Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Breezy 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
                        Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 68 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
  
                                                   
   ********************************************************************************************************************
   
  
                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
                                            
                                         OPEN RESULTS - SCORING PLACES
                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************



OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Luke Janik                  SR    25:18.5 5:05   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      161  
  2    Austin Scott                --    26:17.6 5:17   OLD   Old Goat Track Club   1      1      177  
  3    Leonard Cameron             FR    26:26.5 5:19   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      154  
  4    DJ Raboin                   --    26:43.1 5:22   CMS   Central mass strider  0      1      247  
  5    Brendan Hehir               JR    26:59.8 5:25   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      159  
  6    Thomas Hinds                SO    27:07.1 5:27   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      160  
  7    Alphonse Harris             --    27:17.9 5:29   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     2      1      258  
  8    Adam Janik                  SR    27:21.9 5:30   BROW  Brown University      0      0      80   
  9    Trevor Houchens             JR    27:26.6 5:31   BROW  Brown University      0      0      79   
  10   TIMOTHY FORREST             --    27:35.6 5:32   WEST  W Mass Distance Proj  0      1      235  
  11   Matt Dynan                  --    27:36.7 5:33   OLD   Old Goat Track Club   3      2      172  
  12   Donal O'Sullivan            --    27:37.2 5:33   BAA   BAA                   0      1      72   
  13   Samuel Goldberg             GR    27:45.8 5:35   MIT   MIT                   0      0      146  
  14   Eli Turner                  SO    27:51.4 5:36   BROW  Brown University      0      0      92   
  15   Matthew Petrocelli          --    27:53.0 5:36   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      167  
  16   Daniel Mortimer             --    27:59.2 5:37   OLD   Old Goat Track Club   4      3      175  
  17   Brian Krusell               --    28:00.6 5:38   UN1   Unattached            0      1      252  
  18   Tyler Locke                 --    28:00.6 5:38   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      162  
  19   Mchael Stubna               --    28:01.5 5:38   UN2   Unattached            0      1      262  
  20   Robert LaMarre              --    28:02.2 5:38   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     5      2      257  
  21   James Gusmer                JR    28:02.7 5:38   HARV  Harvard University    0      0      126  
  22   TJ Unger                    --    28:03.7 5:38   HFC   HFC Striders          6      1      143  
  23   John Loftus                 JR    28:04.4 5:38   BU    Boston University     0      0      96   
  24   Jarret Harrigan             --    28:06.1 5:39   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     7      3      108  
  25   Vincent Castronuovo         SO    28:08.4 5:39   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      155  
  26   Steven Hammar               --    28:09.6 5:39   UN1   Unattached            0      2      238  
  27   Collin McGlynn              FR    28:09.8 5:39   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      204  
  28   Eliot Laidlaw               SO    28:14.9 5:40   BROW  Brown University      0      0      82   
  29   Will Taylor                 GR    28:15.7 5:41   HARV  Harvard University    0      0      128  
  30   Harry Gould                 FR    28:23.4 5:42   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      158  
  31   David Allen                 FR    28:24.4 5:42   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      151  
  32   Daniel Adrion               FR    28:26.9 5:43   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      150  
  33   Patrick Brett               --    28:30.7 5:44   WEST  W Mass Distance Proj  0      2      234  
  34   Matt Rabasco                --    28:37.4 5:45   OLD   Old Goat Track Club   8      4      176  
  35   Ivan Pineda-Dominguez       SO    28:38.0 5:45   BROW  Brown University      0      0      85   
  36   Jhair Torres                GR    28:38.9 5:45   BROW  Brown University      0      0      91   
  37   Abdel Khalil                SO    28:42.6 5:46   STON  Stony Brook Universi  0      0      190  
  38   Anthony Cusato              SO    28:47.6 5:47   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      157  
  39   Max Heller                  SO    28:49.6 5:47   BROW  Brown University      0      0      78   
  40   Matthew Vigilante           SO    28:51.9 5:48   BROW  Brown University      0      0      93   
  41   Pat Kelly                   --    28:54.7 5:48   HFC   HFC Striders          9      2      136  
  42   Arthur Besse                --    28:55.9 5:49   CMS   Central mass strider  0      2      102  
  43   Dylan Carey                 SO    28:59.6 5:49   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      209  
  44   Alex Le                     FR    29:02.0 5:50   BROW  Brown University      0      0      83   
  45   Ethan Nedeau                --    29:02.3 5:50   GS    Greater Springfield   10     1      259  
  46   David Muir                  JR    29:11.1 5:52   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      165  
  47   William Holz                FR    29:11.6 5:52   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      213  
  48   Derek Walsh                 FR    29:12.1 5:52   HARV  Harvard University    0      0      129  
  49   Josh Brodin                 --    29:16.9 5:53   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     11     4      107  
  50   Juan Estela                 JR    29:18.5 5:53   BU    Boston University     0      0      94   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
                        Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 68 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Remington Gaetjens          --    29:22.1 5:54   OLD   Old Goat Track Club   12     5      173  
  52   Justin Trott                --    29:22.7 5:54   OLD   Old Goat Track Club   13     6      178  
  53   Kyle Gerlach                --    29:22.9 5:54   OLD   Old Goat Track Club   14     7      174  
  54   Zachary Harris              SO    29:39.2 5:57   BROW  Brown University      0      0      77   
  55   Victor Yang                 SR    29:41.2 5:58   HARV  Harvard University    0      0      130  
  56   Peter Biegel                FR    29:43.7 5:58   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      193  
  57   Drew McGlynn                SR    29:44.8 5:58   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      163  
  58   Jake Cardello               --    29:47.8 5:59   URI   URI Club Track and F  0      0      230  
  59   Seth Camara                 --    29:48.5 5:59   URI   URI Club Track and F  0      0      229  
  60   Jacob Wormald               --    29:50.2 6:00   GATE  Gate City Striders    0      1      106  
  61   Jason Cakouros              --    30:00.3 6:02   HFC   HFC Striders          15     3      132  
  62   Jonny Benoit                SO    30:05.5 6:03   BROW  Brown University      0      0      74   
  63   AndrAcs Beltran             SR    30:05.9 6:03   BROW  Brown University      0      0      73   
  64   Michael Brady               --    30:08.0 6:03   UN1   Unattached            0      3      253  
  65   Rory Milsark                JR    30:08.8 6:03   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      206  
  66   Mihir Gowda                 FR    30:09.2 6:03   HARV  Harvard University    0      0      125  
  67   Satch Sumner-Waldman        FR    30:14.9 6:04   BROW  Brown University      0      0      89   
  68   Karna Morey                 SO    30:19.4 6:05   MIT   MIT                   0      0      148  
  69   Titus Mutinda               --    30:26.9 6:07   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     16     5      261  
  70   Mark Kenwood                --    30:28.9 6:07   HFC   HFC Striders          17     4      138  
  71   Bennett Solomon             FR    30:32.2 6:08   BU    Boston University     0      0      97   
  72   William Kleinschmidt        JR    30:33.5 6:08   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      199  
  73   Dave Moyer                  --    30:42.9 6:10   GBTC  Greater Boston TC     18     6      109  
  74   Dan Verrington              --    30:47.3 6:11   CMS   Central mass strider  0      3      103  
  75   Colin Messinger             FR    30:57.9 6:13   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      205  
  76   Duncan Brown                --    31:03.4 6:14   PC    PC Running Club       0      0      179  
  77   Benjamin Palumbo            FR    31:03.6 6:14   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      207  
  78   Arya Bhansali               FR    31:04.9 6:14   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      192  
  79   Scott Grandfield            --    31:07.8 6:15   HFC   HFC Striders          19     5      134  
  80   SHAWN CONWAY                --    31:11.7 6:16   GL    Greater Lowell Road   20     1      110  
  81   Nick Galang                 GR    31:20.1 6:18   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      194  
  82   Sam Culver                  --    31:21.8 6:18   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      156  
  83   Carter Cobb                 SO    31:22.6 6:18   BROW  Brown University      0      0      75   
  84   Tom Vossen                  --    31:24.0 6:18   HFC   HFC Striders          21     6      144  
  85   Daniel Hartman              --    31:24.1 6:18   WEST  W Mass Distance Proj  0      3      236  
  86   Chris Hancock               --    31:25.1 6:19   GL    Greater Lowell Road   22     2      111  
  87   Edward Parrot               --    31:29.5 6:19   GS    Greater Springfield   23     2      118  
  88   Jeremy McCulloch            FR    31:31.6 6:20   MIT   MIT                   0      0      147  
  89   Trey Lawson                 FR    31:35.2 6:21   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      200  
  90   Garret Kern                 JR    31:37.7 6:21   BROW  Brown University      0      0      81   
  91   James Doty                  --    31:50.7 6:24   OLD   Old Goat Track Club   0      8      171  
  92   Grayson McDowell            SO    31:53.6 6:24   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      203  
  93   Alex Sharp                  --    31:53.7 6:24   UNAT  Unattached            0      1      226  
  94   Joey Colaizzo               JR    32:03.9 6:26   STON  Stony Brook Universi  0      0      188  
  95   Charlie Muse                --    32:04.7 6:26   GL    Greater Lowell Road   24     3      113  
  96   Kyle Nameth                 FR    32:10.2 6:28   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      166  
  97   Brendan Surette             SR    32:12.8 6:28   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      221  
  98   Jonathan Miller             SR    32:16.9 6:29   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      164  
  99   Josh Miller                 --    32:18.6 6:29   UNAT  Unattached            0      2      225  
  100  Jason Eveleth               FR    32:23.0 6:30   BROW  Brown University      0      0      76   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
                        Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 68 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Richard Hovasse             SR    32:23.6 6:30   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      214  
  102  Billy Beauregard            FR    32:36.9 6:33   HARV  Harvard University    0      0      121  
  103  Robert Landry               --    32:40.1 6:34   GS    Greater Springfield   25     3      117  
  104  Chris Kelly                 --    32:50.6 6:36   HFC   HFC Striders          26     7      137  
  105  Lars Ankile                 SR    33:00.2 6:38   HARV  Harvard University    0      0      120  
  106  Sean Rayment                SR    33:07.4 6:39   BROW  Brown University      0      0      86   
  107  Peter LaGoy                 --    33:14.1 6:41   GL    Greater Lowell Road   27     4      112  
  108  Alex Bjornson               --    33:36.3 6:45   URI   URI Club Track and F  0      0      228  
  109  Jacob Scott                 SR    34:01.0 6:50   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      208  
  110  John Fuller                 --    34:15.4 6:53   WEST  W Mass Distance Proj  0      4      243  
  111  Simon Bass                  SO    34:16.2 6:53   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      153  
  112  ANDREW BRAGG                --    34:19.9 6:54   GATE  Gate City Striders    0      2      104  
  113  Lian Szwed                  FR    34:21.5 6:54   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      170  
  114  Koyla Bough                 FR    34:23.0 6:54   HARV  Harvard University    0      0      122  
  115  Braiden Wills               --    34:39.8 6:58   PC    PC Running Club       0      0      183  
  116  Sacha Servan-Schreiber      --    34:42.2 6:58   MIT   MIT                   0      0      149  
  117  Domenic Privitera           JR    34:50.7 7:00   NORT  Northeastern Univers  0      0      168  
  118  Jimmy Leroux                FR    34:55.4 7:01   BROW  Brown University      0      0      84   
  119  Joshua Walsh                SO    35:02.0 7:02   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      222  
  120  Kevin Goshay                FR    35:04.1 7:03   HARV  Harvard University    0      0      124  
  121  Mark Crane                  --    35:13.8 7:05   GATE  Gate City Striders    0      3      105  
  122  Nicholas Roeder-Yika        --    35:21.6 7:06   PC    PC Running Club       0      0      181  
  123  Alejandro Heuck             --    35:23.6 7:07   GS    Greater Springfield   28     4      116  
  124  Preston Mattson             FR    35:50.8 7:12   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      202  
  125  James Provencher            --    35:53.5 7:13   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      218  
  126  Andrew Parker               --    36:23.3 7:19   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      217  
  127  Gavin Kearney               --    36:25.3 7:19   CCRI  CC Rhode Island       0      0      100  
  128  David Gilbride              SR    36:32.7 7:20   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      212  
  129  Michael Tully               --    37:08.1 7:28   GL    Greater Lowell Road   29     5      115  
  130  Henry Rayner                SO    37:10.7 7:28   BROW  Brown University      0      0      87   
  131  Steve Houde                 --    37:30.9 7:32   HFC   HFC Striders          0      8      135  
  132  Ronny Lopez Arevalo         SO    37:38.0 7:34   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      216  
  133  Jack Bold                   SO    37:44.1 7:35   STON  Stony Brook Universi  0      0      186  
  134  Brandon Bun                 --    37:54.6 7:37   CCRI  CC Rhode Island       0      0      98   
  135  Dario Cruz                  --    37:57.1 7:38   HARV  Harvard University    0      0      123  
  136  David Penn                  --    38:12.1 7:41   GL    Greater Lowell Road   30     6      114  
  137  Patrick Vogt                --    38:12.8 7:41   PC    PC Running Club       0      0      182  
  138  Kevin Pfau                  --    38:41.4 7:46   GS    Greater Springfield   31     5      119  
  139  Christopher Pasko           --    38:47.1 7:48   WELL  Wellesley Wings       0      1      233  
  140  Patrick Fuss                --    38:55.4 7:49   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      211  
  141  Brendan Hamaty              --    39:01.3 7:50   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      195  
  142  Serdar Sungun               FR    39:06.2 7:51   BROW  Brown University      0      0      90   
  143  Michael Jackson             --    39:08.0 7:52   URI   URI Club Track and F  0      0      231  
  144  Ryan Rossi                  --    39:20.4 7:54   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      219  
  145  Matt Lynch                  --    39:51.9 8:01   HFC   HFC Striders          0      9      139  
  146  David Lee                   --    40:49.3 8:12   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      215  
  147  Wyatt Howe                  SO    41:30.3 8:20   BU    Boston University     0      0      95   
  148  George Balis                --    41:54.0 8:25   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      191  
  149  Daniel Thomas               --    42:39.0 8:34   HFC   HFC Striders          0      10     142  
  150  Ilyaas Sugal                FR    42:40.1 8:35   BROW  Brown University      0      0      88   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                Brown Bear Cross Country Invitational
                        Sunday Sept 29, 2019 - Stanley Park - Westfield Mass
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Breezy 68 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Eric Klein                  SO    43:19.3 8:42   UMA   Univ of Mass Amherst  0      0      198  
  152  Ryan Fitzgerald             FR    48:13.6 9:42   UML   Univ of Mass Lowell   0      0      210  
  153  Tom Derderian               --    50:46.9 10:12  GBTC  Greater Boston TC     32     7      241  





   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates