Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Middle School T&F Invitational 1
Sunday Feb 10, 2019 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                            Hartford Middle School T&F Invitational 1  
                   Sunday Feb 10, 2019 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford CT
                              
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                       PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                           
 
*****************************************************************************************
 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Mendez              08 Two Rivers M              7.41   1 
  2 Dayshawn Smith            07 Global Commu              7.55   1 
  3 Jovan Hill                07 Capital City              7.73   1 
  4 Chaedon Rosemond          08 Two Rivers M              7.97   3 
  5 Alejandro Suarez Rodrigu     Two Rivers M              8.26   4 
  6 Casual Harvey             08 Two Rivers M              8.29   3 
  7 Ahan Kathapeta            08 Mlc Dragons               8.39   2 
  8 Brandon Williams          06 Acad of Aero              8.51   1 
  9 Alonzo Reader             05 Capital City              8.52   1 
 10 Abdul Aminu-Jimbah        06 Two Rivers M              8.61   2 
 11 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  04 Capital City              8.86   1 
 12 Phineas Semeraro          07 Mlc Dragons               9.14   2 
 13 Jeramiah Sundara             Two Rivers M              9.27   4 
 14 Kalil Barno               06 Capital City              9.31   2 
 15 Deyon Masters             06 Acad of Aero              9.49   2 
 16 Alejandro Morales         08 Asi Middle S              9.78   3 
 17 Tylon Jarrett             08 Asi Middle S              9.81   4 
 
 
                  Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
                  
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Mendez              08 Two Rivers M              9.61   1 
  2 Ju-Sean Thomas            08 Two Rivers M              9.90   1 
  3 Zuberi Richards           08 Mlc Dragons              10.73   2 
  4 Justin Peart              06 Acad of Aero             11.41   1 
  5 Khemoni Mitchell          08 Two Rivers M             11.69   2 
  6 Akil Simpson              08 Mlc Dragons              11.86   2 
  7 Sai Raparta               08 Mlc Dragons              12.39   2 
  8 Alberto Velez             -- Asi Middle S             20.30   2 

                   Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
                   
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Darity             08 Two Rivers M           1:02.67   3 
  2 Jovan Hill                07 Capital City           1:02.80   1 
  3 Harrison Moorcroft        08 Two Rivers M           1:05.66   1 
  4 Dayshawn Smith            07 Global Commu           1:06.68   1 
  5 Christopher Bryce         05 Capital City           1:08.94   2 
  6 Chidi Moemeka             05 Capital City           1:11.38   2 
  7 Alonzo Reader             05 Capital City           1:11.53   2 
  8 Deshaun Boyne             06 Two Rivers M           1:13.60   4 
  9 Christopher Dash          08 Mlc Dragons            1:16.70   2 
 10 Kashaun Cohen             06 Acad of Aero           1:17.36   3 
 11 Jamarl Edward             06 Two Rivers M           1:18.07   4 
 12 Ethan Le                  08 Two Rivers M           1:18.09   5 
 13 Jveous Gonsalves          07 Acad of Aero           1:20.52   3 
 14 Emmanuel Ballestas        08 Two Rivers M           1:22.57   4 
 15 Ethan Osse-Boapu          08 Mlc Dragons            1:24.15   1 
 16 Kargensky Allen           06 Acad of Aero           1:25.62   5 
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Davis            06 Two Rivers M           2:42.71  
           30.916 (30.916)        2:42.710 (2:11.794)
  2 Kahari Heaven             05 Capital City           2:47.67  
           32.043 (32.043)        2:47.661 (2:15.618)
  3 Miles Powell              07 Capital City           2:52.53  
           31.703 (31.703)        2:52.530 (2:20.827)
  4 Joshua Taber              08 Two Rivers M           2:53.47  
           32.083 (32.083)        2:53.463 (2:21.380)
  5 Harrison Moorcroft        08 Two Rivers M           2:56.50  
           34.231 (34.231)        2:56.498 (2:22.268)
  6 Richard Chandler          06 Acad of Aero           3:02.44  
           33.076 (33.076)        3:02.435 (2:29.359)
  7 Jveous Gonsalves          07 Acad of Aero           3:07.53  
           33.810 (33.810)        3:07.530 (2:33.720)
  8 Sai Raparta               08 Mlc Dragons            3:09.93  
           39.301 (39.301)        3:09.930 (2:30.629)
  9 Ahan Kathapeta            08 Mlc Dragons            3:17.70  
           39.508 (39.508)        3:17.693 (2:38.185)
 10 Kevin Gasque              08 Two Rivers M           3:28.68  
           32.650 (32.650)        3:28.673 (2:56.024)
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Davis            06 Two Rivers M           5:47.57  
           30.799 (30.799)        1:40.139 (1:09.340)        5:47.567 (4:07.429)
  2 Nathan Morgan             07 Mlc Dragons            5:58.63  
           33.831 (33.831)        1:44.479 (1:10.648)        5:58.626 (4:14.148)
  3 Jveous Gonsalves          07 Acad of Aero           6:14.97  
           34.031 (34.031)        1:49.074 (1:15.043)        6:14.966 (4:25.893)
  4 Elijah Hill               05 Capital City           6:23.96  
           32.815 (32.815)        1:48.841 (1:16.027)        6:23.956 (4:35.115)
  5 Ethan Le                  08 Two Rivers M           6:56.51  
           37.000 (37.000)        1:56.089 (1:19.089)        6:56.504 (5:00.415)
  6 Quran Hite                06 Two Rivers M           7:13.16  
           36.514 (36.514)        1:59.984 (1:23.470)        7:13.151 (5:13.168)
  7 Brandon Heredia           06 Mlc Dragons            7:19.44  
           37.705 (37.705)        1:58.184 (1:20.479)        7:19.431 (5:21.248)
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zuberi Richards           08 Mlc Dragons           14-00.50  
      12-08.50  13-02.50  14-00.50            
  2 Mishon Hite               05 Capital City          13-05.00  
      13-05  13-03  FOUL            
  3 Khemoni Mitchell          08 Two Rivers M          13-02.00  
      12-02  12-08  13-02            
  4 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  04 Capital City          13-00.00  
      11-08     13-00            
  5 Alejandro Morales         08 Asi Middle S          10-03.00  
      10-03    x             
  6 Kendal Ortiz Rivera       07 Two Rivers M           9-07.00  
      9-07 x  x             
  7 Akil Simpson              08 Mlc Dragons            9-04.50  
      9-04.50                  
  8 Brandon Williams          06 Acad of Aero           8-10.00  
      8-10 x  x             
  9 Brandon Heredia           06 Mlc Dragons            6-10.00  
      6-10                  
 10 Elijah Serrano            06 Two Rivers M           6-03.00  
      6-03    x             
 -- Isaiah Longmire           06 Two Rivers M              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Kashaun Cohen             06 Acad of Aero              FOUL  
      FOUL                  
 -- Tylon Jarrett             08 Asi Middle S              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Trevor Gregory            07 Two Rivers M              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahan Kothapeta               Mlc Dragons           21-05.00  
      21-05  21-04  19-10           
  2 Jeremy Taber                 Two Rivers M         J21-05.00  
      21-05  21-04  19-04          
  3 Christopher Dash          08 Mlc Dragons           20-09.00  
      16-10  20-09  16-10            
  4 Casual Harvey             08 Two Rivers M          20-06.00  
      18-10  19-06  20-06            
  5 Kalil Barno               06 Capital City          19-06.00  
      17-06  19-06  18-00           
  6 Jeramiah Sundara             Two Rivers M          18-09.00  
      18-09  18-08               
  7 Phineas Semeraro          07 Mlc Dragons           17-11.00  
      16-02  17-11  16-06            
  8 Zachary Damiani           07 Two Rivers M          15-10.00  
      14-03  15-10 x             
  9 Deyon Masters             06 Acad of Aero          14-11.00  
      14-11                  
 10 Robert Davis              06 Capital City          12-10.00  
      12-10                  
 11 Isaiah Longmire           06 Two Rivers M          12-06.00  
      12-06                  
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taber                 Two Rivers M           4-04.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ethan Le                  08 Two Rivers M          J4-04.00  
     3-02 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mishon Hite               05 Capital City           3-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 
        O  XXX 
  4 Richard Chandler          06 Acad of Aero          J3-08.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kendal Ortiz Rivera       07 Two Rivers M          J3-08.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Elijah Serrano            06 Two Rivers M           3-02.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Trevor Gregory            07 Two Rivers M          J3-02.00  
     3-00 3-02 3-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Justin Peart              06 Acad of Aero                NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 -- Zachary Damiani           07 Two Rivers M                NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           1:51.29   1 
     1) Elijah Darity 08                2) Chaedon Rosemond 08            
     3) Luis Gonzalez-Martinez 08       4) Ju-Sean Thomas 08              
  2 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'B'                           1:58.09   2 
     1) Raiden McDade                   2) Alejandro Suarez Rodriguez     
     3) Emmanuel Ballestas 08           4) Kevin Gasque 08                
  3 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        2:02.18   1 
     1) Alonzo Reader 05                2) Jovan Hill 07                  
     3) Christopher Bryce 05            4) Chidi Moemeka 05               
  4 Capital City Track Club  'B'                        2:06.28   2 
     1) Mishon Hite 05                  2) Elijah Hill 05                 
     3) Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 04     4) Kahari Heaven 05               
  5 Mlc Dragons  'A'                                    2:07.24   1 
     1) Sai Raparta 08                  2) Christopher Dash 08            
     3) Ahan Kathapeta 08               4) Zuberi Richards 08             
  6 Acad of Aerospace & Engineerin  'B'                 2:26.30   2 
     1) Kashaun Cohen 06                2) Deyon Masters 06               
     3) Christian Ramos 07              4) Teigen Green 07                
  7 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'C'                           2:36.05   2 
     1) Abdul Aminu-Jimbah 06           2) Jayden Boadu                   
     3) Deshaun Boyne 06                4) Tyreese Maldonado              
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyrah Smith               07 Capital City              7.88   1 
  2 Jahniya Barclay           05 Capital City              8.20   1 
  3 Patrice Broughton         08 Asi Middle S              8.49   1 
  4 Alaine Dingwall           07 Acad of Aero              8.72   1 
  5 Dominique Rose            04 Capital City              8.76   1 
  6 Zion Gaynor               07 Global Commu              8.82   3 
  7 Shambriel Battles         07 Two Rivers M              8.97   4 
  8 Serena Thaker             07 Acad of Aero              9.08   2 
  9 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah       08 Two Rivers M              9.10   3 
 10 Grace Browne              06 Asi Middle S              9.21   1 
 11 Alana Lilley              07 Mlc Dragons               9.23   2 
 12 Danae Malcolm             08 Asi Middle S              9.33   2 
 13 Julianna Guerrero         08 Asi Middle S              9.40   2 
 14 Sarah Boreland            06 Acad of Aero              9.59   2 
 15 Naomi Cortez              07 Mlc Dragons               9.61   3 
 16 Grace Cruz                06 Mlc Dragons               9.65   3 
 17 Karla Daha                06 Two Rivers M              9.71   4 
 18 Looma Taha                06 Two Rivers M             11.54   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Wallen            08 Two Rivers M             11.55   1 
  2 Jazmyn Browne             08 Asi Middle S             11.58   1 
  3 Nadia Harris              08 Two Rivers M             11.85   1 
  4 Meghan Moore              07 Two Rivers M             11.86   1 
  5 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah       08 Two Rivers M             12.41   1 
  6 Lauryn Hall               07 Mlc Dragons              13.23   2 
  7 Lydia Crespo              06 Asi Middle S             13.78   2 
  8 Elyse Joseph              06 Asi Middle S             13.86   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyrah Smith               07 Capital City           1:07.00   1 
  2 Morgan Hall               05 Capital City           1:10.05   1 
  3 Zantia Anderson           08 Capital City           1:13.59   1 
  4 Tracie Mills              06 Capital City           1:18.46   1 
  5 Tiffany Barnes            06 Two Rivers M           1:22.20   3 
  6 Elyse Joseph              06 Asi Middle S           1:25.50   5 
  7 Tyler Burney              06 Mlc Dragons            1:26.59   3 
  8 Isabella Pabon            07 Mlc Dragons            1:27.73   2 
  9 Cheyenne Perry            07 Global Commu           1:27.95   3 
 10 Leazjiah Trapp            07 Global Commu           1:28.01   3 
 11 Samantha Cieza            08 Two Rivers M           1:30.35   5 
 12 Zion Gaynor               07 Global Commu           1:33.72   4 
 13 Naomi Cortez              07 Mlc Dragons            1:38.03   2 
 14 Julianna Sundara          08 Two Rivers M           1:40.87   4 
 15 Daytona Goldstein         06 Two Rivers M           1:47.64   5 
 -- Kellie Cooper             07 Global Commu               DNF   4 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittani Westberry        08 Capital City           2:42.11  
           28.449 (28.449)        2:42.109 (2:13.660)
  2 Caleah Baker              06 Capital City           2:52.12  
           30.564 (30.564)        2:52.118 (2:21.554)
  3 Mia Quinones              06 Two Rivers M           3:26.08  
           37.866 (37.866)        3:26.080 (2:48.214)
  4 Diosairy Luzon            06 Mlc Dragons            3:33.63  
           37.268 (37.268)        3:33.624 (2:56.357)
  5 Cheyenne Perry            07 Global Commu           3:42.99  
           40.229 (40.229)        3:42.983 (3:02.754)
  6 Lydia Crespo              06 Asi Middle S           3:43.06  
           39.313 (39.313)        3:43.058 (3:03.745)
  7 Sophia Leavitt            07 Mlc Dragons            3:49.68  
           38.320 (38.320)        3:49.679 (3:11.359)
  8 Lauren Aduah              06 Two Rivers M           5:27.00  
           41.326 (41.326)        5:26.995 (4:45.669)
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittani Westberry        08 Capital City           5:55.96  
           29.261 (29.261)        5:55.954 (5:26.693)
  2 Caleah Baker              06 Capital City           6:18.06  
           30.652 (30.652)        6:18.054 (5:47.402)
  3 Mia Quinones              06 Two Rivers M           7:14.57  
           31.460 (31.460)        7:14.566 (6:43.107)
  4 Lailani Caez              08 Mlc Dragons            8:35.27  
           49.835 (49.835)        8:35.262 (7:45.428)
  5 Jade Marie Walker         06 Mlc Dragons            8:38.73  
           50.315 (50.315)        8:38.726 (7:48.412)
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrice Broughton         08 Asi Middle S          15-06.50  
      15-06.50  13-05.50  FOUL           
  2 Zantia Anderson           08 Capital City          14-04.00  
      13-10  14-04  13-10           
  3 Saphyr Brown              04 Capital City          13-09.50  
      12-08  13-09.50  13-01            
  4 Sarah Priemer             07 Mlc Dragons           12-08.00  
      10-05.50  10-08  12-08           
  5 Jazmyn Browne             08 Asi Middle S          11-06.00  
      FOUL  11-06               
  6 April Nathaniel           05 Capital City          11-03.00  
      FOUL  11-03  10-04.50            
  7 Maeve McGinnis               Acad of Aero          10-00.00  
      9-05     10-00           
  8 Lydia Crespo              06 Asi Middle S           9-03.00  
      9-03  FOUL               
  9 Joy Ikem                  08 Two Rivers M           9-00.00  
      9-00 x  x             
 10 Nadia Harris              08 Two Rivers M           8-07.50  
      8-07.50 x  x             
 11 Julianna Sundara          08 Two Rivers M           8-05.75  
      8-05.75    x             
 12 Lauryn Hall               07 Mlc Dragons            7-10.00  
      7-10                  
 13 Tyler Burney              06 Mlc Dragons            7-01.00  
      7-01 x  x             
 14 Leazjiah Trapp            07 Global Commu           6-07.50  
      6-07.50 x  x             
 15 Zion Gaynor               07 Global Commu           6-02.50  
      6-02.50    x             
 16 Cheyenne Perry            07 Global Commu           5-09.50  
      5-09.50    x             
 -- Kellie Cooper             07 Global Commu              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Karla Daha                06 Two Rivers M              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL x             
 -- Isabella Pabon            07 Mlc Dragons               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Powell             07 Capital City          23-10.00  
      22-02  23-05  23-10            
  2 Shambriel Battles         07 Two Rivers M          22-10.00  
      21-02  20-02  22-10            
  3 Meghan Moore              07 Two Rivers M          21-04.00  
      18-03  20-08  21-04           
  4 Kamoni Heaven             06 Capital City          21-01.00  
      21-01  19-00  18-05           
  5 Jenaris Belgrave          07 Two Rivers M          20-07.00  
      20-07  18-10  16-00           
  6 Chloe Dijon               07 Mlc Dragons           19-10.00  
      19-10  15-08  16-09            
  7 Cianna Ennis              07 Mlc Dragons           18-06.00  
      15-04  17-01  18-06            
  8 Jazzalee Jennings         07 Mlc Dragons           18-03.00  
      16-08  17-01  18-03            
  9 Charlisse Matthews        06 Mlc Dragons           16-05.00  
      16-05  14-11  14-10            
 10 Kellie Cooper             07 Global Commu          16-02.00  
      16-02                 
 11 Looma Taha                06 Two Rivers M          14-10.00  
      13-03  14-09  14-10           
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Aduah              06 Two Rivers M           3-00.00  
     3-00 3-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Daytona Goldstein         06 Two Rivers M                NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 -- Persia Wood               06 Two Rivers M                NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 -- Tiffany Barnes            06 Two Rivers M                NH  
     3-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        2:04.48   1 
     1) Dominique Rose 04               2) Morgan Hall 05                 
     3) Kamoni Heaven 06                4) Jahniya Barclay 05             
  2 Capital City Track Club  'B'                        2:11.85   2 
     1) Taylor Powell 07                2) Tracie Mills 06                
     3) Saphyr Brown 04                 4) Zantia Anderson 08             
  3 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'A'                           2:24.13   1 
     1) Brianna Wallen 08               2) Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah 08         
     3) Joy Ikem 08                     4) Nadia Harris 08                
  4 Two Rivers Magnet MS  'B'                           2:26.35   2 
     1) Shambriel Battles 07            2) Samantha Cieza 08              
     3) Jenaris Belgrave 07             4) Karla Daha 06                  
  5 Asi Middle School  'B'                              2:29.00   2 
     1) Elyse Joseph 06                 2) Julianna Guerrero 08           
     3) Danae Malcolm 08                4) Karleamyelee Alvarez 08        




 
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates