Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



S Windsor Purple Heart Half Marathon Road Race
Monday Sept 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT
Split 1 - 3.28M | Split 2 - 6.55 Miles | Split 3 = 9.8M - Mostly Sunny 72 degrees
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                           S Windsor Purple Heart Half Marathon Road Race
                           Monday Sept 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT
            Split 1 - 3.28M | Split 2 - 6.55 Miles | Split 3 = 9.8M -  Mostly Sunny  72 degrees 
                        Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Rabasco    Overall Female: Brittany Telke
 
    ********************************************************************************************************************
   
  
                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
 
                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION  SPLIT 1   SPLIT2  SPLIT3 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME      TIME    TIME  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ========= ======= ======= ======
  1    Matthew Rabasco              23M M2029 Pittsfield MA          1:21:20  1:21:20   6:12     1/4       19:22   40:11 1:00:15 209  
  2    Chong-Hwan Son               54M M5059 Latham NY              1:25:06  1:25:05   6:29     1/16      21:25   42:41 1:03:38 382  
  3    Joshua Alabre                23M M2029 Hartford CT            1:26:26  1:26:25   6:35     2/4       21:17   42:40 1:04:11 339  
  4    Allen Pangilinan             32M M3039 South Windsor CT       1:28:36  1:28:36   6:45     1/22      22:05   44:40 1:06:45 200  
  5    Andrew Dawson                39M M3039 New Market VA          1:28:47  1:28:41   6:46     2/22      22:27   44:37 1:06:31 157  
  6    Brittany Telke               30F F3039 Bristol CT             1:29:10  1:29:10   6:48     1/22      21:50   44:16 1:06:22 373  
  7    Sarah Frey                   32F F3039 Unionville CT          1:30:07  1:30:07   6:52     2/22      22:00   44:40 1:06:53 366  
  8    Brad Gawron                  35M M3039 Somers CT              1:31:07  1:31:07   6:57     3/22      20:55   43:16 1:06:29 368  
  9    Francis Burdett              54M M5059 Worcester MA           1:33:40  1:33:39   7:08     2/16      23:10   46:27 1:10:02 380  
  10   Sherri Odell                 34F F3039 Litchfield CT          1:34:37  1:34:36   7:13     3/22      22:06   45:27 1:09:43 381  
  11   Caitlin Roston               34F F3039 West Hartford CT       1:34:37  1:34:37   7:13     4/22      22:52   47:07 1:10:42 371  
  12   Vee Bunn                     45M M4049 Ludlow MA              1:37:30  1:37:24   7:26     1/17      22:16   46:07 1:10:54 112  
  13   Mike Lee                     57M M5059 Manchester CT          1:37:52  1:37:49   7:27     3/16      23:44   48:34 1:12:56 372  
  14   Keron Smith                  43F F4049 Manchester CT          1:38:39  1:38:34   7:31     1/21      24:11   48:45 1:13:30 312  
  15   Jeanine Encizo               30F F3039 Bay Shore NY           1:38:47  1:38:46   7:32     5/22      23:22   48:19 1:13:34 160  
  16   Robert Amatruda              33M M3039 South Windsor CT       1:40:28  1:40:27   7:39     4/22      24:07   48:25 1:13:47 101  
  17   Michael Pond                 48M M4049 Darien CT              1:41:19  1:41:15   7:43     2/17      24:52   50:24 1:15:52 383  
  18   Peter Linn                   55M M5059 Watertown CT           1:41:56  1:41:50   7:46     4/16      25:03   50:42 1:16:05 181  
  19   Brian Beauvais               35M M3039 Wilbraham MA           1:42:08  1:42:06   7:47     5/22      24:13   49:36 1:15:15 385  
  20   Chris Lindahl                36M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT    1:43:42  1:43:37   7:54     6/22      25:19   50:56 1:16:47 350  
  21   Laura Winakor                49F F4049 Portland CT            1:44:21  1:44:15   7:57     2/21      25:16   51:34 1:18:09 328  
  22   JP Milot                     51M M5059 Ridgefield CT          1:44:50  1:44:42   7:59     5/16      25:58   52:09 1:18:28 192  
  23   Rajesh Thigale               38M M3039 Manchester CT          1:45:36  1:45:35   8:03     7/22      25:23   52:22 1:18:33 361  
  24   Jason Freeman                46M M4049 Southington CT         1:45:47  1:45:37   8:04     3/17      26:43   53:14 1:19:16 168  
  25   Salena Chatman               42F F4049 Middletown CT          1:46:08  1:45:59   8:05     3/21      26:02   52:47 1:19:15 358  
  26   Kate Essad                   33F F3039 Milwaukee WI           1:46:24  1:46:23   8:07     6/22      24:56   51:07 1:17:22 161  
  27   Stephanie Schmid             28F F2029 South windsor CT       1:46:24  1:46:24   8:07     1/14      26:03   52:39 1:19:18 309  
  28   Cody Guarnieri               32M M3039 South Windsor CT       1:47:21  1:47:13   8:11     8/22      27:26   54:26 1:21:09 171  
  29   Sarah Jones                  22F F2029 Albany NY              1:49:13  1:49:07   8:19     2/14      25:41   51:31 1:18:31 179  
  30   Andrew Gutierrez             22M M2029 Canton CT              1:49:14  1:49:09   8:19     3/4       25:41   51:30 1:18:30 172  
  31   Grace McInturff              21F F2029 New London CT          1:49:52  1:49:38   8:22     3/14      26:45   53:35 1:20:38 377  
  32   Kevin Harris                 47M M4049 Bristol CT             1:49:59  1:49:57   8:23     4/17      26:08   53:31 1:20:58 174  
  33   Donald Halla                 60M M6069 Bloomfield CT          1:50:45  1:50:41   8:26     1/2       26:46   55:04 1:23:03 173  
  34   Matt DeMaio                  48M M4049 Old Saybrook CT        1:51:09  1:50:56   8:28     5/17      28:48   56:54 1:24:16 158  
  35   Malay Chokshi                51M M5059 East Hartford CT       1:51:43  1:51:38   8:31     6/16      28:21   56:20 1:23:47 115  
  36   Tim Mapes                    55M M5059 Atlanta GA             1:52:46  1:52:40   8:36     7/16      28:28   56:53 1:24:30 183  
  37   Christy Miller               49F F4049 West Hartford CT       1:53:02  1:52:55   8:37     4/21      27:29   55:57 1:24:04 190  
  38   Elaine Sullivan              46F F4049 South Windsor CT       1:53:33  1:53:23   8:39     5/21      29:23   58:59 1:29:54 355  
  39   Naomi Galarza                45F F4049 Rocky Hill CT          1:53:38  1:53:33   8:40     6/21      28:27   56:50 1:24:29 347  
  40   William Jara                 31M M3039 Wethersfield CT        1:54:25  1:54:18   8:43     9/22      27:51   55:26 1:23:39 379  
  41   Kendra Wallace               48F F4049 Manchester CT          1:54:45  1:54:36   8:45     7/21      27:10   55:26 1:24:21 323  
  42   John McCleary                50M M5059 Redding CT             1:55:41  1:55:32   8:49     8/16      28:35   57:18 1:25:48 186  
  43   Alex Silverman               74M M7099 Northampton MA         1:55:44  1:55:39   8:49     1/2       28:26   57:27 1:26:29 311  
  44   Joseph Martel                57M M5059 East Hartland CT       1:56:02  1:55:49   8:51     9/16      25:47   51:31 1:17:49 184  
  45   Michael Bellerose            36M M3039 South Windsor CT       1:56:48  1:56:34   8:54    10/22      28:03   56:48 1:26:06 338  
  46   Tracy Zagata                 46F F4049 Southington CT         1:56:49  1:56:42   8:54     8/21      28:20   57:30 1:26:33 331  
  47   Jason Corsi                  45M M4049 Fairfield CT           1:57:11  1:56:56   8:56     6/17      29:00   58:01 1:29:25 151  
  48   Joseph Nelson                30M M3039 Manchester CT          1:57:13  1:57:04   8:56    11/22      29:18   58:52 1:27:47 197  
  49   Jennifer Welker              46F F4049 Tariffville CT         1:57:26  1:57:09   8:57     9/21      28:36   57:59 1:27:33 326  
  50   Amy Farmer                   42F F4049 Dudley MA              1:58:00  1:57:54   9:00    10/21      28:20   57:03 1:26:36 163  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                           S Windsor Purple Heart Half Marathon Road Race
                        Monday September 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  72 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Rabasco    Overall Female: Brittany Telke

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION  SPLIT 1   SPLIT2  SPLIT3 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME      TIME    TIME  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ========= ======= ======= ======
  51   Ben Martino                  34M M3039 Granby CT              1:58:32  1:58:23   9:02    12/22      28:43   58:00 1:27:33 384  
  52   Catherine Burns              21F F2029 New London CT          1:59:33  1:59:19   9:07     4/14      26:46   56:08 1:26:20 378  
  53   Kimberly Wood                34F F3039 South Windsor CT       2:00:29  2:00:10   9:11     7/22      29:59 1:00:09 1:29:44 357  
  54   Heather Heiken               39F F3039 South Windsor CT       2:01:16  2:01:10   9:15     8/22      28:11   57:36 1:28:44 175  
  55   Siobhan Crise                44F F4049 Westport CT            2:01:24  2:01:12   9:15    11/21      29:45 1:00:14 1:30:13 152  
  56   Cathy King                   59F F5059 Manchester CT          2:01:39  2:01:26   9:16     1/16      29:29 1:00:17 1:30:29 364  
  57   Amy Brini                    41F F4049 Berlin CT              2:03:16  2:03:04   9:24    12/21      29:57 1:00:34 1:31:11 111  
  58   Rosanna Zeh                  50F F5059 Leland NC              2:04:12  2:04:06   9:28     2/16      29:42 1:00:53 1:32:36 336  
  59   Leonard Pierce               36M M3039 Southington CT         2:04:36  2:04:11   9:30    13/22      30:26 1:00:45 1:31:16 203  
  60   Shannon Gawron               29F F2029 Somers CT              2:04:41  2:04:33   9:30     5/14      29:25 1:00:06 1:31:10 369  
  61   Greg Connors                 43M M4049 Westfield MA           2:05:12  2:04:56   9:33     7/17      30:19 1:01:01 1:34:09 118  
  62   Barbara Bosworth             57F F5059 Wilbraham MA           2:05:44  2:05:23   9:35     3/16      29:24 1:00:39 1:32:39 108  
  63   Terri McCleary               57F F5059 Redding CT             2:06:09  2:06:00   9:37     4/16      31:28 1:03:24 1:34:57 187  
  64   Tony DaSilva                 56M M5059 Bristol CT             2:06:36  2:06:32   9:39    10/16      26:45   56:11 1:29:08 154  
  65   Michelle Phillips            45F F4049 East Haddam CT         2:06:39  2:06:39   9:39    13/21      30:11 1:01:07 1:32:44 202  
  66   Stephen Murphy               26M M2029 Middletown CT          2:07:22  2:07:08   9:42     4/4       31:38 1:03:28 1:34:32 195  
  67   Sarah Murphy                 25F F2029 Middletown CT          2:07:23  2:07:08   9:43     6/14      31:38 1:03:27 1:34:32 194  
  68   Nicolle Duquette             33F F3039 Bristol CT             2:07:37  2:07:37   9:44     9/22      30:15 1:02:32 1:34:50 353  
  69   Gordon Phillips              52M M5059 East Haddam CT         2:09:11  2:08:52   9:51    11/16      29:33   59:58 1:32:29 201  
  70   Helena Santos                53F F5059 Warwick RI             2:09:16  2:09:05   9:51     5/16      32:41 1:05:29 1:37:46 307  
  71   Ann Van Dyke                 64F F6069 Montague MA            2:11:01  2:10:48   9:59     1/2       31:21 1:03:21 1:35:37 321  
  72   Peter Muiruri                40M M4049 South Windsor CT       2:11:06  2:11:01  10:00     8/17      29:16 1:00:32 1:32:59 375  
  73   Manuel Coello                47M M4049 Unionville CT          2:11:18  2:11:11  10:00     9/17      31:17 1:04:41 1:36:37 348  
  74   Christine Anthony            33F F3039 Bristol CT             2:11:22  2:11:06  10:01    10/22      29:23 1:00:36 1:34:31 102  
  75   Sarah Zeno                   32F F3039 Hartford CT            2:11:38  2:11:25  10:02    11/22      30:16 1:02:34 1:34:50 354  
  76   Richard Mahan                48M M4049 Westfield MA           2:12:18  2:12:01  10:05    10/17      31:25 1:04:56 1:39:07 182  
  77   Alex Valdivia                39M M3039 Cicero IL              2:14:11  2:14:00  10:14    14/22      30:10 1:03:48 1:38:32 319  
  78   Surendrakumar Thirumappan    43M M4049 Ellington CT           2:14:12  2:14:05  10:14    11/17      33:34 1:07:36 1:41:09 316  
  79   Brian Wylie                  50M M5059 South Windsor CT       2:14:41  2:14:37  10:16    12/16      30:13 1:01:31 1:35:33 330  
  80   Elizabeth Gemmell            53F F5059 South Windsor CT       2:14:50  2:14:36  10:17     6/16      31:29 1:04:27 1:37:58 363  
  81   Brenda Valdivia              36F F3039 Cicero IL              2:15:14  2:15:03  10:18    12/22      33:17 1:07:03 1:40:29 320  
  82   Tracy Flynn                  59F F5059 Shrewsbury MA          2:15:22  2:15:13  10:19     7/16      30:57 1:04:36 1:38:05 166  
  83   Kathryn Stoker               52F F5059 Norwalk CT             2:15:36  2:15:24  10:20     8/16      32:35 1:07:04 1:41:55 315  
  84   Brian Deptula                42M M4049 Ellington CT           2:15:54  2:15:33  10:22    12/17      33:39 1:08:17 1:42:39 343  
  85   Michael Jakubowski           33M M3039 Wethersfield CT        2:16:00  2:15:49  10:22    15/22      33:27 1:08:07 1:41:56 177  
  86   Katherine Stallfort          59F F5059 Wilton CT              2:16:02  2:15:51  10:22     9/16      33:28 1:08:05 1:41:53 314  
  87   Karen Wojcik                 44F F4049 Ellington CT           2:16:24  2:16:04  10:24    14/21      33:50 1:08:30 1:42:41 329  
  88   Laura Davidson               42F F4049 South Windsor CT       2:16:28  2:16:06  10:24    15/21      33:50 1:08:29 1:42:40 155  
  89   Jessica Fallon               31F F3039 Granby CT              2:16:28  2:16:07  10:24    13/22      33:51 1:08:30 1:42:41 162  
  90   Jason Lipman                 47M M4049 Ellington CT           2:16:42  2:16:20  10:25    13/17      33:38 1:09:11 1:42:40 342  
  91   Michael Washco               40M M4049 Waterford NY           2:17:14  2:16:58  10:28    14/17      34:00 1:07:49 1:40:44 324  
  92   Brian Curtin                 36M M3039 South Windsor CT       2:18:20  2:18:05  10:33    16/22      30:13 1:03:02 1:37:20 153  
  93   Nina McCollum                36F F3039 Chicago IL             2:19:28  2:19:16  10:38    14/22      35:11 1:10:18 1:45:17 189  
  94   Douglas McCollum             47M M4049 Chicago IL             2:19:28  2:19:17  10:38    15/17      35:11 1:10:19 1:45:18 188  
  95   Sheri Wilson                 52F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT    2:19:31  2:19:18  10:38    10/16      35:47 1:12:16 1:46:18 327  
  96   Charai Bellini               38F F3039 Berlin CT              2:19:49  2:19:40  10:39    15/22      32:38 1:06:32 1:41:15 106  
  97   Heather Davis                45F F4049 Berlin CT              2:20:13  2:20:03  10:41    16/21      32:37 1:07:41 1:43:13 156  
  98   Tony Cistulli                54M M5059 New Hartford CT        2:21:07  2:20:56  10:45    13/16      33:29 1:08:06 1:41:59 356  
  99   Frederick Miller             64M M6069 Glencoe IL             2:21:49  2:21:29  10:49     2/2       34:58 1:10:28 1:45:08 191  
  100  Teresita Consonni            42F F4049 Denver CO              2:22:14  2:22:02  10:51    17/21      33:28 1:08:11 1:44:15 119  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                           S Windsor Purple Heart Half Marathon Road Race
                           Monday Sept 2, 2019 - Main Street- S Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  72 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Matthew Rabasco    Overall Female: Brittany Telke

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION  SPLIT 1   SPLIT2  SPLIT3 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME      TIME    TIME  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ========= ======= ======= ======
  101  Meridith Masloski            51F F5059 Easthampton MA         2:22:57  2:22:42  10:54    11/16      33:06 1:08:23 1:45:04 185  
  102  JADE GETTMAN                 22F F2029 NEW LONDON CT          2:23:49  2:23:36  10:58     7/14      32:36 1:07:24 1:42:49 169  
  103  Kathryn Ashbey               21F F2029 Waterford CT           2:23:50  2:23:37  10:58     8/14      32:36 1:07:23 1:42:50 103  
  104  Dhiren Bhagat                36M M3039 Manchester CT          2:25:22  2:25:19  11:05    17/22      32:19 1:09:05 1:45:38 340  
  105  Mindy Greenberg              25F F2029 West Hartford CT       2:25:26  2:25:06  11:05     9/14      33:39 1:09:01 1:45:13 170  
  106  Wilfred V                    36M M3039 Manchester CT          2:26:31  2:26:27  11:10    18/22      32:18 1:09:06 1:46:05 341  
  107  SreePriya Venkatesan         33F F3039 Manchester CT          2:26:37  2:26:33  11:11    16/22      32:22 1:09:11 1:46:12 365  
  108  Michaella Wright             24F F2029 Ashland MA             2:26:39  2:26:20  11:11    10/14      34:36 1:11:23 1:48:47 351  
  109  Krishna Veerapaneni          39M M3039 South Windsor CT       2:28:26  2:28:24  11:19    19/22      32:09 1:08:03 1:45:29 322  
  110  Rachel Kemmey                21F F2029 New London CT          2:28:43  2:28:31  11:20    11/14      31:55 1:08:24 1:46:13 349  
  111  Sarah Eaton                  21F F2029 New London CT          2:28:43  2:28:30  11:20    12/14      31:56 1:08:25 1:46:15 376  
  112  Lorraine Giantonio           56F F5059 Manchester CT          2:29:55  2:29:45  11:26    12/16      31:24 1:06:11 1:44:01 367  
  113  Julia Ferris                 21F F2029 Falls Church VA        2:31:44  2:31:31  11:34    13/14      33:53 1:10:45 1:49:14 165  
  114  Robert Cook                  54M M5059 Wethersfield CT        2:32:31  2:32:16  11:38    14/16      32:59 1:08:24 1:45:30 370  
  115  Olivia Zaino                 21F F2029 South Windsor CT       2:34:17  2:34:00  11:46    14/14      34:03 1:11:39 1:51:19 333  
  116  Ella Heredia                 13F F0019 South Windsor CT       2:34:17  2:33:56  11:46     1/1       34:02 1:11:37 1:50:56 176  
  117  Lisa Zaino                   45F F4049 South Windsor CT       2:34:18  2:34:01  11:46    18/21      34:03 1:11:36 1:50:56 332  
  118  Srikanth Chapram             30M M3039 Rocky Hill CT          2:36:04  2:35:58  11:54    20/22      32:33 1:10:36 1:50:04 113  
  119  Lauren Townley               30F F3039 Wethersfield CT        2:37:21  2:37:07  12:00    17/22      39:51 1:20:24 1:58:58 318  
  120  Celeste Fong                 43F F4049 Middletown CT          2:37:27  2:37:15  12:00    19/21      33:27 1:12:51 1:49:02 167  
  121  Brian Labbe                  44M M4049 Bristol CT             2:37:33  2:37:29  12:01    16/17      33:48 1:09:01 1:46:43 180  
  122  Paul Eaton                   74M M7099 Woodbury CT            2:38:20  2:37:54  12:04     2/2       35:05 1:13:08 1:53:15 159  
  123  Christine Pilitowski         39F F3039 Terryville CT          2:38:39  2:38:20  12:06    18/22      32:43 1:11:39 1:51:40 204  
  124  Lynn Tommasini               36F F3039 North Branford CT      2:39:31  2:39:12  12:10    19/22      36:37 1:18:45 1:56:31 317  
  125  Ramarao Chetlapalli          58M M5059 Fremont CA             2:40:13  2:39:56  12:13    15/16      38:54 1:19:11 1:58:26 114  
  126  Darlene Anderson             42F F4049 Salem CT               2:40:36  2:40:36  12:15    20/21      35:34 1:14:00 1:54:51 346  
  127  Gilda Boudreau               54F F5059 Greene RI              2:45:00  2:44:47  12:35    13/16      37:08 1:17:48 2:00:26 109  
  128  Norma Charest                53F F5059 Pawtucket RI           2:45:01  2:44:45  12:35    14/16      40:58 1:21:46 2:03:19 344  
  129  Danielle Postemski           37F F3039 Willington CT          2:45:40  2:45:18  12:38    20/22      36:52 1:15:24 1:58:21 206  
  130  Maggie Rose                  67F F6069 Hartford CT            2:46:04  2:45:45  12:40     2/2       39:46 1:21:10 2:02:44 305  
  131  Christine Sgueglia           58F F5059 East Longmeadow MA     2:47:36  2:47:19  12:47    15/16      39:27 1:19:51 2:01:27 310  
  132  Kelly Harding  (No Chip)     31F F3039 Brookfield CT          2:52:10  2:51:10  13:08    21/22      00:00   00:00   00:00 359  
  133  Stephen Harding (No Chip)    32M M3039 Brookfield CT          2:52:10  2:51:10  13:08    21/22      00:00   00:00   00:00 360  
  134  Ivan Sokolov                 41M M4049 Hartford CT            2:53:45  2:53:28  13:15    17/17      42:15 1:24:04 2:09:30 313  
  135  Kelly Pinney                 30F F3039 Windsor Locks CT       2:54:40  2:54:16  13:19    22/22      33:26 1:11:58 1:55:05 205  
  136  Patrick Collins              33M M3039 Windsor Locks CT       2:54:44  2:54:19  13:19    22/22      33:26 1:12:04 1:55:05 117  
  137  Trina Scaringelli            40F F4049 Lowell MA              2:55:38  2:55:19  13:23    21/21      40:42 1:24:06 2:07:02 308  
  138  Brett Roberson               55M M5059 Lowell MA              2:55:39  2:55:20  13:23    16/16      40:43 1:24:03 2:07:02 304  
  139  Detra D. Boyd                52F F5059 Philadelphia PA        2:58:13  2:57:56  13:35    16/16      40:22 1:24:21 2:08:52 110  


   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates