Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Portland Come on Over 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 12, 2019 - Portland Riverfront Park -Portland CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy 55 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 Portland Come on Over 5K Road Race
                    Saturday Oct 12, 2019 - Portland Riverfront Park -Portland CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 55 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Fitness Walk

                        Overall Male : Evan Wilson    Overall Female: Madison Flynn

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Evan Wilson                 14M        Tolland CT              20:29     183

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Madison Flynn               13F        Portland CT             21:05     17


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Jocelyn Gustavson             11F F0012  Cobalt CT               23:43     22
  2  Annabelle Maruschock          12F F0012  Portland CT             25:50     35
  3  Brianna Gustavson              9F F0012  Cobalt CT               28:02     20

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15 ** 

  1  Lily Tabellione               13F F1315  Portland CT             24:07     65
  2  McKayla Wilk                  13F F1315  Portland CT             25:33     85
  3  Katie Laverty                 13F F1315  Portland CT             25:51     32

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 18 ** 

  1  McKenzie Wilk                 16F F1618  Portland CT             30:07     87

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Zoe Fanolis                   24F F1929  Hamden CT               24:43     16
  2  Kayla Van Calcar              29F F1929  Hartford CT             29:07     57
  3  Jordyn Fenwick                23F F1929  Portland CT             29:52     77

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Tara Troiano                  32F F3039  Marlborough CT          25:56     56
  2  Kate Bellmore                 36F F3039  Hamden CT               26:29      3
  3  Laura Thomas                  35F F3039  Middlebury CT           26:34     55

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Cindy Laverty                 46F F4049  Portland CT             25:21     30
  2  Jen Lafave                    45F F4049  Portland CT             26:43     88
  3  Meaghan McCarthy              41F F4049  Portland CT             27:09     40

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Kathleen Wimler               50F F5059  Portland CT             25:08     94
  2  Michelle Berlinghoff          52F F5059  Portland CT             26:50      4
  3  Julie Rancourt                50F F5059  Middletown CT           29:23     49

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Stacey Fulton                 61F F6069  Storrs Mansfield CT     29:08     66
  2  Patricia Montgomery           62F F6069  Wolcott CT              34:21     43

                                 Portland Come on Over 5K Road Race
                    Saturday Oct 12, 2019 - Portland Riverfront Park -Portland CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 55 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Fitness Walk

                        Overall Male : Evan Wilson    Overall Female: Madison Flynn

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Owen McGinley                 12M M0012  Portland CT             21:32     42
  2  Julkin Wimler                 12M M0012  Portland CT             21:57     93
  3  Brett Gustavson                9M M0012  Cobalt CT               22:59     19

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15 ** 

  1  Nathan Darna                  13M M1315  Portland CT             23:44     75
  2  Ethan Wilson                  14M M1315  Tolland CT              29:34    182
  3  Lujos Day                     13M M1315  Portland CT             36:51     95

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Colton Garen                  23M M1929  Portland CT             26:40     18

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Kevin Monti                   34M M3039  Portland CT             24:41    184
  2  Ryan Curley                   32M M3039  Portland CT             25:24     90
  3  Matthew Baars                 35M M3039  Portland CT             25:29      2

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Andrew Celinski               40M M4049  Portland CT             20:49      7
  2  Charlie Kaylor                48M M4049  Simsbury CT             20:57    138
  3  Matt DeMaio                   48M M4049  Old Saybrook CT         22:00     68

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Jon Rooney                    50M M5059  Simsbury CT             29:13    131
  2  Douglas Nedobity              52M M5059  Portland CT             29:23     45

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Bill Harriman                 61M M6069  Windsor CT              22:10     24
  2  Tony Lombardo                 64M M6069  Portland CT             24:02     81
  3  John Mattie                   61M M6069  New York NY             24:53     69

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Joe Heffernan                 75M M7079  Portland CT             27:55     26
  2  Guy Pulino                    74M M7079  Moodus CT               29:19     82
  3  Russ Tew                      76M M7079  W Hartford CT           29:49     92






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates