Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5k Road Race
Saturday June 1, 2019 - Mohegan Park - Norwich CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                               Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5k Road Race
                          Saturday June 1, 2019 - Mohegan Park - Norwich CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Jeff Brown    Overall Female: Eliana Duclos
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
                                  
*****************************************************************************************

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION  SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ========= ======
  1    Jeff Brown                   42M M4049 Norwich CT               22:02   7:05     1/7       00:21 2262 
  2    Don Duca                     18M M0019 Norwich CT               23:27   7:32     1/14      00:24 2260 
  3    Adam Densman                 18M M0019 Lebanon CT               23:34   7:35     2/14      00:23 2259 
  4    Eliana Duclos                13F F0019 Norwich CT               23:38   7:36     1/13      00:24 2264 
  5    James Ruddock                47M M4049 Oakdale CT               24:00   7:43     2/7       00:26 2256 
  6    Quinn Handler                44M M4049 Naugatuck CT             25:16   8:08     3/7       00:29 2258 
  7    Jason Leclerc                34M M3039 Madison CT               25:31   8:12     1/4       00:25 2222 
  8    Todd Guertin                 57M M5059 Norwich CT               25:53   8:19     1/3       00:35 2261 
  9    Jarred Schrader              16M M0019 Norwich CT               25:54   8:20     3/14      00:31 2240 
  10   Erik Shumake                 35M M3039 Middletown CT            26:42   8:35     2/4       00:33 2252 
  11   Erica Murray                 40F F4049 Groton CT                27:05   8:43     1/6       00:34 2215 
  12   Lukas Poore                  17M M0019 Norwich CT               27:16   8:46     4/14      00:32 2266 
  13   Derreck Johnson              27M M2029 Norwich CT               27:18   8:47     1/5       00:26 2219 
  14   Paul Andruskiewicz           60M M6099 Preston CT               27:28   8:50     1/3       00:34 2237 
  15   Hailey McGuirl               15F F0019 New London CT            27:34   8:52     2/13      00:25 2254 
  16   David Poore                  45M M4049 Norwich CT               27:39   8:54     4/7       00:37 2211 
  17   Steven Ives                  12M M0019 Ledyard CT               27:50   8:57     5/14      00:37 2205 
  18   Peggy Edwards                44F F4049 Ledyard CT               28:11   9:04     2/6       00:38 2207 
  19   Lucas Sihvonen               16M M0019 Lebanon CT               28:24   9:08     6/14      00:38 2245 
  20   Ryan Feldman                 26M M2029 Ledyard CT               28:24   9:08     2/5       00:30 2204 
  21   James Laudone                54M M5059 Preston CT               28:42   9:14     2/3       00:37 2213 
  22   Alex Murray                  17M M0019 Norwich CT               28:51   9:17     7/14      00:26 2257 
  23   Yamil Torres                 36M M3039 Middletown CT            29:20   9:26     3/4       00:34 2253 
  24   Jose Rentas                  28M M2029 Higganum CT              29:32   9:30     3/5       00:36 2238 
  25   Angie Narducci               26F F2029 Higganum CT              29:32   9:30     1/1       00:36 2239 
  26   Chris Golas                  50M M5059 Norwich CT               29:51   9:36     3/3       00:38 2214 
  27   Dylan Rice                   14M M0019 Lebanon CT               30:06   9:41     8/14      00:25 2243 
  28   Stephen Edwards              42M M4049 Ledyard CT               30:22   9:46     5/7       00:39 2206 
  29   Shawn Denniston              44M M4049 Norwich CT               30:23   9:46     6/7       00:39 2212 
  30   Abraham Sosa                 29M M2029 New London CT            30:34   9:50     4/5       01:48 2271 
  31   Edy Torres                   42M M4049 Willimantic CT           30:55   9:56     7/7       00:38 2218 
  32   Renaldo Velez                26M M2029 Norwich CT               31:14  10:03     5/5       00:44 2223 
  33   Michel Hernandez             16F F0019 Norwich CT               31:49  10:14     3/13      00:35 2217 
  34   Keith Hall                   63M M6099 Dunedin FL               31:59  10:17     2/3       00:37 2234 
  35   Scott Seymour                37M M3039 Old Saybrook CT          32:01  10:18     4/4       00:28 2221 
  36   Madison Ramsey               17F F0019 Norwich CT               32:18  10:23     4/13      00:28 2269 
  37   Kirsten Cohoon               43F F4049 Griswold CT              34:25  11:04     3/6       00:41 2246 
  38   Steve Smigiel                61M M6099 Norwich CT               34:54  11:13     3/3       00:40 2201 
  39   True Smith                   18M M0019 Salem CT                 35:41  11:28     9/14      00:26 2251 
  40   Sammi Torres                 16M M0019 Norwich CT               35:53  11:32    10/14      00:22 2233 
  41   Shelby Rice                  14F F0019 Lebanon CT               36:06  11:37     5/13      00:30 2242 
  42   Ella Chan                    14F F0019 Colchester CT            36:06  11:37     6/13      00:25 2263 
  43   Paula Ramsey                 35F F3039 Taftville CT             36:07  11:37     1/1       00:40 2202 
  44   Krista Sabilia               47F F4049 Gales Ferry CT           36:54  11:52     4/6       00:41 2224 
  45   Barbara Zegarzewski          44F F4049 Norwich CT               37:07  11:56     5/6       00:37 2231 
  46   Derrick Hawkins              17M M0019 Lebanon CT               37:54  12:11    11/14      00:24 2241 
  47   Skylar Mayo                  16F F0019 Norwich CT               38:01  12:14     7/13      00:35 2248 
  48   Kyle Ruddock                 16M M0019 Montville CT             38:09  12:16    12/14      00:30 2255 
  49   Emily Zegarzewski            16F F0019 Norwich CT               39:44  12:47     8/13      00:35 2232 
  50   Allie Jones                  16F F0019 Sterling CT              41:07  13:14     9/13      00:00 2400 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                               Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5k Road Race
                          Saturday June 1, 2019 - Mohegan Park - Norwich CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Jeff Brown    Overall Female: Eliana Duclos

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION  SPLIT 1  
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT    TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ========= ======
  51   Brianna Livingston            8F F0019 Norwich CT               44:03  14:10    10/13      00:00 2250 
  52   Jared Michaud                17M M0019 Norwich CT               44:27  14:18    13/14      00:29 2268 
  53   Maria Depaola`               44F F4049 N Branford CT            51:32  16:35     6/6       00:48 2270 
  54   Donna Goyette                54F F5059 Griswold CT              57:01  18:21     1/1       00:39 2236 
  55   Aliyah Mayo                  12F F0019 Norwich CT               57:42  18:34    11/13      00:35 2249 
  56   Shay Gaboury                 16F F0019 Uncasville CT            57:42  18:34    12/13      00:36 2247 
  57   Kevin Clark                  15M M0019 Waterford CT           1:00:41  19:31    14/14      00:30 2265 
  58   Courtney Michaud             18F F0019 Norwich CT             1:00:48  19:34    13/13      00:39 2267 

******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
                                  
*****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates