Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Bristol Mum A Thon Road Races
Su nday Oct 20, 2019 - St Paul High School - Bristol CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 51 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    Bristol Mum A Thon Road Races
                      Su nday Oct 20, 2019 - St Paul High School - Bristol CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : David Ricciuti    Overall Female: Elizabeth Wright
                      
                            **********************************************
                                        PLATSYS.COM RESULTS
                            *********************************************   

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   David Ricciuti              51M        Bristol CT              31:50     502
   2   Jonathan Moore              38M        Portland CT             36:48     84
   3   Jacob Pinho                 26M        Prospect CT             37:47     533

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Elizabeth Wright            39F        Newington CT            37:39     534
   2   Natalie Votto               12F        Cheshire CT             40:01     526
   3   Rachele Patrignelli         46F        Cheshire CT             40:06     96


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Lauren Ayotte                 13F F0013  Bristol CT              42:52      3
  2  Emma Dean                      7F F0013  Winsted CT            1:00:03    542

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Delaney Caggiano              22F F2029  Briatol CT              40:21     16
  2  Ashley Gangi                  29F F2029  Manchester CT           41:48     46
  3  Angela Barton                 22F F2029  Bristol CT              42:26    532

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Alyssa Orschel                39F F3039  Barkhamsted CT          41:22     91
  2  Jennifer Stawarz              39F F3039  Burlington CT           41:27    538
  3  Tracy Kania                   30F F3039  Southington CT          41:28    547

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Nicole Belmonte               44F F4049  Plantsville CT          42:18     10
  2  Kathryn Lanesey               40F F4049  Wolcott CT              43:03    546
  3  Kimberly Murtaugh             41F F4049  Bristol CT              43:42     90

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Terry Camputaro               54F F5059  Woodbury CT             41:16     21
  2  June Petit                    56F F5059  Plainville CT           46:08    539
  3  Aleasha Coburn                50F F5059  Waterford CT            46:12     23

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Laurie Adams                  60F F6069  Southington CT          53:20      1
  2  Kathleen Rodriguez            63F F6069  Waterbury CT          1:16:22    507

                                    Bristol Mum A Thon Road Races
                      Su nday Oct 20, 2019 - St Paul High School - Bristol CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : David Ricciuti    Overall Female: Elizabeth Wright

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Aidan Gezelman                12M M0013  Bristol CT              43:48     49
  2  Nicholas Feola                11M M0013  Prospect CT           1:03:24     42

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Zack Lanese                   19M M1419  Watertown CT            57:01     72
  2  Geovanni Homar                17M M1419  New britain CT          59:12     63

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Owen Cornish                  26M M2029  BRISTOL CT              46:04     25
  2  Mason/Jim Joyce *W*           29M M2029  Bristol CT              53:02    544
  3  Paul Robinson                 26M M2029  Bridgeport CT         1:00:49    540

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Matt Ottani                   39M M3039  Bristol CT              39:55     92
  2  Robert Somma                  37M M3039  Bristol CT              39:57    518
  3  James Guilmette               33M M3039  BRISTOL CT              41:11     57

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Craig Macchi                  42M M4049  Farmington CT           38:10     77
  2  Jeremy Pollutro               43M M4049  Torrington CT           38:19    545
  3  Robert Moreau                 40M M4049  Burlington CT           46:02     85

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Jeffrey Caggiano              51M M5059  Bristol CT              40:21     17
  2  James Sporko                  55M M5059  Waterbury CT            40:50    519
  3  Tom Riordan                   59M M5059  Bristol CT              41:20    504

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Tom Piantek                   60M M6069  South windsor CT        39:50    501
  2  Paul Kovaleski                65M M6069  Burlington CT           43:08     70
  3  Kenneth Smith                 65M M6069  Southington CT          43:23    516

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 and over ** 

  1  John Guandalini               76M M7099  Bristol CT              58:33     56
  2  James Driscoll                85M M7099  Bristol CT            1:12:17     37

                            **********************************************
                                        PLATSYS.COM RESULTS
                            *********************************************   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates