Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Cheney Tech T&F Invitational
Tuesday April 2, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                   Cheney Tech T&F Invitational  
                   Tuesday April 2, 2019 - A I Prince Tech - Flatbush Ave - Hartford CT
                               
                       Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS     
                           
 
*****************************************************************************************
 
 
                       Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
                       
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelo Alleano            FR Cheney Tech              12.55   5 
  2 Tonius Gedean             JR Prince Tech              12.67   1 
  3 Xavier McCall             FR Cheney Tech              12.84   5 
  4 Khyair Rahman             SO Prince Tech              12.96   1 
  5 Jazer Lockhart            SR Vinal Tech H             13.05   1 
  6 Jason Cruz                SO Cheney Tech              13.07   1 
  7 Jayshawn Figueroa         SO Cheney Tech              13.23   1 
  8 Nick Wernicki             SO Norwich Tech             13.30   2 
  9 Jordayne Brown            SR Cheney Tech              13.42   1 
 10 Zakary Jackson            SO Norwich Tech             13.48   2 
 11 jabot zabala              FR Prince Tech              13.53   4 
 12 Jahmoy Brown              SO Cheney Tech              13.60   4 
 13 Chandler Jorge            SO Norwich Tech             13.63   2 
 14 Tyler Nadeau              FR Norwich Tech             13.71   1 
 15 Kervin Rivera             FR Cheney Tech              13.74   6 
 16 Danial Tejeda             FR Prince Tech              13.85   3 
 17 Nick Guida                SR Oliver Wolco             13.98   6 
 18 Isiah Mikan               JR Platt tech               14.01   1 
 19 Jayden Castillo           FR Prince Tech              14.23   2 
 20 Brandon Baker             FR Norwich Tech             14.29   2 
 21 Mason Starkel             FR Cheney Tech              14.30   5 
 22 Piccini Christian         SO Oliver Wolco             14.39   5 
 23 Brian Bello               JR Platt tech               14.47   2 
 24 AJ Picz                   FR Oliver Wolco             14.70   6 
 25 Theo Uznanski             FR Cheney Tech              14.73   6 
 26 Collin Munroe             SO Cheney Tech              15.08   4 
 27 Ledario Ramirez           FR Vinal Tech H             15.28   4 
 28 Matthew Clark             FR Cheney Tech              15.49   6 
 29 Steeves Hunter            FR Oliver Wolco             15.85   4 
 30 Dominik Shea-Wallwork     FR Norwich Tech             16.09   5 
 31 Avery Carson              FR Prince Tech              16.34   2 
 32 Norman Linton             FR Prince Tech              16.52   3 
 33 Kevin Loja                SO Oliver Wolco             17.27   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kishawn Covington         JR Prince Tech              20.07  
  2 Jared Perez               JR Cheney Tech              21.74  
  3 Andre Boone               FR Cheney Tech              22.08  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tonius Gedean             JR Prince Tech              25.09   1 
  2 Isaac Gorski              JR Platt tech               25.87   1 
  3 Jason Cruz                SO Cheney Tech              26.47   4 
  4 Jazer Lockhart            SR Vinal Tech H             26.71   2 
  5 Khyair Rahman             SO Prince Tech              26.72   2 
  6 Jayshawn Figueroa         SO Cheney Tech              26.98   3 
  7 jabot zabala              FR Prince Tech              27.08   3 
  7 Angelo Alleano            FR Cheney Tech              27.08   6 
  9 Chandler Jorge            SO Norwich Tech             27.28   6 
 10 Tyler Nadeau              FR Norwich Tech             27.48   5 
 11 Eliezer Salpierto         SR Norwich Tech             27.75   4 
 12 Nick Guida                SR Oliver Wolco             27.88   7 
 13 Jarrett Nunes             SR Vinal Tech H             28.69   1 
 14 Kervin Rivera             FR Cheney Tech              28.84   7 
 15 Andres Garcia             SO Platt tech               28.91   3 
 16 Jahmoy Brown              SO Cheney Tech              29.20   6 
 17 Jayden Castillo           FR Prince Tech              29.30   2 
 18 Zakary Jackson            SO Norwich Tech             29.62   4 
 19 Brian Bello               JR Platt tech               29.67   2 
 20 Danial Tejeda             FR Prince Tech              29.71   2 
 21 Edward Rodriguez          FR Prince Tech              29.98   2 
 22 Mason Starkel             FR Cheney Tech              30.44   6 
 23 AJ Picz                   FR Oliver Wolco             30.59   5 
 24 Brandon Baker             FR Norwich Tech             30.60   5 
 25 Steeves Hunter            FR Oliver Wolco             32.78   7 
 26 Jesus Aguilar             JR Platt tech               33.64   7 
 27 Avery Carson              FR Prince Tech              33.91   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tonius Gedean             JR Prince Tech              56.74   1 
  2 Isaac Gorski              JR Platt tech               56.90   1 
  3 Eliezer Salpierto         SR Norwich Tech             58.56   1 
  4 Micah Fraizer             JR Prince Tech              59.21   1 
  5 Jazer Lockhart            SR Vinal Tech H           1:00.72   1 
  6 Darian Artis              SO Platt tech             1:02.03   1 
  7 Trevor Cavallo            SR Oliver Wolco           1:02.73   2 
  8 Danial Tejeda             FR Prince Tech            1:06.23   3 
  9 Piccini Christian         SO Oliver Wolco           1:06.50   3 
 10 Edward Rodriguez          FR Prince Tech            1:08.52   2 
 11 Kevin Loja                SO Oliver Wolco           1:10.44   3 
 12 Brandon Cowles            JR Oliver Wolco           1:11.03   5 
 13 Matthew Brown             SO Cheney Tech            1:12.18   3 
 14 Kevon Morgan              SO Cheney Tech            1:13.01   5 
 15 Jesus Aguilar             JR Platt tech             1:14.46   3 
 16 Joel Duah                 FR Cheney Tech            1:16.32   5 
 17 Andres Garcia             SO Platt tech             1:19.52   2 
 18 Adrian Garcia-Vcente      SO Cheney Tech            1:22.01   3 
 19 Theo Uznanski             FR Cheney Tech            1:31.35   5 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andre Boone               FR Cheney Tech              52.05  
  2 Jared Perez               JR Cheney Tech              59.71  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Rivera             FR Prince Tech            2:10.35  
  2 Salvatore Lapira          JR Prince Tech            2:22.66  
  3 Jonathon Hoffman          FR Cheney Tech            2:43.97  
  4 Steeves Hunter            FR Oliver Wolco           2:46.99  
  5 Brain Wilson              FR Vinal Tech H           3:19.60  
  6 Wesley Schledt            FR Vinal Tech H           3:33.02  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Rivera             FR Prince Tech            5:03.49  
  2 Salvatore Lapira          JR Prince Tech            5:12.65  
  3 Andres Garcia             SO Platt tech             5:50.88  
  4 Adam Densman              SR Norwich Tech           5:53.48  
  5 Jonathon Hoffman          FR Cheney Tech            6:00.04  
  6 Adrian Garcia-Vcente      SO Cheney Tech            6:04.34  
  7 Matthew Brown             SO Cheney Tech            6:13.30  
 -- Noah Pearson              JR Cheney Tech                DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathon Hoffman          FR Cheney Tech           13:09.37  
  2 Adam Densman              SR Norwich Tech          13:26.74  
  3 Matthew Brown             SO Cheney Tech           13:45.06  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheney Tech  'A'                                      49.44  
     1) Xavier McCall FR                2) Kervin Rivera FR               
     3) Mason Starkel FR                4) Jahmoy Brown SO                
  2 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     51.11  
     1) Zakary Jackson SO               2) Brandon Baker FR               
     3) Pedro Castillo-Santos SR        4) Donald Duca SR                 
  3 Cheney Tech  'B'                                     x52.36  
     1) Jordayne Brown SR               2) Jayshawn Figueroa SO           
     3) Jason Cruz SO                   4) Angelo Alleano FR              
  4 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                              54.98  
     1) Trevor Cavallo SR               2) Nick Guida SR                  
     3) Piccini Christian SO            4) AJ Picz FR                     
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    3:56.20  
     1) Jacob Moisonet JR               2) Allyn Thompson SO              
     3) Jeremy Rivera FR                4) Salvatore Lapira JR            
  2 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   4:35.21  
     1) Nick Wernicki SO                2) Tyler Nadeau FR                
     3) Brandon Baker FR                4) Eliezer Salpierto SR           
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheney Tech  'A'                                   11:33.15  
     1) Noah Pearson JR                 2) Adrian Garcia-Vcente SO        
     3) Kevon Morgan SO                 4) Joel Duah FR                   
      2:48.86 (2:48.86)  5:51.14 (3:02.28)  8:58.42 (3:07.29) 11:33.15 (2:34.73)
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nijzire VanAllen          SR Cheney Tech              89-05  
      89-05  84-06  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Caleb Benegyani           JR Cheney Tech              89-04  
      89-04  FOUL  88-04  83-09       
  3 Jordayne Brown            SR Cheney Tech              78-09  
      72-02  78-09  77-07  FOUL       
  3 Isiah Mikan               JR Platt tech               78-09  
      64-06  78-09  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Jacob Lawton              SO Norwich Tech             75-09  
      69-10  74-01  75-09  70-10      
  6 Benjamin Richards         SO Cheney Tech              72-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  54-09  72-10       
  7 Clayton Litchfield        SO Norwich Tech             72-01  
      71-06  72-01  FOUL  65-06      
  8 Eric Rodriguez            FR Cheney Tech              69-08  
      FOUL  62-03  62-08  69-08       
  9 Mathew Surprenant         SO Norwich Tech             69-04  
      FOUL  69-04  60-11  FOUL       
 10 Silven Scolaro            SO Norwich Tech             66-07  
      65-04  58-11  66-07  FOUL       
 10 Edgardo Cruz              SR Norwich Tech             66-07  
      FOUL  61-09  66-07  62-05       
 12 Dillon Hepton             SO Cheney Tech              65-07  
      65-03.50  58-10  65-07  FOUL       
 13 Anthony Marciano          JR Cheney Tech              63-02  
      63-02  57-06  63-00  FOUL       
 14 Joe Barberi               JR Norwich Tech             61-05  
      51-02  FOUL  60-01  61-05       
 15 Charles Ather             FR Cheney Tech              60-00  
      56-09  54-09  60-00  FOUL       
 16 Will Korineck             SR Norwich Tech             54-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54-01       
 17 Ryan Riffle               SO Norwich Tech             43-04  
      42-03.50  35-01  FOUL  43-04       
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathew Surprenant         SO Norwich Tech          37-02.50  
      35-02  37-02.50  36-05  34-04       
  2 Daniel LaRose             SR Cheney Tech           35-06.00  
      35-06  35-03  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Caleb Benegyani           JR Cheney Tech           31-00.00  
      31-00  30-10  28-03  30-05       
  4 Jarrett Nunes             SR Vinal Tech H          30-01.00  
      29-08  30-01  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Jordayne Brown            SR Cheney Tech           29-05.00  
      28-09  29-03.50  29-05  FOUL       
  6 Nijzire VanAllen          SR Cheney Tech           29-03.00  
      29-03  28-01  28-03.50  29-02       
  7 Angelo Alleano            FR Cheney Tech           29-02.00  
      26-03.50  27-01  26-07.50  29-02        
  8 Benjamin Richards         SO Cheney Tech           28-08.00  
      28-06  28-08  25-05.50  27-06.50       
  9 Jacob Lawton              SO Norwich Tech          28-07.50  
      28-04.50  28-07.50  28-02  28-07        
 10 Silven Scolaro            SO Norwich Tech          28-06.50  
      27-04  28-01  26-04  28-06.50        
 11 Will Korineck             SR Norwich Tech          28-01.50  
      25-11  27-00  27-10.50  28-01.50       
 12 Clayton Litchfield        SO Norwich Tech          28-00.00  
      28-00  26-05              
 13 Nathan Bastien            SO Norwich Tech          27-09.50  
      27-01  24-11  27-09.50  26-05        
 14 Dillon Hepton             SO Cheney Tech           27-00.00  
      25-08  24-06.50  27-00           
 15 Evan Cusson               FR Cheney Tech           26-11.50  
      FOUL  23-03  26-11.50           
 16 Charles Ather             FR Cheney Tech           25-11.00  
      25-08  25-11              
 17 Eric Rodriguez            FR Cheney Tech           21-09.00  
      20-05        21-09        
 18 Ryan Riffle               SO Norwich Tech          21-02.00  
      21-00        21-02        
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jagger Petersen           JR Norwich Tech          17-03.00  
      16-02  17-03  16-04            
  2 Andres Garcia             SO Platt tech            16-05.00  
      14-08  16-05  14-07            
  3 Donald Duca               SR Norwich Tech          16-01.00  
      16-01  FOUL  16-00            
  4 Zakary Jackson            SO Norwich Tech          15-11.50  
      14-02.50  15-11.50  15-01            
  5 Angelo Alleano            FR Cheney Tech           14-06.00  
      FOUL  14-06               
  6 Jahmoy Brown              SO Cheney Tech           14-05.00  
      14-05    x            
  7 Darian Artis              SO Platt tech            13-10.50  
  8 Dillon Hepton             SO Cheney Tech           13-07.50  
      13-07  13-07.50  13-05           
  9 Collin Munroe             SO Cheney Tech           12-02.00  
 10 Nazir Harp                SO Platt tech            11-10.00  
 11 Anthony Marciano          JR Cheney Tech           10-06.00  
 12 Dominik Shea-Wallwork     FR Norwich Tech          10-05.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donald Duca               SR Norwich Tech          37-04.00  
      33-01  35-01.50  FOUL  37-04        
  2 Jagger Petersen           JR Norwich Tech          35-10.50  
      34-01  35-05  35-10.50  34-07       
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jagger Petersen           JR Norwich Tech           5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Xavier McCall             FR Cheney Tech            5-04.00  
     4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chandler Jorge            SO Norwich Tech           5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Isiah Mikan               JR Platt tech             5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
  5 Dillon Hepton             SO Cheney Tech            4-08.00  
     4-08 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Angelo Alleano            FR Cheney Tech                 NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Benegyani           JR Cheney Tech             124-01  
      120-02  118-01  124-01  105-09        
  2 Edgardo Cruz              SR Norwich Tech            121-07  
      109-03  121-07  109-06  100-09        
  3 Pedro Castillo-Santos     SR Norwich Tech            105-00  
      83-09  89-00  77-04  105-00       
  4 Charles Ather             FR Cheney Tech             103-00  
      FOUL  103-00  99-01  97-00       
  5 Jarrett Nunes             SR Vinal Tech H             97-05  
      84-05  86-00  97-05  91-09        
  6 Nijzire VanAllen          SR Cheney Tech              89-09  
      71-11  80-10  89-09  85-00        
  7 Jordayne Brown            SR Cheney Tech              77-00  
      61-00  71-00  77-00  66-09        
  8 Will Korineck             SR Norwich Tech             75-10  
      58-11  FOUL  75-10  70-03        
  9 Dillon Hepton             SO Cheney Tech              71-09  
      71-09  68-08  65-05  66-10       
 10 Evan Cusson               FR Cheney Tech              70-04  
      70-04  57-03  67-07  59-06        
 11 Ryan Riffle               SO Norwich Tech             69-06  
      64-03  69-06  65-06  57-07        
 12 Jacob Lawton              SO Norwich Tech             66-07  
      63-05  57-09  56-09  66-07        
 13 Clayton Litchfield        SO Norwich Tech             61-07  
      40-09  54-08  61-07  53-06       
 14 Joseph Matarese           FR Oliver Wolco             58-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  54-11  58-06        
 15 Matthew Clark             FR Cheney Tech              57-05  
      57-01  50-01  50-01  57-05       
 16 Anthony Marciano          JR Cheney Tech              53-03  
      53-03  FOUL  34-08  48-02       
 17 Benjamin Richards         SO Cheney Tech              43-09  
      25-07  FOUL  43-09  40-06       
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech              14.23   1 
  2 Ashley Williams           JR Norwich Tech             14.29   1 
  3 Tiara Herring             JR Vinal Tech H             14.34   1 
  4 Brianna Graham            SO Norwich Tech             15.45   1 
  5 Autumn Lovett             FR Norwich Tech             15.60   2 
  6 Angelina Tocci            09 Platt tech               15.64   6 
  7 Meleeya Jones             SO Norwich Tech             15.67   1 
  8 Chantel Dennis            FR Cheney Tech              15.78   6 
  9 Hannah LeVasseur          SO Oliver Wolco             15.96   5 
 10 Ashley Fernandez          09 Platt tech               16.02   3 
 11 Winyia Corey              09 Platt tech               16.10   3 
 12 Ivy Agyemang              FR Cheney Tech              16.14   4 
 13 Hailee Harriman           10 Platt tech               16.26   4 
 14 D-Avian Hudson            09 Platt tech               16.42   3 
 15 Tyana Petty               JR Cheney Tech              16.56   5 
 16 Damariya Fountain         FR Vinal Tech H             16.72   5 
 17 Tatiana Mitchell          FR Cheney Tech              16.97   6 
 18 Maribelyz Agosto          FR Vinal Tech H             17.11   4 
 19 LaJoy Edwards             FR Cheney Tech              17.12   5 
 20 Elizabeth Selmi           JR Vinal Tech H             17.13   2 
 21 Angelina Mobilia          FR Oliver Wolco             17.38   4 
 22 Zenaida Nolasco           SO Oliver Wolco             17.39   6 
 23 Brianna Almezy            09 Platt tech               17.46   6 
 24 Kylie Chislolm            SO Platt tech               17.53   3 
 25 Diamond Hogan             09 Platt tech               18.27   4 
 26 Amarianna Tyner           FR Vinal Tech H             18.34   5 
 27 Bianca McKellar           FR Cheney Tech              18.38   6 
 28 Aniah Estremera           10 Platt tech               18.55   3 
 28 TyAsia Harper             JR Vinal Tech H             18.55   3 
 30 Brianna Stacy             JR Oliver Wolco             18.77   5 
 31 Isabella Fournier         10 Platt tech               19.00   4 
 32 Paola Aviles              FR Vinal Tech H             19.64   5 
 33 Sabrina Pagan             09 Platt tech               21.03   4 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alana Caamano             JR Platt tech               21.61  
  2 D-Avian Hudson            09 Platt tech               24.34  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Williams           JR Norwich Tech             29.59   1 
  2 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech              31.62   1 
  3 Tiara Herring             JR Vinal Tech H             32.66   1 
  4 Winyia Corey              09 Platt tech               34.66   3 
  5 Ashley Fernandez          09 Platt tech               35.06   2 
  6 Chantel Dennis            FR Cheney Tech              35.50   5 
  7 Ivy Agyemang              FR Cheney Tech              35.55   5 
  8 Caylisse Carrero          FR Vinal Tech H             36.55   3 
  9 Kylie Chislolm            SO Platt tech               37.11   2 
 10 Erin Beach                FR Vinal Tech H             38.13   4 
 11 Daisy Rosado              10 Platt tech               38.51   4 
 12 Aniah Estremera           10 Platt tech               38.90   3 
 13 Amarianna Tyner           FR Vinal Tech H             43.90   5 
 14 BrieAnna Salmon           09 Platt tech               44.49   4 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamyra Oglesby            SO Prince Tech            1:13.02   1 
  2 Chantel Dennis            FR Cheney Tech            1:19.78   1 
  3 Milliealexis Sutherland   FR Cheney Tech            1:20.88   3 
  4 Syeare Thomas             SR Norwich Tech           1:21.03   1 
  5 Hannah LeVasseur          SO Oliver Wolco           1:24.72   3 
  6 Zenaida Nolasco           SO Oliver Wolco           1:26.95   3 
  7 Kylie Chislolm            SO Platt tech             1:29.33   1 
  8 Daisy Rosado              10 Platt tech             1:31.56   3 
  9 Elizabeth Selmi           JR Vinal Tech H           1:33.38   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech              55.59  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hailey McGuirl            FR Norwich Tech           2:58.13  
  2 Kelis Gaston              FR Prince Tech            3:03.64  
  3 Jessie Adams              SO Norwich Tech           3:05.11  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     57.81  
     1) Kellsey Gumbs SR                2) Meleeya Jones SO               
     3) Brianna Graham SO               4) Ashley Williams JR             
  2 Platt tech  'A'                                     1:00.94  
     1) Jeida Reyes --                  2) Ashley Fernandez 09            
     3) Jaelynn Mitchell JR             4) Alana Caamano JR               
  3 Cheney Tech  'A'                                    1:02.81  
     1) Chantel Dennis FR               2) LaJoy Edwards FR               
     3) Tatiana Mitchell FR             4) Ivy Agyemang FR                
  4 Platt tech  'B'                                    x1:06.24  
     1) Winyia Corey 09                 2) Diamond Hogan 09               
     3) D-Avian Hudson 09               4) Brianna Almezy 09              
 
              Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   6:07.80  
     1) Kellsey Gumbs SR                2) Syeare Thomas SR               
     3) Hailey McGuirl FR               4) Jessie Adams SO                
 
 
                 Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
                 
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================

  1 Serena Johnson            SR Prince Tech          102-10.50  
      102-10.50  FOUL  90-06  95-11        
  2 Diamond Hogan             09 Platt tech               59-06  
      59-06  48-11.50  50-06  56-10.50       
  3 Megan Campbell            10 Platt tech               46-00  
      46-00  FOUL  45-06.50  43-03       
  4 Tyana Petty               JR Cheney Tech              43-08  
      FOUL  43-08  42-08  40-08       
  5 Milliealexis Sutherland   FR Cheney Tech              40-01  
      34-10  33-05  40-01  38-08        
  6 Erica Palmer              SO Norwich Tech             39-01  
      39-01  FOUL  34-06.50  38-10.50        
  7 Juliana Surdam            FR Cheney Tech              38-11  
      34-07  27-07  FOUL  38-11        
  8 Tatianna Polite           JR Platt tech               34-01  
      FOUL  33-07  32-10.50  34-01       
  9 Bianca McKellar           FR Cheney Tech              28-04  
      22-01  28-04  FOUL  20-08       

  
                    Event 33  Girls Shot Put
                    
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serena Johnson            SR Prince Tech           30-04.00  
      FOUL  29-06  30-04  FOUL       
  2 Hailee Harriman           10 Platt tech            26-03.00  
      25-10  25-10  25-11  26-03       
  3 Sasha Toth                SR Vinal Tech H          22-11.00  
      22-11  19-04              
  4 Megan Campbell            10 Platt tech            22-03.00  
      20-04  19-09  21-05  22-03        
  5 Diamond Hogan             09 Platt tech            21-11.00  
      18-04  21-11  20-10  FOUL       
  6 BrieAnna Salmon           09 Platt tech            19-00.00  
      17-04  18-06  19-00           
  7 Tatianna Polite           JR Platt tech            18-08.00  
      18-01  18-08  16-07.50  18-07        
  8 Tatiana Mitchell          FR Cheney Tech           18-07.00  
      17-03  18-07  15-11            
  9 Milliealexis Sutherland   FR Cheney Tech           14-11.00  
      14-11  14-06             
 10 Bianca McKellar           FR Cheney Tech           13-09.00  
      12-11  13-09              
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley Williams           JR Norwich Tech          13-10.00  
      13-00.50  13-10  12-07.50           
  2 Autumn Lovett             FR Norwich Tech         J13-10.00  
      12-04  FOUL  13-10           
  3 Jaelynn Mitchell          JR Platt tech            13-05.00  
      13-02  13-00.50  13-02           
  4 Shanelee Walters          JR Prince Tech           12-09.00  
      12-07  12-09  12-04           
  5 Angelina Tocci            09 Platt tech            12-03.00  
  6 Milliealexis Sutherland   FR Cheney Tech           10-09.00  
  7 Tatiana Mitchell          FR Cheney Tech           10-02.00  
  8 Torelle Adebouale         10 Platt tech            10-01.00  
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torelle Adebouale         10 Platt tech             4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hailee Harriman           10 Platt tech             4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyana Petty               JR Cheney Tech              60-08  
      60-08  51-03  46-07  51-04        
  2 Alana Caamano             JR Platt tech               54-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  54-04  51-00        
  3 Brianna Stacy             JR Oliver Wolco             52-00  
      47-09  52-00  40-09  35-10        
  4 Megan Campbell            10 Platt tech               46-00  
      46-00  31-10              
  5 Torelle Adebouale         10 Platt tech               44-02  
      42-06  42-09  44-02  41-04        
  6 Bianca McKellar           FR Cheney Tech              43-05  
      43-05  40-04              
  7 Tatiana Mitchell          FR Cheney Tech              40-07  
      40-07                 
  8 Juliana Surdam            FR Cheney Tech              39-10  
      39-10  26-00  29-00           
  9 LaJoy Edwards             FR Cheney Tech              39-03  
      39-03                 
  9 Isabella Fournier         10 Platt tech               39-03  
      24-00  34-07  39-03            
 11 Milliealexis Sutherland   FR Cheney Tech              39-01  
      39-01  29-10  35-11  27-02        
 12 Angelina Mobilia          FR Oliver Wolco             37-11  
      33-06  37-11  28-01  34-06        
 13 BrieAnna Salmon           09 Platt tech               33-10  
      33-10  31-03  FOUL  27-08        
 14 Alyssa Morosky            JR Oliver Wolco             32-10  
      31-02  32-06  29-03  32-10        
 15 Tatianna Polite           JR Platt tech               29-08  
      23-08  27-05  21-05  29-08        
 -- Brianna Almezy            09 Platt tech                FOUL  
      
      
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates