Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



New Years Celebration of Life 3.5 Mile Road Race
Tuesay Jan 1, 2019 - Historic Main Street - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 52 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          New Years Celebration of Life 3.5 Mile Road Race
                      Tuesay Jan 1, 2019 - Historic Main Street - S Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 52 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Anthony Gonsalves    Overall Female: Amina Carter

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Anthony Gonsalves           28M        Berlin CT               19:29     594

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Amina Carter                33F        West Hartford CT        25:49     535


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Angela Ciroalo                27F F2029  Long Branch NJ          26:25    587
  2  Heather Slavin                25F F2029  Enfield CT              28:47    566
  3  Caitlin Eaton-Robb            23F F2029  Columbia CT             29:09    902

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Patricia Vega Dones           33F F3039  Manchester CT           26:47    585
  2  Meri Robert                   39F F3039  East Hartford CT        29:10    563
  3  Anna Dubiel                   36F F3039  Rocky Hill CT           29:45    909

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Betsy Sargent                 46F F4049  Unionville CT           28:43    693
  2  Kelly McPherson               40F F4049  Avon CT                 30:16    553
  3  Aleasha Coburn                49F F4049  Waterford CT            31:23    537

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Barbara Graf                  59F F5059  Leeds MA                29:41    544
  2  Tree Boyd                     53F F5059  West Hartford CT        30:41    531
  3  Lynn Wilkus                   50F F5059  Windsor CT              32:00    919

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Alison Nicklas                63F F6069  Albany NY               32:54    559
  2  Sharon Daly                   68F F6069  Tolland CT              37:29    920

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 99 ** 

  1  Janet Romayko                 70F F7099  East Hartford CT        35:09    564

                          New Years Celebration of Life 3.5 Mile Road Race
                      Tuesay Jan 1, 2019 - Historic Main Street - S Windsor CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 52 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Anthony Gonsalves    Overall Female: Amina Carter

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Jake Haddad                   16M M0019  Vernon Rockville CT     21:27    545
  2  Colin Paul                    10M M0019  East Hartford CT        42:26    914

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Brian Harrington              29M M2029  East Hartford CT        24:43    595

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Michael Beaton                39M M3039  Storrs Mansfield CT     24:47    529
  2  Matthew Carter                34M M3039  West Hartford CT        26:29    536
  3  Jonathan Wilson               36M M3039  West Hartford CT        29:09    573

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Matt DeMaio                   47M M4049  Old Saybrook CT         24:50    541
  2  Jason Corsi                   44M M4049  Fairfield CT            27:26    539
  3  Robert Hartnett               46M M4049  Manchester CT           28:06    548

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Jorge Rabat Jr                53M M5059  W Hartford CT           23:49    915
  2  Keith Coburn                  50M M5059  Waterford CT            24:25    538
  3  Brad Magyar                   51M M5059  Enfield CT              25:22    552

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Steven Morse                  66M M6069  Broad Brook CT          26:50    917
  2  William Boucher               61M M6069  Suffield CT             27:34    690
  3  James Vallee                  61M M6069  Suffield CT             28:13    691

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99 ** 

  1  Bob Ward                      73M M7099  Vernon CT               32:13    570
  2  Eugene Botterton              73M M7099  S Windsor CT            46:42    951






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates