Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CSC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 - Wickham Park - Manchester CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 63 degr
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              CSC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 - Wickham Park - Manchester CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 63 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    JACOB REED                  JR    19:01.1 6:07   ELLI  Ellis Tech            1      1      1063 
  2    Jacob Theriault             SR    19:24.5 6:14   WT    Windham Tech          2      1      1584 
  3    Jagger Art                  SR    19:25.0 6:15   PLAT  Platt Tech            3      1      1527 
  4    Kyle Dobensky               JR    19:30.3 6:16   WILC  Wilcox tech           4      1      1563 
  5    Thyne Lloyd                 SO    19:48.0 6:22   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     5      1      1431 
  6    VINNY REBELLO               JR    19:57.7 6:25   ELLI  Ellis Tech            6      2      996  
  7    Scott Dalesio               SR    20:00.4 6:26   KT    Kaynor Tech           7      1      1510 
  8    Simon Nodiff                SR    20:01.3 6:26   PLAT  Platt Tech            8      2      1539 
  9    Xander Galusha              SO    20:01.9 6:26   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          9      1      1587 
  10   Hunter Steeves              SO    20:03.0 6:27   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          10     2      1594 
  11   Ramirez Jesus               JR    20:09.1 6:29   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     11     2      1417 
  12   Isaac Nodiff                SR    20:23.5 6:33   PLAT  Platt Tech            12     3      1540 
  13   Ian Valeta                  SR    20:24.3 6:34   PLAT  Platt Tech            13     4      1548 
  14   Armani McIntosh             JR    20:26.5 6:34   BULL  Bullard Havens        14     1      632  
  15   Isaiah Felix                SR    20:26.8 6:34   WILC  Wilcox tech           15     2      1566 
  16   Justin Graubaum             SR    20:31.9 6:36   WT    Windham Tech          16     2      1578 
  17   William Schimidheini        SO    20:37.0 6:38   PLAT  Platt Tech            17     5      1544 
  18   Brian Bello                 SR    20:51.0 6:42   PLAT  Platt Tech            18     6      1529 
  19   TRENT MENARD                JR    20:51.2 6:42   ELLI  Ellis Tech            19     3      940  
  20   Nocito Xavier               SO    20:52.1 6:43   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     20     3      1496 
  21   Ulises Martinez             SR    20:53.8 6:43   BULL  Bullard Havens        21     2      631  
  22   ANTHONY IVES                JR    20:56.6 6:44   ELLI  Ellis Tech            22     4      924  
  23   Brandon Armstrong           SR    20:57.5 6:44   WILC  Wilcox tech           23     3      1561 
  24   Alexander Marbou            JR    21:01.7 6:46   OBT   Emmett O-Brien        0      1      1184 
  25   Kyle Chamberland            SR    21:07.0 6:47   GOOD  Goodwin Tech          0      1      1211 
  26   Mischa Fuhrman              SR    21:29.1 6:55   WT    Windham Tech          24     3      1577 
  27   Kamien Murphy               JR    21:36.5 6:57   PLAT  Platt Tech            25     7      1537 
  28   Conor Johnson               FR    21:38.7 6:57   WT    Windham Tech          26     4      1580 
  29   Adonis Rodriquez            SO    21:41.8 6:58   KT    Kaynor Tech           27     2      1514 
  30   Pedro Rodriguez             JR    21:43.3 6:59   BULL  Bullard Havens        28     3      658  
  31   Josh Santiago               SO    21:45.9 7:00   WILC  Wilcox tech           29     4      1570 
  32   Addison Calsetta            SR    21:46.0 7:00   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     30     4      1279 
  33   Kyle Bamba                  SR    21:52.0 7:02   JMW   J.M. Wright Tech      31     1      1497 
  34   Jake Ashmore                SO    21:56.3 7:03   KT    Kaynor Tech           32     3      1507 
  35   David Goodwin               FR    22:08.7 7:07   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          33     3      1588 
  36   William Tardiff             FR    22:13.6 7:09   NORW  Norwich Tech          34     1      1525 
  37   Richard Walton              SO    22:16.6 7:09   CHEN  Cheney Tech           35     1      814  
  38   Dashawn Stewart             JR    22:19.2 7:10   AIP   AI Prince Tech HS     36     1      565  
  39   Garrett Barker              SR    22:26.6 7:13   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          37     4      1586 
  40   Orin Dube                   SO    22:28.6 7:13   GRAS  Grasso Tech           38     1      1214 
  41   Alex Orlov                  JR    22:29.8 7:14   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          39     5      1591 
  42   Troy Stewart                SO    22:39.8 7:17   AIP   AI Prince Tech HS     40     2      553  
  43   Ananias Cortez              SR    22:43.1 7:18   WT    Windham Tech          41     5      1575 
  44   Angel Vargas                SO    22:44.4 7:18   JMW   J.M. Wright Tech      42     2      1505 
  45   Nicholas Garcia             SO    22:45.1 7:19   JMW   J.M. Wright Tech      43     3      1500 
  46   JOSEPH BLAIN                JR    22:56.9 7:22   ELLI  Ellis Tech            44     5      843  
  47   Josh Tabor                  FR    23:00.0 7:24   CHEN  Cheney Tech           45     2      733  
  48   Matt Brown                  SO    23:01.0 7:24   CHEN  Cheney Tech           46     3      670  
  49   Matthew Riegert             SR    23:05.4 7:25   GRAS  Grasso Tech           47     2      1239 
  50   Jonathan Jaigua             JR    23:13.7 7:28   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     48     5      1414 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              CSC Vo-Tech Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 - Wickham Park - Manchester CT
                    Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 63 degr
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Kaven Lester                SO    23:27.8 7:32   AIP   AI Prince Tech HS     49     3      539  
  52   Bruno DeSousa               SR    23:32.1 7:34   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     50     6      1280 
  53   Trey Holley                 FR    23:34.3 7:35   WT    Windham Tech          51     6      1579 
  54   Jayden Teasley              JR    23:34.9 7:35   KT    Kaynor Tech           52     4      1516 
  55   James Dobson                SR    23:48.8 7:39   WILC  Wilcox tech           53     5      1564 
  56   OWEN REINHART               SO    23:53.7 7:41   ELLI  Ellis Tech            54     6      1078 
  57   Michael Santiago            JR    23:53.9 7:41   KT    Kaynor Tech           55     5      1515 
  58   MATTHEW AUBIN               SO    23:57.0 7:42   ELLI  Ellis Tech            56     7      815  
  59   Tyshawn Jackson             JR    24:01.6 7:43   AIP   AI Prince Tech HS     57     4      537  
  60   Jameson Quinlan             FR    24:03.8 7:44   CHEN  Cheney Tech           58     4      729  
  61   Christian Piccini           JR    24:06.2 7:45   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          59     6      1592 
  62   Leeandro Torres             SO    24:08.3 7:46   AIP   AI Prince Tech HS     60     5      577  
  63   Ben Srednicki               JR    24:14.7 7:47   GRAS  Grasso Tech           61     3      1259 
  64   Mark Sandoval               SR    24:14.8 7:47   JMW   J.M. Wright Tech      62     4      1504 
  65   Alex Potochniak             SR    24:15.3 7:48   GRAS  Grasso Tech           63     4      1229 
  66   Jared Gomez                 JR    24:25.4 7:51   KT    Kaynor Tech           64     6      1512 
  67   Dajon Nelson                SO    24:38.1 7:55   AIP   AI Prince Tech HS     65     6      543  
  68   Charles Cannon              SO    24:38.7 7:55   AIP   AI Prince Tech HS     66     7      513  
  69   Anthony Cichon              FR    24:39.9 7:56   WT    Windham Tech          67     7      1574 
  70   Dequan Council              JR    24:50.9 7:59   BULL  Bullard Havens        68     4      597  
  71   Carlos Cintron              JR    24:51.2 7:59   WILC  Wilcox tech           69     6      1562 
  72   Mason McCord                FR    24:55.3 8:01   NORW  Norwich Tech          70     2      1519 
  73   Matt Moody                  FR    25:02.1 8:03   KT    Kaynor Tech           71     7      1513 
  74   Dennis Tenesaca             FR    25:56.1 8:20   ABB   Henry Abbott Tech     72     7      1455 
  75   Dylan Michaud               SO    26:03.7 8:23   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          73     7      1590 
  76   Kaleb Sicignano             SO    26:06.6 8:24   VINA  Vinal Technical HS    0      1      1556 
  77   Andrew Lezmata              FR    26:26.2 8:30   CHEN  Cheney Tech           74     5      714  
  78   Joel Duah                   SO    26:36.6 8:33   CHEN  Cheney Tech           75     6      671  
  79   Victor Lopez                SR    27:11.1 8:45   BULL  Bullard Havens        76     5      626  
  80   Cody Craney                 FR    27:40.8 8:54   NORW  Norwich Tech          77     3      1517 
  81   Christoher Sajek            FR    27:59.0 9:00   VINA  Vinal Technical HS    0      2      1555 
  82   Jay Podziewski              FR    28:33.7 9:11   NORW  Norwich Tech          78     4      1521 
  83   Luis Matos                  FR    28:35.4 9:11   NORW  Norwich Tech          79     5      1518 
  84   Collin Schaller             FR    29:11.2 9:23   NORW  Norwich Tech          80     6      1523 
  85   Dylan Rice                  SO    29:21.7 9:26   NORW  Norwich Tech          81     7      1522 
  86   Francisco Garcia            SR    33:50.3 10:53  JMW   J.M. Wright Tech      82     5      1499 
  87   Jordan Yering               SO    34:27.6 11:05  GRAS  Grasso Tech           83     5      1273 
  88   David Pons                  SR    38:05.0 12:15  GRAS  Grasso Tech           84     6      1223 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates