Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CTC Vo-Tech West District T&F Invitational
Thursday April 25, 2019 - O Bren Tech School - Ansonia, CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                   CTC Vo-Tech West District T&F Invitational  
                          Thursday April 25, 2019 - O Bren Tech School - Ansonia, CT
                               
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                   ****************  PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *************     
                           
 
*****************************************************************************************

 
                              Girls - Team Scores

    1) O-Brien Tech               175 
    2) kaynor tech high school     95
    3) Platt tech                  94
    4) Bullard-Havens High Schoo   58   
    5) Oliver Wolcott Tech         13                                           
 
                            Boys - Team Scores

    1) O-Brien Tech               272
    2) kaynor tech high school    108   
    3) Platt tech                  44
    4) Oliver Wolcott Tech         21   
    5) Bullard-Havens High School  17   
    
    
    
'           ****************  Running Event Results ***********    

 
                   Event 1  Boys 100 Meter 
                   
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Andy-Love Benjamin        JR kaynor tech              11.91   1 
  2 Bobby Hudack              SR O-Brien Tech             12.05   1 
  3 Darian Artis              SO Platt tech               12.25   1 
  4 Nate Maine                SR O-Brien Tech             12.30   2 
  5 Sean Arigoni              JR Oliver Wolco             12.60   2 
  6 Kamari McCalla            FR Bullard-Have             12.69   1 
  7 Saul Abney                JR kaynor tech              12.79   1 
  8 Nathan Delvalle           FR O-Brien Tech             12.93   2 
  9 Demarco Dimbo             JR kaynor tech              13.09   1 
 10 Trevor Cavallo            SR Oliver Wolco             13.25   2 
 11 Andres Garcia             SO Platt tech               13.26   2 
 12 Evan Sanchez              SO O-Brien Tech             13.32   1 
 13 Juan Rojas                JR kaynor tech              13.33   3 
 14 Kelton Harris             SO kaynor tech              13.42   2 
 15 David Padilla             JR kaynor tech              13.44   2 
 16 Nick Guida                SR Oliver Wolco             13.47   2 
 17 Nathan Phetis             FR O-Brien Tech             14.18   1 
 18 Brian Bello               JR Platt tech               14.25   3 
 19 AJ Picz                   FR Oliver Wolco             14.46   3 
 20 Kevin Loja                SO Oliver Wolco             14.71   3 
 21 Dominick Uliano           FR Oliver Wolco             15.10   3 
 22 Chris Ragalye             FR Oliver Wolco             15.58   3 
 23 Jesus Aguilar             JR Platt tech               15.60   3 
 24 Joseph Matarese           FR Oliver Wolco             15.76   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nate Maine                SR O-Brien Tech             18.68   1 
  2 Antonio Morel             FR O-Brien Tech             20.07   2 
  3 Kevin Sotello             JR O-Brien Tech             21.92   3 
  4 Isiah Taylor              JR O-Brien Tech             23.93   2 
  5 Alexander Melendez        SO kaynor tech              24.38   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andy-Love Benjamin        JR kaynor tech              24.87   1 
  2 Bobby Hudack              SR O-Brien Tech             25.02   1 
  3 Darian Artis              SO Platt tech               25.25   2 
  4 Isaac Gorski              JR Platt tech               25.39   1 
  5 Sean Arigoni              JR Oliver Wolco             25.55   1 
  6 Saul Abney                JR kaynor tech              26.90   1 
  7 Nathan Delvalle           FR O-Brien Tech             27.04   2 
  8 Evan Sanchez              SO O-Brien Tech             27.36   1 
  9 Juan Rojas                JR kaynor tech              27.42   1 
 10 Nick Guida                SR Oliver Wolco             27.50   2 
 11 Demarco Dimbo             JR kaynor tech              27.97   2 
 12 David Padilla             JR kaynor tech              28.46   3 
 13 Brian Bello               JR Platt tech               28.76   2 
 14 Nathan Phetis             FR O-Brien Tech             28.85   2 
 15 AJ Picz                   FR Oliver Wolco             29.53   3 
 16 Vincent Docimo            FR O-Brien Tech             30.16   3 
 17 Brandon Cowles            JR Oliver Wolco             31.18   3 
 18 Jesus Aguilar             JR Platt tech               31.73   3 
 19 Dominick Uliano           FR Oliver Wolco             31.89   3 
 20 Chris Ragalye             FR Oliver Wolco             32.48   4 
 21 Jonathan Emery            FR Oliver Wolco             34.33   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac Gorski              JR Platt tech               55.44   1 
  2 Bobby Hudack              SR O-Brien Tech             56.11   1 
  3 Evan Sanchez              SO O-Brien Tech             59.13   2 
  4 David Hudak               JR O-Brien Tech             59.39   1 
  5 Juan Rojas                JR kaynor tech            1:00.68   1 
  6 Demarco Dimbo             JR kaynor tech            1:02.14   1 
  7 Nathan Delvalle           FR O-Brien Tech           1:06.02   2 
  8 Dustin Salas              SO Oliver Wolco           1:06.98   2 
  9 Kevin Loja                SO Oliver Wolco           1:07.70   2 
 10 Brandon Cowles            JR Oliver Wolco           1:08.12   1 
 11 Jesus Aguilar             JR Platt tech             1:14.45   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nate Maine                SR O-Brien Tech             45.28   2 
  2 Antonio Morel             FR O-Brien Tech             52.55   1 
  3 Kevin Sotello             JR O-Brien Tech             54.14   2 
  4 Alexander Melendez        SO kaynor tech            1:00.30   1 
  5 Isiah Taylor              JR O-Brien Tech           1:01.64   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alan Rackiewicz           SO O-Brien Tech           2:32.50  
      1:14.69 (1:14.69)  2:32.50 (1:17.82)
  2 Kenner Monge              SR O-Brien Tech           2:34.53  
      1:15.99 (1:15.99)  2:34.53 (1:18.54)
  3 Micheal Rodriguez         SO O-Brien Tech           2:36.05  
      1:14.98 (1:14.98)  2:36.05 (1:21.07)
  4 Robert Fanzutti           SO kaynor tech            2:38.42  
      1:17.82 (1:17.82)  2:38.42 (1:20.60)
  5 Alex Marbou               SO O-Brien Tech           2:40.65  
      1:19.32 (1:19.32)  2:40.65 (1:21.33)
  6 Quentin Collins           JR kaynor tech            3:06.53  
      1:21.23 (1:21.23)  3:06.53 (1:45.30)
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alan Rackiewicz           SO O-Brien Tech           5:23.73  
      1:23.73 (1:23.73)  2:49.22 (1:25.49)  4:15.09 (1:25.88)  5:23.73 (1:08.64)
  2 Scotty Dalesio            JR kaynor tech            5:35.84  
      1:23.92 (1:23.92)  2:49.60 (1:25.68)  4:15.70 (1:26.11)  5:35.84 (1:20.14)
  3 Micheal Rodriguez         SO O-Brien Tech           5:39.43  
      1:23.99 (1:23.99)  2:49.82 (1:25.83)  4:16.07 (1:26.25)  5:39.43 (1:23.36)
  4 Andres Garcia             SO Platt tech             5:51.04  
      1:24.25 (1:24.25)  2:50.17 (1:25.92)  4:24.30 (1:34.13)  5:51.04 (1:26.75)
  5 Ulises Martinez              Bullard-Have           5:51.89  
      1:24.47 (1:24.47)  2:55.22 (1:30.75)  4:27.48 (1:32.26)  5:51.89 (1:24.42)
  6 Kenner Monge              SR O-Brien Tech           6:00.42  
      1:25.95 (1:25.95)  2:58.54 (1:32.60)  4:32.69 (1:34.15)  6:00.42 (1:27.74)
  7 Vincent Docimo            FR O-Brien Tech           6:14.40  
      1:25.51 (1:25.51)  2:58.54 (1:33.04)  4:36.17 (1:37.64)  6:14.40 (1:38.23)
  8 Dustin Salas              SO Oliver Wolco           6:33.90  
      1:30.43 (1:30.43)  3:12.58 (1:42.15)  4:56.47 (1:43.90)  6:33.90 (1:37.43)
  9 Aiden McFarland           SR kaynor tech            6:41.58  
      1:29.81 (1:29.81)  3:14.06 (1:44.25)  5:01.56 (1:47.51)  6:41.58 (1:40.02)
 10 Quentin Collins           JR kaynor tech            7:21.84  
      1:31.19 (1:31.19)  3:17.22 (1:46.04)  5:19.45 (2:02.23)  7:21.84 (2:02.40)
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Marbou               SO O-Brien Tech          11:55.23  
  2 Scotty Dalesio            JR kaynor tech           12:38.16  
  3 Simon Carvalho            SO kaynor tech           12:44.17  
  4 Robert Fanzutti           SO kaynor tech           13:04.62  
  5 Ulises Martinez              Bullard-Have          14:14.01  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 kaynor tech high school  'A'                          48.84  
     1) Saul Abney JR                   2) Andy-Love Benjamin JR          
     3) Juan Rojas JR                   4) David Padilla JR               
  2 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                     49.20  
     1) Nate Maine SR                   2) Evan Sanchez SO                
     3) Nathan Delvalle FR              4) Bobby Hudack SR                
  3 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                              51.47  
     1) Trevor Cavallo SR               2) Nick Guida SR                  
     3) AJ Picz FR                      4) Sean Arigoni JR                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                   4:01.60  
     1) Alan Rackiewicz SO              2) Nate Maine SR                  
     3) David Hudak JR                  4) Bobby Hudack SR                
          59.87 (59.87)    1:57.43 (57.57)  3:00.09 (1:02.67)  4:01.60 (1:01.51)
  2 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                            4:12.30  
     1) Trevor Cavallo SR               2) Nick Guida SR                  
     3) Kevin Loja SO                   4) Sean Arigoni JR                
      1:00.20 (1:00.20)  2:05.40 (1:05.20)  3:13.08 (1:07.69)    4:12.30 (59.22)
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                   9:43.36  
     1) Alex Marbou SO                  2) Kenner Monge SR                
     3) David Hudak JR                  4) Alan Rackiewicz SO             
      2:31.94 (2:31.94)  5:00.63 (2:28.69)  7:23.19 (2:22.56)  9:43.36 (2:20.17)
  2 kaynor tech high school  'A'                       10:01.21  
     1) Scotty Dalesio JR               2) Robert Fanzutti SO             
     3) Branden Henry                   4) Aiden McFarland SR             
      2:29.01 (2:29.01)  5:00.20 (2:31.19)  7:34.12 (2:33.93) 10:01.21 (2:27.09)
 

 
                    Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
                    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Se-raya Steward           JR kaynor tech              13.27   1 
  2 Lydia Masala              SR Bullard-Have             13.41   1 
  3 Annabella Simon           JR Bullard-Have             14.00   1 
  4 Diana Perez               JR O-Brien Tech             14.47   1 
  5 Bileun Memuhat            JR kaynor tech              14.77   2 
  6 Hannah LeVasseur          SO Oliver Wolco             15.14   1 
  7 Madi Boylan               JR O-Brien Tech             15.49   1 
  8 Ashley Fernandez          09 Platt tech               15.78   2 
  9 Adriana Thompson          FR Oliver Wolco             15.90   3 
 10 D-Avian Hudson            09 Platt tech               15.98   4 
 11 Jada Johnson              SO kaynor tech              15.99   4 
 12 Kylie Chislolm            SO Platt tech               16.04   3 
 13 Winyia Corey              09 Platt tech               16.32   3 
 14 Chryshyra McLaughlin      JR O-Brien Tech             16.44   4 
 15 Mikayla-Imani Davis       SR O-Brien Tech             16.49   2 
 16 Brianna Almezy            09 Platt tech               16.61   2 
 17 Francesca Rebecchi        FR Oliver Wolco             16.74   3 
 18 Ayanna Perez              FR O-Brien Tech             16.84   3 
 19 Summer Soucy              JR Oliver Wolco             17.13   4 
 20 Kariesha Jean Pierre      SR kaynor tech              17.15   4 
 21 Shakirah Villafane        SR O-Brien Tech             17.33   4 
 22 Alana Ellin               SO Oliver Wolco             17.36   3 
 22 Angelina Mobilia          FR Oliver Wolco             17.36   4 
 24 Madison Ouellet           FR Oliver Wolco             17.42   4 
 25 Brianna Stacy             JR Oliver Wolco             17.65   2 
 26 Abigael Pasko             FR Oliver Wolco             17.91   3 
 27 BrieAnna Salmon           09 Platt tech               18.37   2 
 28 Gessell Lincona-Loo       FR kaynor tech              18.87   3 
 29 Alexis Jubenville         SO O-Brien Tech             19.22   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madi Boylan               JR O-Brien Tech             21.10   1 
  2 Torelle Adebouale         10 Platt tech               21.31   3 
  3 Shelby Kwoka              SO O-Brien Tech             21.96   1 
  4 Francesca Rebecchi        FR Oliver Wolco             22.14   3 
  5 Katelyn Lambo             FR kaynor tech              22.72   2 
  6 Mystic Stephenson         SO kaynor tech              23.22   2 
  7 Adriana Thompson          FR Oliver Wolco             23.29   4 
  8 Ayanna Perez              FR O-Brien Tech             23.40   6 
  9 D-Avian Hudson            09 Platt tech               23.72   4 
 10 Bridget Calderon          SO O-Brien Tech             25.30   5 
 11 Alana Ellin               SO Oliver Wolco             28.57   5 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Se-raya Steward           JR kaynor tech              28.13   1 
  2 Annabella Simon           JR Bullard-Have             29.89   1 
  3 Bileun Memuhat            JR kaynor tech              31.06   1 
  4 Ashley Fernandez          09 Platt tech               32.34   1 
  5 Diana Perez               JR O-Brien Tech             32.82   1 
  6 Silvia DeSouza            JR O-Brien Tech             33.29   2 
  7 Jada Johnson              SO kaynor tech              33.30   1 
  8 D-Avian Hudson            09 Platt tech               33.49   2 
  9 Bridget Calderon          SO O-Brien Tech             34.90   2 
 10 Kat McCoubrey             JR Oliver Wolco             35.16   3 
 11 Daisy Rosado              10 Platt tech               35.86   2 
 12 Kylie Chislolm            SO Platt tech               36.26   1 
 13 Kariesha Jean Pierre      SR kaynor tech              36.33   2 
 14 Aniah Estremera           10 Platt tech               36.79   3 
 15 Abigael Pasko             FR Oliver Wolco             37.07   3 
 16 Gessell Lincona-Loo       FR kaynor tech              41.43   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Se-raya Steward           JR kaynor tech            1:07.98   1 
  2 Hannah LeVasseur          SO Oliver Wolco           1:16.67   1 
  3 Yulissa Navarette         SO kaynor tech            1:16.80   1 
  4 Kylie Chislolm            SO Platt tech             1:24.33   1 
  5 Brianna Wornick           SO Platt tech             1:28.41   1 
  6 Daisy Rosado              10 Platt tech             1:28.45   2 
  7 Summer Soucy              JR Oliver Wolco           1:30.07   1 
  8 Autumn Pennato            SR O-Brien Tech           1:30.60   1 
  9 Madison Ouellet           FR Oliver Wolco           1:34.23   2 
 10 Kat McCoubrey             JR Oliver Wolco           1:37.10   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lydia Masala              SR Bullard-Have             55.84   1 
  2 Silvia DeSouza            JR O-Brien Tech           1:01.69   2 
  3 Bridget Calderon          SO O-Brien Tech           1:03.74   2 
  4 Katelyn Lambo             FR kaynor tech            1:04.97   3 
  5 Genisis Velez             FR kaynor tech            1:06.01   1 
  6 Mystic Stephenson         SO kaynor tech            1:10.64   3 
  7 Shakirah Villafane        SR O-Brien Tech           1:14.71   4 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diana Perez               JR O-Brien Tech           3:01.45  
      1:28.51 (1:28.51)  3:01.45 (1:32.95)
  2 Yulissa Navarette         SO kaynor tech            3:08.46  
      1:29.47 (1:29.47)  3:08.46 (1:39.00)
  3 Manuela Zapata            JR O-Brien Tech           3:18.03  
      1:31.59 (1:31.59)  3:18.03 (1:46.44)
  4 Khadijah Diouf            SO kaynor tech            3:37.02  
      1:37.37 (1:37.37)  3:37.02 (1:59.66)
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Genisis Velez             FR kaynor tech            7:27.92  
      1:42.15 (1:42.15)  3:40.91 (1:58.76)  5:44.82 (2:03.92)  7:27.92 (1:43.11)
  2 Jenna Hickey              SO O-Brien Tech           7:31.81  
      1:42.40 (1:42.40)  3:41.33 (1:58.93)  5:44.79 (2:03.46)  7:31.81 (1:47.03)
  3 Khadijah Diouf            SO kaynor tech            8:17.00  
      1:39.64 (1:39.64)  3:44.50 (2:04.86)  6:03.82 (2:19.33)  8:17.00 (2:13.18)
 
Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenna Hickey              SO O-Brien Tech          16:47.01  
  2 Gabriella Januario        SR O-Brien Tech          17:16.01  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                     57.95  
     1) Madi Boylan JR                  2) Diana Perez JR                 
     3) Silvia DeSouza JR               4) Mikayla-Imani Davis SR         
  2 Platt tech  'A'                                     1:00.77  
     1) Jaelynn Mitchell JR             2) Ashley Fernandez 09            
     3) Kylie Chislolm SO               4) Angelina Tocci 09              
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                   5:42.45  
     1) Manuela Zapata JR               2) Diana Perez JR                 
     3) Autumn Pennato SR               4) Shakirah Villafane SR          
      1:29.51 (1:29.51)  2:56.62 (1:27.11)  4:14.83 (1:18.22)  5:42.45 (1:27.62)
  2 Platt tech  'A'                                     5:50.20  
     1) Kylie Chislolm SO               2) Daisy Rosado 10                
     3) Brianna Wornick SO              4) Aniah Estremera 10             
      1:24.61 (1:24.61)  2:53.30 (1:28.69)  4:22.78 (1:29.49)  5:50.20 (1:27.42)
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                  15:48.23  
     1) Gabriella Januario SR           2) Manuela Zapata JR              
     3) Autumn Pennato SR               4) Hope Schreiber SO              
      3:46.23 (3:46.23)  7:21.09 (3:34.86) 11:49.06 (4:27.98) 15:48.23 (3:59.18)
 
 
    ******************  Field Event  Results  *********         
    
    
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Sotello             JR O-Brien Tech             84-04  
      84-04  62-08  74-03            
  2 Antonio Diaz              JR O-Brien Tech             72-00  
      70-00  61-05  72-00            
  3 Isiah Taylor              JR O-Brien Tech             71-10  
      71-10  68-06  68-07           
  4 Shakane Cooper            SO O-Brien Tech             70-02  
      61-11  57-11  70-02            
  5 Christian Diaz            SO kaynor tech              69-05  
      63-11  61-07  69-05            
  6 Eric Morales              SR O-Brien Tech             38-05  
      38-05 x  x             
  7 Wyatt Gilbert             SR O-Brien Tech             34-05  
      33-05  34-05 x             
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Diaz            SO kaynor tech           27-11.50  
      26-07.50  27-09  27-11.50            
  2 Isiah Taylor              JR O-Brien Tech          27-00.00  
      26-08  27-00  26-03           
  3 Shakane Cooper            SO O-Brien Tech          26-01.00  
      22-05  24-11  26-01            
  4 Antonio Diaz              JR O-Brien Tech          24-07.50  
      24-07.50  24-05  23-08            
  5 Eric Morales              SR O-Brien Tech          17-08.00  
      16-11  17-08  17-05            
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darian Artis              SO Platt tech            17-04.00  
      15-08  17-04  17-03            
  2 Saul Abney                JR kaynor tech           16-02.00  
      16-02  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Antonio Morel             FR O-Brien Tech          15-10.50  
      15-10.50  13-08.75 x             
  4 Andres Garcia             SO Platt tech            14-09.25  
      FOUL  14-03.50  14-09.25           
  5 Kamari McCalla            FR Bullard-Have          14-03.25  
      FOUL  14-03.25              
  6 Alexander Melendez        SO kaynor tech           14-02.00  
      14-02 x  x             
  7 David Padilla             JR kaynor tech           13-10.00  
      11-10.75  13-10 x             
  8 Nathan Phetis             FR O-Brien Tech          13-02.00  
      13-02    x             
  9 Nate Maine                SR O-Brien Tech          12-08.00  
      FOUL  12-08 x             
 10 Nazir Harp                SO Platt tech            12-04.50  
      12-03  12-04.50 x            
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shakane Cooper            SO O-Brien Tech          33-00.00  
      30-09.25  32-00  33-00            
  2 Antonio Morel             FR O-Brien Tech          32-10.00  
      32-10  31-02               
  3 Kevin Sotello             JR O-Brien Tech          30-01.00  
      29-10.50  30-01               
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamari McCalla            FR Bullard-Have           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Hudak               JR O-Brien Tech            104-04  
      101-00  101-07  104-04           
  2 Christian Diaz            SO kaynor tech             101-04  
      101-04  89-08  90-02            
  3 Nelson Lopez              FR O-Brien Tech             64-04  
      64-04                  
  4 Wyatt Gilbert             SR O-Brien Tech             60-03  
      60-03  48-09  45-09            
  5 Joseph Matarese           FR Oliver Wolco             51-06  
      47-09  51-06  49-11            
  6 Jonathan Emery            FR Oliver Wolco             50-04  
      38-03  42-07  50-04            
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manuela Zapata            JR O-Brien Tech             71-09  
      71-09  60-10               
  2 Felicia Grey              FR kaynor tech              67-05  
      63-08  64-11  67-05            
  3 Lydia Masala              SR Bullard-Have             62-06  
      56-05  62-06  59-00            
  4 Scarlett Lockwood         SO O-Brien Tech             58-11  
      52-11  55-09  58-11            
  4 Diamond Hogan             09 Platt tech               58-11  
      50-02  58-11               
  6 Gabriella Januario        SR O-Brien Tech             56-02  
      53-09  56-02               
  7 Elizabeth Pettway         FR kaynor tech              55-04  
      55-04  50-05               
  8 Maria Choudhry            SO O-Brien Tech             51-02  
         49-05  51-02            
  9 A-Sha Worthington         SO O-Brien Tech             50-08  
      40-07  47-07  50-08            
 10 Tajanay Valle             FR kaynor tech              50-05  
      50-05  44-00               
 11 Megan Campbell            10 Platt tech               47-08  
      43-02  47-08               
 12 Khrystalie Rivera         SO kaynor tech              45-10  
      45-10                  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailee Harriman           10 Platt tech            27-10.00  
      27-10                 
  2 Gianna Bacchiocchi        SR O-Brien Tech          25-06.50  
      25-06.50  25-03  24-00.50           
  3 Torelle Adebouale         10 Platt tech            23-09.00  
      23-06.50  22-04.50  23-09           
  4 Mary Gaughan              JR O-Brien Tech         J23-09.00  
      22-00  23-03  23-09            
  5 Megan Campbell            10 Platt tech            22-07.00  
      20-09.50  19-08  22-07            
  6 Diamond Hogan             09 Platt tech            21-08.50  
      20-07  20-08  21-08.50            
  7 Elizabeth Pettway         FR kaynor tech           20-02.50  
      20-02.50  14-11.50  20-02            
  8 Marissa Garcia            FR O-Brien Tech          19-08.50  
      19-08.50                  
  8 Felicia Grey              FR kaynor tech           19-08.50  
      19-08.50    x             
 10 Tatianna Polite           JR Platt tech            18-11.00  
      16-03.50  18-00  18-11           
 11 Janyia Goodman            FR kaynor tech           18-02.00  
     x  x   18-02           
 12 Tajanay Valle             FR kaynor tech           16-11.50  
      16-11.50  16-09.50               
 13 Khrystalie Rivera         SO kaynor tech           16-09.00  
      14-02.50  15-09  16-09            
 14 Sabrina Pagan             09 Platt tech            15-10.00  
      14-07.50  15-10               
 15 Alyssa Morosky            JR Oliver Wolco          15-08.00  
      15-07.50     15-08           
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lydia Masala              SR Bullard-Have          14-09.00  
      14-04  14-09  13-11           
  2 Annabella Simon           JR Bullard-Have          13-05.25  
      FOUL  13-05.25 x             
  3 Jaelynn Mitchell          JR Platt tech            12-07.50  
      12-07.50  FOUL  12-01            
  4 Cheyenne Michols          JR O-Brien Tech          11-04.50  
      FOUL  11-04.50 x             
  5 Alexia Maraday            JR O-Brien Tech          11-04.25  
      11-01.25  11-04.25 x             
  6 Jada Johnson              SO kaynor tech           11-02.00  
      10-06  FOUL  11-02            
  7 Mystic Stephenson         SO kaynor tech           10-06.50  
      10-03  10-06.50               
  8 Alexis Jubenville         SO O-Brien Tech           7-08.50  
      7-08.50 x  x             
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Michols          JR O-Brien Tech          27-09.00  
      26-09  27-09  27-05           
 -- Scarlett Lockwood         SO O-Brien Tech                ND  
      ND                  
 -- Alexia Maraday            JR O-Brien Tech              FOUL  
        x   FOUL            
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaelynn Mitchell          JR Platt tech             4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  1 Cheyenne Michols          JR O-Brien Tech           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
  3 Torelle Adebouale         10 Platt tech            J4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Hailee Harriman           10 Platt tech            J4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Annabella Simon           JR Bullard-Have          J4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shakirah Villafane        SR O-Brien Tech                NH  
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Almezy            09 Platt tech               65-11  
      51-04  59-06  65-11            
  2 Gianna Bacchiocchi        SR O-Brien Tech             61-00  
      48-05  59-03  61-00            
  3 Manuela Zapata            JR O-Brien Tech             59-11  
      59-11  50-05 x             
  4 Tajanay Valle             FR kaynor tech              52-03  
      52-03  39-07               
  5 Torelle Adebouale         10 Platt tech               51-05  
      50-08  46-10  51-05            
  6 Hope Schreiber            SO O-Brien Tech             46-08  
      46-08                  
  7 Felicia Grey              FR kaynor tech              46-03  
            46-03            
  8 Alyssa Morosky            JR Oliver Wolco             43-06  
      43-06    x             
  9 BrieAnna Salmon           09 Platt tech               40-09  
         37-03  40-09           
 10 Megan Campbell            10 Platt tech               40-05  
      39-04  40-05               
 11 Elizabeth Pettway         FR kaynor tech              39-10  
      39-10    x             
 12 Diamond Hogan             09 Platt tech               39-09  
     x      39-09            
 13 Kat McCoubrey             JR Oliver Wolco             38-09  
      31-05  38-09               
 13 Brianna Stacy             JR Oliver Wolco             38-09  
      38-09    x             
 15 Khrystalie Rivera         SO kaynor tech              37-05  
     x      37-05            
 16 Tatianna Polite           JR Platt tech               33-02  
      33-02  31-07               
 17 Angelina Mobilia          FR Oliver Wolco             32-09  
      31-02  29-09  32-09            
 
  
      
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates