Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Block Island Half Marathon
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach - Block ISland RI
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 63 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                     Block Island Half Marathon
                        Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach -  Block ISland RI
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 63 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Steve Brightman    Overall Female: Dea Baldwin

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Steve Brightman             50M        Providence RI         1:18:01     1519
   2   Alex Holmes                 28M        Hampstead NH          1:32:02     1554
   3   Martin Mickus               50M        New york NY           1:34:17     1572

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Dea Baldwin                 45F        Northford CT          1:39:04     1508
   2   Mary Dowling                56F        STURBRIDGE MA         1:43:01     1532
   3   Heather Geyer               36F        Stonington CT         1:46:03     1545


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19 ** 

  1  Avery McGinnes                18F F1519  Block Island RI       2:04:22   1571
  2  Emma Mistele                  18F F1519  Pepack NJ             2:06:56   1601

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24 ** 

  1  Erin Murphy                   24F F2024  Hampstead NH          2:03:37   1573
  2  Adele Lawrence                24F F2024  Mount Kisco NY        2:05:27   1561
  3  Carli Langevin                20F F2024  Stratham NH           2:18:20   1560

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29 ** 

  1  Elizabeth Chilton             29F F2529  Washington DC         1:55:40   1528
  2  Amanda Levy                   25F F2529  GUILFORD CT           1:58:40   1565
  3  Heidi Nichols                 28F F2529  Boston MA             2:15:51   1575

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34 ** 

  1  Kate Wilson                   32F F3034  N KINGSTOWN RI        1:52:16   1592
  2  Emily Navarro                 32F F3034  Mystic CT             1:55:39   1574
  3  Alicia Lemoi                  30F F3034  CRANSTON RI           2:01:34   1564

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39 ** 

  1  Stephanie Mae Kramer          37F F3539                        1:48:21   1559
  2  Kate Hirsch                   39F F3539  North Kingtown RI     1:53:46   1553
  3  Katie Schindall               37F F3539  Natick MA             1:54:39   1582

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44 ** 

  1  Lauren Rones-Payne            43F F4044  White Plains NY       2:02:01   1578
  2  Maria Grieco                  41F F4044  East Rockaway NY      2:08:49   1551
  3  LAUREN BRISTOL                40F F4044  Delmar NY             2:13:36   1520

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49 ** 

  1  Kristi Kearney                46F F4549  Enfield CT            2:15:08   1556
  2  Tanya Gabriel                 46F F4549  Ipswich MA            2:29:04   1542

                                     Block Island Half Marathon
                        Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach -  Block ISland RI
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 63 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Steve Brightman    Overall Female: Dea Baldwin

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54 ** 

  1  Daniella Sarnoff              52F F5054  IRVINGTON NY          2:22:00   1579
  2  Meg MacGregor                 52F F5054  Madison CT            2:27:45   1569

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59 ** 

  1  Dorothy Zullo                 59F F5559  Wakefield RI          1:51:25   1597
  2  Holly Walczak                 55F F5559  NEWTOWN CT            2:04:08   1588
  3  Lisa Beck                     59F F5559  Scarsdale NY          2:37:41   1512

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29 ** 

  1  Bradley Van Fechtmann         28M M2529  E GREENWICH RI        1:39:57   1587
  2  Amos Page                     25M M2529  GUILFORD CT           1:51:56   1576
  3  Gunnar Abrahamsson            25M M2529  Old Lyme CT           1:58:54   1501

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34 ** 

  1  Alexander Trumbridge          32M M3034  Canbridge MA          1:37:41   1608
  2  Peter Pappalardo              30M M3034  GROTON CT             1:46:59   1577
  3  Andrew Kramer                 30M M3034  GROTON CT             1:51:24   1557

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39 ** 

  1  Eric Army                     38M M3539  CRANSTON RI           1:49:02   1506
  2  Benjamin Winslow              38M M3539  Tiverton RI           2:19:58   1594
  3  Dave Robles                   39M M3539  Brooklyn NY           2:43:32   1599

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44 ** 

  1  Patrick Conlon                42M M4044  Andover MA            1:49:17   1530
  2  Thom Lytle                    40M M4044  NATICK MA             2:03:41   1568
  3  Kurt Breitenkamp              41M M4044  San Francisco CA      2:25:47   1518

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49 ** 

  1  Tim Gallagher                 49M M4549  Charlestown RI        1:44:55   1543
  2  Jim Scheflen                  46M M4549  Hillsborough NJ       1:51:39   1581
  3  Jason Lipman                  46M M4549  Rye NY                1:53:26   1604

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54 ** 

  1  Peter Harper                  53M M5054  Maplewood NJ          1:52:42   1552
  2  Casey Gildea                  53M M5054  Cohasset MA           1:54:00   1546
  3  JOHN FELKER                   53M M5054  NORTH KINGSTOWN RI    2:40:48   1536

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59 ** 

  1  Daniel Farnsworth             56M M5559  North Kingstown RI    1:42:36   1535
  2  Mark Burgess                  58M M5559  Leesville LA          3:06:52   1524

                                     Block Island Half Marathon
                        Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach -  Block ISland RI
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Partly Cloudy 63 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Steve Brightman    Overall Female: Dea Baldwin

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69 ** 

  1  Mark Zullo                    66M M6569  Wakefield RI          2:35:18   1598

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74 ** 

  1  Rck Vila                      73M M7074  Block Island RI       1:49:33   1605






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates