeto SR            2) 366 Elizabeth Tuzzolo JR       
     3) 350 Alyssa Crews FR             4) 358 Samantha Latorre JR        
  4 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   4:25.65   2 
     1) 111 Saige Deveau SR             2) 115 Katherine Harris SO        
     3) 108 Julia Bates SR              4) 106 Laura Agbayani SR          
  5 Barrington High School  'A'                         4:27.07   1 
     1) 8 Audrey Gravelle SO            2) 13 Caroline Livingston JR      
     3) 7 Tess Gagliano SO              4) 15 Jordon Palethorpe JR        
  6 La Salle Academy  'A'                               4:29.43   1 
     1) 232 Maddy Reynolds SO           2) 226 Jackie Comeau SO           
     3) 224 Kaiya Boyd JR               4) 225 Catherine Clements SO      
 
Event 29  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Meadow High School  'A'                       10:04.96  
     1) 147 Isabel Marsh SR             2) 148 Katherine Marsh SR         
     3) 156 Rachel Rose SR              4) 161 Madison Sohl SR            
  2 Stonington High School  'A'                        10:10.77  
     1) 433 Emma Small SR               2) 430 Lindsey Orr SR             
     3) 407 Megan Detwiler SO           4) 406 Jessica Detwiler SR        
  3 Southington High School  'A'                       10:20.72  
     1) 395 Lauren Verrilli SO          2) 392 Meghan Sheline JR          
     3) 382 Anny Moquete Volquez JR     4) 378 Kate Kemnitz SR            
  4 East Lyme HS  'A'                                  10:22.60  
  5 Chariho High School  'A'                           10:52.21  
     1) 63 Elizabeth LaCroix            2) 62 Anna LaCroix                
     3) 58 Abigail Cole                 4) 67 Tia Sardelli                
  6 Sanford H Calhoun  'A'                             11:06.71  
     1) 351 Faith Dwyer SO              2) 363 Julianna Razza FR          
     3) 348 Emma Bhansingh SO           4) 358 Samantha Latorre JR        
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   509 Bharathi Subbiah    JR Weston MA HS          16-11.50  
      16-07.50  16-07.50  16-00.50  16-07.25  16-05  16-11.50
  2   484 Virsavia Goretoy    JR West Warwick          16-07.50  
      16-07.50  16-00.50     15-08  14-11  15-08
  3    48 sophie wright       SR Cambridge R&Li        16-02.75  
      15-04  15-07  15-08.75  15-09  15-11  16-02.75
  4   201 Wonuola Ashaju      JR Fitchburg HS          15-11.00  
      15-02.50  15-02  15-11  15-04.50        
  5   315 Julia Newell        SR Norton HS             15-10.00  
      15-04.50  15-10               
  6    22 Shenequa Campbell   SR Bloomfield HS         15-09.50  
      14-09.50  14-10.50  15-09.50  FOUL  15-07.50  14-11.50
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   222 Leah Moore          SO Hillhouse HS          39-01.50  
      39-01.50  FOUL  37-04  38-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2    18 Alliya Boothe       JR Bloomfield HS         38-09.50  
      38-05  33-03.50  FOUL  38-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3    46 Khadija Romain      SR Cambridge R&Li       J38-09.50  
      36-08.50  FOUL  38-09.50  35-10  36-01  FOUL
  4    70 Payge Boyd          SR Classical Magnet      38-00.00  
      35-06  32-07  34-05  35-07.50  38-00  37-09.50
  5   258 Sydney Mello        SR Lewis Mills           37-09.00  
      36-06  37-09  FOUL  36-03  36-09.50  35-01
  6   442 Juel Charles        12 Valley Stream N       36-09.00  
      33-00.50  33-05  36-00  35-06.50     36-09
 
Event 34  Girls Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    12 Annika Kelly        SR Barrington HS         53-11.50  
      50-10  51-00.75  53-11.50  FOUL  53-08.50  53-08.50
  2   438 Voski Armenakyan    SR Toll Gate             52-06.75  
      49-11  FOUL  51-01.25  FOUL  52-06.75  FOUL
  3    18 Alliya Boothe       JR Bloomfield HS         47-09.25  
      43-00  FOUL  FOUL  33-01.25  47-09.25  43-02
  4   299 Erynn Field         SR North Kingstown       47-03.75  
      42-09.25  43-03.25  41-05.50  42-08.50  42-02.75  47-03.75
  5   222 Leah Moore          SO Hillhouse HS          42-01.50  
      39-01.75  35-11.75  42-01.50  41-02  37-11.50  FOUL
  6    80 Sophia Gallucci     SO Coventry HS          J42-01.50  
      38-10  FOUL  38-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  42-01.50
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   374 Sydney Garrison     JR Southington            5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   267 Peyton Redfield     JR Medway High           J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   336 Rachel Vigorita     SR Old Saybrook           5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   517 Julia Theriaque     JR Woodstock Acad         4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5     9 Claire Grover       JR Barrington HS          4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   308 Brooke Thompson     FR North Kingstown        4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 36  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    48 sophie wright       SR Cambridge R&Li        36-01.00  
      FOUL  34-11  35-01  36-01  FOUL  36-01
  2   201 Wonuola Ashaju      JR Fitchburg HS          34-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-08.50  34-05  34-07   
  3   509 Bharathi Subbiah    JR Weston MA HS          33-11.00  
      33-11  33-02.50  32-07.50  32-08.50  32-11.50  32-08.50
  4     4 Aaliyah Walker      SR Acad of Scie&Inn      33-08.00  
      32-09  32-04  32-10  33-06  33-08  33-01.50
  5    47 Kiara Rosario       JR Cambridge R&Li        32-11.00  
      32-11  32-00            
  6   508 Varvara Plotnichen  JR Weston MA HS          32-04.50  
      31-09  31-04.75  31-10  30-04.50  32-04  32-04.50
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westerly  'A'                                       1:50.44   2 
     1) 498 Caelan Holdredge SR         2) 497 Willa Hetu SO              
     3) 503 Jillian Octeau FR           4) 490 Nina Cillino FR            
  2 La Salle Academy  'A'                               1:50.80   1 
     1) 226 Jackie Comeau SO            2) 224 Kaiya Boyd JR              
     3) 229 Samantha Hagerty JR         4) 228 Grayson Green SR           
  3 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         1:50.82   1 
  4 Southington High School  'A'                        1:55.09   2 
     1) 380 Shannon Litchfield SO       2) 386 Kayla Pelletier SO         
     3) 389 Samantha Przybylski SR      4) 394 Natalie Verderame SR       
  5 Griswold High School  'A'                           1:56.09   2 
     1) 210 Kamryn Gurnee SR            2) 213 Sarah Merchant SR          
     3) 216 Ava Poore SO                4) 218 Audrey Strimska JR         
  6 Stonington High School  'A'                         1:56.23   2 
     1) 397 Gwen Andersen JR            2) 418 Alex Jefson SR             
     3) 437 Madison West                4) 401 Kaleigh Bolduc SO          
 
  
      
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates