Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CCSU Blue Devil Track & Field Invitational
Saturday April 27, 2019 - CCSU = New Britain CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com

                                       CCSU Blue Devil Track & Field Invitational
                                    Saturday April 27, 2019 - CCSU = New Britain  CT
                            Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems  @ plattsys.com
            
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                       PLATTSYS.COM  
               
   
*****************************************************************************************

                    Women - Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Central Connecticut         84        2) Hartford                   48   
 
                    Men - Team Scores
===============================================================================
    1) Central Connecticut         99        2) Hartford                   71   


                                    Results                                    
 
                           Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
                           
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn St          10.68  -1.7  1 
  2 Kaylan Depas              FR Hartford                 10.96  -1.7  1 
  3 Darius Wise               SO Central Conn St          10.97  -1.7  1 
  4 Cam Whalen                FR Central Conn St         x11.11  -1.7  1 
  5 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                 11.20  -0.1  2 
  6 Jero Sneh                 SR Central Conn St         x11.23  -0.1  2 
  7 Jovan Dixon               FR Central Conn St         x11.33  -0.1  2 
  8 Carlos Pion-Vargas        FR Hartford                x11.41  -0.1  2 
  9 Jared Bernabe             FR New Britain Trac        X11.46  -0.1  2 
 10 Dasani Prideaux           FR Unattached              X11.48  -0.1  2 
 11 Evan Walker               SR New Britain Trac        X11.67  -1.7  1 
 12 Omogbolabo (Gb) Oyede     FR Unattached              X11.69   0.9  3 
 13 Mykal Porter              JR Unattached              X11.74   0.9  3 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwin Alston              JR Central Conn St          15.22   1.1 
  2 Tyrik Henry               JR Central Conn St          15.64   1.1 
  3 Daniel Miele              FR Hartford                 17.02   1.1 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akiel Smith               JR Central Conn St          21.98   4.1  1 
  2 Miles Fye-Moore           SO Central Conn St          22.43   4.1  1 
  3 Kaylan Depas              FR Hartford                 22.56   4.1  1 
  4 Darius Wise               SO Central Conn St         x22.72   4.1  1 
  5 Jovan Dixon               FR Central Conn St         x23.04   2.8  2 
  6 Naazir Alexander          FR Hartford                 23.09   4.1  1 
  7 Anthony McQueen              RI Elite                X23.14   1.1  3 
  8 Jason Walton              FR Central Conn St         x23.16   4.1  1 
  9 Alex Pratcher             FR Unattached              X23.27   4.1  1 
 10 Brazden Ellis             FR Hartford                x23.57   2.8  2 
 11 Carlos Pion-Vargas        FR Hartford                x23.69   1.1  3 
 12 Jared Bernabe             FR New Britain Trac        X23.84   2.8  2 
 13 Dasani Prideaux           FR Unattached              X23.99   2.8  2 
 14 Mykal Porter              JR Unattached              X24.08   1.1  3 
 15 Omogbolabo (Gb) Oyede     FR Unattached              X24.10   1.1  3 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Findley            JR Central Conn St          50.40  
  2 Hank Jean-Jacques         SO Central Conn St          52.90  
  3 Jack St Clair             JR Central Conn St         x53.11  
  4 Carlos Villarini             Unattached              X54.12  
  5 Brazden Ellis             FR Hartford                 54.56  
  6 Daniel Miele              FR Hartford                 57.75  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Baum                 SR Central Conn St          56.68  
  2 Quincy Sanchez            JR Central Conn St          57.08  
  3 Anthony McQueen              RI Elite                X57.20  
  4 Laurenzo Thompkins        FR Central Conn St         x57.67  
  5 Marckens Auguste          FR Hartford                 59.38  
  6 Ian Maier                 FR Unattached              X59.42  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Grudzwick         JR Central Conn St        1:58.44  
          55.03 (55.03)  1:58.44 (1:03.42)
  2 Julio Arredondo           JR Central Conn St        2:00.37  
          59.08 (59.08)  2:00.37 (1:01.29)
  3 Timothy McNamara          FR Central Conn St       x2:00.47  
          59.77 (59.77)  2:00.47 (1:00.71)
  4 Andruw Flemming           FR Central Conn St       x2:01.63  
          59.82 (59.82)  2:01.63 (1:01.81)
  5 Calvin Willie             FR Hartford               2:02.11  
          57.00 (57.00)  2:02.11 (1:05.12)
  6 Shawn Akomeah             FR New Britain Trac      X2:07.37  
      1:00.43 (1:00.43)  2:07.37 (1:06.95)
 -- Andrew Findley            JR Central Conn St            DNF  
          54.58 (54.58)
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenneth Little               Unattached            X4:03.73  
          48.13 (48.13)  1:53.78 (1:05.66)  2:59.61 (1:05.83)  4:03.73 (1:04.13)
  2 Roberto Piotto            JR Central Conn St        4:04.00  
          47.63 (47.63)  1:52.70 (1:05.08)  2:59.80 (1:07.10)  4:04.00 (1:04.21)
  3 Nurlan Herburger          SR Hartford               4:10.14  
          48.30 (48.30)  1:55.60 (1:07.31)  3:05.14 (1:09.54)  4:10.14 (1:05.01)
  4 Nicholas O'Brien          SO Hartford               4:11.96  
          48.15 (48.15)  1:56.05 (1:07.91)  3:06.00 (1:09.95)  4:11.96 (1:05.96)
  5 Elias Field               FR Central Conn St        4:20.26  
          49.32 (49.32)  1:55.91 (1:06.60)  3:08.55 (1:12.64)  4:20.26 (1:11.72)
  6 Sean Garrison             JR Hartford              x4:28.82  
          48.73 (48.73)  1:58.15 (1:09.42)  3:14.17 (1:16.03)  4:28.82 (1:14.65)
  7 Jonathan Salinardo        FR Hartford              x4:46.99  
          49.77 (49.77)  2:04.62 (1:14.85)  3:25.39 (1:20.78)  4:46.99 (1:21.61)
 
Event 8  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Moore              FR Central Conn St        9:58.11  
      9:58.11 (9:58.11)
  2 Charles Taubl             FR Central Conn St       10:17.38  
       10:17.38 (10:17.38)
  3 Sean Oushana              SO Unattached           X10:24.11  
       10:24.11 (10:24.11)
  4 Wesley Moody              SO Hartford              10:29.10  
       10:29.10 (10:29.10)
  5 Moroni Lima               SO Unattached           X11:15.47  
       11:15.47 (11:15.47)
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willy Pierce              SR Hartford               9:14.67  
          35.53 (35.53)  1:48.22 (1:12.70)  3:02.26 (1:14.04)  4:20.30 (1:18.05)
      5:38.83 (1:18.54)  6:54.81 (1:15.98)  8:06.68 (1:11.88)  9:14.67 (1:07.99)
  2 David Kerns               SO Unattached            X9:22.30  
          35.20 (35.20)  1:47.94 (1:12.74)  3:01.32 (1:13.39)  4:16.29 (1:14.97)
      5:33.26 (1:16.98)  6:51.21 (1:17.95)  8:06.97 (1:15.76)  9:22.30 (1:15.33)
  3 Sean Oushana              SO Unattached            X9:44.28  
          36.84 (36.84)  1:54.53 (1:17.69)  3:14.24 (1:19.71)  4:34.51 (1:20.27)
      5:55.25 (1:20.75)  7:14.42 (1:19.18)  8:32.72 (1:18.31)  9:44.28 (1:11.56)
 
Event 10  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:27.53  
     1) Jason Walton FR                 2) Garrett Dandridge FR           
     3) Richard Grudzwick JR            4) Andrew Findley JR              
          51.12 (51.12)    1:44.97 (53.85)    2:35.26 (50.29)    3:27.53 (52.27)
  2 New Britain Track  'A'                             X3:29.42  
     1) Shawn Akomeah FR                2) Qasim Danazumi                 
     3) Alex Pratcher                   4) Jared Bernabe FR               
          54.14 (54.14)    1:47.06 (52.92)    2:40.37 (53.32)    3:29.42 (49.05)
  3 Central Connecticut  'B'                           x3:32.20  
     1) Matt Baum SR                    2) Andruw Flemming FR             
     3) Timothy McNamara FR             4) Jero Sneh SR                   
          54.24 (54.24)    1:46.90 (52.67)    2:39.46 (52.56)    3:32.20 (52.74)
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Terrel Davis              JR Hartford                 6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
     FOUL      6.86m(1.8) 6.59m(3.2) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.91m(1.3) FOUL     
  2 Kevorni Welsh             JR Central Conn St          6.71m   4.5  22-00.25 
     6.71m(4.5) 6.46m(3.5) 6.60m(0.6) 6.47m(2.4) 6.58m(0.9) 6.56m(0.5)
  3 Jarred Creech             JR Central Conn St          6.33m   0.6  20-09.25 
     6.15m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0)    6.33m(0.6) 6.28m(1.0) 6.13m(0.2)
  4 Ej Wynkoop                FR Unattached              X6.01m   1.7  19-08.75 
     FOUL      6.01m(1.7) 6.01m(3.2) 5.95m(2.6) 5.90m(1.3)    
  5 Ian Maier                 FR Unattached              X5.98m   1.5  19-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.86m(1.7) FOUL      5.98m(1.5) 5.80m(2.1)
  6 Jack St Clair             JR Central Conn St         x5.78m   1.8  18-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(1.2) 5.78m(1.8)      
  7 Trevor Glymph             FR Central Conn St         x5.76m   2.4  18-10.75 
     FOUL      5.76m(2.4)               
  8 Dasani Prideaux           FR Unattached              X5.73m   1.9  18-09.75 
     FOUL      5.73m(1.9)               
  9 Peter Kitsakos               Unattached              X5.53m   1.4  18-01.75 
     FOUL      5.53m(1.4) 5.42m(3.3)           
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Kenny              JR Hartford                 1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Marcus Murray             JR Hartford                x1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  2 Peter McNally             JR Hartford                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
 -- Daniel Miele              FR Hartford                    NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Murad               FR Hartford                13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.43m  13.31m  13.73m  13.94m  13.94m   
  2 Nana Kissi                JR Central Conn St         13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  12.67m  13.77m  13.72m  13.78m
  3 Ed Radzion                FR Central Conn St         12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  12.67m        
  4 Leon Green                FR Unattached             X12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.07m  11.87m  11.58m  12.21m  12.13m
  5 Bernard Sadoski              Unattached             X10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  9.88m  9.71m  9.68m  10.13m  9.96m
 -- Bradley Harunkiewicz      FR Unattached               XFOUL            
      FOUL                 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ian Santiago              FR Hartford                13.70m   4.2  44-11.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.70m(4.2)         
  2 Trevor Glymph             FR Central Conn St         12.91m   0.3  42-04.25 
     FOUL      12.91m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL        
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton Burnham            FR Hartford                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Craig Starkey             FR Central Conn St          3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Michael Grecco            FR Central Conn St          3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jeremy Hopwood            SR Central Conn St             NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Gordon Perrett            SO Central Conn St             NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew McCarthy           FR Central Conn St         44.32m     145-05 
      44.22m  FOUL  44.32m  FOUL  FOUL  42.81m
  2 Keon Cooper               FR Hartford                34.05m     111-08 
      33.82m  34.05m  33.72m            
  3 Nana Kissi                JR Central Conn St         33.67m     110-05 
      32.55m  33.67m  33.21m            
  4 Ed Radzion                FR Central Conn St        x33.02m     108-04 
      31.46m  FOUL  33.02m            
  5 Dylan Murad               FR Hartford                31.26m     102-07 
      27.89m  28.66m  31.26m            
  6 Leon Green                FR Unattached             X30.06m      98-07 
      22.87m  26.64m  27.96m  FOUL  28.33m  30.06m
 -- Bradley Harunkiewicz      FR Unattached               XFOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 
Event 19  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Victor Shapovalov         SO Hartford                59.51m     195-03 
      59.51m  59.12m  54.75m           
  2 Keon Cooper               FR Hartford                53.05m     174-00 
      52.29m  48.86m  53.05m           
  3 Nana Kissi                JR Central Conn St         51.55m     169-01 
     x   47.06m  50.66m  FOUL  FOUL  51.55m
  4 Andrew D'Ovidio           JR Central Conn St         46.95m     154-00 
      44.47m  41.39m  39.81m  FOUL  45.20m  46.95m
  5 Peter Kitsakos               Unattached             X46.14m     151-04 
      40.67m  45.39m        46.14m  44.92m
  6 Jarred Creech             JR Central Conn St        x39.80m     130-07 
      32.09m  39.80m  34.73m           
  7 Andrew McCarthy           FR Central Conn St        x38.19m     125-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.19m            
  8 Keshawn Smith             JR Hartford               x33.54m     110-00 
      30.50m  33.54m              
 
Event 20  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Andrew McCarthy           FR Central Conn St             ND            
 -- Nick White                   Unattached                 XND            
 -- Nana Kissi                JR Central Conn St             ND            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor Davis              JR Central Conn St          12.92  -3.4 
  2 Erica Snape               JR Central Conn St          12.95  -3.4 
  3 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                 13.08  -3.4 
  4 Abby Myers                SO Hartford                 13.13  -3.4 
  5 Brianna Harris            FR Hartford                x13.17  -3.4 
  6 Edwina Lorient            FR Central Conn St         x14.21  -3.4 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jaela Thomas              FR Hartford                 26.41   2.6 
  2 Taylor Davis              JR Central Conn St          26.60   2.6 
  3 Abby Myers                SO Hartford                 26.79   2.6 
  4 Erica Snape               JR Central Conn St          26.84   2.6 
  5 Brianna Harris            FR Hartford                x27.44   2.6 
  6 Ebony Kennedy             FR Hartford                x29.94   2.6 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Vasquez          FR Central Conn St        1:03.63  
  2 Kelly Hurd                FR Central Conn St        1:03.64  
  3 Ebony Kennedy             FR Hartford               1:05.31  
 
Event 26  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn St        1:06.55  
  2 Kadizha Benjamin          JR Central Conn St        1:10.68  
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haleemot Adeyanju         FR Hartford               5:01.00  
      1:00.85 (1:00.85)  2:23.57 (1:22.73)  3:45.40 (1:21.83)  5:01.00 (1:15.61)
  2 Dawn Hubbell              SR Central Conn St        5:04.78  
      1:00.94 (1:00.94)  2:23.68 (1:22.74)  3:45.55 (1:21.88)  5:04.78 (1:19.24)
  3 Madeline Mondo            SR Central Conn St        5:14.54  
      1:01.29 (1:01.29)  2:24.15 (1:22.87)  3:49.98 (1:25.83)  5:14.54 (1:24.56)
  4 Kaeli Baker               SR Hartford               5:17.35  
      1:01.12 (1:01.12)  2:24.35 (1:23.24)  3:50.22 (1:25.87)  5:17.35 (1:27.14)
  5 Courtney Hackman          SR Hartford              x5:18.25  
      1:01.49 (1:01.49)  2:24.95 (1:23.47)  3:50.95 (1:26.00)  5:18.25 (1:27.31)
  6 Allie Tedeschi            SR Hartford              x5:19.92  
      1:01.47 (1:01.47)  2:24.80 (1:23.34)  3:51.31 (1:26.52)  5:19.92 (1:28.61)
  7 Morgan Ricci              SR Central Conn St       x5:27.13  
      1:01.55 (1:01.55)  2:25.03 (1:23.48)  3:54.19 (1:29.16)  5:27.13 (1:32.94)
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Stevens           SO Central Conn St       11:02.03  
          39.77 (39.77)  2:04.68 (1:24.92)  3:33.42 (1:28.74)  5:02.82 (1:29.40)
      6:33.49 (1:30.67)  8:04.15 (1:30.67)  9:36.27 (1:32.13) 11:02.03 (1:25.76)
  2 Grace Furlong             FR Hartford              11:09.74  
          40.34 (40.34)  2:06.99 (1:26.66)  3:37.35 (1:30.36)  5:06.72 (1:29.38)
      6:37.99 (1:31.27)  8:09.33 (1:31.34)  9:41.58 (1:32.26) 11:09.74 (1:28.16)
 
Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Central Connecticut  'B'                                 DQ   out of lane
     1) Kelly Hurd FR                   2) Samantha Vasquez FR            
     3) Kailyn Accetura SO              4) Emily Appleton FR              
      1:00.43 (1:00.43)  2:07.47 (1:07.05)  3:21.28 (1:13.82)  4:45.23 (1:23.95)
 -- Central Connecticut  'A'                                 DQ   out of lane
     1) Kadizha Benjamin JR             2) Angelia Rafter SO              
     3) Megan Brawner JR                4) Ashley Dana FR                 
      1:00.27 (1:00.27)  2:03.47 (1:03.20)  3:07.97 (1:04.50)  4:12.02 (1:04.06)
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                 5.37m   3.2  17-07.50 
     FOUL      5.03m(2.9) 5.37m(3.2) 5.28m(1.7)        
  2 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                 5.18m   4.7  17-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.14m(2.5) 5.18m(4.7) 4.87m(1.7)    
  3 Lydia Farmer              JR Hartford                x4.60m   1.6  15-01.25 
     4.45m(3.1) 4.51m(1.2) 4.60m(1.6)            
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKenna Kilian            SR Central Conn St          1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Olivia Rougeau            JR Hartford                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hailey Rospierski         JR Central Conn St          1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kadizha Benjamin          JR Central Conn St         x1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Lodge           SO Hartford                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danyelle Engels           FR Central Conn St         10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.04m  10.59m  10.83m  10.74m  FOUL
  2 Renee Lasalle             FR Hartford                 9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.22m  FOUL  8.17m  8.47m  9.65m  9.39m
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lydia Farmer              JR Hartford                10.60m   3.7  34-09.50 
     10.60m(3.7) FOUL      10.47m(1.2) 10.22m(0.3) FOUL      10.57m(0.2)
 
Event 37  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danyelle Engels           FR Central Conn St         35.60m     116-09 
      33.77m  35.60m  35.27m  34.59m  34.51m  FOUL
  2 Alix Perry                FR Unattached             X29.03m      95-03 
      29.03m  FOUL  27.50m            
  3 Abrah Toomey              SR Central Conn St         27.76m      91-01 
      25.83m  27.76m  FOUL  FOUL  26.67m  FOUL
 
Event 38  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abrah Toomey              SR Central Conn St         36.21m     118-09 
      FOUL  34.16m  34.67m  32.52m  FOUL  36.21m
  2 Gianna D'Amato            JR Central Conn St         34.76m     114-00 
      34.31m  34.76m  FOUL  FOUL  34.50m  FOUL
  3 Sarah LeClair             JR Hartford                34.64m     113-08 
      31.40m  32.91m  30.78m  29.03m  34.64m  33.21m
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abrah Toomey              SR Central Conn St         43.26m     141-11 
      40.01m  40.67m  39.23m  FOUL  43.26m  40.07m
  2 Renee Lasalle             FR Hartford                32.53m     106-09 
      26.02m  29.02m  32.53m  31.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alix Perry                FR Unattached             X26.89m      88-03 
      22.64m  FOUL  25.14m  FOUL  FOUL  26.89m
 
Event 40  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angelia Rafter            SO Central Conn St        2:16.45  
      1:06.84 (1:06.84)  2:16.45 (1:09.61)
  2 Megan Brawner             JR Central Conn St        2:16.73  
      1:06.23 (1:06.23)  2:16.73 (1:10.50)
  3 Ashley Dana               FR Central Conn St       x2:20.96  
      1:07.73 (1:07.73)  2:20.96 (1:13.24)
  4 Quinnae Outterbridge      SO Hartford               2:32.46  
      1:08.83 (1:08.83)  2:32.46 (1:23.64)
  5 Emily Larson                 Hfc Striders          X2:40.15  
      1:14.81 (1:14.81)  2:40.15 (1:25.34)
  6 Kailyn Accetura           SO Central Conn St       x2:46.26  
      1:15.30 (1:15.30)  2:46.26 (1:30.96)
  7 Emily Appleton            FR Central Conn St       x2:52.01  
      1:20.39 (1:20.39)  2:52.01 (1:31.62)
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.11  
     1) Darius Wise SO                  2) Jarred Creech JR               
     3) Miles Fye-Moore SO              4) Garrett Dandridge FR           
  2 Hartford  'A'                                         46.89  
     1) Marcus Murray JR                2) Daniel Miele FR                
     3) Peter McNally JR                4) Connor Kenny JR                
 -- New Britain Track  'A'                                  XDQ  
     1) Qasim Danazumi                  2) Alex Pratcher                  
     3) Jared Bernabe FR                4) Evan Walker SR                 
 
Event 42  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                              50.89  
     1) Erica Snape JR                  2) Samantha Vasquez FR            
     3) Kelly Hurd FR                   4) Taylor Davis JR                
 
 
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM 
                              

******************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates