Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Breezy 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
                        Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 68 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
  
                                                   
   ********************************************************************************************************************
   
  
                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
                                            
                                         RUNNING CLUB SCORING RESULTS
                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************



OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    April Sabadosa              --    23:04.7 6:11   WEST  W Mass Distance Proj  0      0      254  
  2    Allison McCabe              --    23:10.7 6:12   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     0      0      239  
  3    Shelby Cuddeback            --    23:25.9 6:16   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     0      0      249  
  4    Lara Shonkwiler             FR    24:16.4 6:30   MIT   MIT                   0      1      33   
  5    Maura Driscoll              SO    24:19.4 6:31   BROW  Brown University      1      1      3    
  6    Dana DeIngenis              --    24:26.8 6:33   HFC   HFC Striders          0      0      22   
  7    Shannoj Trant               --    24:27.8 6:33   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     0      0      255  
  8    Alicia Cutler               --    24:31.3 6:34   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     0      0      256  
  9    Gabby Rao                   SR    24:38.6 6:36   NORT  Northeastern Univers  2      1      45   
  10   Elizabeth McDermott         GR    24:41.6 6:37   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  3      1      60   
  11   Rebecca Elliott             SR    24:55.5 6:41   NORT  Northeastern Univers  4      2      38   
  12   Christine Howe              --    25:02.9 6:42   HFC   HFC Striders          0      0      24   
  13   Natalia Kelley              SO    25:08.7 6:44   BU    Boston University     0      1      10   
  14   Caroline Evans              SR    25:15.3 6:46   NORT  Northeastern Univers  5      3      39   
  15   Alia Moustafa               FR    25:15.7 6:46   HARV  Harvard University    0      1      20   
  16   Nicole Hamilton             --    25:29.3 6:50   HFC   HFC Striders          0      0      23   
  17   Kim Krusell                 --    25:39.5 6:52   UN1   Unattached            0      0      251  
  18   Nicole Nelson               --    25:53.6 6:56   HFC   HFC Striders          0      0      27   
  19   Lily Corcoran               --    26:05.4 6:59   HFC   HFC Striders          0      0      21   
  20   Casey Nelson                JR    26:08.5 7:00   BROW  Brown University      6      2      7    
  21   Sarah Praisner              FR    26:09.7 7:00   STON  Stony Brook Universi  0      1      52   
  22   Emily Newman                --    26:12.5 7:01   OLD   Old Goat Track Club   0      0      48   
  23   Julia McClellan             JR    26:14.6 7:02   BROW  Brown University      7      3      5    
  24   Meghan Quon                 JR    26:17.6 7:02   NORT  Northeastern Univers  8      4      44   
  25   Sophie Chong                --    26:27.4 7:05   NORT  Northeastern Univers  9      5      36   
  26   Erin Dillmann               GR    26:48.9 7:11   NORT  Northeastern Univers  10     6      37   
  27   Violet Sackett              SR    26:55.2 7:13   BROW  Brown University      11     4      9    
  28   Anna Cutrone                --    26:55.9 7:13   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  12     2      55   
  29   Caroline Diggins            SR    26:59.7 7:14   HARV  Harvard University    0      2      19   
  30   Leah Carpenter              FR    27:05.3 7:15   STON  Stony Brook Universi  0      2      50   
  31   Kate Nolan                  JR    27:20.0 7:19   NORT  Northeastern Univers  13     7      43   
  32   Rose McDonnell              SO    27:20.7 7:19   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      8      42   
  33   Dana Parrot                 --    27:28.2 7:21   WEST  W Mass Distance Proj  0      0      246  
  34   Caitlin Lourenco            FR    27:29.7 7:22   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      9      41   
  35   Mary McNulty                --    27:38.4 7:24   HFC   HFC Striders          0      0      26   
  36   Susan McNatt                --    27:45.4 7:26   CAMB  Cambridge Sports Uni  0      0      13   
  37   Elena Betke-Brunswick       --    28:07.5 7:32   WEST  W Mass Distance Proj  0      0      245  
  38   Carolyn Morgensten          --    28:15.3 7:34   GD    Greater Derry         0      0      260  
  39   Heidi Besse                 --    28:24.4 7:37   WEST  W Mass Distance Proj  0      0      71   
  40   Hannah Hajjaj               --    28:27.8 7:37   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  14     3      57   
  41   Jen Kallin                  SR    28:42.4 7:41   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  15     4      59   
  42   Ava Maurillo                FR    28:57.5 7:45   BU    Boston University     0      2      11   
  43   Jessica Schueler            JR    28:57.5 7:45   BU    Boston University     0      3      12   
  44   Ava Asai-Sarris             SR    29:07.8 7:48   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      10     34   
  45   Lisa Ferrisi                --    29:21.9 7:52   GD    Greater Derry         0      0      250  
  46   Liane Pancoast              --    29:28.5 7:54   GL    Greater Lowell Road   0      0      17   
  47   Samantha Molina             FR    29:35.3 7:56   BROW  Brown University      16     5      6    
  48   Rachel Aalto                --    29:40.7 7:57   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  17     5      53   
  49   Sara Cerullo                --    29:54.5 8:01   UNAT  Unattached            0      0      65   
  50   Arianna Ferretti            JR    30:06.5 8:04   BROW  Brown University      18     6      4    
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
                        Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 68 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Olivia McGranaghan          SO    30:09.7 8:05   STON  Stony Brook Universi  0      3      51   
  52   Karin George                --    30:17.2 8:07   WEST  W Mass Distance Proj  0      0      244  
  53   Siena Uyenoyama             --    30:32.5 8:11   BROO  Brookline Track Club  0      0      1    
  54   Angel Kleiman               --    30:51.4 8:16   URI   URI Club Track and F  0      1      68   
  55   Laura Brigandi              SO    31:11.2 8:21   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      11     35   
  56   Catherine Merra             --    31:14.5 8:22   GD    Greater Derry         0      0      248  
  57   Anna Vardaro                --    31:32.1 8:27   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      12     47   
  58   Ashley Lawrence             --    31:34.4 8:27   CCRI  CC Rhode Island       0      1      15   
  59   Madeline Holden             --    31:35.6 8:28   CCRI  CC Rhode Island       0      2      14   
  60   Emma Wilson                 --    32:07.4 8:36   URI   URI Club Track and F  0      2      70   
  61   Carlyn Uyenoyama            --    32:17.3 8:39   LIBE  Liberty Athletic Clu  0      0      31   
  62   Grecia Castelazo            FR    32:19.5 8:39   MIT   MIT                   0      2      32   
  63   Tara Towle                  --    32:44.6 8:46   GATE  Gate City Striders    0      0      16   
  64   Kylie Bane                  FR    33:23.5 8:57   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  19     6      54   
  65   Charlotte Nyblade           JR    33:28.4 8:58   BROW  Brown University      20     7      8    
  66   Mandy Mariano               --    34:27.8 9:14   URI   URI Club Track and F  0      3      69   
  67   Cynthia Hasings             --    34:45.4 9:19   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     0      0      242  
  68   Li Fen Frothingham          FR    34:53.8 9:21   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  21     7      56   
  69   Sera Rivers                 --    34:56.6 9:22   UNAT  Unattached            0      0      67   
  70   Caroline Bisio              FR    35:32.4 9:31   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      1      63   
  71   Erica Schmidt               FR    35:39.9 9:33   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      8      61   
  72   Karen Lein                  --    35:57.3 9:38   LIBE  Liberty Athletic Clu  0      0      30   

BIB    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                    
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== 













   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates