Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake 5k Road Race
Sunday May 26, 2019 - Blish Park - Marlborough CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 74 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake 5k Road Race
                          Sunday May 26, 2019 - Blish Park - Marlborough CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 74 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Female: Olivia Mondo      Overall Male : Jacob Dietz

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Anna Gosselin                 13F F0013  Lisbon CT               26:37    620
  2  Skylar Szeps                  12F F0013  Marlborough CT          28:42   1414
  3  Jordyn Miller                 11F F0013  Marlborough CT          28:44    673
  4  Delaney Russel                13F F0013  East Hampton CT         29:04    937

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Anna Madden                   18F F1419  Winchester MA           25:29    665
  2  Jordan Murphy                 14F F1419  East Hampton CT         30:14    675
  3  Erin Madden                   16F F1419  Winchester MA           32:33    666
  4  Audrey Sanderson              16F F1419  Marlborough CT          34:22   1441

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Olivia Mondo                  23F F2029  Marlborough CT          19:14   1433
  2  Stephanie Guro                29F F2029  Brighton MA             27:44    623
  3  Kelly Kimball                 28F F2029  Bloomfield CT           31:33    660
  4  Stephanie Rand                24F F2029  Cromwell CT             32:09    688

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Shannon Smith                 34F F3039  Amston CT               23:08    969
  2  Laura Sabourin                33F F3039  Marlborough CT          23:23   1446
  3  Deidre LeBlanc                36F F3039  Glastonbury CT          27:34   1460
  4  Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch           36F F3039  Glastonbury CT          28:38    678

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Katey Baruth                  42F F4049  Naugatuck CT            22:40   1435
  2  Miriam Frease                 46F F4049  Southington CT          33:10    617
  3  Heather Davis                 45F F4049  Berlin CT               33:23    609
  4  Andrea Mehar                  45F F4049  Moodus CT               34:38    671

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 64 ** 

  1  Debbie Perry                  62F F5064  Plantsville CT          24:32    685
  2  Tammy Charbonneau             55F F5064  Colchester CT           26:15    604
  3  Carrie Coy                    59F F5064  Hebron CT               28:23   1434
  4  Amy Inzer                     50F F5064  Cheshire CT             28:37   1461

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 74 ** 

  1  Karen Saunders                66F F6574  Manchester CT           30:59   1448
  2  Barbara Angelo                67F F6574  Marlborough CT          32:07   2593

                         Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake 5k Road Race
                          Sunday May 26, 2019 - Blish Park - Marlborough CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 74 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Female: Olivia Mondo Overall Male : Jacob Dietz

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Trace Cooper                  11M M0013  Marlborough CT          25:20    606
  2  Alex Juliani                  12M M0013  Marlborough CT          25:26    630
  3  Daniel McGuire                12M M0013  Marlborough CT          27:00   1442
  4  Calen Wilansky                 7M M0013  Marlborough CT          32:32   1417

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Jacob Dietz                   15M M1419  Marlborough CT          19:33   1454
  2  Sean Zeman                    15M M1419  West Hartford CT        31:19   1423

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Christopher Abbott            29M M2029  Marlborough CT          20:27   1432
  2  Chris O-Neil                  21M M2029  Marlborough CT          22:16   1451
  3  Peter Sabourin                27M M2029  Marlborough CT          25:03   1449
  4  Nicholas Hirth                26M M2029  Coventry CT             25:59    627

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Andrew Pearson                36M M3039  Dumont NJ               20:43    684
  2  Ed Sabourin                   33M M3039  Marlborough CT          21:12   1447
  3  Joseph Foti                   32M M3039  New Paltz NY            23:35    616
  4  David Stefaniak               38M M3039  Somers CT               23:54    978

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Eric Ciocca                   41M M4049  Northampton MA          19:36   1453
  2  Quinn Handler                 44M M4049  Naugatuck CT            20:58   1436
  3  Benjamin Neumon               42M M4049  Meriden CT              23:10    677
  4  Jason Corsi                   45M M4049  Fairfield CT            24:58    607

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 64 ** 

  1  Kevin Madden                  51M M5064  Winchester MA           21:50    667
  2  Miguel Ramirez                62M M5064  Wethersfield CT         23:56   1450
  3  Matt Bauer                    57M M5064  Lebanon CT              26:21   2597
  4  Michael Hoye                  54M M5064  Sturbridge MA           26:49    628

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    65 to 74 ** 

  1  Dino Festa                    66M M6574  Oakdale CT              25:21   1424
  2  Paul Rabenold                 66M M6574  Avon CT                 28:07   1445
  3  Jim Angelo                    68M M6574  Marlborough CT          33:46   2594
  4  Karl Salvati                  66M M6574  North Haven CT          35:31    941


******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
               
           MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM
               
           SAT  JULY 6, 2019   - RAILS TO TRAILS FIRECRACKER 5K - CHURCH ST - VERNON CT - 9 AM
               
           THU  AUGUST 8, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 15, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 22, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 29, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
             
           WED  Jan 1, 2020    - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM

*****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates