Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



FAA Cross Country Conference Meet 1
Wed Sept 18, 2019 - Sherwood State Park -Westport CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Breezy 66 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                FAA Cross Country Conference Meet 1
                        Wed Sept 18, 2019 - Sherwood State Park -Westport CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 66 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            **********************************************
                                        PLATSYS.COM RESULTS
                            *********************************************   


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             SR    16:04.9 5:10   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      1131 
  2    David Judd                  JR    16:26.5 5:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      1142 
  3    Lucas Pombo                 SO    16:41.3 5:22   BRUN  Brunswick School      3      1      1097 
  4    William Cooper              09    17:12.1 5:32   HOPK  Hopkins School        4      3      1133 
  5    Aaron Serianni              SR    17:17.4 5:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       5      1      1197 
  6    Brian Gall                  FR    17:19.3 5:34   STL   St. Lukes School      6      1      1560 
  7    Larson Palmgren             JR    17:26.2 5:36   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     7      1      1124 
  8    Charlie Garland             JR    17:30.6 5:37   BRUN  Brunswick School      8      2      1091 
  9    Matty Goodman               SR    17:50.3 5:44   BRUN  Brunswick School      9      3      1092 
  10   Danny Gall                  FR    17:55.7 5:46   STL   St. Lukes School      10     2      1559 
  11   Chris Ramos                 SR    17:57.2 5:46   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     4      1098 
  12   John Keegan                 JR    18:02.0 5:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     4      1143 
  13   Luke Brennan                FR    18:04.9 5:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        13     5      1130 
  14   Adam Hagens                 FR    18:06.0 5:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     6      1139 
  15   Billy Bennett               SO    18:06.8 5:49   King  King                  15     1      1159 
  16   Ryan Heinzerling            SR    18:11.9 5:51   BRUN  Brunswick School      16     5      1093 
  17   Amitav Nott                 SO    18:14.3 5:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       17     2      1190 
  18   Dean Kaduboski              SO    18:15.6 5:52   King  King                  18     2      1168 
  19   Thomas Prendergast          SO    18:17.2 5:53   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     19     2      1125 
  20   Jonny Citron                JR    18:46.8 6:02   BRUN  Brunswick School      20     6      1089 
  21   Al Nickerson                FR    18:53.1 6:04   King  King                  21     3      1172 
  22   William Murphy              JR    18:58.1 6:06   RCD   Rye Country Day       22     3      1189 
  23   Evan Migdole                SO    18:59.6 6:06   HOPK  Hopkins School        23     7      1147 
  24   Ali Hindy                   JR    19:01.4 6:07   BRUN  Brunswick School      24     7      1094 
  25   Sam McDonald                FR    19:02.4 6:07   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     25     3      1115 
  26   Owen Minson                 SR    19:04.3 6:08   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     26     4      1120 
  27   Jonty Hammer                SO    19:09.8 6:09   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     27     5      1111 
  28   Yuto Abe                    SO    19:19.9 6:13   RCD   Rye Country Day       28     4      1179 
  29   Matthew Vasseur             09    19:23.8 6:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      1156 
  30   Tyler Moyer                 FR    19:24.1 6:14   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     5      1188 
  31   Adam Kern                   FR    19:25.1 6:15   RCD   Rye Country Day       30     6      1185 
  32   Lucas Rodriguez             FR    19:31.2 6:17   King  King                  31     4      1176 
  33   Christopher Takoudes        09    19:35.9 6:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      1154 
  34   Jack Oehler                 FR    19:36.0 6:18   RCD   Rye Country Day       32     7      1191 
  35   Nati Tesfaye                SO    19:39.7 6:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     1155 
  36   Patrick Stronski            FR    19:40.9 6:19   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      1198 
  37   Kyle Mandell                JR    19:41.9 6:20   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      1187 
  38   Ben OBrien                  JR    19:42.6 6:20   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     33     6      1122 
  39   Jason Holler                JR    19:42.7 6:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     1140 
  40   JB Russo                    JR    19:42.9 6:20   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     1194 
  41   Jamie Ullman                SR    19:43.2 6:20   STL   St. Lukes School      34     3      1568 
  42   Win Courtemanche            SR    19:47.6 6:22   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     35     7      1108 
  43   Allen Dong                  JR    19:51.5 6:23   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     1181 
  44   Jeffrey Wang                FR    19:56.8 6:25   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     1279 
  45   John Russell                SO    20:00.0 6:26   King  King                  36     5      1177 
  46   Harlan Alford               SO    20:00.7 6:26   STL   St. Lukes School      37     4      1554 
  47   Davis Shattan               SR    20:00.8 6:26   King  King                  38     6      1178 
  48   Ford Lahey                  FR    20:05.2 6:28   STL   St. Lukes School      39     5      1563 
  49   Tyler Ferdinand             SO    20:06.2 6:28   King  King                  40     7      1165 
  50   Chris Suter                 JR    20:11.6 6:29   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     1200 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                FAA Cross Country Conference Meet 1
                        Wed Sept 18, 2019 - Sherwood State Park -Westport CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 66 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Justin Cheigh               SR    20:12.9 6:30   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     1180 
  52   Andrew Constantine          FR    20:13.0 6:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     1132 
  53   Charles Seymour             SR    20:13.0 6:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     1151 
  54   Josep Pujadas               JR    20:14.5 6:30   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     1193 
  55   Nick Sullivan               SR    20:15.7 6:31   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     1199 
  56   Will Mahoney                FR    20:19.1 6:32   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     1186 
  57   Charlie Adams               FR    20:19.5 6:32   STL   St. Lukes School      41     6      1288 
  58   Charlie Brohnasch           SR    20:21.6 6:33   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      8      1106 
  59   Ian Steffensen              JR    20:22.2 6:33   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      1099 
  60   Sammy Hillenmeyer           JR    20:23.4 6:33   King  King                  0      8      1167 
  61   Aidan Gunn                  JR    20:25.1 6:34   STL   St. Lukes School      42     7      1561 
  62   Tyler Forman                JR    20:26.4 6:34   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     1138 
  63   Nick Lee                    FR    20:29.1 6:35   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     1144 
  64   Benjamin Schwab             SO    20:30.1 6:36   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      18     1196 
  65   Nick Wolanske               SR    20:43.5 6:40   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      1101 
  66   Zane Bhatti                 JR    20:45.9 6:40   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     1088 
  67   Brady Melnick               FR    20:47.0 6:41   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      9      1117 
  68   Brendan Howard              FR    20:50.0 6:42   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      10     1113 
  69   Nathan Ahn                  SR    21:01.0 6:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     1128 
  70   Milo Sobel-Lewin            09    21:17.2 6:51   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     1152 
  71   Nico Camacho                JR    21:20.8 6:52   King  King                  0      9      1162 
  72   Bruce Balinsky              FR    21:21.5 6:52   King  King                  0      10     1158 
  73   Nick Tchkotoua              FR    21:23.6 6:53   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     1100 
  74   Spencer Creveling           SR    21:23.9 6:53   King  King                  0      11     1163 
  75   Will Schnall                JR    21:25.9 6:53   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      19     1195 
  76   Alejandro Lopez             JR    21:29.6 6:55   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     1137 
  77   Jackson Rassias             JR    21:37.0 6:57   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      11     1126 
  78   Alex Resnick                SO    21:40.5 6:58   King  King                  0      12     1175 
  79   Riley Susser                SO    21:42.6 6:59   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1567 
  80   Grayson Storer              08    21:43.5 6:59   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     1153 
  81   Max Hines                   JR    21:45.2 7:00   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      20     1184 
  82   Bo Hopkins                  JR    21:52.0 7:02   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     1095 
  83   Liam Patty                  JR    21:58.4 7:04   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      1564 
  84   Hunter Wu                   FR    22:00.0 7:04   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     1102 
  85   Oliver Kennon               JR    22:06.8 7:06   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      12     1114 
  86   Andrew Audemard             JR    22:07.1 7:07   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      13     1105 
  87   Francisco Gonzalez          JR    22:09.4 7:07   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      21     1182 
  88   Brandon Faunce              09    22:12.2 7:08   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     1136 
  89   TJ Abbazzia                 JR    22:13.3 7:09   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      14     1104 
  90   Keilan Rosow                SO    22:49.8 7:20   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     1565 
  91   James Adamini               SR    22:51.9 7:21   STL   St. Lukes School      0      11     1281 
  92   Dylan Cofsky                FR    22:52.2 7:21   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      15     1107 
  93   Jack Merzon                 FR    22:56.1 7:22   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      16     1118 
  94   Sarvin Bhagwagar            08    22:59.7 7:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      21     1129 
  95   Kieran Carbin               FR    23:11.4 7:27   STL   St. Lukes School      0      12     1555 
  96   Max Pinnock                 SO    23:42.1 7:37   King  King                  0      13     1173 
  97   Parakram Karnik             FR    23:43.9 7:37   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      14     1096 
  98   Matthew Harkness            JR    23:45.7 7:38   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      22     1183 
  99   Graham Selby                JR    24:03.2 7:44   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      22     1150 
  100  Thomas Goldrick             JR    24:10.3 7:46   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      17     1110 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                FAA Cross Country Conference Meet 1
                        Wed Sept 18, 2019 - Sherwood State Park -Westport CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 66 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Jordan Davis                FR    24:12.5 7:47   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      18     1109 
  102  Jacob Boyar                 JR    24:13.2 7:47   King  King                  0      14     1161 
  103  Chris Noland                FR    24:14.8 7:47   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      19     1121 
  104  Archer Pil                  FR    24:33.3 7:54   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      23     1192 
  105  Jay Martinez                JR    24:36.5 7:55   King  King                  0      15     1170 
  106  Matt Olins                  FR    24:38.3 7:55   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      20     1123 
  107  Charles Henry               FR    24:39.4 7:56   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      21     1112 
  108  Jackson Schabel             FR    24:41.0 7:56   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      22     1127 
  109  Shane Carbin                JR    25:05.5 8:04   STL   St. Lukes School      0      13     1556 
  110  Jacob Ragaza                09    25:42.0 8:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      23     1148 
  111  Billy Bernfeld              SO    28:28.8 9:09   King  King                  0      16     1160 
  112  William Winalski            SO    28:31.0 9:10   STL   St. Lukes School      0      14     1569 
  113  William McGonagle           FR    29:14.5 9:24   GFA   Greens Farms Acad     0      23     1116 
  114  Keary Gallagher             SO    30:46.1 9:54   King  King                  0      17     1166 

                            **********************************************
                                        PLATSYS.COM RESULTS
                            *********************************************   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates