Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Jacober Cross Country Invitational
Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 - St Andrews School -Barrington RI
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 51 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                      Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 - St Andrews School -Barrington RI
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Salvatore Masciarelli       JR    16:00.0 5:20   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  1      1      1472 
  2    Jacob Deveikas              SO    17:17.8 5:45   DS    Dexter Southfield Sc  2      1      1373 
  3    Evan Sucov                  JR    17:30.7 5:50   PROV  Providence country D  3      1      1676 
  4    Oliver Pope                 JR    17:45.2 5:55   PROV  Providence country D  4      2      1492 
  5    Connor Sutherland           FR    17:46.3 5:55   DS    Dexter Southfield Sc  5      2      1383 
  6    Ian Hua                     SR    17:56.7 5:58   MACD  The MacDuffie School  6      1      1976 
  7    Bennett Cooney              JR    18:07.8 6:02   DS    Dexter Southfield Sc  7      3      1371 
  8    Zack Wilson                 SR    18:12.8 6:04   RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  8      1      1693 
  9    Joe Fox                     SR    18:45.4 6:15   STAW  Saint Andrews         9      1      1699 
  10   William Cronin              SO    18:55.6 6:18   DS    Dexter Southfield Sc  10     4      1372 
  11   Seamus Lappin               SO    19:08.5 6:22   DS    Dexter Southfield Sc  11     5      1378 
  12   Elliot Trendell             SR    19:16.9 6:25   PROV  Providence country D  12     3      1680 
  13   Riley Martin                JR    19:18.0 6:26   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  13     2      1471 
  14   Levi Parker                 JR    19:23.1 6:27   PROV  Providence country D  14     4      1491 
  15   Mishchenko Oleksii          SR    19:25.0 6:28   CATS  CATS Academy Boston   0      1      1368 
  16   Troy Johnson                JR    19:25.5 6:28   RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  15     2      1685 
  17   Blake Fuller                FR    19:27.1 6:29   PROV  Providence country D  16     5      1484 
  18   Teddy Freking               JR    19:35.6 6:31   DS    Dexter Southfield Sc  17     6      1375 
  19   Ian Martins                 SO    19:36.1 6:32   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  18     3      1477 
  20   Max Purtell                 SO    19:41.5 6:33   PROV  Providence country D  19     6      1493 
  21   Zach Atwood                 SR    19:44.2 6:34   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  20     4      1465 
  22   Matt Jiang                  SO    19:46.9 6:35   MACD  The MacDuffie School  21     2      1988 
  23   Jason Sturges               SO    19:49.8 6:36   PROV  Providence country D  22     7      1495 
  24   Thomas Soares               JR    19:50.1 6:36   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  23     5      1476 
  25   Nelson Mallick              SR    20:02.4 6:40   EHI   Eagle Hill            24     1      1458 
  26   James Hoban                 FR    20:12.6 6:44   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  25     6      1468 
  27   Angus Lodge                 SR    20:15.0 6:45   EHI   Eagle Hill            26     2      1456 
  28   Marcus Kankkunen            JR    20:28.8 6:49   DS    Dexter Southfield Sc  27     7      1377 
  29   Elijah Greenwood-Stewart    JR    20:30.2 6:50   STAW  Saint Andrews         28     2      1700 
  30   Zander Moubayed             JR    20:38.3 6:52   STAW  Saint Andrews         29     3      1703 
  31   John Chen                   SR    20:41.7 6:53   STAW  Saint Andrews         30     4      1696 
  32   Evan Waite                  FR    20:43.8 6:54   PROV  Providence country D  0      8      1681 
  33   Nick McConnell              SR    21:06.8 7:02   RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  31     3      1686 
  34   Ryan Fleming                SO    21:09.0 7:03   EHI   Eagle Hill            32     3      1455 
  35   Kipp Wharton                SR    21:10.1 7:03   EHI   Eagle Hill            33     4      1464 
  36   Donavan Hendrick            FR    21:15.6 7:05   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  34     7      1467 
  37   Declan Tinagero             08    21:17.1 7:05   STAW  Saint Andrews         35     5      1704 
  38   Emmet MacGregor             JR    21:25.6 7:08   PROV  Providence country D  0      9      1487 
  39   Zachary Sutton              JR    21:30.1 7:10   PROV  Providence country D  0      10     1677 
  40   Tony Zhang                  SR    21:32.6 7:10   MACD  The MacDuffie School  36     3      2309 
  41   Scott Carter                SO    21:33.4 7:11   STAW  Saint Andrews         37     6      1694 
  42   Gregory Demetrakas          SR    21:36.1 7:12   PROV  Providence country D  0      11     1482 
  43   Pitt Pongpittayapa          SR    21:40.2 7:13   MACD  The MacDuffie School  38     4      1998 
  44   Noah Rasmussen              SR    21:43.9 7:14   EHI   Eagle Hill            39     5      1460 
  45   Arthur Tang                 JR    21:44.7 7:14   MACD  The MacDuffie School  40     5      1999 
  46   Gregory Tatevian            JR    21:49.5 7:16   RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  41     4      1689 
  47   Owen Dimock                 JR    21:50.4 7:16   DS    Dexter Southfield Sc  0      8      1374 
  48   Brendan Weiner              FR    21:55.6 7:18   RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  42     5      1692 
  49   David Yao                   SO    22:05.3 7:21   DS    Dexter Southfield Sc  0      9      1388 
  50   Ian MacKenzie               SO    22:17.0 7:25   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  0      8      1470 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                 Jacober Cross Country Invitational
                      Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 - St Andrews School -Barrington RI
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Phillip Duan                SO    22:22.3 7:27   MACD  The MacDuffie School  43     6      1971 
  52   Andrew Lu                   JR    22:23.6 7:27   MACD  The MacDuffie School  44     7      1990 
  53   Spencer George              FR    22:25.1 7:28   DS    Dexter Southfield Sc  0      10     1376 
  54   Jason Duclos                --    22:36.2 7:32   PROV  Providence country D  0      12     1483 
  55   Thomas Xu                   SO    22:52.0 7:37   MACD  The MacDuffie School  0      8      2302 
  56   Ferreira De Castro Eric Dav JR    22:56.5 7:38   CATS  CATS Academy Boston   0      2      1365 
  57   George Synodinos            JR    22:57.7 7:39   EHI   Eagle Hill            45     6      1463 
  58   Sam HO                      SR    22:58.5 7:39   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  0      9      1480 
  59   Elliot Auerbach             JR    22:59.1 7:39   EHI   Eagle Hill            46     7      1391 
  60   James Young                 --    23:03.8 7:41   PROV  Providence country D  0      13     1682 
  61   Charlie Battel              FR    23:04.4 7:41   PROV  Providence country D  0      14     1481 
  62   Jack LeBeau                 SO    23:04.5 7:41   PROV  Providence country D  0      15     1485 
  63   Henry Sorkin                SO    23:16.2 7:45   EHI   Eagle Hill            0      8      1462 
  64   Patrick Hoban               FR    23:29.6 7:49   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  0      10     1469 
  65   Philip Hu                   SR    23:31.8 7:50   STAW  Saint Andrews         47     7      1701 
  66   Chinh Tong                  SO    23:52.6 7:57   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  0      11     1478 
  67   Joseph Demopulos            SO    23:56.0 7:58   STAW  Saint Andrews         0      8      1698 
  68   Giancarlo DAgostino         FR    24:19.0 8:06   RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  48     6      1684 
  69   Kirk Webster                SO    24:36.1 8:12   RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  49     7      1690 
  70   Long Pham                   JR    24:37.4 8:12   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  0      12     1475 
  71   Derek Block                 FR    24:42.5 8:14   RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  0      8      1683 
  72   Brian Cerullo               SO    24:47.3 8:15   STAW  Saint Andrews         0      9      1695 
  73   Michael Del Guercio         SR    24:55.5 8:18   STAW  Saint Andrews         0      10     1697 
  74   Patrick Chang               SO    25:10.1 8:23   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  0      13     1466 
  75   Garryn Delos                SO    25:16.9 8:25   EHI   Eagle Hill            0      9      1454 
  76   William Lillsebbas          SO    25:24.8 8:28   PROV  Providence country D  0      16     1486 
  77   Mudrov Andrei               SR    25:30.3 8:30   CATS  CATS Academy Boston   0      3      1364 
  78   Adam Mamdani                SO    25:31.9 8:30   PROV  Providence country D  0      17     1488 
  79   Brandon Campos              FR    25:33.3 8:31   EHI   Eagle Hill            0      10     1427 
  80   Adain Trendell              JR    27:14.4 9:04   PROV  Providence country D  0      18     1678 
  81   Jorge Mena                  JR    27:28.6 9:09   MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  0      14     1474 
  82   Almanny Nunez               FR    27:59.6 9:19   RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  0      9      1687 
  83   Peter Mahoney               SR    28:37.6 9:32   EHI   Eagle Hill            0      11     1457 
  84   Adam Baran                  JR    29:01.2 9:40   EHI   Eagle Hill            0      12     1392 
  85   Eric Ryvicker               SO    29:03.8 9:41   PROV  Providence country D  0      19     1494 
  86   Finn King                   FR    29:07.4 9:42   STAW  Saint Andrews         0      11     1702 
  87   Jason Wei                   SO    30:15.7 10:05  RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  0      10     1691 
  88   Tom Tran                    SO    30:28.1 10:09  MPS   Marianapolis Prepara  0      15     1479 
  89   Paul Ritter                 SR    30:53.7 10:17  RHS   Rocky Hill Country D  0      11     1688 
  90   Spencer O-Brien             SR    31:33.5 10:31  EHI   Eagle Hill            0      13     1459 
  91   Pham Jason                  JR    33:16.3 11:05  CATS  CATS Academy Boston   0      4      1367 
  92   Ashton Crump                FR    34:22.0 11:27  EHI   Eagle Hill            0      14     1438 
  93   Charlie Shoemaker           SR    38:11.4 12:43  EHI   Eagle Hill            0      15     1461 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates