Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
Thursday July 4, 2019 - Berkshire Medical Ctr - Pittsfield, MA
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny 84 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                  Thursday July 4, 2019 - Berkshire Medical  Ctr - Pittsfield,  MA
                   Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Sunny  84 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : John Capobianco    Overall Female: Meghan Davis




******************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                          NET     
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== =======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   John Capobianco             21M        Basking Ridge NJ        16:10     1
   2   Mark Rabasco                24M        Pittsfield MA           16:30     4
   3   Dom Favata                  18M        Schenectady NY          16:32     2
   4   Noah Devereaux              34M        Brooklyn NY             16:44     10
   5   Brian Mongeon               33M        Stowe VT                16:48     19

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Meghan Davis                18F        Plainfield MA           18:46     72
   2   Jackie Lemme                28F        Hudson MA               19:46     79
   3   Kassie Kromish              21F        Marlton NJ              20:14     74
   4   Abigail Johnston            14F        Northfield CT           20:23     78
   5   Lauren Farry                21F        Pittsfield MA           20:37     81


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Anna Doyle                    10F F0010  Dalton MA               25:53    25:43    214
  2  Fiona Ward                    10F F0010  Lenox MA                26:43    26:37    957
  3  Kyana Summers                 10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           29:12    29:02    213
  4  Devyn Slovik-Rodgers           8F F0010  Fairport NY             35:19    35:08    550
  5  Alexis Phelps                 10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           36:25    35:27    680
  6  Beatrix Gilb                  10F F0010  Pittsfield MA           38:10    37:08    789

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 15 ** 

  1  Alice Culver                  13F F1115  Lenox MA                23:15    23:12    223
  2  Sophia Puntin                 12F F1115  Lee MA                  27:10    26:58    373
  3  Ella Ives                     14F F1115  Pittsfield MA           28:47    28:03    216
  4  Mia Zuccalo                   13F F1115  Pittsfield MA           28:51    28:25    264
  5  Karlie Dowling                13F F1115  Pittsfield MA           29:09    28:43    536
  6  Emily Ouellette               13F F1115  Lanesboro MA            29:10    28:43    318

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19 ** 

  1  Alice Najimy                  19F F1619  Pittsfield MA           20:43    20:42     76
  2  Grace Phair                   18F F1619  Sandisfield MA          21:20    21:17     73
  3  Megan Francoeur               17F F1619  Pittsfield MA           21:45    21:43     84
  4  Ellen Huth                    16F F1619  Lenox MA                22:39    22:36     75
  5  Abby Kittler                  17F F1619  Pittsfield MA           23:42    23:37    176
  6  Emelyn Theriault              17F F1619  Pittsfield MA           23:41    23:41    137

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Laura Galib                   21F F2029  Lanesboro MA            22:23    22:18     80
  2  Geneva Furlano                26F F2029  Albany NY               22:36    22:30    224
  3  Sakie Sullivan                28F F2029  Quincy MA               22:37    22:34     85
  4  Kathryn Noe Grice             23F F2029  New York NY             22:52    22:44    256
  5  Kimberly Jansen               21F F2029  Pittsfield MA           23:27    23:26     90
  6  Kelly Baker                   26F F2029  Pittsfield MA           23:43    23:38    177

                                Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                  Thursday July 4, 2019 - Berkshire Medical  Ctr - Pittsfield,  MA
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Sunny  84 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : John Capobianco    Overall Female: Meghan Davis

DIVISI                                                                          NET     
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ========= 

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  HONGMEI LI                    36F F3039  Kamakura 14             21:57    21:55     87
  2  Gina Reiners                  37F F3039  Housatonic MA           23:16    22:37    172
  3  Maryrose Williams             34F F3039  Pittsfield MA           22:47    22:40    202
  4  Sara Flynn Gosselin           31F F3039  Dorchester MA           23:23    22:47    324
  5  Kate Taylor                   31F F3039  Quincy MA               22:52    22:49    180
  6  Kimberly Gero                 36F F3039  Pittsfield MA           23:08    23:02    134

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Heather Williams              40F F4049  Pittsfield MA           21:10    21:08     88
  2  Christine Arace               46F F4049  Pittsfield MI           22:05    21:59    157
  3  Megan Ax                      40F F4049  Princeton NJ            22:24    22:06    123
  4  Lauren Passier                41F F4049  Holliston MA            22:23    22:19     77
  5  Sara Miller                   43F F4049  Anchorage AK            23:06    23:00    171
  6  Kristy MacWilliams            42F F4049  Pittsfield MA           23:20    23:13    169

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Karen Tibbetts                52F F5059  Lenox MA                23:10    23:04    124
  2  Carmel Kushi                  50F F5059  Pittsfield MA           23:39    23:31    201
  3  Lisa Harrington               51F F5059  Leominster MA           24:22    23:54    222
  4  Joann Lynch                   53F F5059  Dalton MA               24:48    24:23    221
  5  Shiobbean Lemme               51F F5059  Pittsfield MA           25:37    25:31    167
  6  Jennifer Berne                53F F5059  Lenox MA                26:01    25:45    268

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Cynthia Gardner               68F F6069  Pittsfield MA           25:37    25:30    331
  2  Leanne Curran                 63F F6069  Lee MA                  27:00    26:51    414
  3  Lisa Mattila                  60F F6069  Pittsfield MA           27:32    27:24    312
  4  Pamela Sandler                60F F6069  Stockbridge MA          28:49    28:24    481
  5  Rozann Kraus                  68F F6069  Cambridge MA            28:57    28:41    514
  6  Terry Miller                  68F F6069  Cheshire MA             30:09    29:42    681

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Alba Passerini                70F F7079  Lenox MA                29:13    28:46    484
  2  Catherine Roberts             70F F7079  Pittsfield MA           37:41    36:42    943
  3  Sibyl Jacobson                76F F7079  Palm Beach Gardens F    38:39    38:09    867
  4  Sharon Pepek                  70F F7079  Russell MA              39:59    39:45    860
  5  Liz Whitehead                 71F F7079  West Stockbridge MA     43:37    43:12    600
  6  Ann Morrison                  73F F7079  Becket MA               43:58    43:46    822

                                Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                  Thursday July 4, 2019 - Berkshire Medical  Ctr - Pittsfield,  MA
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Sunny  84 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : John Capobianco    Overall Female: Meghan Davis

DIVISI                                                                          NET     
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ========= 

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Leonardo Stringer             10M M0010  Dalton MA               22:15    22:14     59
  2  Caleb Johnston                10M M0010  Northfield CT           23:09    23:04    150
  3  Noah Wesley                    9M M0010  Pittsfield MA           24:53    24:35    675
  4  Sam Glockner                  10M M0010  Pittsfield MA           26:09    26:01    964
  5  Brayden Ryan                   9M M0010  Hinsdale MA             27:10    27:04    248
  6  Ben Glockner                  10M M0010  Pittsfield MA           27:20    27:12    442

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    11 to 15 ** 

  1  Parker Wintress               11M M1115  Pittsfield MA           19:50    19:48    960
  2  Jack Archey                   15M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:08    20:04     52
  3  Peter Breitmaier              15M M1115  Pittsfield MA           20:40    20:37    638
  4  Harry MacGillis               14M M1115  Baltimore MD            22:10    22:05    192
  5  Christian Pringle             15M M1115  Pittsfield MA           22:55    22:26    206
  6  Josh Perrier                  15M M1115  Pittsfield MA           23:06    22:40    155

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19 ** 

  1  Paul Wales                    19M M1619  Pittsfield MA           17:46    17:46      8
  2  Jake Paris                    17M M1619  Pittsfield MA           18:18    18:17     11
  3  Ben Reilly                    17M M1619  Manhasset NY            18:37    18:34    977
  4  Herkus Rudzinskas             17M M1619  Pittsfield MA           18:47    18:42    989
  5  Tony Hunt                     17M M1619  Pittsfield MA           18:51    18:49     39
  6  Easton Eberwein               17M M1619  Dalton MA               19:05    18:59    102

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Ryan Serre                    20M M2029  Pittsfield MA           18:35    18:34     24
  2  Conor Newton                  21M M2029  Clifton Park NY         19:43    19:41     23
  3  Quinlan Matthews              20M M2029  Pittsfield MA           19:50    19:48     31
  4  Evan Boulais                  26M M2029  Pittsfield MA           20:05    20:05     26
  5  Mark Lavalle                  22M M2029  Pittsfield MA           20:21    20:06    551
  6  Cristhian Cabrera             29M M2029  Pittsfield MA           20:23    20:22    114

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Steve Dowsett                 31M M3039  Newburyport MA          16:55    16:54      6
  2  Todd Robbins                  35M M3039  San Francisco CA        17:16    17:16     15
  3  Nicholas Curelop              31M M3039  Great Barrington MA     18:05    18:04     13
  4  Philip Sullivan               30M M3039  Lanesboro MA            18:47    18:44    973
  5  Timothy Austin                38M M3039  South Hadley MA         19:14    19:13     42
  6  Brandon Williams              39M M3039  Pittsfield MA           19:22    19:22     25

                                Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race
                  Thursday July 4, 2019 - Berkshire Medical  Ctr - Pittsfield,  MA
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Sunny  84 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : John Capobianco    Overall Female: Meghan Davis

DIVISI                                                                          NET     
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== =======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Matthew Cartier               44M M4049  Ashley Falls MA         17:39    17:37      7
  2  Matthew Howard                48M M4049  Williamstown MA         17:47    17:46     22
  3  Stephen Foley                 47M M4049  Pittsfield MA           18:20    18:19     21
  4  Rob Van Der Kar               43M M4049  Averill Park NY         19:41    19:36    125
  5  Jeffrey Garnett               45M M4049  Boston MA               19:39    19:38     32
  6  Luke Conroy Breslin           41M M4049  Monterey MA             19:48    19:45     49

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Kent Lemme                    52M M5059  Pittsfield MA           17:06    17:06      9
  2  Jake Eberwein                 53M M5059  Dalton MA               20:05    20:03     53
  3  William Kittler               54M M5059  Pittsfield MA           20:31    20:27    109
  4  John Chiaretta                56M M5059  Pittsfield MA           20:41    20:38     57
  5  Albert Najimy                 51M M5059  Pittsfield MA           20:49    20:48     62
  6  Blaine Freadman               55M M5059  Pittsfield MA           22:11    22:05    110

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Stephen Rondeau               61M M6069  North Adams MA          21:42    21:39    170
  2  BOB ARCHEY                    61M M6069  Pittsfield MA           21:49    21:44    131
  3  Lorin DeLisle                 60M M6069  Cummington MA           23:54    23:46    181
  4  Ronald Piazza                 66M M6069  Richmond MA             24:53    24:49    132
  5  Scott Bradley                 64M M6069  Pittsfield MA           25:01    24:58    107
  6  Bill Farry                    66M M6069  Pittsfield MA           26:04    25:54    285

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Allan Bates                   70M M7079  Pittsfield MA           22:26    22:24    145
  2  Bernard Mack                  70M M7079  Pittsfield MA           25:04    24:43    302
  3  Fred Scully                   70M M7079  North Adams MA          27:19    27:03    322
  4  Donald Morrison               72M M7079  Becket MA               27:54    27:37    495
  5  Frank Gai                     72M M7079  Pittsfield MA           31:09    30:51    453
  6  Ron Griswold                  71M M7079  Pittsfield MA           34:34    32:57    717

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 to 99 ** 

  1  Kermit Pruyne                 80M M8099  Washington MA           34:39    34:36    950
  2  Joe Kelly                     85M M8099  Menands NY              46:35    46:29    952






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates