Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Middle School T&F Championships
Sunday Feb 24, 2019 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                            Hartford Middle School T&F Championships  
                   Sunday Feb 24, 2019 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford CT
                              
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                       PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                           
*****************************************************************************************

                          Girls - Team Scores   
                     
 ===============================================================================
     1) Two Rivers Magnet MS         143      2) MLC Dragons                 88.50
     3) Acad of Aerospace & Engineer  40      4) Global Communications Acad  29   
     5) ASI Middle School             24.50                                        
  
                           Boys - Team Scores   
                     
 ===============================================================================
     1) Two Rivers Magnet MS       198        2) MLC Dragons                 62   
     3) Acad of Aerospace & Engine  41        4) Global Communications Acad  12   
     
     
         ********************    Results    ****************************                                    
 

                      Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
                      
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dayshawn Smith            07 Global Commun Ac          7.41q  3 
  2 Luis Gonzalez-Martinez    08 Two Rivers Magn           7.41q  2 
  3 Jovan Hill                07 Capital City TC           7.51q  4 
  4 Devon Mendez              08 Two Rivers Magn           7.52q  1 
  5 Elijah Darity             08 Two Rivers Magn           7.52q  4 
  6 Ju-Sean Thomas            08 Two Rivers Magn           7.69q  3 
  7 Amir Walker               05 Capital City TC           8.46   1 
  8 Alonzo Reader             05 Capital City TC           8.50   2 
  9 Brandon Williams          06 Acad of Aerospac          8.57   2 
 10 Kashaun Cohen             06 Acad of Aerospac          8.92   3 
 11 Phineas Semeraro          07 Mlc Dragons               9.04   4 
 12 Daunte Biggs              04 Capital City TC           9.14   4 
 13 Deyon Masters             06 Acad of Aerospac          9.21   2 
 14 Teigen Green              07 Acad of Aerospac          9.21   3 
 15 Alejandro Morales         08 Asi Middle Sch            9.60   1 
 16 Mateo Dechent             06 Asi Middle Sch           10.04   4 
 17 Colin Mince               06 Asi Middle Sch           10.74   3 
 18 Alden Green               06 Acad of Aerospac         12.40   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Mendez              08 Two Rivers Magn           7.20   10   
  2 Luis Gonzalez-Martinez    08 Two Rivers Magn           7.34    8   
  3 Dayshawn Smith            07 Global Commun Ac          7.38    6   
  4 Jovan Hill                07 Capital City TC           7.46  
  5 Elijah Darity             08 Two Rivers Magn           7.47    4   
  6 Ju-Sean Thomas            08 Two Rivers Magn           7.72    2   
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devon Mendez              08 Two Rivers Magn           9.25   1  10   
  2 Ju-Sean Thomas            08 Two Rivers Magn           9.48   1   8   
  3 Zuberi Richards           08 Mlc Dragons              10.84   2   6   
  4 Justin Peart              06 Acad of Aerospac         11.28   1   4   
  5 Khemoni Mitchell          08 Two Rivers Magn          11.41   1   2   
  6 Akil Simpson              08 Mlc Dragons              11.43   2   1   
  7 Tamarion LaFortune        06 Two Rivers Magn          12.20   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jovan Hill                07 Capital City TC          27.36   1 
  2 Devon Mendez              08 Two Rivers Magn          27.43   1  10   
  3 Ju-Sean Thomas            08 Two Rivers Magn          27.65   1   8   
  4 Dayshawn Smith            07 Global Commun Ac         28.49   3   6   
  5 Zuberi Richards           08 Mlc Dragons              28.79   1   4   
  6 Shakur Simpson            07 Mlc Dragons              29.48   2   2   
  7 Chaedon Rosemond          08 Two Rivers Magn          30.42   2   1   
  8 Christopher Dash          08 Mlc Dragons              31.57   4 
  9 Deshaun Boyne             06 Two Rivers Magn          32.39   2 
 10 Brandon Williams          06 Acad of Aerospac         33.34   4 
 11 Kashaun Cohen             06 Acad of Aerospac         33.89   3 
 12 Kahari Heaven             05 Capital City TC          34.54   2 
 13 Daunte Biggs              04 Capital City TC          35.01   3 
 14 Deyon Masters             06 Acad of Aerospac         36.47   4 
 15 Teigen Green              07 Acad of Aerospac         36.87   3 
 16 Alejandro Morales         08 Asi Middle Sch           37.94   5 
 17 Mateo Dechent             06 Asi Middle Sch           40.12   5 
 18 Colin Mince               06 Asi Middle Sch           45.70   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jovan Hill                07 Capital City TC          59.34   1 
  2 Elijah Darity             08 Two Rivers Magn        1:03.77   1  10   
  3 Harrison Moorcroft        08 Two Rivers Magn        1:04.62   1   8   
  4 Chaedon Rosemond          08 Two Rivers Magn        1:07.34   2   6   
  5 Elijah Hill               05 Capital City TC        1:07.51   2 
  6 Chidi Moemeka             05 Capital City TC        1:10.13   2 
  7 Kevin Rodriguez           08 Acad of Aerospac       1:12.36   2   4   
  8 Jveous Gonsalves          07 Acad of Aerospac       1:19.87   3   2   
  9 Jayden Boadu              06 Two Rivers Magn        1:22.25   3   1   
 10 Nehemiah Bowens-Otero     06 Acad of Aerospac       1:22.77   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Davis            06 Two Rivers Magn        2:53.53   10   
           33.188 (33.188)          1:09.713 (36.525)        2:53.530 (1:43.817)
  2 Joshua Taber              08 Two Rivers Magn        2:59.88    8   
           33.483 (33.483)          1:09.821 (36.338)        2:59.875 (1:50.054)
  3 Kevin Rodriguez           08 Acad of Aerospac       3:01.82    6   
           34.835 (34.835)          1:10.517 (35.683)        3:01.818 (1:51.302)
  4 Richard Chandler          06 Acad of Aerospac       3:05.64    4   
           34.537 (34.537)          1:10.893 (36.357)        3:05.632 (1:54.739)
  5 Quran Hite                06 Two Rivers Magn        3:09.01    2   
           33.978 (33.978)          1:11.203 (37.225)        3:09.005 (1:57.802)
  6 Ethan Le                  08 Two Rivers Magn        3:13.30    1   
           34.163 (34.163)          1:11.506 (37.343)        3:13.295 (2:01.789)
  7 Brandon Heredia           06 Mlc Dragons            3:16.77  
           36.748 (36.748)          1:15.806 (39.058)        3:16.765 (2:00.959)
  8 Ahan Kathapeta            08 Mlc Dragons            3:17.22  
           36.233 (36.233)          1:15.416 (39.183)        3:17.212 (2:01.797)
  9 Ethan Osse-Boapu          08 Mlc Dragons            3:17.49  
           35.800 (35.800)          1:14.996 (39.197)        3:17.482 (2:02.487)
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Davis            06 Two Rivers Magn        6:04.20   10   
        34.373 (34.373)  1:11.463 (37.090)  1:50.568 (39.105)  2:29.364 (38.797)
      3:08.624 (39.260)  3:47.168 (38.544)  4:27.659 (40.492)  5:04.804 (37.145)
      5:33.658 (28.854)  6:04.193 (30.535)
  2 Nathan Morgan             07 Mlc Dragons            6:04.95    8   
        35.443 (35.443)  1:11.911 (36.469)  1:50.876 (38.965)  2:29.598 (38.722)
      3:08.864 (39.267)  3:47.433 (38.569)  4:27.841 (40.409)  5:04.960 (37.119)
      5:34.064 (29.104)  6:04.950 (30.887)
  3 Jveous Gonsalves          07 Acad of Aerospac       6:30.92    6   
        36.105 (36.105)  1:12.578 (36.473)  1:56.875 (44.298)  2:29.734 (32.859)
      3:08.954 (39.220)  3:48.111 (39.158)  4:27.985 (39.874)  5:06.418 (38.433)
      5:49.700 (43.283)  6:30.914 (41.214)
  4 Genesis Sanchez De La Cr  06 Two Rivers Magn        9:09.17    4   
         32.695 (32.695)          1:11.859 (39.164)        1:50.975 (39.117)
       3:04.756 (1:13.782)        3:47.463 (42.707)        4:54.435 (1:06.973)
       5:49.725 (55.290)          6:47.530 (57.805)        8:18.495 (1:30.965)
       9:09.166 (50.672)
 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        4:52.39  
     1) Elijah Hill 05                  2) Christopher Bryce              
     3) Chidi Moemeka 05                4) Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 04    
       2:29.564 (2:29.564)        4:52.388 (2:22.824)
  2 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           5:05.20   10   
     1) Chaedon Rosemond 08             2) Harrison Moorcroft 08          
     3) Kevin Gasque 08                 4) Casual Harvey 08               
       2:36.574 (2:36.574)        5:05.196 (2:28.622)
  3 Mlc Dragons  'A'                                    5:30.87    8   
     1) Akil Simpson 08                 2) Christopher Dash 08            
     3) Sai Raparta 08                  4) Nathan Morgan 07               
       2:54.126 (2:54.126)        5:30.868 (2:36.743)
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        5:30.77  
     1) Amir Walker 05                  2) Alonzo Reader 05               
     3) Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 04     4) Kahari Heaven 05               
  2 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           5:44.71   10   
     1) Tamarion LaFortune 06           2) Abdul Aminu-Jimbah             
     3) Raiden McDade                   4) Elijah Serrano                 
 
   
                     Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
                     
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           1:51.85   10   
     1) Elijah Darity 08                2) Luis Gonzalez-Martinez 08      
     3) Raiden McDade                   4) Alejandro Suarez Rodriguez     
        19.388 (19.388)    44.206 (24.818)  1:08.318 (24.113)  1:30.840 (22.522)
      1:51.850 (21.010)
  2 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        2:01.35  
     1) Lathan Ajegba                   2) Christopher Bryce              
     3) Amir Walker 05                  4) Alonzo Reader 05               
        23.073 (23.073)    47.631 (24.558)  1:12.857 (25.227)  1:37.936 (25.079)
      2:01.341 (23.405)
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyrah Smith               07 Capital City TC           7.94q  1 
  2 Jahniya Barclay           05 Capital City TC           8.25q  2 
  3 Brianna Wallen            08 Two Rivers Magn           8.45q  4 
  4 Kamoni Heaven             06 Capital City TC           8.47q  4 
  5 Zion Gaynor               07 Global Commun Ac          8.78q  2 
  6 Shambriel Battles         07 Two Rivers Magn           8.80q  1 
  7 Taylor Powell             07 Capital City TC           8.82   3 
  8 Grace Browne              06 Asi Middle Sch            8.83   2 
  9 Serena Thaker             07 Acad of Aerospac          8.91   3 
 10 Kailey Francis            06 Acad of Aerospac          8.93   1 
 11 Cianna Ennis              07 Mlc Dragons               9.05   4 
 12 Nadia Harris              08 Two Rivers Magn           9.05   4 
 13 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah       08 Two Rivers Magn           9.12   4 
 14 Leazjiah Trapp            07 Global Commun Ac          9.18   3 
 15 Alana Lilley              07 Mlc Dragons               9.33   2 
 16 Danae Malcolm             08 Asi Middle Sch            9.42   3 
 17 Sarah Boreland            06 Acad of Aerospac          9.60   1 
 18 Naomi Cortez              07 Mlc Dragons               9.62   1 
 19 Grace Cruz                06 Mlc Dragons               9.68   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyrah Smith               07 Capital City TC           7.94  
  2 Jahniya Barclay           05 Capital City TC           8.13  
  3 Brianna Wallen            08 Two Rivers Magn           8.42   10   
  4 Kamoni Heaven             06 Capital City TC           8.68  
  5 Zion Gaynor               07 Global Commun Ac          8.69    8   
  6 Shambriel Battles         07 Two Rivers Magn           8.90    6   
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Wallen            08 Two Rivers Magn          11.62   1  10   
  2 Meghan Moore              07 Two Rivers Magn          11.63   1   8   
  3 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah       08 Two Rivers Magn          11.68   1   6   
  4 Nadia Harris              08 Two Rivers Magn          11.80   1   4   
  5 Lauryn Hall               07 Mlc Dragons              13.27   2   2   
  6 Elyse Joseph              06 Asi Middle Sch           13.70   2   1   
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyrah Smith               07 Capital City TC          30.18   1 
  2 Zantia Anderson           08 Capital City TC          31.23   1 
  3 Alaine Dingwall           07 Acad of Aerospac         31.88   2  10   
  4 Taylor Powell             07 Capital City TC          33.54   1 
  5 Brianna Wallen            08 Two Rivers Magn          33.60   2   8   
  6 Maeve McGinnis            06 Acad of Aerospac         34.14   3   6   
  7 Shambriel Battles         07 Two Rivers Magn          34.61   4   4   
  8 April Nathaniel           05 Capital City TC          34.64   4 
  9 Grace Browne              06 Asi Middle Sch           34.66   3   2   
 10 Zion Gaynor               07 Global Commun Ac         34.84   5   1   
 11 Kailey Francis            06 Acad of Aerospac         34.93   5 
 12 Sarah Boreland            06 Acad of Aerospac         37.08   4 
 13 Grace Cruz                06 Mlc Dragons              37.46   6 
 14 Jaydah Bell               06 Mlc Dragons              37.58   5 
 15 Imaria Simms              08 Acad of Aerospac         39.11   2 
 16 Naomi Cortez              07 Mlc Dragons              39.12   6 
 17 Danae Malcolm             08 Asi Middle Sch           39.58   3 
 18 Samantha Cieza            08 Two Rivers Magn          39.78   4 
 19 Persia Wood               06 Two Rivers Magn          41.00   6 
 20 Jealahni Wallace          06 Mlc Dragons              45.69   5 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyrah Smith               07 Capital City TC        1:08.80   1 
  2 Zantia Anderson           08 Capital City TC        1:13.20   1 
  3 Serena Thaker             07 Acad of Aerospac       1:20.40   2  10   
  4 Cheyenne Perry            07 Global Commun Ac       1:24.70   2   8   
  5 Leazjiah Trapp            07 Global Commun Ac       1:25.37   2   6   
  6 Samantha Cieza            08 Two Rivers Magn        1:26.95   2   4   
  7 Zion Gaynor               07 Global Commun Ac       1:29.59   3   2   
  8 Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford   03 Capital City TC        1:33.98   1 
  9 Karla Daha                06 Two Rivers Magn        1:38.98   3   1   
 10 Julianna Sundara          08 Two Rivers Magn        1:42.87   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittani Westberry        08 Capital City TC        2:47.57  
           29.904 (29.904)          1:01.421 (31.517)        2:47.568 (1:46.148)
  2 Mia Quinones              06 Two Rivers Magn        3:13.96   10   
           33.201 (33.201)          1:09.968 (36.768)        3:13.954 (2:03.987)
  3 Lailani Caez              08 Mlc Dragons            3:34.79    8   
           40.724 (40.724)          1:25.374 (44.650)        3:34.783 (2:09.409)
  4 Jade Marie Walker         06 Mlc Dragons            3:39.78    6   
           41.071 (41.071)          1:25.776 (44.705)        3:39.772 (2:13.997)
  5 Lauryn Hall               07 Mlc Dragons            3:55.90    4   
           39.959 (39.959)          1:24.901 (44.942)        3:55.896 (2:30.995)
  6 Rihanna Sessanga          06 Mlc Dragons            4:04.01    2   
           32.976 (32.976)          1:11.673 (38.698)        4:04.003 (2:52.330)
  7 Milagros Ortiz            06 Two Rivers Magn        4:14.52    1   
           32.004 (32.004)          1:19.982 (47.978)        4:14.518 (2:54.537)
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittani Westberry        08 Capital City TC        6:11.15  
        29.634 (29.634)  1:01.385 (31.752)  1:38.638 (37.253)  2:18.463 (39.825)
      2:57.816 (39.354)  3:36.833 (39.017)  4:17.813 (40.980)  4:59.098 (41.285)
      5:36.756 (37.659)  6:11.150 (34.394)
  2 Mia Quinones              06 Two Rivers Magn        7:15.99   10   
        33.510 (33.510)  1:11.118 (37.608)  1:52.901 (41.784)  2:37.693 (44.792)
      3:24.738 (47.045)  4:13.570 (48.833)  5:00.316 (46.747)  5:47.525 (47.209)
      6:34.704 (47.179)  7:15.984 (41.280)
  3 Sarah Priemer             07 Mlc Dragons            8:10.50    8   
        42.231 (42.231)  1:24.244 (42.013)  2:08.698 (44.454)  2:56.906 (48.209)
      3:47.200 (50.294)  4:39.868 (52.668)  5:34.154 (54.287)  6:27.671 (53.518)
      7:21.271 (53.600)  8:10.500 (49.229)
  4 Renisha Sessanga          07 Mlc Dragons            8:15.80    6   
        38.901 (38.901)  1:18.263 (39.362)  2:06.096 (47.834)  2:58.404 (52.308)
      3:51.955 (53.552)  4:48.198 (56.243)  5:42.063 (53.865)  6:34.971 (52.909)
      7:26.463 (51.492)  8:15.798 (49.335)
 
Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        5:29.27  
     1) Caleah Baker                    2) Tracie Mills                   
     3) Morgan Hall                     4) Brittani Westberry 08          
       2:51.531 (2:51.531)        5:29.267 (2:37.737)
  2 Mlc Dragons  'A'                                    5:48.20   10   
     1) Lailani Caez 08                 2) Diosairy Luzon 06              
     3) Isabella Pabon 07               4) Jazzalee Jennings 07           
       3:03.182 (3:03.182)        5:48.198 (2:45.017)
  3 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           6:12.56    8   
     1) Julianna Sundara 08             2) Lauren Aduah 06                
     3) Milagros Ortiz 06               4) Joy Ikem 08                    
       3:08.479 (3:08.479)        6:12.553 (3:04.074)
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        5:36.17  
     1) Jahniya Barclay 05              2) Tracie Mills                   
     3) Morgan Hall                     4) Caleah Baker                   
  2 Asi Middle School  'A'                              6:15.38   10   
     1) Amya-Ariana Ortiz 08            2) Julianna Guerrero 08           
     3) Elyse Joseph 06                 4) Lydia Crespo 06                
  3 Mlc Dragons  'A'                                    6:21.74    8   
     1) Tahmir Murphy                   2) Isabella Pabon 07              
     3) Jealahni Wallace 06             4) Diosairy Luzon 06              
  4 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           6:23.53    6   
     1) Karla Daha 06                   2) Daytona Goldstein 06           
     3) Persia Wood 06                  4) Meghan Moore 07                
 
 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        2:05.09  
     1) Kamoni Heaven 06                2) Morgan Hall                    
     3) Tracie Mills                    4) Jahniya Barclay 05             
        23.375 (23.375)    50.520 (27.145)  1:17.223 (26.703)  1:40.989 (23.767)
      2:05.088 (24.099)
  2 Mlc Dragons  'A'                                    2:25.18   10   
     1) Tahmir Murphy                   2) Isabella Pabon 07              
     3) Tyler Burney                    4) Diosairy Luzon 06              
        25.945 (25.945)    58.134 (32.189)  1:28.025 (29.892)  1:59.021 (30.997)
      2:25.174 (26.153)
  3 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           2:25.50    8   
     1) Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah 08          2) Jenaris Belgrave 07            
     3) Joy Ikem 08                     4) Samantha Cieza 08              
        26.590 (26.590)    59.036 (32.447)  1:29.485 (30.449)  1:58.009 (28.524)
      2:25.496 (27.488)
 


       *****************   FIELD EVENTS ***************************
       
       

                Event 12  Boys Long Jump
            
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zuberi Richards           08 Mlc Dragons           15-04.00   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-11  15-04       
  2 Shakur Simpson            07 Mlc Dragons           15-01.00    8   
      14-07.50  15-01  13-10  14-07       
  3 Justin Peart              06 Acad of Aerospac      14-10.00    6   
      13-05  14-09  13-06  14-10       
  4 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  04 Capital City TC       13-10.00  
      13-07  12-08  13-10  FOUL       
  5 Khemoni Mitchell          08 Two Rivers Magn       12-08.00    4   
      10-05  11-05.50  12-08  12-02.50       
  6 Akil Simpson              08 Mlc Dragons           11-06.50    2   
      9-11  10-05.50  11-06.50  11-03       
  7 Kashaun Cohen             06 Acad of Aerospac      11-03.00    1   
      11-03  10-11  10-03.50  10-09       
  8 Brandon Heredia           06 Mlc Dragons           10-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  10-05.50  10-01.25       
  9 Kevin Gasque              08 Two Rivers Magn       10-04.00  
      10-01  10-04  10-02  10-00       
 10 Alejandro Morales         08 Asi Middle Sch        10-03.00  
      9-02.50  10-03  FOUL  9-11.50       
 10 Nehemiah Bowens-Otero     06 Acad of Aerospac      10-03.00  
      10-03  9-09  10-00  6-04       
 12 Richard Chandler          06 Acad of Aerospac       9-06.00  
      8-04.50  8-05  9-05.75  9-06       
 13 Tyreese Maldonado         06 Two Rivers Magn        8-06.00  
      7-10  8-06  7-05  FOUL       
 14 Kendal Ortiz Rivera       07 Two Rivers Magn        8-03.00  
      8-03  7-05  FOUL  6-10.50       
 15 Alden Green               06 Acad of Aerospac       6-03.00  
      4-11  FOUL  FOUL  6-03       
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahan Kathapeta            08 Mlc Dragons           25-00.00   10   
      23-07  22-10  22-04  25-00       
  2 Jeremy Taber              07 Two Rivers Magn       24-02.00    8   
      20-00  21-07  24-02  22-11       
  3 Casual Harvey             08 Two Rivers Magn       23-10.00    6   
      23-06  23-05  21-07  23-10       
  4 Jeramiah Sundara          07 Two Rivers Magn       22-04.00    4   
      20-00  22-04  20-08  21-10       
  5 Christopher Dash          08 Mlc Dragons           20-06.00    2   
      20-06  19-11  20-05  19-01       
  6 Phineas Semeraro          07 Mlc Dragons           18-05.00    1   
      16-01  17-06  17-02  18-05        
  7 Mateo Dechent             06 Asi Middle Sch        18-03.00  
      12-07  16-07  17-10  18-03        
  8 Teigen Green              07 Acad of Aerospac      17-08.00  
      11-11  17-08  15-07  14-09       
  9 Alden Green               06 Acad of Aerospac      17-02.00  
      15-08  15-10  17-02  FOUL      
 10 Deyon Masters             06 Acad of Aerospac      16-07.00  
      16-07  15-08  15-11  FOUL       
 11 Nehemiah Bowens-Otero     06 Acad of Aerospac      15-01.00  
      14-01  FOUL     15-01       
 12 Isaiah Longmire           06 Two Rivers Magn        9-03.00  
      9-03                
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taber              07 Two Rivers Magn        4-04.00   10   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ethan Le                  08 Two Rivers Magn        4-02.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Kevin Rodriguez           08 Acad of Aerospac       3-10.00    6   
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dominick Abate            07 Two Rivers Magn        3-08.00    4   
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Richard Chandler          06 Acad of Aerospac      J3-08.00    2   
     3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Zachary Damiani           07 Two Rivers Magn        3-02.00    1   
     3-02 3-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Colin Mince               06 Asi Middle Sch              NH  
     3-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Priemer             07 Mlc Dragons           13-04.50   10   
      13-04.50  12-06  10-11.50  12-10        
  2 Zantia Anderson           08 Capital City TC       12-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12-10.50       
  3 April Nathaniel           05 Capital City TC       11-08.50  
      11-06  11-08.50  FOUL  10-04       
  4 Nadia Harris              08 Two Rivers Magn       10-10.00    8   
      6-02  10-10  10-06  8-01       
  5 Maeve McGinnis            06 Acad of Aerospac       9-10.00    6   
      9-00  8-09.50  FOUL  9-10       
  6 Karla Daha                06 Two Rivers Magn        9-09.00    4   
      9-09  9-02  8-09  9-03.75       
  7 Lydia Crespo              06 Asi Middle Sch         9-04.50    2   
      8-04.50  9-04.50  8-06.50  FOUL       
  8 Lauryn Hall               07 Mlc Dragons            9-03.00    1   
      9-03  8-05.50  8-09  8-04.50      
  8 Eleesia Hill              03 Capital City TC        9-03.00  
      FOUL  8-01  8-06  9-03       
 10 Julianna Sundara          08 Two Rivers Magn        8-00.25  
      8-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Joy Ikem                  08 Two Rivers Magn        7-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  7-01  FOUL      
 12 Cheyenne Perry            07 Global Commun Ac       6-04.00  
      6-01.50  6-03  6-04  5-07       
 13 Kellie Cooper             07 Global Commun Ac       6-00.00  
      6-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Isabella Pabon            07 Mlc Dragons               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Powell             07 Capital City TC       27-03.00  
      20-09  24-05  27-03  25-10       
  2 Shambriel Battles         07 Two Rivers Magn       22-07.00   10   
      18-06  20-05  22-01  22-07       
  3 Kamoni Heaven             06 Capital City TC       21-04.00  
      20-09  21-01  18-00  21-04       
  4 Imaria Simms              08 Acad of Aerospac      20-02.00    8   
      18-01  19-07  20-01  20-02        
  5 Meghan Moore              07 Two Rivers Magn       19-10.00    6   
      19-10  19-05  18-01  18-08        
  6 Kellie Cooper             07 Global Commun Ac      17-09.00    4   
      17-09  16-01  13-03  15-11        
  7 Jazzalee Jennings         07 Mlc Dragons           17-08.00    1.50
      17-01  16-07  17-08  17-06        
  7 Danae Malcolm             08 Asi Middle Sch        17-08.00    1.50
      16-10  17-08  17-01  17-01        
  9 Cianna Ennis              07 Mlc Dragons           17-01.00  
      15-08  15-03  17-01  15-09        
 10 Chloe Dijon               07 Mlc Dragons           16-07.00  
      14-03  16-07  13-09  14-01        
 11 Jenaris Belgrave          07 Two Rivers Magn       16-02.00  
      16-02                 
 12 Charlisse Matthews        06 Mlc Dragons           15-01.00  
      14-06  13-03  14-08  15-01        
 13 Makayla Rivera            03 Capital City TC       13-04.00  
      12-04  12-01  12-03  13-04        
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Barnes            06 Two Rivers Magn        3-08.00   10   
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sarah Priemer             07 Mlc Dragons           J3-08.00    8   
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
      XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lydia Crespo              06 Asi Middle Sch         3-06.00    6   
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Lailani Caez              08 Mlc Dragons            3-04.00    4   
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Elyse Joseph              06 Asi Middle Sch        J3-04.00    2   
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lauren Aduah              06 Two Rivers Magn        3-00.00    1   
     3-00 3-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Persia Wood               06 Two Rivers Magn             NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 -- Daytona Goldstein         06 Two Rivers Magn             NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
 
 
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates