Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 - SUNY Purchase- Purchase, NY
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Humid 82 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                        Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 - SUNY Purchase- Purchase, NY
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Humid 82 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
 
 
                                **********************************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS BOYS SCORES
                                *********************************************   



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      34      Hopkins School                                 1:33:17.3  ( 20)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Nicolas Burtson             SR    17:35.3  5:39
           3      David Judd                  JR    18:15.5  5:52
           6      William Cooper              09    18:50.3  6:03
           10     Luke Brennan                FR    19:06.5  6:09
           14     Adam Hagens                 FR    19:29.7  6:16
           (16)   John Keegan                 JR    19:40.6  6:19
           (21)   Evan Migdole                SO    20:24.7  6:34
  =========================================================================== 
    2      43      Brunswick School                               1:34:48.6  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Lucas Pombo                 SO    18:05.0  5:49
           5      Charlie Garland             JR    18:38.0  5:59
           11     Matty Goodman               SR    19:09.4  6:09
           12     Ryan Heinzerling            SR    19:27.1  6:15
           13     Chris Ramos                 SR    19:29.1  6:16
           (17)   Jonny Citron                JR    20:06.9  6:28
           (23)   Ali Hindy                   JR    20:33.4  6:37
  =========================================================================== 
    3      94      Greens Farms Acad                              1:40:16.1  ( 23)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Larson Palmgren             JR    18:54.2  6:05
           8      Thomas Prendergast          SO    19:02.6  6:07
           20     Owen Minson                 SR    20:24.3  6:34
           27     Sam MacDonald               FR    20:51.6  6:42
           32     Ben OBrien                  JR    21:03.4  6:46
           (34)   Jonty Hammer                SO    21:28.1  6:54
           (36)   Connor Minson               SO    21:37.6  6:57
  =========================================================================== 
    4      112      Rye Country Day                                1:42:00.8  ( 20)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Aaron Serianni              SR    18:32.0  5:57
           25     Amitav Nott                 SO    20:44.7  6:40
           26     Patrick Stronski            FR    20:47.5  6:41
           28     Adam Kern                   FR    20:57.5  6:44
           29     Yuto Abe                    SO    20:59.1  6:45
           (31)   Allen Dong                  JR    21:02.4  6:46
           (33)   Jeffrey Wang                FR    21:08.5  6:48
  =========================================================================== 
    5      113      King                                           1:42:38.9  ( 16)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Dean Kaduboski              SO    20:11.2  6:29
           19     Billy Bennett               SO    20:23.1  6:33
           22     James Davies                SO    20:27.1  6:35
           24     Lucas Rodriguez             FR    20:35.6  6:37
           30     Al Nickerson                FR    21:01.9  6:46
           (41)   John Russell                SO    22:52.0  7:21
           (42)   Tyler Ferdinand             SO    22:56.9  7:22
  =========================================================================== 
    6      134      St. Lukes School                               1:44:21.9  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Brian Gall                  FR    19:05.7  6:08
           15     Danny Gall                  FR    19:32.5  6:17
           35     Jamie Ullman                SR    21:35.7  6:56
           37     Jackson Hart                JR    21:46.6  7:00
           38     Ford Lahey                  FR    22:21.4  7:11
           (39)   Charlie Adams               FR    22:35.6  7:16
           (40)   Aidan Gunn                  JR    22:44.7  7:18

   
            *********  PLATTSYS DUAL MEET SCORING *************
            

==== ==============   DUAL MEET SCORING FOR MEN================== 


1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      21  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      39  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      25  ; 2. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      30  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      15  ; 2. KING    King              47  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      19  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       44  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      18  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      43  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      19  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      41  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      26  ; 2. KING    King              29  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      27  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       29  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      21  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      39  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. KING    King              48  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      18  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       45  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      17  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      44  

1. KING    King              24  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       31  

1. KING    King              25  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      30  

1. RCD     Rye Country       23  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      38  





                            **********************************************
                                        PLATSYS.COM RESULTS
                            *********************************************   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates