Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Block Island Sprint Triathlon
Saturday August 3, 2019 - Town Beach - Block Island RI
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                                     Block Island Sprint Triathlon
                          Saturday August 3, 2019 - Town Beach - Block Island RI
                           Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

      ******************************************************************************************

                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
 
                   THE PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON - S WINDSOR CT - MONDAY SEPT 2 2019

      *****************************************************************************************
                
                
                Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25M, 12M, 4M) 
 
DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Courtney Koehler           31F F---- Westborough MA         1:23:26  2 171  
  2    Shannon Sara               28F F---- Brooklyn NY            1:24:33  2 284  
  3    Margaret Smith             32F F---- HADDAM NECK CT         1:24:47  2 299  

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Ian Bachman-Sanders        31M M---- Arlington MA           1:07:02  7 13   
  2    Bryan Stephan              28M M---- Brooklyn NY            1:13:32  6 306  
  3    Harrison Hunter            25M M---- NEW YORK NY            1:14:10  6 151  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 
                
  1    Megan Ploch                19F F0019 Bronx NY               1:43:11  4 257  
  2    Martha Pangburn            18F F0019 Sewickley PA           1:46:59  4 245  
  3    Ananda Kao                 19F F0019 Andover MA             1:49:21  4 165  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 24 ** 
                
  1    Maryann Gong               23F F2024 New York NY            1:31:43  1 135  
  2    Riley Doherty              23F F2024 Reisterstown MD        1:32:57  1 93   
  3    Shannon Leonard            24F F2024 Jamestown RI           1:35:12  1 185  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Calley Bridges RELAY       29F F2529 New York NY            1:33:04  2 42   
  2    Meghan Ahearn              26F F2529 MASHPEE MA             1:34:55  1 3    
  3    Alexandra Drao             29F F2529 SOUTH WINDSOR CT       1:41:48  2 96   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
  1    Mary MacGill               31F F3034 Block Island RI        1:27:53  2 199  
  2    Kaitlyn Mellor             33F F3034 Kingston RI            1:42:10  2 222  
  3    Katie Imswiler             32F F3034 Newport RI             1:45:15  2 157  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Kristin Meurer             37F F3539 Wakefield RI           1:31:45  2 224  
  2    Sarah Anderson             39F F3539 East Haddam CT         1:39:57  2 9    
  3    Erica Felins               37F F3539 Jamestown RI           1:54:43  2 110  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Bethany Daniels            44F F4044 Swansea MA             1:28:36  3 83   
  2    Aletha Wood                40F F4044 Scituate RI            1:37:41  2 339  
  3    Kristy Dambrosio DQ FLAT   40F F4044 JAMESTOWN RI           1:41:41  2 82   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
                
  1    Amy Carey                  47F F4549 Simsbury CT            1:35:18  3 54   
  2    Dea Baldwin                45F F4549 Northford CT           1:36:12  3 379  
  3    Amanda Banks               45F F4549 Philadelphia PA        1:46:32  3 16   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 54 ** 
                
  1    Linda Lefante              54F F5054 Madison CA             1:39:48  4 184  
  2    Louise Baldwin             51F F5054 Fairfield CT           1:42:07  3 15   
  3    Kim Harris                 54F F5054 S HAMILTON MA          1:42:31  4 141  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  55 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Martha Taylor              59F F5559 Bronxville NY          1:33:35  4 357  
  2    Sheila Martin              59F F5559 Charlestown RI         1:45:31  4 210  
  3    Judith O'Connell           55F F5559 Stowe VT               1:49:03  4 243  


DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 64 ** 
  1    Karen Mead                 61F F6064 Bedford NH             1:56:46  4 219  
  2    Lynn Keing                 61F F6064 Block Island RI        2:09:45  4 376  
  3    Alison Sanders-Fleming     62F F6064 Cambridge MA           2:25:51  4 282  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  65 - 69 ** 
  1    Shea Jezek                 68F F6569 East Haddam CT         2:34:07  4 159  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  70 - 74 ** 
  1    Cookie Lenoci              71F F7074 Block Island RI        2:52:26  4 367  
  
  
  **************************  MALE AGE RESULTS *****************************
  

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Ian Bachman-Sanders        31M M---- Arlington MA           1:07:02  7 13   
  2    Bryan Stephan              28M M---- Brooklyn NY            1:13:32  6 306  
  3    Harrison Hunter            25M M---- NEW YORK NY            1:14:10  6 151  

                **  MALE RESULTS:  19 and under ** 
                
  1    Adam Stein                 18M M0019 Baltimore MD           1:22:24  A 304  
  2    Zachary Hurwitz            15M M0019 Saunderstown RI        1:28:08  A 156  
  3    Clay Hoadley               19M M0019 SOUTH KENT CT          1:28:16  A 147  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 24 ** 
                
  1    Alec Shilstone             21M M2024 Ridgefield CT          1:27:26  5 292  
  2    Peter Blake                21M M2024 Bronx NY               1:28:52  5 34   
  3    Bryce Kopp                 24M M2024 Brooklyn NY            1:31:00  5 173  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Nicholas Killeen           25M M2529 New York NY            1:16:49  6 168  
  2    Daegan Benison             25M M2529 NEW YORK NY            1:18:51  6 24   
  3    Tyler Rene                 26M M2529 Newmarket NH           1:18:57  6 351  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Jabez Dewey                34M M3034 BROOKLYN NY            1:21:26  7 89   
  2    Andrew Zarenski            34M M3034 Providence RI          1:22:27  7 341  
  3    Jim Conant                 31M M3034 Saunderstown RI        1:26:05  7 71   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Kevin Lamoin               39M M3539 Fairfield CT           1:17:02  7 180  
  2    Brian Gineo                35M M3539 SOUTH WINDSOR CT       1:23:27  7 131  
  3    Cooper Kramer              39M M3539 New York NY            1:26:50  7 175  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    Pete Frostic               40M M4044 Bozeman MT             1:32:39  7 372  
  2    Ryan O-Toole               43M M4044 Long Island City NY    1:35:31  8 358  
  3    DJM Gravina                40M M4044 BARRINGTON RI          1:37:24  7 137  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    MICHAEL SWEENEY            45M M4549 PORTSMOUTH RI          1:22:31  8 311  
  2    Scott Berry                46M M4549 Carolina RI            1:35:16  8 27   
  3    Mark Munster               47M M4549 Lyme CT                1:38:12  8 233  


                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 54 ** 
                
  1    Rick Pastore               50M M5054 Briarcliff Manor NY    1:27:55  8 250  
  2    George Desmond             54M M5054 FAIRFIELD CT           1:29:17  9 88   
  3    Steven Fletcher            53M M5054 Austin TX              1:33:01  8 112  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   55 - 59 ** 
                
  1    John Cotter                56M M5559 MILTON MA              1:27:05  9 78   
  2    Tom Silvia                 58M M5559 Amherst NH             1:32:01  9 297  
  3    Joseph Berkery             56M M5559 Summit NJ              1:34:45  9 25   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 64 ** 
                
  1    Steve Tomasi               61M M6064 Derry NH               1:20:45  9 325  
  2    James Bates                60M M6064 Point pleasant NJ      1:32:27  9 20   
  3    John McGrane               63M M6064 Farmington CT          1:34:21  A 216  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   65 - 69 ** 
                
  1    BRUCE ARNOLD               69M M6569 E GREENWICH RI         2:01:41  A 10   
  2    Frank Dempsey              66M M6569 Block Island RI        2:35:09  A 86   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 - 74 ** 
                
  1    Michael Beahan             73M M7074 Lyme Center NH         2:01:11  A 22   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   75 - 79 ** 
                
  1    Brian Lenoci               77M M7579 Block Island RI        2:30:40  A 368  

******************************************************************************************
                                              
                                               DNF

                        Russ Mitchell       Swim  257   12:49   230  
                        Robert Mitchell     Swim   16    8:16   229  

                                  ***     PLATTSYS.COM      ***  
               
           MON  SEPT 2, 2019   - PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON AND 5K - S WINDSOR CT - 8 AM
               
           THU  AUGUST 8, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 15, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 22, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
               
           THU  AUGUST 29, 2019  - RAILS TO TRAILS ANDOVER BRIDGE 5K - ANDOVER CT - 6:30 PM
             
           WED  Jan 1, 2020    - NEW YEARS CELEBRATION OF LIFE 5K Road Race - S WINDSOR CT - 10 AM

*****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates