Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Andover Rails to Trails Bridge Run 5K
Thursday August 8, 2019 - Senior Center- Center St - Andover CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 82 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Andover Rails to Trails Bridge Run 5K
                  Thursday August 8, 2019 - Senior Center- Center St - Andover CT
                  Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring -  Mostly Sunny  82 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Ryan Russo    Overall Female: Debbie Livingston
                                                  
   ********************************************************************************************************************
   
  
                                          ***     PLATTSYS.COM      *** 
 
                   THE PURPLE HEART HALF MARATHON - S WINDSOR CT - MONDAY SEPT 2 2019

                                            
                                         
   ********************************************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Molly Bushey                  24F F2029  Coventry CT             26:28    615

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Leanna Coiro                  30F F3039  Manchester CT           32:32    807
  2  Ashley Russell                35F F3039  Avon CT                 40:25    878

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Debbie Livingston             44F F4049  Bolton CT               23:01    888
  2  Christy Miller                49F F4049  West Hartford CT        25:36    882
  3  Caitlin Dunlap                46F F4049  Vernon Rockville CT     28:00    887

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Tammy Perrotta                55F F5059  Middletown CT           30:39    896
  2  Kathleen Eaton-Robb           54F F5059  Columbia CT             30:58    662
  3  Sherri Condon                 54F F5059  Middletown CT           32:26    883

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Carrie Coy                    60F F6069  Hebron CT               25:25    900
  2  Kim Bova                      64F F6069  Mansfield Center CT     30:04    877
  3  Rhea Adler                    63F F6069  Weston CT               32:33    808


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Ryan Russo                    14M M0019  Andover CT              20:50    806
  2  Jackson Collins               13M M0019  Jewett City CT          21:30    486
  3  Connor Mchugh                 11M M0019  West Hartford CT        26:27    897

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Jonathan Riemer               29M M2029  Storrs Mansfield CT     25:17    890
  2  Gerhard Casper                27M M2029  Coventry CT             26:01    614

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Jose Viveros                  33M M3039  Willimantic CT          26:19    889

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Erich Wenis                   47M M4049  Woodbury CT             26:39    880
  2  Scott Jezierny                48M M4049  North Haven CT          26:46    884
  3  Christopher Collins           42M M4049  Jewett City CT          30:29    485

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Keith Loveland                51M M5059  Windsor Locks CT        24:41    668
  2  Joe Perusse                   54M M5059  Torrington CT           31:53    879

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Stephen Gates                 65M M6069  Manchester CT           22:22    891
  2  John Mattie                   61M M6069  New York NY             24:35    892
  3  Tom Walsh                     64M M6069  Rocky Hill CT           27:19   1817



   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates