Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Rails to Trails Hoppin Hodges 5K Run
Sunday April 21, 2019 - Church Street - Rails to Trails - Vernon CT
Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Overcast & Rain || 50 degrees - USATF Cerfified 5K
                                   Rails to Trails Hoppin Hodges 5K Run
                       Sunday April 21, 2019 - Church Street  - Rails to Trails - Vernon  CT
                               Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems  @ plattsys.com
                                 Overcast & Rain || 50 degrees - USATF Cerfified 5K
                                 
                      Overall Male : SCott Livingston    Overall Female: Elyse Calnen
            
******************************************************************************************

                                       PLATTSYS.COM  
               
               MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM
               
               SAT  JULY 6, 2019   - RAILS TO TRAILS FIRECRACKER 5K - VERNON CT - 9 AM

               WED  Jan 1, 2020    - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM

*****************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Brianna Minervino             15F F0019  Higganum CT             24:39   2870
  2  Alina Niemczyk                12F F0019  Vernon CT               25:31   2849
  3  Sarah Ellefson                12F F0019  Vernon CT               28:38   2859
  4  Dahlia Livingstonj             9F F0019  Bolton CT               29:19    201

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Elyse Calnen                  27F F2029  Manchester CT           22:45    468
  2  Ashley Kalinauskas            29F F2029  Vernon CT               28:50   2834
  3  Katie Quish                   28F F2029  East Hartford CT        29:10    480
  4  Nicole McKay                  28F F2029  Bozrah CT               33:00    496

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Erin Sodhi                    39F F3039  Marlborough CT          25:44    483
  2  Jillian Ellefson              38F F3039  Vernon CT               28:38   2858
  3  Kate Bellmore                 35F F3039  Hamden CT               31:09    465
  4  Jess Reed                     38F F3039  Southington CT          43:21    481

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Aimee Niemczyk                45F F4049  Vernon CT               26:45   2846
  2  Michele ONeill                44F F4049  Colchester CT           28:35   2829
  3  Sara Hughes                   41F F4049  Coventry CT             28:40   2827
  4  Debbie Livingston             44F F4049  Bolton CT               29:19   2845

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 and over  ** 

  1  Kathy Manizza                 61F F5099  Lebanon CT              24:36   2838
  2  Sheri Wilson                  51F F5099  Vernon CT               26:41   2811
  3  Lorraine Giantonio            56F F5099  Manchester CT           27:44    474
  4  Melinda Hedding               64F F5099  Niantic CT              29:54   2875

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Shepard Livingston            12M M0019  Bolton CT               23:29    295
  2  Tommy Grilli                   7M M0019  S Windsor CT            30:31   2855

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Brian Ewing                   28M M2029  Manchester CT           19:23    470
  2  James Sweney                  23M M2029  Niantic CT              21:56    485
  3  Alex Buhagiar                 28M M2029  East Hartford CT        28:15    466
  4  Collan Fuller                 23M M2029  Plainville CT           35:56    473

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Trevor White                  30M M3039  Bridgeport CT           20:27    490
  2  Daniel Atwood                 34M M3039  Vernon CT               28:13    458
  3  Brandon Fontaine              33M M3039  Vernon CT               33:00   2803

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  SCott Livingston              46M M4049  Bolton CT               18:59   2844
  2  Eric Ciocca                   41M M4049  Northampton MA          19:11    297
  3  Jason Niemczyk                44M M4049  Vernon CT               26:03   2847
  4  Justin McDonough              40M M4049  Hamden CT               26:11   2899

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 and over  ** 

  1  Kevin Glenn                   61M M5099  Bolton CT               20:01   2862
  2  Bruce Christensen             51M M5099  Bolton CT               20:21   2837
  3  John Minervino                55M M5099  Higganum CT             20:24   2871
  4  Andrew Zyrek                  50M M5099  Manchester CT           23:02   2805


      
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM 
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates