Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
Wednesday October 2, 2019 - SUNY Purchase - Purchase, NY
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Humid 82 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                      Wednesday October 2, 2019 - SUNY Purchase - Purchase, NY
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Humid 82 degrees 
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 
                            **********************************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS BOYS
                            *********************************************   

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             SR    17:35.3 5:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      1131 
  2    Lucas Pombo                 SO    18:05.0 5:49   BRUN  Brunswick School      2      1      1097 
  3    David Judd                  JR    18:15.5 5:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      1142 
  4    Aaron Serianni              SR    18:32.0 5:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       4      1      1197 
  5    Charlie Garland             JR    18:38.0 5:59   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      1091 
  6    William Cooper              09    18:50.3 6:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      3      1133 
  7    Larson Palmgren             JR    18:54.2 6:05   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     7      1      1124 
  8    Thomas Prendergast          SO    19:02.6 6:07   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     8      2      1125 
  9    Brian Gall                  FR    19:05.7 6:08   STL   St. Lukes School      9      1      1560 
  10   Luke Brennan                FR    19:06.5 6:09   HOPK  Hopkins School        10     4      1130 
  11   Matty Goodman               SR    19:09.4 6:09   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     3      1092 
  12   Ryan Heinzerling            SR    19:27.1 6:15   BRUN  Brunswick School      12     4      1093 
  13   Chris Ramos                 SR    19:29.1 6:16   BRUN  Brunswick School      13     5      1098 
  14   Adam Hagens                 FR    19:29.7 6:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     5      1139 
  15   Danny Gall                  FR    19:32.5 6:17   STL   St. Lukes School      15     2      1559 
  16   John Keegan                 JR    19:40.6 6:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        16     6      1143 
  17   Jonny Citron                JR    20:06.9 6:28   BRUN  Brunswick School      17     6      1089 
  18   Dean Kaduboski              SO    20:11.2 6:29   KING  King                  18     1      1168 
  19   Billy Bennett               SO    20:23.1 6:33   KING  King                  19     2      1159 
  20   Owen Minson                 SR    20:24.3 6:34   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     20     3      1120 
  21   Evan Migdole                SO    20:24.7 6:34   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     7      1147 
  22   James Davies                SO    20:27.1 6:35   KING  King                  22     3      1164 
  23   Ali Hindy                   JR    20:33.4 6:37   BRUN  Brunswick School      23     7      1094 
  24   Lucas Rodriguez             FR    20:35.6 6:37   KING  King                  24     4      1176 
  25   Amitav Nott                 SO    20:44.7 6:40   RCD   Rye Country Day       25     2      1190 
  26   Patrick Stronski            FR    20:47.5 6:41   RCD   Rye Country Day       26     3      1198 
  27   Sam MacDonald               FR    20:51.6 6:42   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     27     4      1115 
  28   Adam Kern                   FR    20:57.5 6:44   RCD   Rye Country Day       28     4      1185 
  29   Yuto Abe                    SO    20:59.1 6:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     5      1179 
  30   Al Nickerson                FR    21:01.9 6:46   KING  King                  30     5      1172 
  31   Allen Dong                  JR    21:02.4 6:46   RCD   Rye Country Day       31     6      1181 
  32   Ben OBrien                  JR    21:03.4 6:46   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     32     5      1107 
  33   Nati Tesfaye                SO    21:07.0 6:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      1155 
  34   Jeffrey Wang                FR    21:08.5 6:48   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     7      1279 
  35   Christopher Takoudes        09    21:19.0 6:51   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      1154 
  36   Kyle Mandell                JR    21:20.3 6:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      1187 
  37   Jonty Hammer                SO    21:28.1 6:54   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     34     6      1111 
  38   Jamie Ullman                SR    21:35.7 6:56   STL   St. Lukes School      35     3      1568 
  39   Connor Minson               SO    21:37.6 6:57   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     36     7      1119 
  40   Will Mahoney                FR    21:40.1 6:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      1186 
  41   Jack Oehler                 FR    21:43.7 6:59   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     1191 
  42   Charlie Brohnasch           SR    21:44.5 6:59   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      8      1106 
  43   Jackson Hart                JR    21:46.6 7:00   STL   St. Lukes School      37     4      1562 
  44   Brady Melnick               FR    21:48.1 7:00   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      9      1117 
  45   Chris Suter                 JR    21:48.2 7:00   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     1200 
  46   Nick Lee                    FR    21:53.1 7:02   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     1144 
  47   Nick Sullivan               SR    21:56.8 7:03   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     1199 
  48   JB Russo                    JR    21:57.7 7:03   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     1194 
  49   Nick Wolanske               SR    22:05.3 7:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      1101 
  50   Justin Cheigh               SR    22:20.4 7:11   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     1180 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                        Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 - SUNY Purchase- Purchase, NY
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Humid 82 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Ford Lahey                  FR    22:21.4 7:11   STL   St. Lukes School      38     5      1563 
  52   Jackson Rassias             JR    22:25.9 7:12   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      10     1126 
  53   Tyler Forman                JR    22:26.8 7:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     1138 
  54   Brendan Howard              FR    22:27.8 7:13   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      11     1113 
  55   Josep Pujadas               JR    22:30.2 7:14   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     1193 
  56   Charlie Adams               FR    22:35.6 7:16   STL   St. Lukes School      39     6      1288 
  57   Aidan Gunn                  JR    22:44.7 7:18   STL   St. Lukes School      40     7      1561 
  58   John Russell                SO    22:52.0 7:21   KING  King                  41     6      1177 
  59   Matthew Vasseur             09    22:52.0 7:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     1156 
  60   Alejandro Lopez             JR    22:53.8 7:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     1140 
  61   Tyler Ferdinand             SO    22:56.9 7:22   KING  King                  42     7      1165 
  62   Charles Seymour             SR    23:04.0 7:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     1151 
  63   Milo Sobel-Lewin            09    23:13.0 7:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     1152 
  64   Davis Shattan               SR    23:15.0 7:28   KING  King                  0      8      1178 
  65   Nico Camacho                JR    23:16.3 7:29   KING  King                  0      9      1162 
  66   Sammy Hillenmeyer           JR    23:25.0 7:32   KING  King                  0      10     1167 
  67   Kieran Carbin               FR    23:25.3 7:32   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1555 
  68   James Adamini               SR    23:31.5 7:34   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      1281 
  69   Win Courtemanche            SR    23:40.6 7:37   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      12     1108 
  70   Andrew Constantine          FR    23:48.8 7:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     1132 
  71   Benjamin Schwab             SO    23:55.8 7:41   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     1196 
  72   Oliver Kennon               JR    24:00.7 7:43   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      13     1114 
  73   Andrew Audemard             JR    24:00.9 7:43   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      14     1105 
  74   Bo Hopkins                  JR    24:02.4 7:44   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      1095 
  75   Hunter Wu                   FR    24:07.8 7:45   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     1102 
  76   Max Hines                   JR    24:14.4 7:47   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     1184 
  77   TJ Abbazzia                 JR    24:21.7 7:50   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      15     1104 
  78   Alex Resnick                SO    24:42.4 7:56   KING  King                  0      11     1175 
  79   Bruce Balinsky              FR    24:59.2 8:02   KING  King                  0      12     1158 
  80   Grayson Storer              08    25:01.9 8:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     1153 
  81   Spencer Creveling           SR    25:14.9 8:07   KING  King                  0      13     1163 
  82   Francisco Gonzalez          JR    25:27.2 8:11   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      18     1182 
  83   Jack Merzon                 FR    25:35.4 8:14   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      16     1118 
  84   Keilan Rosow                SO    25:36.4 8:14   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     1565 
  85   Matthew Harkness            JR    25:50.6 8:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      19     1183 
  86   Kaan Savosoglu              FR    25:58.3 8:21   STL   St. Lukes School      0      11     1566 
  87   Brandon Faunce              09    26:16.2 8:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     1136 
  88   Jay Martinez                JR    26:44.7 8:36   KING  King                  0      14     1170 
  89   Jacob Boyar                 JR    26:51.5 8:38   KING  King                  0      15     1161 
  90   Archer Pil                  FR    26:53.7 8:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      20     1192 
  91   Jordan Davis                FR    27:06.4 8:43   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      17     1109 
  92   Thomas Goldrick             JR    27:17.0 8:46   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      18     1110 
  93   Charles Henry               FR    27:49.5 8:57   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      19     1112 
  94   Graham Selby                JR    28:07.3 9:02   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     1150 
  95   Max Pinnock                 SO    28:16.9 9:05   KING  King                  0      16     1173 
  96   Jacob Ragaza                09    28:23.1 9:08   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     1148 
  97   Chris Noland                FR    28:27.5 9:09   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      20     1121 
  98   Matt Olins                  FR    28:28.5 9:09   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      21     1123 
  99   William Winalski            SO    30:27.6 9:47   STL   St. Lukes School      0      12     1569 
  100  Shane Carbin                JR    30:29.2 9:48   STL   St. Lukes School      0      13     1556 
  101  Jackson Schabel             FR    32:13.0 10:22  GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      22     1127 
  102  William McGonagle           FR    33:12.3 10:41  GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      23     1116 



                            **********************************************
                                        PLATSYS.COM RESULTS
                            *********************************************   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates