Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Middle School T&F Invitational 1
Sunday Jan 13, 2019 - Hartford Publiuc High School - Hartford CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                            Hartford Middle School T&F Invitational 1  
                   Sunday Jan 13, 2019 - Hartford Publiuc High School - Hartford CT
                              
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                       PLATTSYS.COM  RESULLTS
                           
 
*****************************************************************************************
 

 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Mendez              08 Two Rivers                7.33   1 
  2 Luis Gonzalez-Martinez    08 Two Rivers                7.36   1 
  3 Dayshawn Smith            07 Global Commun             7.45   1 
  4 Elijah Darity             08 Two Rivers                7.59   1 
  5 Ju-Sean Thomas            08 Two Rivers                7.85   1 
  6 Tamarion LaFortune        06 Two Rivers                8.28   2 
  7 Deshaun Boyne             06 Two Rivers                8.55   3 
  8 Justin Peart              06 Academy of Aero           8.66   4 
  9 Christopher Dash          08 MLC                       8.69   1 
 10 Brandon Williams          06 Academy of Aero           8.69   2 
 11 Jamarl Edward             06 Two Rivers                8.95   3 
 12 Phineas Semeraro          07 MLC                       9.16   2 
 13 Teigen Green              07 Academy of Aero           9.29   2 
 14 Deyon Masters             06 Academy of Aero           9.30   3 
 15 Richard Chandler          06 Academy of Aero           9.37   3 
 16 Christian Ramos           07 Academy of Aero           9.39   4 
 17 Jayden Boadu              06 Two Rivers                9.67   4 
 18 Mateo Dechent             06 Asi Middle Sch           10.09   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devon Mendez              08 Two Rivers                9.49   1 
  2 Ju-Sean Thomas            08 Two Rivers                9.69   1 
  3 Zuberi Richards           08 MLC                       9.89   1 
  4 Luis Gonzalez-Martinez    08 Two Rivers               10.89   1 
  5 Justin Peart              06 Academy of Aero          11.66   3 
  6 Tamarion LaFortune        06 Two Rivers               11.92   3 
  7 Sai Raparta               08 MLC                      12.20   2 
  8 Geoffrey Davis            06 Two Rivers               12.48   2 
  9 Akil Simpson              08 MLC                      12.64   2 
 10 Alberto Velez             -- Asi Middle Sch           12.67   3 
 11 Christian Ramos           07 Academy of Aero          13.15   2 
 12 Chidi Moemeka             05 Capital City TC          13.80   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devon Mendez              08 Two Rivers               27.87   1 
  2 Elijah Darity             08 Two Rivers               27.96   3 
  3 Ju-Sean Thomas            08 Two Rivers               29.57   1 
  4 Christopher Bryce         05 Capital City TC          30.31   2 
  5 Chaedon Rosemond          08 Two Rivers               31.36   2 
  6 Kahari Heaven             05 Capital City TC          31.50   3 
  7 Chidi Moemeka             05 Capital City TC          31.97   1 
  8 Deshaun Boyne             06 Two Rivers               31.99   4 
  9 Alejandro Suarez Rodrigu  08 Two Rivers               32.44   3 
 10 Khemoni Mitchell          08 Two Rivers               32.47   2 
 11 Elijah Hill               05 Capital City TC          33.86   3 
 12 Chance Hamilton           06 Capital City TC          34.91   4 
 13 Kashaun Cohen             06 Academy of Aero          35.15   7 
 14 Brandon Williams          06 Academy of Aero          35.31   5 
 15 Richard Chandler          06 Academy of Aero          35.52   4 
 16 Jveous Gonsalves          07 Academy of Aero          35.90   7 
 17 Deyon Masters             06 Academy of Aero          37.18   6 
 18 Nehemiah Bowens-Otero     06 Academy of Aero          37.72   5 
 19 Zachary Damiani           07 Two Rivers               39.33   5 
 20 Christian Ramos           07 Academy of Aero          39.57   6 
 21 Brandon Heredia           06 MLC                      40.45   7 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dayshawn Smith            07 Global Commun          1:07.59   2 
  2 Harrison Moorcroft        08 Two Rivers             1:07.95   5 
  3 Christopher Bryce         05 Capital City TC        1:10.51   1 
  4 Elijah Hill               05 Capital City TC        1:10.64   2 
  5 Kahari Heaven             05 Capital City TC        1:11.15   2 
  6 Chaedon Rosemond          08 Two Rivers             1:11.44   3 
  7 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  03 Capital City TC        1:13.13   1 
  8 Jeremy Taber              07 Two Rivers             1:14.95   3 
  9 Christopher Dash          08 MLC                    1:17.85   3 
 10 Chance Hamilton           06 Capital City TC        1:18.38   4 
 11 Alejandro Suarez Rodrigu  08 Two Rivers             1:19.48   3 
 12 Jveous Gonsalves          07 Academy of Aero        1:19.78   6 
 13 Kashaun Cohen             06 Academy of Aero        1:19.89   4 
 14 Ethan Osse-Boapu          08 MLC                    1:22.98   1 
 15 Jayden Boadu              06 Two Rivers             1:23.54   6 
 16 Donovan Rodriguez         06 MLC                    1:30.29   2 
 17 Quran Hite                06 Two Rivers             1:35.12   5 
 18 Alejandro Morales         08 Asi Middle Sch         1:36.10   6 
 19 Nicholas Jimenez          07 MLC                    1:56.95   4 
 20 Tyreese Maldonado         06 Two Rivers             1:59.68   6 
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Rodriguez           08 Academy of Aero        2:49.10   1 
  2 Alonzo Reader             05 Capital City TC        3:00.06   1 
  3 Sai Raparta               08 MLC                    3:02.74   1 
  4 Joshua Taber              08 Two Rivers             3:03.53   1 
  5 Ethan Le                  08 Two Rivers             3:07.76   2 
  6 Tamarion LaFortune        06 Two Rivers             3:15.38   2 
  7 Ahan Kathapeta            08 MLC                    3:20.24   1 
  8 Jamarl Edward             06 Two Rivers             3:21.33   1 
  9 Elijah Serrano            06 Two Rivers             3:43.18   2 
 10 Mateo Dechent             06 Asi Middle Sch         4:01.03   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Davis            06 Two Rivers             6:08.47  
  2 Joshua Taber              08 Two Rivers             6:39.39  
  3 Ethan Osse-Boapu          08 MLC                    7:11.92  
  4 Quran Hite                06 Two Rivers             7:31.21  
  5 Kevin Gasque              08 Two Rivers             7:39.89  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Peart              06 Academy of Aero       13-09.50  
      FOUL  13-09.50  13-00.50            
  2 Zuberi Richards           08 MLC                   13-04.25  
      13-04.25  13-02.75  13-03           
  3 Kevin Rodriguez           08 Academy of Aero       13-01.00  
      13-01  12-05.50 x             
  4 Mishon Hite               05 Capital City TC       13-00.50  
      13-00.50  12-04  12-07.50           
  5 Alonzo Reader             05 Capital City TC       12-07.50  
      12-07.50 x  x             
  6 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed  03 Capital City TC       12-05.00  
      12-05  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Khemoni Mitchell          08 Two Rivers            11-02.00  
      11-02 x  x             
  8 Jveous Gonsalves          07 Academy of Aero       10-05.00  
      10-05 x  x             
  9 Kashaun Cohen             06 Academy of Aero        9-08.50  
      9-08.50 x  x             
 10 Kevin Gasque              08 Two Rivers             9-07.25  
      9-07.25                  
 11 Kendal Ortiz Rivera       07 Two Rivers             8-11.50  
      8-11.50    x             
 12 Sai Raparta               08 MLC                    8-10.00  
      8-10 x  x             
 13 Alejandro Morales         08 Asi Middle Sch         8-03.50  
      8-03.50  FOUL x             
 14 Phineas Semeraro          07 MLC                    8-03.25  
      8-03.25 x  x             
 15 Jayshawn Johnson          08 Two Rivers             7-10.50  
      7-10.50 x  x             
 16 Tyreese Maldonado         06 Two Rivers             6-05.00  
      6-05 x  x             
 17 Ethan Baez                06 Two Rivers             6-03.00  
      6-03 x  x             
 -- Alden Green               06 Academy of Aero           FOUL  
      FOUL    x            
 -- Jeramiah Sundara          07 Two Rivers                FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 -- Teigen Green              07 Academy of Aero           FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taber              07 Two Rivers            21-08.00  
  2 Jayshawn Johnson          08 Two Rivers            20-07.00  
  3 Kevin Quarshie               Capital City TC       20-05.00  
  4 Jeramiah Sundara          07 Two Rivers            18-06.00  
  5 Ahan Kathapeta            08 MLC                   18-05.00  
  6 Phineas Semeraro          07 MLC                   18-04.00  
  7 Zachary Damiani           07 Two Rivers            16-11.00  
  8 Ethan Baez                06 Two Rivers            15-11.00  
  9 Alden Green               06 Academy of Aero       15-05.00  
 10 Teigen Green              07 Academy of Aero       15-04.00  
 11 Deyon Masters             06 Academy of Aero       15-00.00  
 12 Donovan Rodriguez         06 MLC                   14-11.00  
 13 Isaiah Longmire           06 Two Rivers            13-05.00  
 14 Trevor Gregory            07 Two Rivers            10-01.00  
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ethan Le                  08 Two Rivers             4-02.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Taber              07 Two Rivers             3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Mishon Hite               05 Capital City TC       J3-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kendal Ortiz Rivera       07 Two Rivers             3-08.00  
     3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Trevor Gregory            07 Two Rivers             3-04.00  
     3-04 3-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Isaiah Longmire           06 Two Rivers                  NH  
     3-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kyrah Smith               07 Capital City TC           7.95   1 
  2 Jahniya Barclay           05 Capital City TC           8.22   1 
  3 Zantia Anderson           08 Capital City TC           8.43   1 
  4 Alaine Dingwall           07 Academy of Aero           8.49   6 
  5 Patrice Broughton         08 Asi Middle Sch            8.53   5 
  6 Brianna Wallen            08 Two Rivers                8.56   2 
  7 Amya-Ariana Ortiz         08 Asi Middle Sch            8.70   6 
  8 Kamoni Heaven             06 Capital City TC           8.72   1 
  9 Shambriel Battles         07 Two Rivers                8.86   3 
 10 Ashley Samuels            08 Academy of Aero           8.88   5 
 11 Taylor Powell             07 Capital City TC           8.91   2 
 12 Grace Browne              06 Asi Middle Sch            9.02   5 
 13 Nadia Harris              08 Two Rivers                9.14   1 
 14 Serena Thaker             07 Academy of Aero           9.18   4 
 15 Maeve McGinnis            06 Academy of Aero           9.18   6 
 16 Alana Lilley              07 MLC                       9.25   2 
 17 Joy Ikem                  08 Two Rivers                9.27   2 
 18 Naomi Cortez              07 MLC                       9.45   5 
 19 April Nathaniel           -- Capital City TC           9.45   2 
 20 Samantha Cieza            08 Two Rivers                9.48   3 
 21 Danae Malcolm             08 Asi Middle Sch            9.54   3 
 22 Jaydah Bell               06 MLC                       9.55   3 
 23 Grace Cruz                06 MLC                       9.62   5 
 24 Jenaris Belgrave          07 Two Rivers                9.65   2 
 25 Sarah Boreland            06 Academy of Aero           9.67   4 
 26 Julianna Guerrero         08 Asi Middle Sch            9.71   4 
 27 Chloe Dijon               07 MLC                      10.12   4 
 28 Tianna Cruz               08 Asi Middle Sch           10.15   6 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Moore              07 Two Rivers               11.58   1 
  2 Brianna Wallen            08 Two Rivers               11.68   1 
  3 Jazmyn Browne             08 Asi Middle Sch           12.04   1 
  4 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah       08 Two Rivers               12.68   2 
  5 Nadia Harris              08 Two Rivers               12.87   1 
  6 Joy Ikem                  08 Two Rivers               13.10   2 
  7 Karleamyelee Alvarez      08 Asi Middle Sch           13.13   1 
  8 Lydia Crespo              06 Asi Middle Sch           14.18   2 
  9 Sarah Priemer             07 MLC                      15.10   2 
 10 Elyse Joseph              06 Asi Middle Sch           15.29   2 
 11 Samantha Cieza            08 Two Rivers               17.16   2 
 12 Tyler Burney              06 MLC                      20.39   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jahniya Barclay           05 Capital City TC          30.49   2 
  2 Caleah Baker              06 Capital City TC          30.88   1 
  3 Morgan Hall               -- Capital City TC          32.15   1 
  4 Alaine Dingwall           07 Academy of Aero          32.79   7 
  5 Amya-Ariana Ortiz         08 Asi Middle Sch           33.23   7 
  6 Brianna Wallen            08 Two Rivers               34.23   2 
  7 Alana Lilley              07 MLC                      34.66   3 
  8 Saphyr Brown              -- Capital City TC          35.16   2 
  9 Serena Thaker             07 Academy of Aero          35.20   9 
 10 Kennedy Byfield           07 Academy of Aero          35.22   9 
 11 Maeve McGinnis            06 Academy of Aero          35.48   6 
 12 Tracie Mills              06 Capital City TC          35.59   2 
 13 Grace Browne              06 Asi Middle Sch           35.80   8 
 14 Julianna Guerrero         08 Asi Middle Sch           37.64   9 
 15 Jaydah Bell               06 MLC                      37.88   4 
 16 Samantha Cieza            08 Two Rivers               38.12   1 
 17 Karleamyelee Alvarez      08 Asi Middle Sch           38.27   8 
 18 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah       08 Two Rivers               38.32   3 
 19 Joy Ikem                  08 Two Rivers               39.55   3 
 20 Jazmyn Browne             08 Asi Middle Sch           39.69   6 
 21 Briana Angeles            06 Academy of Aero          39.87   8 
 22 Cheyenne Perry            07 Global Commun            39.91   3 
 23 Danae Malcolm             08 Asi Middle Sch           40.06   4 
 24 Tahmir Murphy             07 MLC                      40.28   4 
 25 Tianna Cruz               08 Asi Middle Sch           42.08   6 
 26 Jealahni Wallace          06 MLC                      42.64   5 
 27 Charlisse Matthews        06 MLC                      44.84   5 
 28 Daytona Goldstein         06 Two Rivers               49.30   7 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caleah Baker              06 Capital City TC        1:10.07   1 
  2 Kyrah Smith               07 Capital City TC        1:11.06   1 
  3 Morgan Hall               -- Capital City TC        1:14.49   2 
  4 Alaine Dingwall           07 Academy of Aero        1:17.49   5 
  5 Tracie Mills              06 Capital City TC        1:18.20   2 
  6 Serena Thaker             07 Academy of Aero        1:22.76   5 
  7 Isabella Pabon            07 MLC                    1:23.93   3 
  8 Tiffany Barnes            06 Two Rivers             1:25.69   6 
  9 Tene McFarlane            06 MLC                    1:28.40   1 
 10 Aliyah Arthur             07 Academy of Aero        1:33.01   6 
 11 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah       08 Two Rivers             1:33.58   3 
 12 Shambriel Battles         07 Two Rivers             1:35.51   3 
 13 Tyler Burney              06 MLC                    1:35.76   4 
 14 Carmella Knoth            07 MLC                    1:35.95   4 
 15 Sophia Leavitt            07 MLC                    1:36.44   2 
 16 Naomi Cortez              07 MLC                    1:39.31   3 
 17 Cheyenne Perry            07 Global Commun          1:40.16   2 
 18 Kennedy Byfield           07 Academy of Aero        1:40.49   6 
 19 Leazjiah Trapp            07 Global Commun          1:43.53   5 
 20 Julianna Sundara          08 Two Rivers             1:44.71   4 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laniyah Henderson         07 Capital City TC        2:52.80   1 
  2 Zantia Anderson           08 Capital City TC        3:02.05   1 
  3 Meghan Moore              07 Two Rivers             3:25.64   2 
  4 Elyse Joseph              06 Asi Middle Sch         3:29.59   2 
  5 Lailani Caez              08 MLC                    3:29.97   2 
  6 Lydia Crespo              06 Asi Middle Sch         3:34.00   2 
  7 Mia Quinones              06 Two Rivers             3:34.49   2 
  8 Renisha Sessanga          07 MLC                    3:47.61   3 
  9 Diosairy Luzon            06 MLC                    3:49.25   3 
 10 Jazzalee Jennings         07 MLC                    3:59.93   3 
 11 Persia Wood               06 Two Rivers             4:16.28   2 
 12 Milagros Ortiz            06 Two Rivers             4:29.96   3 
 -- Carmella Knoth            07 MLC                        DNF   1 
 -- Karla Daha                06 Two Rivers                 DNF   3 
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lailani Caez              08 MLC                    7:44.24  
  2 Sarah Priemer             07 MLC                    7:50.48  
  3 Mia Quinones              06 Two Rivers             7:50.97  
  4 Tiffany Barnes            06 Two Rivers             8:19.27  
  5 Jade Marie Walker         06 MLC                    8:42.09  
  6 Cheyenne Perry            07 Global Commun          9:08.33  
  7 Persia Wood               06 Two Rivers             9:13.87  
  8 Zion Gaynor               07 Global Commun         10:59.86  
 -- Milagros Ortiz            06 Two Rivers                 DNF  
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrice Broughton         08 Asi Middle Sch        13-06.00  
      12-01  13-06  13-00           
  2 Saphyr Brown              -- Capital City TC       12-08.00  
      11-10  12-00  12-08            
  3 Tosh Brown                -- Capital City TC       11-10.00  
      10-04  11-10  11-01.50            
  4 Jazmyn Browne             08 Asi Middle Sch        11-09.00  
      11-06  11-09 x            
  5 Amya-Ariana Ortiz         08 Asi Middle Sch        11-03.00  
      10-06.50  FOUL  11-03           
  6 Sarah Priemer             07 MLC                   10-07.00  
      9-09     10-07            
  7 Nadia Harris              08 Two Rivers            10-04.50  
      10-04.50     10-01            
  8 Lydia Crespo              06 Asi Middle Sch        10-01.50  
      7-10.50     10-01.50            
  9 Tyler Burney              06 MLC                    9-11.00  
      7-00.50     9-11            
  9 April Nathaniel           -- Capital City TC        9-11.00  
      9-11                  
 11 Isabella Pabon            07 MLC                    9-06.75  
      9-06.75                  
 12 Kennedy Byfield           07 Academy of Aero        9-04.00  
      9-04 x  x             
 13 Sophia Leavitt            07 MLC                    9-00.50  
      9-00.50 x  x             
 14 Meghan Moore              07 Two Rivers             7-06.50  
      7-06.50 x  x             
 14 Karla Daha                06 Two Rivers             7-06.50  
      7-06.50                  
 16 Julianna Sundara          08 Two Rivers             7-06.25  
         7-06.25               
 17 Leazjiah Trapp            07 Global Commun          6-05.00  
      6-05    x             
 18 Daytona Goldstein         06 Two Rivers             6-03.50  
      6-03.50    x             
 19 Kellie Cooper             07 Global Commun          4-02.50  
      4-02.50                  
 -- Grace Cruz                06 MLC                       FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Powell             07 Capital City TC       25-10.00  
      FOUL  23-03  25-10            
  2 Kamoni Heaven             06 Capital City TC       23-10.00  
      20-07  21-03  23-10           
  3 Brianna Wallen            08 Two Rivers            22-01.00  
      20-04  20-01  22-01           
  4 Meghan Moore              07 Two Rivers            20-06.00  
  5 Jenaris Belgrave          07 Two Rivers            19-10.00  
  6 Imana Simms                  Capital City TC       18-05.00  
  7 Jazzalee Jennings         07 MLC                   18-03.00  
  8 Kellie Cooper             07 Global Commun         18-01.00  
  9 Jealahni Wallace          06 MLC                   17-04.00  
 10 Diosairy Luzon            06 MLC                   16-06.00  
 11 Chloe Dijon               07 MLC                   15-11.00  
 12 Milagros Ortiz            06 Two Rivers            15-09.00  
 12 Shambriel Battles         07 Two Rivers            15-09.00  
 14 Makayla Rivera               Capital City TC       14-10.00  
 15 Charlisse Matthews        06 MLC                   14-03.00  
 16 Julianna Sundara          08 Two Rivers            13-10.00  
 17 Mia Quinones              06 Two Rivers            12-02.00  
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Tiffany Barnes            06 Two Rivers                  NH  
 -- Persia Wood               06 Two Rivers                  NH  
 -- Tosh Brown                -- Capital City TC             NH  
 -- Laniyah Henderson         07 Capital City TC             NH  
 
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates