Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Granby 5K/10K Road Races
Saturday May 2, 2019 - Granby High School - Granby CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Overcast - 56 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                      Granby 5K/10K Road Races
                       Saturday May 2, 2019 - Granby High School - Granby  CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Overcast - 56 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Samuel Marshall    Overall Female: Lindsey Morizio

OVERALL                                                                GUN    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
  1    Samuel Marshall              30M M3039 New Haven CT             39:08    1/7     2009 
  2    Jake Koteen                  38M M3039 Granby CT                40:45    2/7     271  
  3    Bob McCusker                 67M M6069 Simsbury CT              43:54    1/3     2038 
  4    Rob Lynch                    46M M4049 Larchmont NY             44:01    1/16    2030 
  5    Andrew Matlack               38M M3039 Windsor CT               44:12    3/7     254  
  6    Jonathan Sterling            43M M4049 NORTH GRANBY CT          44:29    2/16    285  
  7    Andrew Billig                39M M3039 GRANBY CT                44:56    4/7     253  
  8    Erik Christensen             41M M4049 Granby CT                45:42    3/16    277  
  9    Russell Strand               49M M4049 Simsbury CT              46:20    4/16    344  
  10   Michael Shea                 34M M3039 Westfield MA             47:30    5/7     347  
  11   Lindsey Morizio              37F F3039 Granby CT                47:46    1/17    295  
  12   Colleen Fyfe                 47F F4049 Granby CT                48:07    1/11    263  
  13   Irena Amisano                38F F3039 E Granby CT              49:17    2/17    2039 
  14   Jamie Gronningsater          37F F3039 Granby CT                49:37    3/17    273  
  15   Steve Roulier                55M M5059 Granby CT                49:46    1/13    2015 
  16   Richard Juergens             54M M5059 Manchester CT            49:51    2/13    2006 
  17   Mike Downs                   48M M4049 E Granby CT              50:04    5/16    345  
  18   John Pinson                  53M M5059 WEATOGUE CT              51:05    3/13    283  
  19   Kortney Simard               38F F3039 Granby CT                51:15    4/17    294  
  20   April Trombly                32F F3039 WEST SUFFIELD CT         51:42    5/17    257  
  21   Steve Ockerblom              44M M4049 Granby CT                51:47    6/16    2037 
  22   Aeri Ko                      16F F1319 SIMSBURY CT              51:52    1/1     346  
  23   Jamie Gamble                 56M M5059 North Granby CT          52:12    4/13    272  
  24   Stephanie Sibive             33F F3039 Granby CT                53:15    6/17    2036 
  25   Marissa Ostroff              31F F3039 GRANBY CT                53:55    7/17    297  
  26   Peter Burnham                54M M5059 Granby CT                54:03    5/13    2003 
  27   Thomas Hagymasi               9M M0012 Torrington CT            54:05    1/1     2032 
  28   Seth Hagymasi                39M M3039 Torrington CT            54:06    6/7     2031 
  29   Kenneth Chichester           64M M6069 Barkhamsted CT           54:28    2/3     291  
  30   Rick SCott                   65M M6069 Pelham MA                54:44    3/3     2042 
  31   Curt Christensen             55M M5059 West Hartford CT         55:00    6/13    264  
  32   Jennifer Bajorek             35F F3039 Newington CT             55:18    8/17    275  
  33   Deborah Newey                49F F4049 North Granby CT          55:39    2/11    2026 
  34   Larry Hunt                   56M M5059 Granby CT                55:46    7/13    343  
  35   Steve Graff                  56M M5059 South windsor CT         56:16    8/13    2014 
  36   Kelly D-Angelo               31F F3039 W Sufield CT             56:17    9/17    2019 
  37   Kevin Hobson                 40M M4049 Granby CT                56:46    7/16    292  
  38   Paul Holcomb                 45M M4049 Granby CT                56:48    8/16    2002 
  39   Christina Moss               43F F4049 North Granby CT          56:59    3/11    261  
  40   Jessica Smith                40F F4049 North Granby CT          57:05    4/11    280  
  41   Chris Benson                 46M M4049 Granby CT                57:20    9/16    260  
  42   Michelle Vernon              33F F3039 SIMSBURY CT              57:27   10/17    2028 
  43   Chevar Rankins               31M M3039 Cromwell CT              57:39    7/7     2025 
  44   Unknown Unknown---            0M M----                          58:01    0/0     2001 
  45   Jon Newton                   57M M5059 West Hartford CT         58:02    9/13    284  
  46   Janelle Hajjar               30F F3039 BLOOMFIELD CT            58:02   11/17    274  
  47   Dennis Brewer                48M M4049 N Granby CT              58:02   10/16    2035 
  48   Daniel Ferrigno              42M M4049 Colchester CT            58:25   11/16    265  
  49   Jennifer Hosack              45F F4049 Granby CT                58:37    5/11    279  
  50   Katie Stein                  30F F3039 Vernon CT                58:48   12/17    289  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                      Granby 5K/10K Road Races
                       Saturday May 2, 2019 - Granby High School - Granby  CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Overcast - 56 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Samuel Marshall    Overall Female: Lindsey Morizio

OVERALL                                                                GUN    DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
  51   Tessa Eichelberger           34F F3039 GRANBY CT              1:00:00   13/17    2018 
  52   Bill Schnepp                 57M M5059 Suffield CT            1:00:05   10/13    258  
  53   Earle Smola                  48M M4049 Northford CT           1:00:45   12/16    268  
  54   Hanna Adams                  26F F2029 Somerville MA          1:00:57    1/5     270  
  55   George Gilder                79M M7099 Tyringham MA           1:01:03    1/1     2041 
  56   Kaytlyn Ferrando             26F F2029 Granby CT              1:01:04    2/5     290  
  57   Anna Smith                   30F F3039 GRANBY CT              1:01:04   14/17    255  
  58   Joanna Miles                 45F F4049 Agawam MA              1:01:09    6/11    282  
  59   Sundar Varadarajan           43M M4049 Ellington CT           1:01:14   13/16    2016 
  60   Antony Giunta                26M M2029 Windsor CT             1:01:36    1/2     256  
  61   Nicole Malvezzi              34F F3039 Bristol CT             1:02:28   15/17    2029 
  62   Rebecca Klein                46F F4049 Suffield CT            1:02:50    7/11    2005 
  63   Francisco Gonzalez           56M M5059 Springfield MA         1:03:22   11/13    2027 
  64   Louise Melanson              58F F5059 Bloomfield CT          1:04:46    1/4     2040 
  65   Mary Muldoon                 55F F5059 Windsor CT             1:05:19    2/4     298  
  66   Jonathan Yeisley             46M M4049 SIMSBURY CT            1:05:21   14/16    546  
  67   Lorraine Giantonio           56F F5059 MANCHESTER CT          1:06:04    3/4     296  
  68   Karen Saunders               66F F6069 Manchester CT          1:06:05    1/1     259  
  69   Jessie Ruzbasan              45F F4049 Canton CT              1:07:49    8/11    281  
  70   Sarah Hay-Smith              26F F2029 Somerville MA          1:08:06    3/5     2011 
  71   Ryan Broe                    41M M4049 Prospect CT            1:08:10   15/16    2008 
  72   Philip Murray                27M M2029 Somerville MA          1:08:26    2/2     2004 
  73   Amy Taylor                   29F F2029 Granby CT              1:09:12    4/5     252  
  74   MICHELLE BROWN               39F F3039 CANAAN CT              1:10:21   16/17    299  
  75   Jennifer Bryant              39F F3039 Weatogue CT            1:13:44   17/17    276  
  76   Justin Busse                 45M M4049 GRANBY CT              1:13:57   16/16    287  
  77   Debbie Sullivan              53F F5059 GRANBY CT              1:14:23    4/4     266  
  78   Gregory Sullivan             53M M5059 GRANBY CT              1:14:23   12/13    269  
  79   Katie Schmutz                41F F4049 WEST GRANBY CT         1:16:53    9/11    288  
  80   Duane Van Deventer           59M M5059 Ellington CT           1:20:10   13/13    267  
  81   Thelma Lang                  47F F4049 GRANBY CT              1:20:19   10/11    2034 
  82   Tina Avallone                49F F4049 GRANBY CT              1:20:44   11/11    2020 
  83   Tesia Durafourt              27F F2029 Southwick MA           1:32:30    5/5     2017 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates