Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Track 8K Cross Country Challenge
Saturday Nov 23, 2019 - West Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 39 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Hartford Track 8K Cross Country Challenge
                  Saturday Nov 23, 2019  - West Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 39 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Elias Field    Overall Female: Alexandra Ross

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Gianna Rodriguez              13F F0018  Plainville CT           47:40   2140
  2  Isabella Lenoce               14F F0018  Durham CT               53:30   2040
  3  Olivia Bosco                  14F F0018  Burlington CT         1:00:13   1748

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Alexandra Ross                19F F1929  Glastonbury CT          33:25   2144
  2  Annika Wreder                 27F F1929  West Hartford CT        35:46   2196
  3  Jeanne Theleen                28F F1929  Southbury CT            37:27   2185
  4  Brenna Brown                  24F F1929  North Salem NY          37:56   1753

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Brittany Telke                31F F3039  Bristol CT              35:15   2184
  2  Monica Mays                   37F F3039  Canton CT               36:33   2048
  3  Sara Belles                   39F F3039  Brookfield CT           38:01   1709
  4  Kelly Lang                    39F F3039  West Hartford CT        40:12   2037

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Kristen Mellitt               47F F4049  Cheshire CT             41:15   2049
  2  Diana Sarro                   43F F4049  Milford CT              45:22   2149
  3  Melissa Morgan                47F F4049  Avon CT                 47:42   2083
  4  Karleigh Webb                 48F F4049  Bristol CT              50:11   2191

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Angela Scarangella            57F F5059  Glastonbury CT          40:49   2150
  2  Alene Lofink                  56F F5059  Brookfield CT           40:49   2042
  3  Tara Rudinski                 50F F5059  Brookfield CT           43:33   2147
  4  Linda Malarkey                50F F5059  New Milford CT          43:38   2046

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 99 ** 

  1  Elaine Dill                   71F F6099  Monson MA               49:18   1774
  2  Mary Lou White                64F F6099  Bolton CT             1:00:28   2195
  3  Deborah Chessari              67F F6099  Bloomfield CT         1:05:11   1755

                              Hartford Track 8K Cross Country Challenge
                  Saturday Nov 23, 2019  - West Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny 39 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Elias Field    Overall Female: Alexandra Ross

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Carver Morgan                 15M M0018  Avon CT                 31:27   2082
  2  Aj Romaniello                 16M M0018  New Milford CT          46:23   2142
  3  Jack Douglas                  16M M0018  Unionville CT           47:03   1776
  4  Thomas Douglas                16M M0018  Unionville CT           54:15   1777

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Elias Field                   19M M1929  Woodbury CT             28:04    390
  2  Patrick Daly                  19M M1929  West Hartford CT        29:13   1762
  3  Jake Duckworth                24M M1929  New Haven CT            29:31   1778
  4  Anthony Gonsalves             29M M1929  Berlin CT               29:34   1794

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Matthew Michno                30M M3039  Meriden CT              28:56   2074
  2  Gregory Weaver                39M M3039  West Hartford CT        29:21   2190
  3  Rob Weston                    30M M3039  Meriden CT              29:35   2194
  4  Lane Thornton                 30M M3039  Tolland CT              29:39    394

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  William Zucconi               46M M4049  Madison CT              31:00   2197
  2  Adolfo Sanchez-Blanco         48M M4049  West Hartford CT        32:03   2148
  3  Kevin Boughan                 44M M4049  Sandy Hook CT           33:00   1749
  4  Brian Munroe                  47M M4049  Hebron CT               33:58   2084

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Bruce Christensen             51M M5059  Bolton CT               33:25   1756
  2  Neal Leibowitz                51M M5059  S Windsor CT            34:27    387
  3  Peter Lofink                  59M M5059  Brookfield CT           34:46   2043
  4  David Berthiaume              50M M5059  Portland CT             35:39   1746

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99 ** 

  1  Rick Tillotson                62M M6099  Colebrook CT            38:44   2188
  2  Robert Deming                 63M M6099  New Hartford CT         38:54   1771
  3  Phillip Max King              62M M6099  New Haven CT            40:06   2034
  4  William Welch                 61M M6099  New Hartford CT         41:19   2192






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates