Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5k Road Race
Saturday June 1, 2019 - Mohegan Park - Norwich CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                               Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5k Road Race
                          Saturday June 1, 2019 - Mohegan Park - Norwich CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Jeff Brown    Overall Female: Eliana Duclos

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION  SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Jeff Brown                  42M        Norwich CT              22:02     2262

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Eliana Duclos               13F        Norwich CT              23:38     2264


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Hailey McGuirl                15F F0019  New London CT           27:34   2254
  2  Michel Hernandez              16F F0019  Norwich CT              31:49   2217
  3  Madison Ramsey                17F F0019  Norwich CT              32:18   2269
  4  Shelby Rice                   14F F0019  Lebanon CT              36:06   2242

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Angie Narducci                26F F2029  Higganum CT             29:32   2239

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Paula Ramsey                  35F F3039  Taftville CT            36:07   2202

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Erica Murray                  40F F4049  Groton CT               27:05   2215
  2  Peggy Edwards                 44F F4049  Ledyard CT              28:11   2207
  3  Kirsten Cohoon                43F F4049  Griswold CT             34:25   2246
  4  Krista Sabilia                47F F4049  Gales Ferry CT          36:54   2224

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Donna Goyette                 54F F5059  Griswold CT             57:01   2236

                               Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5k Road Race
                          Saturday June 1, 2019 - Mohegan Park - Norwich CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Jeff Brown    Overall Female: Eliana Duclos

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION  SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Don Duca                      18M M0019  Norwich CT              23:27   2260
  2  Adam Densman                  18M M0019  Lebanon CT              23:34   2259
  3  Jarred Schrader               16M M0019  Norwich CT              25:54   2240
  4  Lukas Poore                   17M M0019  Norwich CT              27:16   2266

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Derreck Johnson               27M M2029  Norwich CT              27:18   2219
  2  Ryan Feldman                  26M M2029  Ledyard CT              28:24   2204
  3  Jose Rentas                   28M M2029  Higganum CT             29:32   2238
  4  Abraham Sosa                  29M M2029  New London CT           30:34   2271

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Jason Leclerc                 34M M3039  Madison CT              25:31   2222
  2  Erik Shumake                  35M M3039  Middletown CT           26:42   2252
  3  Yamil Torres                  36M M3039  Middletown CT           29:20   2253
  4  Scott Seymour                 37M M3039  Old Saybrook CT         32:01   2221

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  James Ruddock                 47M M4049  Oakdale CT              24:00   2256
  2  Quinn Handler                 44M M4049  Naugatuck CT            25:16   2258
  3  David Poore                   45M M4049  Norwich CT              27:39   2211
  4  Stephen Edwards               42M M4049  Ledyard CT              30:22   2206

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Todd Guertin                  57M M5059  Norwich CT              25:53   2261
  2  James Laudone                 54M M5059  Preston CT              28:42   2213
  3  Chris Golas                   50M M5059  Norwich CT              29:51   2214

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99 ** 

  1  Paul Andruskiewicz            60M M6099  Preston CT              27:28   2237
  2  Keith Hall                    63M M6099  Dunedin FL              31:59   2234
  3  Steve Smigiel                 61M M6099  Norwich CT              34:54   2201






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates