Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Founders League Track & Field Championships
Saturday May 11, 2019 - Hotchkiss School - Lakeville, CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                   Founders League Track & Field Championships
                          Saturday May 11, 2019 - Hotchkiss School - Lakeville, CT
                               
                           Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         
******************************************************************************************

                         PLATTSYS.COM   -- FINAL  RESULTS 
 
*****************************************************************************************

                                Girls - Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Taft School                135        2) Hotchkiss                107.50
    3) Loomis Chaffee             106.50     4) Choate Rosemary Hall      79   
    5) Kingswood Oxford            40        6) Westminster School        38   
    7) Miss Porters School         21                                           
 
                              Boys - Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Loomis Chaffee             123.50     2) Hotchkiss                109   
    3) Choate Rosemary Hall        99        4) Kingswood Oxford          59   
    5) Taft School                 58        6) Avon Old Farms School     35   
    7) Westminster School          25.50     8) Trinity Pawling           18   
 
 **************************************************************************************
 
                       Boys 100 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Heat#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Davis                SO Kingswood Oxf            11.29Q  1 
  2 Broox Bolden              SR Kingswood Oxf            11.71Q  2 
  3 Miles Wotorson            SR Avon Old Farms           11.72q  1 
  4 Jacob Rooks               10 Taft School              11.74q  1 
  5 Kamren Watkins-Hunter     SO Loomis Chaffee           11.89q  1 
  6 Josh Tracey               SO Avon Old Farms           11.91q  1 
  7 Chayne Bruneau            SR Loomis Chaffee           11.93q  1 
  8 Felix Bao                 SO Hotchkiss                11.94q  2 
  9 Adebowale Salako          JR Hotchkiss                12.18   2 
 10 Kobe Robinson             JR Choate Rosemary          12.39   2 
 11 Taylor Ewing              JR Trinity Pawling          12.41   1 
 11 Matt Park                 SO Westminster              12.41   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Davis                SO Kingswood Oxf            11.10  
  2 Broox Bolden              SR Kingswood Oxf            11.13  
  3 Jacob Rooks               10 Taft School              11.50  
  4 Miles Wotorson            SR Avon Old Farms           11.59  
  5 Chayne Bruneau            SR Loomis Chaffee           11.70  
  6 Kamren Watkins-Hunter     SO Loomis Chaffee           11.84  
  7 Josh Tracey               SO Avon Old Farms           11.87  
  8 Felix Bao                 SO Hotchkiss                11.91  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chuma Azinge              SR Choate Rosemary          15.07Q  2 
  2 Evan Karas                SR Choate Rosemary          15.59Q  1 
  3 Seth Robertson            JR Loomis Chaffee           15.88q  1 
  4 Tyler Phomachanh          SO Avon Old Farms           16.84q  2 
  5 Obinna Okoli              JR Hotchkiss                16.86q  2 
  6 Meszion Ramsden           JR Hotchkiss                17.64q  2 
  7 Heissen Kong              SO Loomis Chaffee           18.32q  1 
  8 Jared Hunter              SR Avon Old Farms           18.46q  1 
  9 Diky Izmirlian            11 Taft School              18.88   2 
 10 Jaden Lovelace            JR Kingswood Oxf            20.42   1 
 11 Gavin Pintro              11 Taft School              21.09   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chuma Azinge              SR Choate Rosemary          14.63  
  2 Seth Robertson            JR Loomis Chaffee           15.22  
  3 Evan Karas                SR Choate Rosemary          15.33  
  4 Obinna Okoli              JR Hotchkiss                16.65  
  5 Meszion Ramsden           JR Hotchkiss                17.06  
  6 Heissen Kong              SO Loomis Chaffee           17.21  
  7 Tyler Phomachanh          SO Avon Old Farms           17.35  
  8 Jared Hunter              SR Avon Old Farms           17.58  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeff Davis                SO Kingswood Oxf            22.54   3 
  2 Chuma Azinge              SR Choate Rosemary          22.71   3 
  3 Skylar Bell               10 Taft School              23.19   2 
  4 Josh Tracey               SO Avon Old Farms           23.60   3 
  5 Lucas Mastrodomenico      JR Hotchkiss                23.61   2 
  6 Broox Bolden              SR Kingswood Oxf            23.69   3 
  7 Ahmed Wise                JR Choate Rosemary          24.15   3 
  8 Keven Cosgel              SR Loomis Chaffee           24.32   2 
  9 Miles Wotorson            SR Avon Old Farms           25.06   3 
 10 Tunji Osho-Williams       SO Westminster              25.32   1 
 11 Michael Duncan            SR Hotchkiss                25.47   2 
 12 Matt Carroll              JR Trinity Pawling          26.24   1 
 13 Taylor Ewing              JR Trinity Pawling          26.61   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Miller             11 Taft School              51.60   2 
  2 Christian Finlay          JR Hotchkiss                51.88   2 
  3 Sam Winiarski             SR Loomis Chaffee           52.69   2 
  4 Jesse Swan                JR Hotchkiss                53.48   2 
  5 Paul Chavey               JR Avon Old Farms           53.83   1 
  6 Luke Foster               SO Choate Rosemary          53.88   2 
  7 Thierno Diallo            SO Loomis Chaffee           53.90   2 
  8 Jesse Sarfo Brew          09 Taft School              55.32   1 
  9 Danny Contreras           JR Choate Rosemary          56.26   1 
 10 Aidan Petrie              JR Westminster              57.05   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seth Robertson            JR Loomis Chaffee           40.68   2 
  2 Evan Karas                SR Choate Rosemary          41.07   2 
  3 Obinna Okoli              JR Hotchkiss                43.18   2 
  4 Taisei Akasaka            11 Taft School              43.30   2 
  5 Meszion Ramsden           JR Hotchkiss                43.95   2 
  6 Diky Izmirlian            11 Taft School              44.29   1 
  7 Johnny Eyvazzadeh         SR Loomis Chaffee           44.54   2 
  8 Ellis Winfree             SR Kingswood Oxf            44.65   1 
  9 Jared Hunter              SR Avon Old Farms           44.83   1 
 10 Henry Propper             SR Choate Rosemary          47.67   1 
 11 Jaden Lovelace            JR Kingswood Oxf            47.77   1 
 12 Collin Anderson           JR Avon Old Farms           50.41   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mustafe Dahir             SR Choate Rosemary        1:56.13   2 
          56.97 (56.97)    1:56.13 (59.16)
  2 Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff   SR Hotchkiss              1:58.45   2 
          57.66 (57.66)  1:58.45 (1:00.80)
  3 Emmett de Kanter          SR Westminster            1:59.64   2 
          58.46 (58.46)  1:59.64 (1:01.19)
  4 Jaden Rismay              SR Loomis Chaffee         2:01.11   2 
      1:00.81 (1:00.81)  2:01.11 (1:00.31)
  5 Dylan Holley              JR Westminster            2:01.82   2 
          59.51 (59.51)  2:01.82 (1:02.32)
  6 Campbell Herring          SO Hotchkiss              2:02.53   2 
          59.16 (59.16)  2:02.53 (1:03.37)
  7 Jake Lotreck              SO Loomis Chaffee         2:03.56   2 
      1:00.74 (1:00.74)  2:03.56 (1:02.83)
  8 Coltrane Joseph           SR Kingswood Oxf          2:04.49   2 
      1:00.19 (1:00.19)  2:04.49 (1:04.30)
  9 Casear Dai                SR Avon Old Farms         2:10.79   1 
      1:07.25 (1:07.25)  2:10.79 (1:03.54)
 10 Matt Bzowyckyj            SO Kingswood Oxf          2:11.81   1 
      1:07.40 (1:07.40)  2:11.81 (1:04.41)
 11 Quico Vargas              SR Choate Rosemary        2:12.33   1 
      1:07.03 (1:07.03)  2:12.33 (1:05.31)
 12 Sam Krupnikoff            SR Avon Old Farms         2:20.07   1 
      1:08.14 (1:08.14)  2:20.07 (1:11.94)
 13 Ben Yoon                  JR Trinity Pawling        2:29.06   1 
      1:11.70 (1:11.70)  2:29.06 (1:17.37)
 
Event 7  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Farrell              JR Loomis Chaffee         4:01.92   2 
          50.00 (50.00)  1:57.48 (1:07.49)  3:04.12 (1:06.64)    4:01.92 (57.80)
  2 Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff   SR Hotchkiss              4:03.51   2 
  3 Mustafe Dahir             SR Choate Rosemary        4:03.61   2 
  4 Alejandro Rincon          SO Loomis Chaffee         4:07.41   2 
  5 Emmett de Kanter          SR Westminster            4:09.54   2 
  6 Konstantin Howard         JR Hotchkiss              4:13.99   2 
  7 Ethan Pinkes              JR Kingswood Oxf          4:29.50   2 
  8 Sam Krupnikoff            SR Avon Old Farms         4:32.57   1 
          51.98 (51.98)  2:04.39 (1:12.41)  3:19.52 (1:15.13)  4:32.57 (1:13.05)
  9 Casear Dai                SR Avon Old Farms         4:36.48   1 
          52.74 (52.74)  2:06.79 (1:14.05)  3:23.43 (1:16.64)  4:36.48 (1:13.06)
 10 Alex Ellis                JR Westminster            4:37.73   1 
          51.72 (51.72)  2:04.08 (1:12.36)  3:23.11 (1:19.03)  4:37.73 (1:14.62)
 11 Kevin Graziosi            FR Kingswood Oxf          4:46.37   1 
          54.13 (54.13)  2:09.96 (1:15.83)  3:30.93 (1:20.98)  4:46.37 (1:15.44)
 12 Ben Yoon                  JR Trinity Pawling        5:07.01   1 
          56.84 (56.84)  2:15.42 (1:18.58)  3:41.29 (1:25.88)  5:07.01 (1:25.72)
 
Event 8  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Farrell              JR Loomis Chaffee         8:54.40  
  2 Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff   SR Hotchkiss              9:06.42  
  3 Ian Staines               11 Taft School            9:15.85  
  4 Alejandro Rincon          SO Loomis Chaffee         9:21.79  
  5 Konstantin Howard         JR Hotchkiss              9:25.64  
  6 Justin Schuster           SR Westminster            9:38.62  
  7 Joey Nihill               10 Taft School            9:40.01  
  8 Casear Dai                SR Avon Old Farms        10:33.38  
  9 Okasha Bari               SO Choate Rosemary       11:08.56  
 10 Sebastian Jimenez         SO Choate Rosemary       11:19.99  
 11 David Defronzo            SR Westminster           11:30.69  
 12 Tom Betts                 SR Kingswood Oxf         12:13.27  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taft School  'A'                                      44.47   2 
     1) Jacob Rooks 10                  2) Kelvin Baffour                 
     3) Jordan Miller 11                4) Skylar Bell 10                 
  2 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                                 44.77   2 
     1) Elijah Infante SO               2) Jaden Lovelace JR              
     3) Broox Bolden SR                 4) Jeff Davis SO                  
  3 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   45.21   2 
     1) Brady Trenchard                 2) Keven Cosgel SR                
     3) Chayne Bruneau SR               4) Kamren Watkins-Hunter SO       
  4 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        45.90   2 
     1) Felix Bao SO                    2) Jonathan Coffy                 
     3) Lucas Mastrodomenico JR         4) Joseph Richards                
  5 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             46.32   1 
     1) Kobe Robinson JR                2)                                
     3) Vikram Sharma JR                4) Luke Foster SO                 
  6 Trinity Pawling  'A'                                  49.12   1 
     1) Taylor Ewing JR                 2) Jude Buchanan FR               
     3) Michael Koch SR                 4) Sam Fechner JR                 
 -- Avon Old Farms School  'A'                               DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Miles Wotorson SR               2) Michael Anderson SO            
     3) Josh Tracey SO                  4) Dylan Kasperzyk SO             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           3:27.21   2 
     1) Chuma Azinge SR                 2) Evan Karas SR                  
     3) Mustafe Dahir SR                4) Ahmed Wise JR                  
  2 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      3:31.06   2 
     1) Jesse Swan JR                   2) Xunchi Rock Zhu JR             
     3) Lucas Mastrodomenico JR         4) Christian Finlay JR            
  3 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                               3:32.77   2 
     1) Ethan Pinkes JR                 2) Jeff Davis SO                  
     3) Broox Bolden SR                 4) Coltrane Joseph SR             
  4 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 3:35.38   2 
     1) Thierno Diallo SO               2) Johnny Eyvazzadeh SR           
     3) Jaden Rismay SR                 4) Sam Winiarski SR               
  5 Taft School  'A'                                    3:42.24   2 
     1) Taisei Akasaka 11               2) Jesse Sarfo Brew 09            
     3) Jordan Miller 11                4) Michael Negrea                 
  6 Avon Old Farms School  'A'                          3:44.20   1 
     1) Paul Chavey JR                  2) Jordan Bernard JR              
     3) Collin Anderson JR              4) Jared Hunter SR                
  7 Westminster School  'A'                             3:45.19   1 
     1) Sean Clarke                     2) Nate Pane                      
     3) Dylan Holley JR                 4) Emmett de Kanter SR            
 


                Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
                
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassie Hawthorne          JR Loomis Chaffee           13.08Q  2 
  2 Ainsley Vaughn            JR Kingswood Oxf            13.32Q  1 
  3 Tiara Lewis Falloon       SR Loomis Chaffee           13.33q  1 
  4 Julianne Borges Gordon    SR Miss Porters             13.65q  1 
  5 Laila Hawkins             SR Choate Rosemary          13.73q  2 
  6 Alexandria Black          JR Miss Porters             13.94q  2 
  7 Alexa Dwyer               FR Westminster              13.98q  2 
  8 Zinny Calixte             SR Choate Rosemary         J13.98q  2 
  9 Sidney Taffe              JR Kingswood Oxf            14.01   1 
 10 Margaret Ottenbreit       JR Hotchkiss                14.57   1 
 11 Susanna Brown             FR Taft School              14.70   2 
 12 Meera Kasturi             FR Hotchkiss                15.11   2 
 

 
                Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
                
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ainsley Vaughn            JR Kingswood Oxf            13.17  
  2 Tiara Lewis Falloon       SR Loomis Chaffee           13.57  
  3 Julianne Borges Gordon    SR Miss Porters             13.76  
  4 Laila Hawkins             SR Choate Rosemary          14.01  
  5 Alexandria Black          JR Miss Porters             14.03  
  6 Alexa Dwyer               FR Westminster              14.27  
  7 Zinny Calixte             SR Choate Rosemary          14.36  
  8 Cassie Hawthorne          JR Loomis Chaffee           17.56  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lily Dumas                SR Choate Rosemary          15.77Q  2 
  2 Nia Warren                SR Hotchkiss                16.29Q  1 
  3 Liz Barre                 SR Taft School              16.30q  1 
  4 Hyla Mosher               SR Hotchkiss                17.35q  2 
  5 Ellen Olender             FR Loomis Chaffee           19.04q  1 
  6 Sydni Jett                SR Kingswood Oxf            19.35q  1 
  7 Eleanor Streit            SR Taft School              19.38q  2 
  8 Rinese Sterling           SO Kingswood Oxf            19.89q  2 
  9 Kathryn Roller            FR Miss Porters             20.43   2 
 10 Puchalski Halle           FR Miss Porters             21.44   1 
 11 Nina Gildor               SR Loomis Chaffee           21.69   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lily Dumas                SR Choate Rosemary          15.34  
  2 Liz Barre                 SR Taft School              15.98  
  3 Nia Warren                SR Hotchkiss                16.25  
  4 Hyla Mosher               SR Hotchkiss                16.97  
  5 Eleanor Streit            SR Taft School              18.43  
  6 Sydni Jett                SR Kingswood Oxf            18.48  
  7 Ellen Olender             FR Loomis Chaffee           19.15  
  8 Rinese Sterling           SO Kingswood Oxf            19.82  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amaia Ince                JR Loomis Chaffee           26.93   2 
  2 Ainsley Vaughn            JR Kingswood Oxf            27.23   2 
  3 Dylan Foster              JR Westminster              28.32   2 
  4 Anna Edwards              SR Taft School              28.41   2 
  5 Claudia Torres            GR Taft School              28.65   2 
  6 Victoria Black            FR Miss Porters             28.89   1 
  7 Kayla Mundi               SO Choate Rosemary          29.23   1 
  8 Sofia Weber               JR Hotchkiss                29.83   1 
  9 Bain Ella                 FR Miss Porters             30.01   1 
 10 Rinese Sterling           SO Kingswood Oxf            30.26   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marleigh Giliberto        SR Loomis Chaffee           59.98   2 
  2 Emma Tishler              JR Loomis Chaffee         1:00.90   2 
  3 Tanami Penfold            JR Hotchkiss              1:03.17   2 
  4 Britney Burns             JR Hotchkiss              1:04.01   2 
  5 Cici Chagnon              SO Kingswood Oxf          1:04.77   1 
  6 Anna Csigirinszkij        SR Taft School            1:05.01   1 
  7 Erin Bowen                SR Kingswood Oxf          1:05.11   2 
  8 Kaitlyn Macdonald         SR Taft School            1:05.80   2 
  9 Victoria Black            FR Miss Porters           1:07.38   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyla Mosher               SR Hotchkiss                48.41   2 
  2 Lily Dumas                SR Choate Rosemary          48.52   2 
  3 Jillian Cudney            JR Hotchkiss                49.59   2 
  4 Eleanor Streit            SR Taft School              51.32   2 
  5 Emma Kane                 SO Loomis Chaffee           56.11   1 
  6 Ellen Olender             FR Loomis Chaffee           58.70   1 
  7 Samantha de Kanter        FR Westminster              59.54   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Preziotti            SO Taft School            2:28.14  
      1:13.75 (1:13.75)  2:28.14 (1:14.39)
  2 Annelise Vaughn           SO Kingswood Oxf          2:28.50  
      1:12.05 (1:12.05)  2:28.50 (1:16.46)
  3 Marleigh Giliberto        SR Loomis Chaffee         2:31.37  
      1:14.19 (1:14.19)  2:31.37 (1:17.18)
  4 Avery Rebello             SR Loomis Chaffee         2:34.70  
      1:15.86 (1:15.86)  2:34.70 (1:18.84)
  5 Courtney Contiguglia      SO Hotchkiss              2:36.66  
      1:15.20 (1:15.20)  2:36.66 (1:21.47)
  6 Annabel Pick              FR Taft School            2:39.21  
      1:15.47 (1:15.47)  2:39.21 (1:23.74)
  7 Lilly Bar                 SR Choate Rosemary        2:39.73  
      1:16.68 (1:16.68)  2:39.73 (1:23.06)
  8 Olivia Reynolds           FR Kingswood Oxf          2:41.54  
      1:16.84 (1:16.84)  2:41.54 (1:24.70)
  9 Usich Evie                JR Miss Porters           2:56.30  
      1:21.24 (1:21.24)  2:56.30 (1:35.07)
 
Event 27  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betsy Overstrum           JR Choate Rosemary        5:06.89  
  2 Alex Preziotti            SO Taft School            5:13.17  
  3 Lilly Bar                 SR Choate Rosemary        5:19.20  
  4 Stella Oldakowski         FR Taft School            5:22.24  
  5 Quinlan Teagan            FR Miss Porters           5:22.97  
  6 Laura Mittelman           JR Westminster            5:28.59  
  7 Camilla Fritzinger        FR Hotchkiss              5:39.41  
  8 Kayla Uzwiak              FR Hotchkiss              5:42.39  
  9 Jean Shin                 SO Loomis Chaffee         5:50.89  
 
Event 28  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betsy Overstrum           JR Choate Rosemary       11:41.59  
          43.10 (43.10)  2:13.59 (1:30.49)  3:44.04 (1:30.45)  5:16.28 (1:32.25)
      6:50.12 (1:33.84)  8:27.26 (1:37.15) 10:05.25 (1:37.99) 11:41.59 (1:36.34)
  2 Quinlan Teagan            FR Miss Porters          11:57.59  
          46.54 (46.54)  2:25.01 (1:38.47)  4:01.29 (1:36.29)  5:38.13 (1:36.85)
      7:18.62 (1:40.49)  8:58.18 (1:39.56) 10:37.91 (1:39.74) 11:57.59 (1:19.68)
  3 Solveig Nycander          JR Westminster           11:57.86  
       11:57.86 (11:57.86)
  4 Stella Oldakowski         FR Taft School           12:02.22  
       12:02.22 (12:02.22)
  5 Laura Mittelman           JR Westminster           12:09.26  
       12:09.26 (12:09.26)
  6 Kayla Uzwiak              FR Hotchkiss             12:17.26  
       12:17.26 (12:17.26)
  7 Julia Lantner             FR Loomis Chaffee        12:18.80  
       12:18.80 (12:18.80)
  8 Katherine Bootsma         JR Taft School           12:45.62  
       12:45.62 (12:45.62)
  9 Mitali Vedula             SO Loomis Chaffee        13:00.96  
       13:00.96 (13:00.96)
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   51.22   2 
     1) Tiara Lewis Falloon SR          2) Maia Paige                     
     3) Willa Hock                      4) Cassie Hawthorne JR            
  2 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        52.80   2 
     1) Tanami Penfold JR               2) Hyla Mosher SR                 
     3) Margaret Ottenbreit JR          4) Hailey Childs SR               
  3 Taft School  'A'                                      53.36   2 
     1) Anna Edwards SR                 2) Kayla Robinson SR              
     3) Natalie Hodak                   4) Claudia Torres GR              
  4 Westminster School  'A'                               53.41   1 
     1) Dylan Foster JR                 2) Alexa Dwyer FR                 
     3) Bella Tawney FR                 4) Claire Taylor SO               
  5 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             53.67   2 
     1) Kayla Mundi SO                  2) Jalah Scott JR                 
     3) Zinny Calixte SR                4) Laila Hawkins SR               
  6 Miss Porters School  'A'                              54.41   1 
     1) Julianne Borges Gordon SR       2) Bain Ella FR                   
     3) Alexandria Black JR             4) Victoria Black FR              
  7 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                                 54.42   1 
     1) Sydni Jett SR                   2) Sidney Taffe JR                
     3) Cici Chagnon SO                 4) Rinese Sterling SO             
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 4:13.89  
     1) Tiara Lewis Falloon SR          2) Jessica Scott                  
     3) Emma Tishler JR                 4) Marleigh Giliberto SR          
  2 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      4:18.61  
     1) Britney Burns JR                2) Jillian Cudney JR              
     3) Tanami Penfold JR               4) Margaret Ottenbreit JR         
  3 Taft School  'A'                                    4:20.62  
     1) Liz Barre SR                    2) Kaitlyn Macdonald SR           
     3) Alex Preziotti SO               4) Eleanor Streit SR              
  4 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                               4:20.66  
     1) Erin Bowen SR                   2) Cici Chagnon SO                
     3) Annelise Vaughn SO              4) Ainsley Vaughn JR              
  5 Westminster School  'A'                             4:36.14  
     1) Alexa Dwyer FR                  2) Bella Tawney FR                
     3) Claire Taylor SO                4) Samantha de Kanter FR          
  6 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           4:38.76  
     1) Lilly Bar SR                    2) Laila Hawkins SR               
     3) Lily Dumas SR                   4) Alicia Xiong SO                
 

****************  FIELD EVENTS **************************

 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis Winfree             SR Kingswood Oxf           127-08  
      FOUL  123-00  125-06  121-01  116-02  127-08
  2 Malik Alishlalov          JR Westminster             118-06  
      104-09  110-11  113-05  105-05  113-03  118-06
  3 Jaedon Roberts            JR Avon Old Farms          118-05  
      110-00  104-01  106-02  118-05  110-01  FOUL
  4 Chukwudubem Anwunah       JR Hotchkiss               115-11  
      104-00  103-02  FOUL  FOUL  114-03  115-11
  5 Itai Mupanduki            SR Choate Rosemary         113-10  
      66-07  107-02  FOUL  101-04  113-10  FOUL
  6 Erik Johannesson-Perez    11 Taft School              99-09  
      99-09  79-08  93-07            
  7 James McCarthy            SR Choate Rosemary          99-04  
      FOUL  89-04  99-04  90-09        
  8 Nicholas Baird            11 Taft School              99-01  
      94-11  96-03  98-00  97-09  99-01  97-09
  9 Eddie Gonzalez            SR Trinity Pawling          93-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  93-01            
 10 Reza Badiee               SR Avon Old Farms           91-04  
      77-11  91-04            
 11 Giovanni Hamilton         SR Westminster              91-00  
      91-00                 
 12 Elijah Infante            SO Kingswood Oxf            86-10  
      86-10  81-00 x             
 13 Mason DeBruyn             SO Loomis Chaffee           78-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  78-01           
 -- Connor Mesite             SO Loomis Chaffee            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jude Buchanan             FR Trinity Pawling           FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Delgado             SR Loomis Chaffee        49-03.50  
      47-03  47-03.25  46-11  44-11  45-00  49-03.50
  2 Jaedon Roberts            JR Avon Old Farms        47-00.00  
      41-05.50  47-00  41-09.50  44-10.50  45-11.50  44-11
  3 Ellis Winfree             SR Kingswood Oxf         46-03.00  
      40-03.50  46-03  43-08.50  44-00  41-11  45-02.50
  4 James McCarthy            SR Choate Rosemary       45-07.00  
      41-07  41-08.75  45-01.50  45-07  43-06.50  44-01
  5 Erik Johannesson-Perez    11 Taft School           42-04.00  
      41-03.25  42-03  41-05  39-08.50  42-04  41-11
  6 Quran Rahman              SR Trinity Pawling       42-00.00  
      38-06.50  39-10.75  40-09  40-05.50  39-08  42-00
  7 Liam Dietrich             SO Trinity Pawling       41-09.00  
      41-09  41-06  FOUL  39-06  40-07  40-03
  8 Elijah Infante            SO Kingswood Oxf         40-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-04  FOUL  40-10   
  9 Marshall Smith            SR Avon Old Farms        38-08.00  
      31-03.25  38-08  36-02            
 10 Ryan Last                 GR Taft School           37-04.00  
      35-11.50  37-04  36-11.50           
 11 Tremaine Dawson           SO Westminster           35-03.00  
      35-03  FOUL  34-09            
 12 Connor Mesite             SO Loomis Chaffee        33-06.50  
      33-06.50  31-08.50  30-11            
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Delgado             SR Loomis Chaffee        21-00.00  
      FOUL  19-10  FOUL  21-00  FOUL  20-09.25
  2 Jacob Rooks               10 Taft School           20-06.00  
      18-02  19-06.50  18-07  19-03.75  20-06  20-01.25
  3 Meszion Ramsden           JR Hotchkiss             20-05.50  
      FOUL  20-05.50  FOUL  19-05.25        
  4 Bryce Nash                SR Trinity Pawling       20-02.00  
      19-08  18-11  18-10  19-10.25  19-09.25  20-02
  5 Matthew Lu                SR Hotchkiss             20-00.50  
      18-05  19-11.50  19-06  20-00.50  19-09.25  19-01
  6 Skylar Bell               10 Taft School          J20-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-09.50  FOUL  20-00.50  19-06.25
  7 Tyler Phomachanh          SO Avon Old Farms        19-07.50  
      18-09.75  19-07.50  18-09.50  18-08     19-06.75
  8 Vikram Sharma             JR Choate Rosemary       19-06.00  
  9 Michael Anderson          SO Avon Old Farms        19-03.00  
 10 Matt Park                 SO Westminster           18-06.50  
 11 Chase Collyer             SO Loomis Chaffee        18-04.25  
 12 Michael Koch              SR Trinity Pawling       18-03.00  
 13 Jaden Lovelace            JR Kingswood Oxf         17-11.50  
 14 Jamie Amell               JR Kingswood Oxf         17-03.00  
 15 Alex Du                   SO Choate Rosemary       16-11.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chuma Azinge              SR Choate Rosemary       47-11.00  
      46-01.50  46-01.75        47-11  45-04.75
  2 Kamren Watkins-Hunter     SO Loomis Chaffee        42-01.50  
      FOUL  41-04  40-03  41-00.75  41-05.25  42-01.50
  3 Bryce Nash                SR Trinity Pawling       41-08.00  
      38-06  40-02.25  41-08  41-00  41-03.25  41-03
  4 Adam Jannetti             SR Loomis Chaffee        41-00.50  
      39-11.25  39-06.75  39-04  39-04  40-08.25  41-00.50
  5 Drew Brownback            SR Westminster           40-09.25  
      40-02.25  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  40-09.25
  6 Isaiah Jackson            JR Avon Old Farms        39-07.00  
      38-01.50  36-11  38-05.75  38-11.25  38-05  39-07
  7 Adebowale Salako          JR Hotchkiss             39-03.00  
      38-09.75  38-02.25  FOUL  39-03  37-02  37-02.75
  8 Xunchi Rock Zhu           JR Hotchkiss             37-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-03  PASS  35-04.50  36-06.75
  9 Alex Du                   SO Choate Rosemary       36-11.00  
      36-06.75  36-11  FOUL           
 10 Tunji Osho-Williams       SO Westminster          J36-11.00  
      36-01  FOUL  36-11            
 11 Jordan Bernard            JR Avon Old Farms        36-10.25  
      36-10.25                
 12 Chris Gleaton             JR Trinity Pawling       36-03.00  
      36-03  34-09  34-11           
 13 Matt Bzowyckyj            SO Kingswood Oxf         35-10.75  
      32-04.75  33-00  35-10.75           
 14 Jamie Amell               JR Kingswood Oxf         33-11.50  
      FOUL  33-11.50 x             
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chukwudubem Anwunah       JR Hotchkiss              6-04.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vincent Wu                SR Hotchkiss              5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bryce Nash                SR Trinity Pawling        5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Adam Jannetti             SR Loomis Chaffee         5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  5 Jalen Sears               SR Westminster           J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jack Frisbie              SR Loomis Chaffee        J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Chris Gleaton             JR Trinity Pawling        5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Collin Anderson           JR Avon Old Farms         5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Wes Rising                10 Taft School                 NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Delgado             SR Loomis Chaffee          165-08  
      159-10  145-03  153-10  164-04  165-08  FOUL
  2 Luke Foster               SO Choate Rosemary         150-03  
      136-09  150-03  FOUL  125-01  139-02  141-10
  3 Christian Crider          JR Hotchkiss               131-02  
      128-05  123-01  121-06  126-08  131-02  130-10
  4 Joey Bradley              SR Choate Rosemary         125-00  
      125-00  121-10  119-08  116-00  114-06  120-04
  5 William Wildish           SO Hotchkiss               120-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  120-05  116-11  FOUL  116-05
  6 Nick Cyprian              JR Avon Old Farms          117-01  
      117-01  105-06  110-02  112-09  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Erik Johannesson-Perez    11 Taft School             111-11  
      104-07  111-11  111-10  104-07  110-08  107-01
  8 Zach Derish               11 Taft School             108-07  
      98-04  108-07  63-01  107-01  102-11  FOUL
  9 Xander Sanborn            SO Avon Old Farms          107-08  
      FOUL  107-08 x             
 10 Alex Zunino               JR Loomis Chaffee          107-07  
      107-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 John Garvey               SR Trinity Pawling         104-04  
      104-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Leo Kolomeskeii           SO Westminster              93-00  
      93-00  72-00  FOUL           
 13 Phalla Phoap              JR Westminster              81-05  
      81-05  78-04  80-09           
 14 Liam Dietrich             SO Trinity Pawling          72-05  
      72-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 
 
                    Boys Pole Vault
                    
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Karas                SR Choate Rosemary       13-03.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-03 13-09 
         O     O    XO    XO     O   XXP 
  2 Jun Kwon                  SR Avon Old Farms        12-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        O    O    O     O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Mark Valadez              SR Loomis Chaffee        11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 David Lloyd George        JR Hotchkiss            J11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O   XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Drew Brownback            SR Westminster          J11-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        O     O    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Spencer Dawe              11 Taft School           11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Desmond Teague            JR Hotchkiss             10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO     O     O   XXX 
  8 Pedro Arellano            SO Loomis Chaffee        10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO     O   XXX 
  9 Henry Propper             SR Choate Rosemary      J10-00.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Dylan Kasperzyk           SO Avon Old Farms         9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ranon Larpcharern         11 Taft School           J9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Roman Mitchell            JR Westminster            8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 
 
                       Girls Discus Throw

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abby Cannon               JR Loomis Chaffee          107-11  
      100-07  99-06  95-11  107-11  99-00   
  2 Madelyn Rego              SR Hotchkiss                85-01  
      72-05  81-00     84-02  85-01    
  3 Maya Ruffin               SR Westminster              84-01  
      63-11  66-04 x   84-01      
  4 Ula Lucas                 SO Choate Rosemary          82-10  
         76-11  75-08  82-06  82-10    
  5 Alissa Toner              SO Westminster              78-09  
      78-09  68-06 x             
  6 Lipkens Astrid            SO Miss Porters             70-10  
      70-10  55-04  55-03            
  7 Ellie Ketchum             JR Taft School              69-09  
      67-04     69-09  67-10        
  8 Samantha Gallo            SR Choate Rosemary          69-06  
      60-03  60-08  69-06          
  9 Oumi Sowe                 JR Loomis Chaffee           68-04  
      65-04  68-04 x            
 10 Stacey Zhang              SO Kingswood Oxf            58-05  
     x   47-01  58-05            
 11 Catherine Guo             FR Miss Porters             55-01  
         55-01 x             
 
 
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Robinson            SR Taft School           36-01.00  
      33-02.25  FOUL     33-00.50  36-01  32-02
  2 Kennedy Anderson          SO Loomis Chaffee        35-04.00  
      34-05.50  30-01.50  32-11  33-06  35-01  35-04
  3 Ellie Ketchum             JR Taft School           33-03.50  
      31-04.50  32-09  32-10  30-08.50  32-09  33-03.50
  4 Abby Cannon               JR Loomis Chaffee        32-10.25  
      31-04.50  31-04.50  31-08  31-05.50  FOUL  32-10.25
  5 Maya Ruffin               SR Westminster           31-10.50  
      30-00  31-04     30-02.50  31-09  31-10.50
  6 Margaret Smith            JR Hotchkiss             30-08.50  
      28-07  26-02.75  28-00  27-09.50  30-08.50  30-02
  7 Amanda Hill               SR Hotchkiss             29-01.00  
      28-07  26-06  28-08.25  28-11.50  29-01  28-03.50
  8 Kitan Ayeni               SR Choate Rosemary       24-08.25  
  9 Sandra Leon               SR Choate Rosemary       24-05.00  
 10 Alissa Toner              SO Westminster           24-02.00  
 11 Lipkens Astrid            SO Miss Porters          23-03.00  
 12 Puchalski Halle           FR Miss Porters          20-02.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Mundi               SO Choate Rosemary       16-08.25  
      15-10.75  16-08.25              
  2 Amaia Ince                JR Loomis Chaffee        16-07.25  
      16-07.25  15-09.25  15-10.50     16-05.75  16-02
  3 Hyla Mosher               SR Hotchkiss             16-04.00  
      16-04  16-00.50  16-04  15-03  15-08.75  15-09.75
  4 Kayla Robinson            SR Taft School           16-01.50  
      15-05  15-05.50  FOUL  14-05  FOUL  16-01.50
  5 Sydni Jett                SR Kingswood Oxf         15-08.00  
      FOUL  15-08  15-03            
  6 Cici Chagnon              SO Kingswood Oxf         15-04.50  
      15-04.50  15-02.25  14-04.50           
  7 Carol Yu                  SO Loomis Chaffee        15-03.50  
      14-01.50  FOUL  15-03.50            
  8 Dylan Foster              JR Westminster           15-00.00  
      15-00  14-03  14-05.50           
  9 Zinny Calixte             SR Choate Rosemary       14-10.00  
      14-08.75  14-07.50  14-10           
 10 Hailey Childs             SR Hotchkiss             14-03.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-03.75            
 11 Krasusky Jillian          FR Miss Porters          12-05.25  
      12-03.75  12-05.25               
 12 Alexandria Black          JR Miss Porters          10-04.25  
      FOUL  10-04.25 x             
 -- Susanna Brown             FR Taft School               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Robinson            SR Taft School           35-00.50  
      35-00.50  34-05.50  35-00.50  34-09.50       
  2 Liz Barre                 SR Taft School           32-09.00  
      32-09        FOUL  31-10.50    
  3 Hailey Childs             SR Hotchkiss             32-05.50  
      31-06.50  31-08.50  32-05.50  FOUL  31-11.50  31-08
  4 Sydni Jett                SR Kingswood Oxf         31-03.00  
      FOUL  30-00.50  31-03  FOUL  29-01    
  5 Margaret Smith            JR Hotchkiss             30-11.00  
     x     x      30-11  30-10
  6 Kelsey Lee                JR Loomis Chaffee        30-10.00  
      29-09  FOUL  30-01.50        30-10
  7 Carol Yu                  SO Loomis Chaffee        30-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-04  30-01.50  28-08  FOUL
  8 Davis Scout               SO Miss Porters          28-05.50  
      28-05.50  27-10     28-02        
  9 Jalah Scott               JR Choate Rosemary       28-00.50  
      26-10.50  28-00.50             
 10 Claire Taylor             SO Westminster           27-08.50  
      27-04  27-05  27-08.50          
 -- Saijel Burkett            FR Choate Rosemary           FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 -- Sidney Taffe              JR Kingswood Oxf             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lily Dumas                SR Choate Rosemary        5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Liz Barre                 SR Taft School            5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nia Warren                SR Hotchkiss              5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zinny Calixte             SR Choate Rosemary        4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sydney Dovi               JR Loomis Chaffee         4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Margaret Smith            JR Hotchkiss              4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Katie Anderson            FR Miss Porters           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Tatiana Restrepo          FR Westminster            4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Bella Tawney              FR Westminster           J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anna Csigirinszkij        SR Taft School                 NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Sidney Taffe              JR Kingswood Oxf               NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madelyn Rego              SR Hotchkiss               104-11  
      70-09  87-03  104-11  102-00     97-07
  2 Liv Santini               SR Taft School              97-04  
      93-10  94-03  92-08  94-10  97-04  86-09
  3 Avery Comish              JR Taft School              87-05  
      82-10  80-02  85-10  84-10  87-05   
  4 Alissa Toner              SO Westminster              85-09  
      85-09  83-02  82-01  75-00  79-08  82-08
  5 Tia Hannah                SO Loomis Chaffee           84-01  
      77-06  67-04  68-06  77-10  84-01   
  6 Bella Tawney              FR Westminster              75-04  
      75-04  64-08  71-04  54-00  71-04  67-02
  7 Lipkens Astrid            SO Miss Porters             67-07  
  8 Stacey Zhang              SO Kingswood Oxf            60-09  
  9 LaJayzia Wright           JR Hotchkiss                58-09  
 10 Abby Cannon               JR Loomis Chaffee           57-04  
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ella Losee                JR Taft School            9-03.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03 9-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O    X 
  2 Olivia King               SR Hotchkiss              8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kaitlyn Macdonald         SR Taft School            8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clara Preisig             SO Hotchkiss              7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kennedy Anderson          SO Loomis Chaffee         7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Claire Taylor             SO Westminster           J7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Megan Lam                 JR Loomis Chaffee         6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Davis Scout               SO Miss Porters           6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 

 

******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates