Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Breezy 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
                        Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 68 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
  
                                                   
   ********************************************************************************************************************
   
  
                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
                                            
                                            OPEN RESULTS - SCORES 
                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      28      Old Goat Track Club                            2:19:53.0  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Austin Scott                --    26:17.6  5:17
           3      Matt Dynan                  --    27:36.7  5:33
           4      Daniel Mortimer             --    27:59.2  5:37
           8      Matt Rabasco                --    28:37.4  5:45
           12     Remington Gaetjens          --    29:22.1  5:54
           (13)   Justin Trott                --    29:22.7  5:54
           (14)   Kyle Gerlach                --    29:22.9  5:54
  =========================================================================== 
    2      41      Greater Boston TC                              2:23:10.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Alphonse Harris             ----    27:17.9  5:29
           5      Robert LaMarre              ----    28:02.2  5:38
           7      Jarret Harrigan             --    28:06.1  5:39
           11     Josh Brodin                 --    29:16.9  5:53
           16     Titus Mutinda               ----    30:26.9  6:07
           (18)   Dave Moyer                  --    30:42.9  6:10
           (32)   Tom Derderian               ----    50:46.9  10:12
  =========================================================================== 
    3      66      HFC Striders                                   2:28:35.4  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      TJ Unger                    --    28:03.7  5:38
           9      Pat Kelly                   --    28:54.7  5:48
           15     Jason Cakouros              --    30:00.3  6:02
           17     Mark Kenwood                --    30:28.9  6:07
           19     Scott Grandfield            --    31:07.8  6:15
           (21)   Tom Vossen                  --    31:24.0  6:18
           (26)   Chris Kelly                 --    32:50.6  6:36
  =========================================================================== 
    4      117      Greater Springfield Harri                      2:47:16.9  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Ethan Nedeau                ----    29:02.3  5:50
           23     Edward Parrot               --    31:29.5  6:19
           25     Robert Landry               --    32:40.1  6:34
           28     Alejandro Heuck             --    35:23.6  7:07
           31     Kevin Pfau                  --    38:41.4  7:46
  =========================================================================== 
    5      122      Greater Lowell Road Runne                      2:45:03.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     SHAWN CONWAY                --    31:11.7  6:16
           22     Chris Hancock               --    31:25.1  6:19
           24     Charlie Muse                --    32:04.7  6:26
           27     Peter LaGoy                 --    33:14.1  6:41
           29     Michael Tully               --    37:08.1  7:28
           (30)   David Penn                  --    38:12.1  7:41





   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates