Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Breezy 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
                        Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 68 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                                                  
   ********************************************************************************************************************
   
  
                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
                                            
                                            RUNNING CLUB SCORES MEN
                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      18      Northeastern University                        2:13:44.9  ( 19)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Luke Janik                  SR    25:18.5  5:05
           2      Leonard Cameron             FR    26:26.5  5:19
           3      Brendan Hehir               JR    26:59.8  5:25
           4      Thomas Hinds                SO    27:07.1  5:27
           8      Matthew Petrocelli          --    27:53.0  5:36
           (9)    Tyler Locke                 --    28:00.6  5:38
           (11)   Vincent Castronuovo         SO    28:08.4  5:39
  =========================================================================== 
    2      46      Brown University                               2:19:32.8  ( 21)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Adam Janik                  SR    27:21.9  5:30
           6      Trevor Houchens             JR    27:26.6  5:31
           7      Eli Turner                  SO    27:51.4  5:36
           13     Eliot Laidlaw               SO    28:14.9  5:40
           15     Ivan Pineda-Dominguez       SO    28:38.0  5:45
           (16)   Jhair Torres                GR    28:38.9  5:45
           (17)   Max Heller                  SO    28:49.6  5:47
  =========================================================================== 
    3      89      Harvard University                             2:25:20.9  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     James Gusmer                JR    28:02.7  5:38
           14     Will Taylor                 GR    28:15.7  5:41
           20     Derek Walsh                 FR    29:12.1  5:52
           21     Victor Yang                 SR    29:41.2  5:58
           24     Mihir Gowda                 FR    30:09.2  6:03
           (31)   Billy Beauregard            FR    32:36.9  6:33
           (32)   Lars Ankile                 SR    33:00.2  6:38
  =========================================================================== 
    4      108      Univ of Mass Amherst                           2:29:33.7  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Collin McGlynn              FR    28:09.8  5:39
           22     Peter Biegel                FR    29:43.7  5:58
           23     Rory Milsark                JR    30:08.8  6:03
           25     William Kleinschmidt        JR    30:33.5  6:08
           26     Colin Messinger             FR    30:57.9  6:13
           (27)   Benjamin Palumbo            FR    31:03.6  6:14
           (28)   Arya Bhansali               FR    31:04.9  6:14
  =========================================================================== 
    5      129      Univ of Mass Lowell                            2:37:49.6  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Dylan Carey                 SO    28:59.6  5:49
           19     William Holz                FR    29:11.6  5:52
           29     Brendan Surette             SR    32:12.8  6:28
           30     Richard Hovasse             SR    32:23.6  6:30
           33     Joshua Walsh                SO    35:02.0  7:02
           (34)   James Provencher            --    35:53.5  7:13
           (35)   Andrew Parker               --    36:23.3  7:19





   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates