Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Vernon Mothers Day 5k Road Race
Sunday May 12, 2019 - Henry Park - South St -Vernon CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Rain - 43 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Vernon Mothers Day 5k Road Race
                        Sunday May 12, 2019 - Henry Park - South St -Vernon CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Rain - 43 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Scott Livingston    Overall Female: Linda Spooner

******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
               
               MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM
               
               SAT  JULY 6, 2019   - RAILS TO TRAILS FIRECRACKER 5K - VERNON CT - 9 AM

               WED  Jan 1, 2020    - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM

*****************************************************************************************

  
DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Scott Livingston            46M        Bolton CT               18:07     2271

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Linda Spooner               44F        Sturbridge MA           20:00     2194


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   14 and under ** 

  1  Alina Niemczyk                12F F0014  Vernon Rockville CT     25:12   2162
  2  Madalyn Saucier               10F F0014  Vernon Rockville CT     26:50   2184
  3  Nadya Shapiro                 10F F0014  Tolland CT              26:51   2258

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18 ** 

  1  Emma Krasemann                15F F1518  Suffield CT             23:18   2263
  2  Anna Armstrong                16F F1518  South Windsor CT        25:42   2006
  3  Maya Lagasse                  15F F1518  South Windsor CT        33:20   2134

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Ashley Bayard                 28F F1929  Vernon Rockville CT     25:22   2013
  2  Lindsay Reid                  24F F1929  Mansfield Center CT     27:48   2180
  3  Olivia Hilton                 28F F1929  East Windsor CT         33:17   2095

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Karina Johnson                36F F3039  Waltham MA              20:20   2121
  2  Jessica Josephia              37F F3039  Vernon Rockville CT     22:18   2023
  3  Jillian Ellefson              38F F3039  Vernon Rockville CT     22:25   2067

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Beth Krasemann                45F F4049  Suffield CT             20:54   2262
  2  Debbie Livingston             44F F4049  Bolton CT               22:26   2270
  3  Bonnie Armstrong              48F F4049  South Windsor CT        24:14   2008

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Judy Jendrucek                58F F5059  Essex CT                23:53   2277
  2  Jean Mocadlo                  58F F5059  Broad Brook CT          24:17   2147
  3  Sheri Wilson                  51F F5059  Vernon Rockville CT     26:57   2228

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Dani Kennedy                  60F F6069  Vernon CT               22:30   2129
  2  Karen Saunders                66F F6069  Manchester CT           30:00   2275
  3  Margaret Miner                63F F6069  Port Saint Lucie FL     30:27   2146


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Jan Bosworth                  72F F7079  Bradenton FL            44:17   2021
  2  Bonnie Hogrebe                70F F7079  Vernon Rockville CT     51:31   2098


             **************   DIVISIONS MALE ****************************


                 **       MALE RESULTS:   14 and under ** 

  1  Matthew Woodward              11M M0014  Vernon CT               19:51   2269
  2  AJ Carangelo                  11M M0014  Vernon CT               20:25   2265
  3  Colby Derosier                12M M0014  Vernon CT               23:27   2247

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18 ** 

  1  Jake Haddad                   16M M1518  Vernon Rockville CT     18:09   2091
  2  Joseph Chatterton             17M M1518  Vernon CT               20:18   2266
  3  Zachary Thomas                17M M1518  Vernon Rockville CT     24:00   2218

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Kevin Mocadlo                 23M M1929  Broad Brook CT          20:07   2148
  2  Benjamin Armstrong            19M M1929  South Windsor CT        21:45   2007
  3  Joseph Rispoli                28M M1929  Manchester CT           25:06   2278

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Richard Lindahl               39M M3039  Vernon CT               21:22   2260
  2  Timothy Thomas                35M M3039  Ellington CT            24:16   2216
  3  Adam Thomas                   38M M3039  Vernon Rockville CT     26:39   2210

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Josh Spooner                  43M M4049  Sturbridge MA           19:59   2193
  2  Jason Corsi                   45M M4049  Fairfield CT            24:50   2048
  3  joseph blanchfield            40M M4049  Vernon Rockville CT     27:36   2020

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Kevin Tranberg                50M M5059  Wethersfeild CT         23:15   2255
  2  Bruce Christensen             51M M5059  Bolton CT               27:12   2276
  3  Stephen Hilton                57M M5059  Vernon CT               27:43   2096

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Peter Briggemamn              61M M6069  Vernon CT               23:43   2268
  2  robert Cusson                 63M M6069  Vernon Rockville CT     27:27   2051
  3  Kevin Macdonald               62M M6069  Norwich CT              30:29   2274

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Bob Dacey                     70M M7079  Vernon Rockville CT     23:54   2052
  2  Stephen Tolman                73M M7079  Vernon CT               29:29   2219
  3  Mark Turkington               75M M7079  Bolton CT               29:55   2240

  ===============================================================================
  ===== New Team Division :Mother Daughter Team ====
  ===============================================================================
  
  
  =============================================================================== 
    1            Dani Kennedy / Kerri Kenn                        51:17  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Dani Kennedy               Vernon                   22:30 MD22 - 2129
              Kerri Kennedy              Norwalk                  28:47 MD22 - 2130
  =============================================================================== 
    2            Aimee - Alina                                    51:23  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Alina Niemczyk             Vernon Rockville         25:12 MD31 - 2162
              Aimee Niemczyk             Vernon Rockville         26:11 MD31 - 2161
  =============================================================================== 
    3            Linda - Violet Spooner                           51:39  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Linda Spooner              Sturbridge               20:00 MD30 - 2194
              Violet Spooner             Sturbridge               31:39 MD30 - 2196
  =============================================================================== 
    4            Jillian-SarahBubblegum                           51:42  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Jillian Ellefson           Vernon Rockville         22:25 MD23 - 2067
              Sarah Ellefson             Vernon rockville         29:17 MD23 - 2068
  =============================================================================== 
    5            Patti-Cam                                      1:04:14  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Cam Doyle                  Vernon Rockville         28:14 MD19 - 2060
              Patti Doyle                Vernon Rockville         36:00 MD19 - 2061
  =============================================================================== 
    6            Melissa Smulski Trantol                        1:07:15  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Gabrielle Smulski          Vernon                   28:15 MD17 - 2191
              Melissa Trantolo           Vernon Rockville         39:00 MD17 - 2222

 
  =============================================================================== 
    7            Robin & Maya                                   1:12:25  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Maya Lagasse               South Windsor            33:20 MD32 - 2134
              Robin Lagasse              South Windsor            39:05 MD32 - 2136
  =============================================================================== 
    8            Kim-Carly                                      1:18:26  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Carly Wujcik               Vernon Rockville         39:13 MD25 - 2231
              Kim Wujcik                 Vernon Rockville         39:13 MD25 - 2232
  =============================================================================== 
    9            Allyson-Ailey                                  1:23:12  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Allyson Pequita            ENFIELD                  40:31 MD27 - 2166
              Ailey Pequita              ENFIELD                  42:41 MD27 - 2165
  =============================================================================== 
    10            trish sullivan  -margie s                      1:26:34  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              margieann sullivan         Vernon Rockville         43:17 MD29 - 2201
              trisha sullivan            Vernon Rockville         43:17 MD29 - 2204
  =============================================================================== 
    11            Bonnie-Emilie Hogrebe                          1:29:56  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Emilie Hogrebe             Vernon Rockville         38:25 MD21 - 2099
              Bonnie Hogrebe             Vernon Rockville         51:31 MD21 - 2098
  =============================================================================== 
    12            Joy & Jennifer                                 1:44:31  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Jennifer Cummings          Plantsville              52:15 MD20 - 2050
              Joy Brown                  Plantsville              52:16 MD20 - 2024

 
 
 
 ===============================================================================
  ===== New Team Division :Mother Son Team ====
  ===============================================================================
  
  
  
  =============================================================================== 
    1            jean-kevin                                       44:24  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Kevin Mocadlo              Broad Brook              20:07 MS30 - 2148
              Jean Mocadlo               Broad Brook              24:17 MS30 - 2147
  =============================================================================== 
    2            Bonnie Armstrong --- Ben                          45:59  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Benjamin Armstrong         South Windsor            21:45 MS28 - 2007
              Bonnie Armstrong           South Windsor            24:14 MS28 - 2008
  =============================================================================== 
    3            Alit-Jack Bedik                                  57:44  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Jack Bedik                 South Windsor            23:58 MS10 - 2017
              Alit Bedik                 South Windsor Windsor    33:46 MS10 - 2016
  =============================================================================== 
    4            Nancy Thomas - Zachary Th                        59:12  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Zachary Thomas             Vernon Rockville         24:00 MS13 - 2218
              Nancy Thomas               Vernon Rockville         35:12 MS13 - 2212
  =============================================================================== 
    5            Lisa and Brayden Dunn                          1:00:35  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Brayden Dunn               Coventry                 27:08 MS14 - 2062
              Lisa Dunn                  Coventry                 33:27 MS14 - 2063
  =============================================================================== 
    6            Mary Powers and Matthew P                      1:01:25  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Mary Powers                Tolland                  27:37 MS19 - 2171
              Matthew Powers             Tolland                  33:48 MS19 - 2172

 
  =============================================================================== 
    7            Dana-Tommy                                     1:06:00  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Tommy Grilli               S Windsor                33:00 MS07 - 2238
              Dana Grilli                South Windsor            33:00 MS07 - 2090
  =============================================================================== 
    8            Erin-Christian                                 1:06:31  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Christian Beason           Vernon                   33:11 MS20 - 2014
              Erin Beason                Vernon                   33:20 MS20 - 2015
  =============================================================================== 
    9            Jennifer Bundy/ Nathaniel                      1:41:14  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
              Jennifer Bundy             Vernon Rockville         50:37 MS18 - 2026
              nathaniel Bundy            Vernon Rockville         50:37 MS18 - 2027

******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
               
               MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM
               
               SAT  JULY 6, 2019   - RAILS TO TRAILS FIRECRACKER 5K - VERNON CT - 9 AM

               WED  Jan 1, 2020    - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM

*****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates