Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Saturday Nov 9, 2019 - Town Hall - E Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy 44 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                               E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                           Saturday Nov 9, 2019  -  Town Hall - E Windsor CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 44 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Alex Norstrom    Overall Female: Apryl Sabadosa

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Alex Norstrom               23M        New Britain CT          15:06     1115
   2   Riley Martin                26M        West Hartford CT        15:23     1145
   3   Aidan Gilson                22M        New Haven CT            16:04     26

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Apryl Sabadosa              35F        Westfield MA            19:33     216
   2   Kate Ashley                 32F        Boston MA               20:34     15
   3   Cheryl Sunshine             50F        Suffield CT             20:37     268


**********************************************************************************************
 
                                    VETERANS
                             
 
                   ****** FEMALE   Division: VETERANS ******
                   
89    Stephanie Croughwell           44 F  4049  Lisbon CT                   27:43     89    VET-
94    Roberta Zack                   35 F  3039  Enfield CT                  33:20     94    VET-
100   Vanessa Martin                 30 F  0029  Bloomfield CT               36:10     100   VET-
1121  Katie LeClair                  45 F  4049  Windham CT                  40:34     1121  VET-

                ****** MALE   Division: VETERANS 50 and over          ******
                
1183  Ken Clark                      57 M  5059  Somers CT                   20:52     1183  VET 
1185  Douglas Woods                  53 M  5059  Windsor CT                  22:01     1185  VET 
57    Bob Dacey                      70 M  6099  Vernon CT                   24:35     57    VET 
2     Keith Loveland                 51 M  5059  Windsor Locks CT            24:44     2     VET 

                         ****** MALE   Division: VET un der 50 ****** 

310   Chris Dufresne                 40 M  4049  Enfield CT                  19:36     310   VET-
282   Ryan Oleksiw                   29 M  0029  Windsor Locks CT            28:51     282   VET-
45    Fred Pinero                    40 M  4049  Broad Brook CT              31:15     45    VET-




******************************  AGE GROUPS ******************************************************



                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Frances Webster                9F F0009  West Suffield CT        33:52     53
  2  Tessa Kubasek                  4F F0009  East Windsor CT         44:59   1142

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 12 ** 

  1  Emma Talon                    12F F1012  Southingotn CT          23:04   1179
  2  Destiny Fleeting              10F F1012  Vernon CT               23:15    273
  3  Ette Rocco                    12F F1012  Southington CT          23:18    252

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 14 ** 

  1  Isabella Jensen               13F F1314  Somers CT               23:12     40
  2  Keira Warner                  13F F1314  Ellington CT            24:22    316
  3  Willow Burt                   14F F1314  Broadbrook CT           26:38   1190

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 17 ** 

  1  Abigail Cappiello             16F F1517  Enfield CT              25:32     98
  2  Kirsten Strout                15F F1517  Enfield CT              25:52     39
  3  Kara Denis                    15F F1517  Vernon Rockville CT     30:01   1110

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29 ** 

  1  Allison Wylie                 22F F1829  Ellington CT            23:12     22
  2  Madison Masters               23F F1829  New haven CT            27:24    229
  3  Rebecca Wong                  22F F1829  West Hartford CT        27:35     85

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Karen Knightly                37F F3039  S Windsor CT            22:02    246
  2  Tammi House                   39F F3039  Windsor CT              24:01   1127
  3  Amanda Drumm                  36F F3039  Enfield CT              25:03     49

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Michelle Hill                 49F F4049  Broadbrook CT           22:56   1192
  2  Mary Bernier                  42F F4049  Hamden CT               23:33      5
  3  Christy Miller                49F F4049  West Hartford CT        26:29   1126

                                E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                            Satu Nov 9, 2019  -  Town Hall - E Windsor CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 44 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Alex Norstrom    Overall Female: Apryl Sabadosa

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Robin Beauregard              53F F5059  Hebron CT               23:35   1125
  2  Jean Mocadlo                  58F F5059  Broadbrook CT           23:44    203
  3  Lisa Norstrom                 55F F5059  Coventry CT             25:15     78

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Marisa Manley                 63F F6069  Westport CT             26:50     27
  2  Sharon Reiner                 63F F6069  Marlborough CT          27:14    257
  3  Bonnie Lees                   65F F6069  NEW FAIRFIELD CT        27:23   1151

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Susan Leslie                  70F F7079  S. Windsor CT           27:28   1193
  2  Kathleen Furlani              71F F7079  Broadbrook CT           28:43    206
  3  Barbara Maloney               73F F7079  Tolland CT              35:28    296

                                E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                            Satu Nov 9, 2019  -  Town Hall - E Windsor CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 44 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Alex Norstrom    Overall Female: Apryl Sabadosa

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Nathan Settendemie             8M M0009  Somers CT               24:37    280
  2  Isiah Fleeting                 9M M0009  Vernon CT               30:41    274
  3  Colin Raymond                  7M M0009  Broadbrook CT           36:53   1160

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    10 to 12 ** 

  1  Jack Kittredge                12M M1012  Broad Brook CT          20:54    236
  2  Colby Derosier                12M M1012  Vernon CT               21:43    271
  3  Tim Misluk                    11M M1012  Broadbrook CT           23:03    204

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 14 ** 

  1  Weston Labrecque              14M M1314  Vernon CT               19:13    270
  2  Jackson Collins               14M M1314  Jewett City CT          19:31     60
  3  Jsh Tyler                     14M M1314  Enfield CT              19:40    234

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    15 to 17 ** 

  1  Nathan Kita                   15M M1517  Broadbrook CT           16:50    211
  2  Ethan OGarrll                 16M M1517  Enfield CT              18:25    244
  3  Ryan Mattice                  17M M1517  Enfield CT              19:29     93

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29 ** 

  1  Scott Bushey                  26M M1829  New Haven CT            16:24    250
  2  Ryan McCauley                 19M M1829  Niantic CT              16:49   1134
  3  Brishen Dearborn              24M M1829  Wethersfield CT         17:05   1146

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Nicholas Migani               30M M3039  Plantsville CT          16:41    309
  2  Mark Gaedje                   36M M3039  Windsor CT              18:47    221
  3  Nick Willette                 32M M3039  Vernon CT               19:21    267

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Brian Murray                  47M M4049  Coventry CT             17:25      8
  2  Adam Bulewich                 43M M4049  South Windsor CT        18:08      3
  3  Eric Ciocca                   41M M4049  Northampton MA          19:16   1154

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Bruce Christensen             51M M5059  Bolton CT               19:41    314
  2  Ken Clark                     57M M5059  Somers CT               20:52   1183
  3  JP Maverick                   54M M5059  Marlborough CT          21:12    308

                                E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                            Satu Nov 9, 2019  -  Town Hall - E Windsor CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Cloudy 44 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Alex Norstrom    Overall Female: Apryl Sabadosa

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Kevin Glenn                   61M M6069  Bolton CT               19:26    260
  2  Tom Piantek                   60M M6069  South Windsor CT        23:22   1105
  3  John Mattie                   61M M6069  Farmington CT           24:37   1143

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Bob Dacey                     70M M7079  Vernon CT               24:35     57
  2  Joe Augustyn                  72M M7079  Vernon CT               27:33   1177
  3  Bob Ward                      74M M7079  Vernon CT               28:09    240

  *************************************************************************************
  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates