Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



N Stonington Education Fund 5k Road Race
Saturday May 25, 2019 - Fairgrounds - N Stonington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              N Stonington Education Fund 5k Road Race
                        Saturday May 25, 2019 - Fairgrounds - N Stonington CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Dylan Hammerman    Overall Female: Jessica Zichichi

 
******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
 
*****************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Kaitlyn Kumpf                 11F F0012  NORTH STONINGTON CT     24:10     49
  2  Sophie Zichichi               11F F0012  N. Stonington Ct        25:15     91
  3  Gianna Curioso                 7F F0012  Mystic CT               26:29     31

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Kara Guinan                   19F F1319  Colchester CT           23:54   1873
  2  Katie Pierce                  13F F1319  N. Stonington Ct        25:08   1803
  3  Kristiana Ram                 17F F1319  NORTH STONINGTON CT     29:01     68

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Sarah Parker                  28F F2029  N Stonington CT         24:44   1859
  2  Alicia Bonin                  28F F2029  SOMERS CT               26:09     16
  3  Katelyn Baumann               22F F2029  N Stonington CT         32:15   1815

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Lindsay Olock                 31F F3039  N. Stonington CT        23:57     64
  2  Jamie Weber                   39F F3039  Ledyard CT              24:32   1854
  3  Melissa Miner                 38F F3039  NORTH STONINGTON CT     28:42     94

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Jessica Zichichi              44F F4049  N. Stonington CT        22:39     93
  2  Kristin Lowman                40F F4049  E Granby CT             25:34   1857
  3  Kristen Pierce                45F F4049  N. Stonington CT        25:39   1802

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Robin Beauregard              52F F5059  Hebron CT               24:29     15
  2  Sharon Ripp                   52F F5059  Ledyard CT              27:54   1867
  3  Cheryl Konsaitch              57F F5059  NORTH STONINGTON CT     28:47      2

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Laurie Adams                  60F F6069  Southington CT          34:32      5
  2  Cynthia Backhaus              64F F6069  Windsor CT              37:21     12
  3  Janet Moore                   67F F6069  NORTH STONINGTON CT     40:15     57

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Rose Buckingham               71F F7079  NORWICH CT              27:51      1
  2  Lee Stepanishen               70F F7079  Bradford RI             36:57     80
  3  Jan Bosworth                  72F F7079  BRADENTON FL            43:44     18
  
  
  
  *********************   MALE RESULTS  ************************************************
  



                              N Stonington Education Fund 5k Road Race
                        Saturday May 25, 2019 - Fairgrounds - N Stonington CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Dylan Hammerman    Overall Female: Jessica Zichichi

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Drew Deary                    11M M0012  N Stonington CT         21:27   1819
  2  Cameron Weber                 12M M0012  Ledyard CT              22:36   1855
  3  Jack Dowrey                   12M M0012  N Stonington CT         23:07   1836

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Ethan Sweet                   14M M1319  N. Stonington Ct        20:50    104
  2  Cameron Reyes                 16M M1319  N. Stonington CT        21:12    102
  3  David Anderson                16M M1319  N Stonington CT         25:54   1858

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Dylan Hammerman               26M M2029  CT                      19:04     44
  2  Lincoln Robinson              21M M2029  Pawcatuck CT            19:53   1871
  3  Teddy Nosiko                  20M M2029  N Stonington CT         21:50   1863

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Andrew Carlagh                31M M3039  Jersey City NJ          23:02   1830
  2  BRian Mooney                  33M M3039  N Stonington CT         26:53   1861
  3  Justin Grey                   38M M3039  N Stonington CT         32:33   1837

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mike Anderson                 48M M4049  N. Stonington CT        22:37      9
  2  Jeremy Anderson               42M M4049  N Stonington CT         23:09   1844
  3  Robert Deledda                40M M4049  N. Stonington CT        23:10     33

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Stephen Servidio              52M M5059  Mystic CT               24:30   1822
  2  Dave Yadach                   51M M5059  NORTH STONINGTON CT     28:00     90
  3  Dan Guinan                    58M M5059  Colchester CT           29:42   1872

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Craig Barnes                  63M M6069  N. Stonington CT        27:43     14
  2  Alexander Karpinski           62M M6069  North Stonington CT     29:04     48
  3  James Brink                   64M M6069  NORTH STONINGTON CT     37:33     21

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Tom Sullivan                  79M M7079  Ledyard CT              41:15   1834
  2  Jan Macgregor                 78M M7079  Stonington CT           44:36   1874

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 and over ** 

  1  Henry Grills                  81M M8099  Westerly RI             33:57      3
  2  Colburn Graves                83M M8099  N. Stonington CT      1:03:15      4



******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
               
           MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM
               
           SAT  JULY 6, 2019   - RAILS TO TRAILS FIRECRACKER 5K - CHURCH ST - VERNON CT - 9 AM
               
           THU  AUGUST 8, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 15, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 22, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 29, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
             
           WED  Jan 1, 2020    - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM

*****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates