Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
Sunday June 2, 2019 - Burr Street - W Hartford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                          Sunday June 2, 2019 - Burr Street - W Hartford CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                  Overall Male : Ari Klau (14:42)   Overall Female: Marisa Jones (17:15)
 
******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  

*****************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Ari Klau                    22M        West Hartford CT        14:42     424

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Marisa Jones                37F        Avon CT                 17:15     910


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Kyra Baun                     10F F0010  West Hartford CT        22:01     52
  2  Maya Kutz                      9F F0010  Unionville CT           27:20    438
  3  Claire Furia                   9F F0010  West Hartford CT        27:28    267
  4  Sophia Lazor                   9F F0010  West Hartford CT        28:13   1054

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14 ** 

  1  Marlena Pegolo                13F F1114  West Hartford CT        23:29    630
  2  Jessica Coles                 11F F1114  West Hartford CT        23:55    146
  3  Maeve Dowd                    14F F1114  W Hartford CT           24:49   1063
  4  Madeline O'Connell            12F F1114  Glastonbury CT          25:44    599

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18 ** 

  1  Emily Cubbage                 16F F1518  West Hartford CT        22:54   1049
  2  Scarlett Cistulli             15F F1518  West Hartford CT        24:29    927
  3  Sabahat Rahman                16F F1518  Wallingford CT          26:46    662
  4  Milena Leonidas               15F F1518  West Hartford CT        26:55    465

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Sara Caitrin Mandelburg       24F F1929  Stamford CT             18:53   1033
  2  Haley Hanenbaum               22F F1929  West Hartford CT        23:37    334
  3  Molly Pitegoff                24F F1929  West Hartford CT        23:44    648
  4  Emily Kenny                   22F F1929  West Hartford CT        23:57    418

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Michelle O'Hala               30F F3039  Southington CT          21:48    600
  2  Nemythe Lease                 30F F3039  West Hartford CT        21:50    455
  3  Margie Baker                  37F F3039  West Hartford CT        22:44    940
  4  Kerry Adamowicz               39F F3039  West Hartford CT        23:22    941

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Laura Barash                  45F F4049  West Hartford CT        19:39     42
  2  Erin Blinn-Curran             40F F4049  West Hartford CT        21:21     80
  3  Kristin Dolan                 42F F4049  West Hartford CT        22:08    187
  4  Donna DiStefano               45F F4049  Dallas TX               23:19    186

                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                          Sunday June 2, 2019 - Burr Street - W Hartford CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Ari Klau    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Amy Cubbage                   50F F5059  West Hartford CT        24:13   1050
  2  Mary Liz Williams             57F F5059  West Hartford CT        25:06   1047
  3  Becky Lease                   55F F5059  Torrington CT           26:23    454
  4  Katie Rose                    53F F5059  West Hartford CT        26:37   1008

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Joyce Croteau                 65F F6069  West Hartford CT        25:52    163
  2  Deborah Chessari              67F F6069  Bloomfield CT           31:23    134
  3  Frances Haber                 63F F6069  West Hartford CT        32:10    327
  4  Terri Buganski                67F F6069  Rocky Hill CT           32:49    106

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Barbara Maloney               73F F7079  Tolland CT              35:25    499
  2  Penny Eno                     71F F7079  Readfield ME            38:20    208
  3  Elizabeth Hickey              70F F7079  West Hartford CT        38:58    358
  4  Linda Dragon                  76F F7079  Sturbridge MA           40:22   1022

 
 
 *************************************   MALE AWARDS ******************************************************
 
                          Overall Male : Ari Klau    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

 
                              Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                          Sunday June 2, 2019 - Burr Street - W Hartford CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Ari Klau    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Liam Humphries                10M M0010  Moodus CT               22:26    389
  2  Nathan Ben-Ari                10M M0010  West Hartford CT        23:40     60
  3  Andrew Ton-That                8M M0010  Glastonbury CT          25:20    800
  4  Ronak Prakash                  8M M0010  Glastonbury CT          25:46    654

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14 ** 

  1  Jamie Rendon                  14M M1114  West Hartford CT        17:40   1001
  2  Edward Zhao                   14M M1114  Simsbury CT             18:31    873
  3  Logan Humphries               11M M1114  Moodus CT               19:50    390
  4  Nicholas Tagliarini           14M M1114  West Hartford CT        19:55    783

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18 ** 

  1  Callum Sherry                 15M M1518  West Hartford CT        16:30   1012
  2  Ian Staines                   17M M1518  Avon CT                 16:42   1002
  3  Miles Aronow                  18M M1518  West Hartford CT        16:49     26
  4  Thomas Robinson               16M M1518  West Hartford CT        16:50    676

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29 ** 

  1  Grant O-Connor                22M M1929  West Hartford CT        14:51    921
  2  Matthew Walker                26M M1929  Newington CT            15:14    823
  3  Christopher Helminski         24M M1929  Hartford CT             15:43   1032
  4  Ken Whitney                   27M M1929  West Hartford CT        16:14    843

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Gregory Weaver                39M M3039  West Hartford CT        16:22    832
  2  Brad Kay                      33M M3039  Atlanta GA              18:58    900
  3  Jed Turnbull                  30M M3039  West Hartford CT        20:16    811
  4  John Streff                   36M M3039  West Hartford CT        21:21    925

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Nicola Beretta                42M M4049  Avon CT                 17:26     64
  2  Justin Carbonneau             42M M4049  West Hartford CT        17:57    123
  3  Jonathan Shepherd             41M M4049  West Hartford CT        18:28    741
  4  Richard Fernandes             40M M4049  Waterbury CT            20:08    228

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Ted Newton                    57M M5059  West Hartford CT        19:51    592
  2  Garrett Flynn                 50M M5059  West Hartford CT        20:09    256
  3  Jorge Rabat -Jr               54M M5059  West Hartford CT        20:49    659
  4  Geoffrey Brown                54M M5059  Unionville CT           21:02    886

                                Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                          Sunday June 2, 2019 - Burr Street - W Hartford CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny- 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Ari Klau    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Russell Blatt                 62M M6069  West Hartford CT        18:04     79
  2  Alex Koskinas                 60M M6069  West Hartford CT        24:06    430
  3  Chick Marks                   67M M6069  West Hartford CT        24:55    507
  4  Kevin Hassett                 62M M6069  West Hartford CT        25:40    347

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Rick Taff                     70M M7079  Glastonbury CT          26:14    885
  2  Jay Bergman                   70M M7079  Newington CT            30:38     65
  3  Tony Hollister                72M M7079  Glastonbury CT          31:09    375
  4  Gregory Staley                71M M7079  West Hartford CT        40:09    769

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 and over ** 

  1  Tom Butterfield               83M M8099  Windsor CT              31:32     83
  2  Boris Lurye                   81M M8099  West Hartford CT        50:00     81


 

******************************************************************************************

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
               
           MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM
               
           SAT  JULY 6, 2019   - RAILS TO TRAILS FIRECRACKER 5K - CHURCH ST - VERNON CT - 9 AM
               
           THU  AUGUST 8, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 15, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 22, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 29, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
             
           WED  Jan 1, 2020    - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM

*****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates