Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Robert Tedford Memorial 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Tedford Park - Ellington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 51 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Robert Tedford Memorial 5K Road Race
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Tedford Park - Ellington CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Jared Burchell    Overall Female: Linda Spooner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Jared Burchell              13M        Vernon Rockville CT     17:57     304
   2   Andrew Carangelo            11M        Vernon CT               18:43     321
   3   Allen Pangilinan            32M        South Windsor CT        19:02     65

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Linda Spooner               45F        Sturbridge MA           20:08     82
   2   Destiny Fleeting            10F        Vernon CT               22:13     337
   3   Kylie McCartney             25F        Boston MA               22:19     1053


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Violet Spooner                 9F F0009  Sturbridge MA           28:15     84

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 19 ** 

  1  Isabella Jensen               13F F1019  Somers CT               24:31    312
  2  Hailey Morgan                 10F F1019  Vernon Rockville CT     25:03    306
  3  Emily Pincince                15F F1019  Ellington CT            25:29     70
  4  Madison Holden                16F F1019  Ellington CT            26:18   1037
  5  Kate Forst                    12F F1019  Ellington CT            30:00     25

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 59 ** 

  1  Brittany Currie               31F F2059  West Hartford CT        23:00   1017
  2  Hayley Hesse                  27F F2059  Vernon CT               23:14     35
  3  Deb Esposito                  56F F2059  Hamden CT               23:48     23
  4  Amanda Johnson                39F F2059  Ellington CT            25:30   1040
  5  Emily Breen                   22F F2059  Ellington CT            25:46    317

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over ** 

  1  Teri Michaud                  63F F6099  West Hartford CT        29:25   1058
  2  Patricia Saimond              67F F6099  S Windsor CT            31:07    351
  3  DIANNE Trueb                  63F F6099  Ellington CT            31:18     94
  4  Joanne Britton                63F F6099  Manchester CT           35:44   1012
  5  Kathleen Insler               67F F6099  Ellington CT            36:54   1039

                                Robert Tedford Memorial 5K Road Race
                        Saturday Oct 26, 2019 - Tedford Park - Ellington CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 51 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Jared Burchell    Overall Female: Linda Spooner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    10 to 19 ** 

  1  Nick Forst                    16M M1019  Ellington CT            19:31     26
  2  Colby Derosier                12M M1019  Vernon CT               21:38    332
  3  Sam Forst                     14M M1019  Ellington CT            21:54     27
  4  Carson Morgan                 13M M1019  Vernon Rockville CT     22:08    305
  5  Matthew Pincince              11M M1019  Ellington CT            30:43     72

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 59 ** 

  1  Eric Mead                     42M M2059  Ellington CT            19:05   1057
  2  Nicholas Willette             32M M2059  Vernon Rockville CT     19:18    303
  3  Brian Tiedt                   25M M2059  Ellington CT            20:02     93
  4  Ben Pare                      43M M2059  Ellington CT            20:49     66
  5  Jay Seney                     59M M2059  Vernon CT               21:11    341

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 and over ** 

  1  Mike Saimond                  64M M6099  S Windsor CT            22:37    350
  2  Thomas Galotto                64M M6099  Stafford Springs CT     23:36    338
  3  Dan Boissonneault             63M M6099  Hamden CT               25:12   1007
  4  Kevin Toomey *W*              68M M6099  Manchester CT           27:58    323
  5  Raymond Prest                 80M M6099  Ellington CT            28:25     74






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates