Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Conference Meet 1
Wed Sept 18, 2019 - Sherwood State Park -Westport CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Breezy 66 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                FAA Cross Country Conference Meet 1
                        Wed Sept 18, 2019 - Sherwood State Park -Westport CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 66 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                            **********************************************
                                        PLATSYS.COM BOYS SCORES
                            *********************************************   


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Hopkins School              32 =     1     2     4     12    13    (14)  (23)  
          Total Time:  1:25:50.4  ( 23)   (   17:10.1)
          Nicolas Burtson; David Judd; William Cooper; John Keegan; Luke Brennan; 
          Adam Hagens; Evan Migdole; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Brunswick School            47 =     3     8     9     11    16    (20)  (24)  
          Total Time:  1:28:11.3  ( 14)   (   17:38.3)
          Lucas Pombo; Charlie Garland; Matty Goodman; Chris Ramos; Ryan Heinzerling; 
          Jonny Citron; Ali Hindy; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Rye Country Day            101 =     5     17    22    28    29    (30)  (32)  
          Total Time:  1:33:13.8  ( 23)   (   18:39.8)
          Aaron Serianni; Amitav Nott; William Murphy; Yuto Abe; Tyler Moyer; Adam Kern; 
          Jack Oehler; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greens Farms Acad          104 =     7     19    25    26    27    (33)  (35)  
          Total Time:  1:32:59.9  ( 23)   (   18:37.0)
          Larson Palmgren; Thomas Prendergast; Sam McDonald; Owen Minson; Jonty Hammer; 
          Ben OBrien; Win Courtemanche; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    King                       121 =     15    18    21    31    36    (38)  (40)  
          Total Time:  1:34:46.7  ( 17)   (   18:57.3)
          Billy Bennett; Dean Kaduboski; Al Nickerson; Lucas Rodriguez; John Russell; 
          Davis Shattan; Tyler Ferdinand; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    St. Lukes School           126 =     6     10    34    37    39    (41)  (42)  
          Total Time:  1:35:04.1  ( 14)   (   19:01.8)
          Brian Gall; Danny Gall; Jamie Ullman; Harlan Alford; Ford Lahey; Charlie Adams; 
          Aidan Gunn; 
  ====================================================================================== 




                                FAA Cross Country Conference Meet 1
                        Wed Sept 18, 2019 - Sherwood State Park -Westport CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 66 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                            **********************************************
                                        PLATSYS.COM GIRLS SCORES
                            *********************************************   


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Hopkins School              45 =     7     8     9     10    11    (13)  (14)  
          Total Time:  1:43:14.7  ( 22)   (   20:39.9)
          Hannah Szabo; Kaitlin Forman; Nana Dondorful-Amos; Elena Brennan; Suthi Navaratnam-Tomayko; 
          Ava Maccaro; Ingrid Slattery; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Greenwich Academy           60 =     1     4     12    17    26    (37)  (38)  
          Total Time:  1:45:11.4  ( 11)   (   21:02.3)
          Maddy Lee; Emily Greenhaw; Elena Tan; Grace Crookenden; Emily Goodman; 
          Sydney Pittignano; Clea Ramos; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Sacred Heart                76 =     3     5     21    23    24    (30)  (34)  
          Total Time:  1:47:24.5  ( 10)   (   21:29.9)
          Ava Lillis; Cecilia Duncan; Jackie Monahan; Ursula Vollmer; Olivia Berkery; 
          Elisa Howard; Elizabeth Murray; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greens Farms Acad           98 =     2     18    19    28    31    (44)  
          Total Time:  1:50:00.1  ( 6)   (   22:00.0)
          Caroline McCall; Palmgren Georgia; Grace Horton; Parisi Paige; Katherine Gabriele; 
          Kaitlin Reed; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Rye Country Day            111 =     6     16    20    33    36    (41)  (42)  
          Total Time:  1:51:38.5  ( 11)   (   22:20.7)
          Isabel Slippen; Olivia Nash; Maya Kini; Arly Rodriguez; Kyra Riedel; 
          Isabella Sanchez; Annie Suter; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Holy Child                 133 =     15    22    29    32    35    (39)  (43)  
          Total Time:  1:54:36.0  ( 9)   (   22:55.2)
          Hannah O-Shea; Lindsey Mulvoy; Katie Schaeffer; Ashley Clemens; Delia O-Lunney; 
          Anne Semprevivo; Molly Trickett; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    King                       209 =     27    40    46    47    49    (52)  
          Total Time:  2:08:38.3  ( 6)   (   25:44.7)
          Christine Jansen; Sarah Kadlick; Jamie Munno; Madeline Bramel; Cassandra Jean-Baptiste; 
          Michelle Mule; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    St. Lukes School           219 =     25    45    48    50    51    (53)  
          Total Time:  2:13:47.3  ( 6)   (   26:45.5)
          Phoebe Kurth; Marguerite DeMarco; Ava Beylouni; Hannah Gunn; Cate Mathews; 
          Jo DeMarco; 
  ====================================================================================== 




            *********  PLATTSYS DUAL MEET SCORING *************
            
            

==== ==============   DUAL MEET SCORING FOR MEN================== 

================== 
1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      19  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      42  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      24  ; 2. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      32  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      16  ; 2. King    King              44  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      19  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       41  

1. BRUN    Brunswick Sc      21  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      40  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      17  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      45  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      26  ; 2. King    King              31  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      27  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       28  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      24  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      36  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. King    King              47  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      17  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       44  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      19  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      42  

1. RCD     Rye Country       25  ; 2. King    King              33  

1. King    King              26  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      30  

1. RCD     Rye Country       23  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      38  




            *********  PLATTSYS DUAL MEET SCORING *************
            
            

==== ==============   DUAL MEET SCORING FOR GIRLS================== 

================== 
1. GA      Greenwich Ac      21  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      34  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      18  ; 2. Holy    Holy Child        37  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      25  ; 2. GA      Greenwich Ac      34  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      15  ; 2. King    King              48  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      21  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       34  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      25  ; 2. SH      Sacred Heart      30  

1. GA      Greenwich Ac      16  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      47  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      22  ; 2. Holy    Holy Child        33  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      17  ; 2. King    King              41  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      25  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       30  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      26  ; 2. GFA     Greens Farms      30  

1. GFA     Greens Farms      17  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      42  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. Holy    Holy Child        50  

1. Holy    Holy Child        18  ; 2. King    King              44  

1. RCD     Rye Country       26  ; 2. Holy    Holy Child        29  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      20  ; 2. Holy    Holy Child        38  

1. Holy    Holy Child        18  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      45  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. King    King              50  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      20  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       43  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      25  ; 2. SH      Sacred Heart      36  

1. HOPK    Hopkins Scho      15  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      50  


          *********  PLATTSYS DUAL MEET SCORING *************


================== 

1. RCD     Rye Country       17  ; 2. King    King              44  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      15  ; 2. King    King              48  

1. King    King              24  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      31  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      24  ; 2. RCD     Rye Country       34  

1. RCD     Rye Country       17  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      46  

1. SH      Sacred Heart      15  ; 2. STL     St. Lukes Sc      48  


                            **********************************************
                                        PLATSYS.COM RESULTS
                            *********************************************   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates