Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan University Track & Field High School Development Meet
Monday December 10, 2018 - Bacon Field House - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing & Scoring

                           Wesleyan University Track & Field High School Development Meet
                     Monday December 10, 2018 - Bacon Field House - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT
                                  Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing & Scoring 
                                  
                                                         
   *******************************************************************************************************
   
                                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                      
   ******************************************************************************************************



                                    Results                                    

                           Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash


==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Heat# 
==========================================================================

Finals

  1     6 Elijah Gordon       JR Avon Old Farms            6.57   1 
  2     8 Kevin Zhang         SR Avon Old Farms            6.68   1 
  3   119 Michael Toppin      JR Lyman Hall HS             6.82   1 
  4   460 Connor Baston          St Paul High              6.99   2 
  5     4 Jake DeLeo          JR Avon Old Farms            7.00   1 
  6   223 Karl Bruce-Tagoe    SO St Joseph HS              7.07   1 
  7   278 Dominick Santoro    SR Windham Tech              7.14   1 
  8   161 Tyler Johnson       12 O.H. Platt HS             7.15  16 
  9   124 Mark Fournier       SR Newington HS              7.18  17 
 10   196 Kishawn Covington   JR Prince Tech               7.20   3 
 11    91 Alex Dicrosta       JR Lyman Hall HS             7.21   3 
 12    89 Ian DeBaise         JR Lyman Hall HS             7.26   2 
 13   158 Cameron Fox         11 O.H. Platt HS             7.26  13 
 14   199 Tonius Gedean       JR Prince Tech               7.28   4 
 15   218 Gabriel Galley      SR South Windsor             7.35   3 
 16    32 Quincey Sutherland  JR Capital Prep Har          7.36   7 
 17   156 Frederick Daneillo  12 O.H. Platt HS             7.40   6 
 18   134 Jalil Rincon        JR Newington HS              7.42  13 
 19   114 Jake Ranney         SR Lyman Hall HS             7.42   2 
 20   208 Allyn Thompson      SO Prince Tech               7.43  11 
 21   245 Darren Warren       SR St Joseph HS              7.44   1 
 21   129 Omar Majdoub        SR Newington HS              7.44  17 
 21    94 Trey Fichera        SR Lyman Hall HS             7.44   3 
 24   472 Ty Selinski            St Paul High              7.45   2 
 25    38 Jason Harte         SR Chase Collegiate          7.49   3 
 26    96 Maximus Fuller      FR Lyman Hall HS             7.52  15 
 27   204 Khyair Rahman       SO Prince Tech               7.52   9 
 28    22 Cedric Burton       FR Capital Prep Har          7.53   6 
 29    64 Jaylen Dolmus       FR Guilford High             7.54  15 
 30    10 Dylan Braccia       JR Bristol Eastern           7.58  17 
 31   220 Timothy Magee       JR South Windsor             7.60  15 
 32    35 Bill Chen           SR Chase Collegiate          7.61  16 
 33   500 Heat 2 Lane 7 Unkn     Unknown                   7.61   2 
 34    41 Daniel Nejaime      SR Chase Collegiate          7.62  16 
 35    13 Kyle Cyr            JR Bristol Eastern           7.65   4 
 35   236 Marcus Landeen      SO St Joseph HS              7.65   3 
 37    53 Michael Richard     SO Grasso Tech               7.66   8 
 38   200 Devon Hernandez     SR Prince Tech               7.66  11 
 39   217 Owen Cotton         SR South Windsor             7.67   9 
 40    98 Henrry Hernandez    SO Lyman Hall HS             7.67  15 
 40    59 Nicholas Celetto    SO Guilford High             7.67  15 
 42    25 Lavar Hunter        JR Capital Prep Har          7.68   6 
 43   243 Peter Spinelli      JR St Joseph HS              7.69   2 
 44   261 Julian Gonzalez     JR Wethersfield              7.72  14 
 45   242 Tyler Sisko         JR St Joseph HS              7.79   3 
 46    48 Kevin Duarte        SR Grasso Tech               7.80   7 
 47   123 Daniel Ellis        SO Newington HS              7.80  10 
 48    33 Cashon Young        JR Capital Prep Har          7.81   6 
 49    56 Austin Whitman      SO Grasso Tech               7.83   7 
 50    21 Peter Wells         SO Bristol Eastern           7.83  17 
 51    34 Dylan Carmichael    SR Chase Collegiate          7.84  13 
 52    52 Ryan Nix            SO Grasso Tech               7.87   8 
 53   501 Heat 4 Lane 4 Unkn     Unknown                   7.87   4 
 54   224 Romeer Campbell     FR St Joseph HS              7.90   3 
 55   120 Joshua Akosa        SO Newington HS              7.91  15 
 56    37 Jerry Feng          JR Chase Collegiate          7.91  12 
 57    14 Luis Espinosa       FR Bristol Eastern           7.92  16 
 58    26 Nyzire Jordan       JR Capital Prep Har          7.93   6 
 59    77 Justin Shiffrin     FR Guilford High             7.97  17 
 60   164 Markeno Morris      11 O.H. Platt HS             7.99  13 
 61   206 Oscar Rodriguez     FR Prince Tech               8.01  10 
 62   227 Nick Dreyer         SO St Joseph HS              8.03   4 
 63   216 Adam Brozowski      SR South Windsor             8.04  10 
 64    82 Max Audet           SO Lyman Hall HS             8.05  14 
 65    45 Justis Bellinger    FR Grasso Tech               8.06   8 
 66   271 Anthony Zavarella   FR Wethersfield              8.10   9 
 67   116 Devin Shortell      SO Lyman Hall HS             8.13  12 
 68   108 Zeas Mauricio Cabr  SO Lyman Hall HS             8.19  11 
 69    55 Ben Srednicki       SO Grasso Tech               8.20   8 
 70    42 Patrick Osiecki     FR Chase Collegiate          8.22  13 
 71   133 James Plavcan       JR Newington HS              8.23  10 
 72   135 Bayley Sin-Clair    FR Newington HS              8.26  12 
 73   106 Christian Mansfiel  SO Lyman Hall HS             8.28  13 
 74    85 Nathan Catapano     JR Lyman Hall HS             8.34  13 
 75   154 Dilon Cahill        10 O.H. Platt HS             8.40   7 
 76    17 Zach Moralas        SO Bristol Eastern           8.40  12 
 77   130 Areeb Masood        SO Newington HS              8.42  12 
 78   163 Brandon Kwok        10 O.H. Platt HS             8.46   8 
 79   282 Joe Zapata          SR Windham Tech              8.48  17 
 80   255 Diego Dominguez     FR Wethersfield              8.48  14 
 81    50 Nathan Marceau      SR Grasso Tech               8.49   8 
 82   155 Calob Cooper        12 O.H. Platt HS             8.51   6 
 83    80 Michael Van Keuren  FR Guilford High             8.52   4 
 84   259 Juan Garagoa Cabal  FR Wethersfield              8.56   9 
 85   234 Justin Keeler       SO St Joseph HS              8.57   4 
 86   137 Dylan Taylor        SR Newington HS              8.58  11 
 87   266 Owen Pearce         SO Wethersfield              8.60   9 
 88    87 Matthew Connolly    SO Lyman Hall HS             8.61  10 
 89   277 Ben Purvins         FR Windham Tech              8.64   2 
 90   127 William Le          SO Newington HS              8.71  12 
 91   250 Stephen Byczko      SO Wethersfield              8.73   9 
 92   267 Dorian Prevalla     SR Wethersfield              8.75   4 
 93   168 Kris Wojtusik       09 O.H. Platt HS             8.75   8 
 94   104 Alex Krysteli       SO Lyman Hall HS             8.84  11 
 95    51 Eric Nix            FR Grasso Tech               8.89   7 
 96   463 Andrew Fusco           St Paul High              8.91  12 
 97   470 Sean Rozmajzl          St Paul High              9.00   4 
 98   464 Adrian George          St Paul High              9.05  12 
 99    44 Oliver Zhu          JR Chase Collegiate          9.16  10 
100   256 Elhussein Elbashei  FR Wethersfield              9.22  14 
101   138 Nikhil Vishwanath   FR Newington HS              9.29   9 
102   128 Zachary Liebl       FR Newington HS              9.43  11 
103   166 Krupal Patel        09 O.H. Platt HS             9.53   7 
104   268 Brandon Pupuri      FR Wethersfield              9.89   9 


 
                 Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Heat#
===================================================================
  1   318 Julia Antony        FR Guilford High          5:57.61   1 
  2   326 Kelsi Putnam        SR Guilford High          6:02.43   1 
  3   368 Samantha Gorski     SR Newington HS           6:24.16   1 
  4   334 Emily Chase         FR Lyman Hall HS          6:25.55   2 
  5   320 Sadie Davidson      SO Guilford High          6:25.80   1 
  6   351 Savannah Mangini    SO Lyman Hall HS          6:26.22   2 
  7   325 Katrina Yanli Muhs  FR Guilford High          6:26.99   1 
  8   366 Madelyn Gentile     JR Newington HS           6:27.60   2 
  9   371 Alyse Karanian      FR Newington HS           6:28.84   2 
 10   319 Paige Crowley       FR Guilford High          6:28.90   1 
 11   365 Kassidy Doyle       SO Newington HS           6:29.01   2 
 12   353 Tayla Palmer        SO Lyman Hall HS          6:30.40   2 
 13   435 Cora Brownbill      FR South Windsor          6:30.42   2 
 14   379 Julie Robinson      JR Newington HS           6:31.48   1 
 15   312 Ana DaSiva          JR Grasso Tech            6:35.22   2 
 16   447 Jessica Garcia      JR Wethersfield           6:54.56   1 
 17   453 Meghan Tranberg     FR Wethersfield           6:59.62   1 
 18   321 Janna Ellman        SO Guilford High          7:11.75   2 
 19   347 Caitlyn Hughes      SO Lyman Hall HS          7:46.76   3 
 20   362 Alicia Abrahams     JR Newington HS           7:51.55   3 
 21   295 Sara Stadnicki      JR Bristol Eastern        7:58.16   3 
 22   369 Jillian Grande      SR Newington HS           8:08.66   3 
 23   364 Caitlin Devanney    FR Newington HS           8:09.38   3 
 24   291 Kayla Lavigne       SO Bristol Eastern        8:20.68   3 
 25   380 Vanesa Seguro       SR Newington HS           8:20.69   3 
 26   329 Charlotte Wiley     JR Guilford High          8:30.41   3 
 27   370 Kelly Iskra         SR Newington HS           8:35.25   3 
 28   363 Autumn Deblois      SR Newington HS           8:50.93   3 
 29   292 Lily Morneault      SO Bristol Eastern        9:17.57   3 
 30   293 Caitlyn Ouellette   FR Bristol Eastern        9:24.45   3 
 31   296 Keegan Tedd         SR Bristol Eastern        9:44.33   3 
 32   285 Bridget Clute       FR Bristol Eastern        9:44.94   3 
 33   290 Zoe Krueger         JR Bristol Eastern        9:46.07   3 
 --   457 Daisy Lemaire       SO Windham Tech               DNF   3 



Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   196 Kishawn Covington   JR Prince Tech               8.39   1 
  2   215 Gary Brownbill      SR South Windsor             9.52   1 
  3   267 Dorian Prevalla     SR Wethersfield             10.05   2 
  4    98 Henrry Hernandez    SO Lyman Hall HS            10.27   2 
  5    14 Luis Espinosa       FR Bristol Eastern          10.82   1 
  6   243 Peter Spinelli      JR St Joseph HS             10.84   1 
  7   240 Gabriel Sand        FR St Joseph HS             11.16   1 
  8   263 Seab Lawrence       SO Wethersfield             11.16   1 
  9    52 Ryan Nix            SO Grasso Tech              11.30   2 
 10    93 Graysen Egana       SO Lyman Hall HS            11.32   2 
 11   224 Romeer Campbell     FR St Joseph HS             11.50   2 
 12   251 Evan Coppa          SO Wethersfield             11.74   1 
 13    15 Dante Marciano      FR Bristol Eastern          12.38   2 

 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   427 Shanelee Walters    JR Prince Tech               8.06   2 
  2   431 Katie Kingsley      JR Rham High S               8.06   5 
  3   374 Olivia Mullings     SO Newington HS              8.10   3 
  4   424 Mariah Melius       SO Prince Tech               8.23   4 
  5   356 Ryleigh Shortell    SR Lyman Hall HS             8.32   1 
  6   327 Maya Rumanoff       SO Guilford High             8.35   1 
  7   421 Arianna Griffiths   SO Prince Tech               8.37   8 
  8   448 Kathleen Hattie     FR Wethersfield              8.37   6 
  9   349 Gabriella Laluna    FR Lyman Hall HS             8.39   2 
 10   428 Alyssa Williams     SO Prince Tech               8.41   5 
 11   393 Daniela Sevilla     12 O.H. Platt HS             8.44   4 
 12   336 Faith Danner        JR Lyman Hall HS             8.49   2 
 13   339 Mikayla Durant      JR Lyman Hall HS             8.51   3 
 14   449 Ariana Padilla      SO Wethersfield              8.55   6 
 15   437 Lyndsay Donston     FR South Windsor             8.57   9 
 16   438 Sierra Fort         FR South Windsor             8.60   8 
 16   367 Cyan Gonzales       SR Newington HS              8.60   3 
 18   289 Jenesis Howard      SO Bristol Eastern           8.63   1 
 19   316 Montaya Perry       JR Grasso Tech               8.64   8 
 20   389 Gabriana Garcia     09 O.H. Platt HS             8.70  11 
 21   426 Skylar Wallace      SO Prince Tech               8.71   4 
 21   300 Enayjah Bethea      SO Capital Prep Har          8.71  11 
 23   292 Lily Morneault      SO Bristol Eastern           8.73   3 
 24   358 Ayaka Tetrault      SR Lyman Hall HS             8.73   3 
 25   425 Jamyra Oglesby      SO Prince Tech               8.74   8 
 26   456 Natalina Gilbert    SO Windham Tech              8.77   1 
 27   340 Sam Faulkner        FR Lyman Hall HS             8.79   4 
 28   304 Quincie Howard      JR Capital Prep Har          8.80  10 
 29   291 Kayla Lavigne       SO Bristol Eastern           8.80   1 
 30   288 Amika Gilkes        JR Bristol Eastern           8.81   7 
 31   452 Giuliana Serrao     SO Wethersfield              8.82   5 
 32   296 Keegan Tedd         SR Bristol Eastern           8.85   3 
 33   295 Sara Stadnicki      JR Bristol Eastern           8.86   1 
 34   330 Nicole Bernard      FR Lyman Hall HS             8.91   5 
 35   386 Jaliz Cordero       09 O.H. Platt HS             8.93  10 
 36   306 Lucy Bird           FR Chase Collegiate          8.95   2 
 37   301 Tai Drinks          JR Capital Prep Har          8.98   9 
 38   286 Nataliya Cruz       SO Bristol Eastern           8.99   2 
 39   388 Tyianna Gadwah      09 O.H. Platt HS             9.03  10 
 40   342 Paige Hansen        SO Lyman Hall HS             9.04   7 
 41   439 Emma Metevier       FR South Windsor             9.07   9 
 42   332 Ellery Campbell     SO Lyman Hall HS             9.09   3 
 43   361 Ally Wilson         FR Lyman Hall HS             9.11   5 
 43   446 Sarah Detrick       SO Wethersfield              9.11   6 
 45   313 Bryanna Dorecely    SR Grasso Tech               9.16   7 
 46   451 Riana Prevalla      FR Wethersfield              9.24   7 
 47   396 Nyah Traverso       10 O.H. Platt HS             9.29  10 
 48   436 Tracy Doan          FR South Windsor             9.30   8 
 49   419 Kelis Gaston        FR Prince Tech               9.35   6 
 50   423 Aniah Lawrence      SO Prince Tech               9.36   4 
 51   290 Zoe Krueger         JR Bristol Eastern           9.51   6 
 52   395 Maya Talotta        10 O.H. Platt HS             9.54  11 
 53   394 Denika Smith        09 O.H. Platt HS             9.54  10 
 54   443 Megan Crean         FR St Paul High              9.55   9 
 55   317 Bailee Shinault     JR Grasso Tech               9.59   8 
 56   391 Brittney Malackani  10 O.H. Platt HS             9.67  10 
 57   383 Salet Abad          09 O.H. Platt HS             9.76  10 
 58   307 Amari Fisher        FR Chase Collegiate          9.82   6 
 59   285 Bridget Clute       FR Bristol Eastern           9.83   7 
 60   297 Allison Yuscanitch  SO Bristol Eastern           9.83   5 
 61   387 Mya Flis            09 O.H. Platt HS             9.87  11 
 62   287 Taylor Domingue     SR Bristol Eastern           9.89   5 
 63   440 Ira Sunderraj       FR South Windsor             9.97   7 
 64   305 Ashayla Stewart     JR Capital Prep Har         10.00  11 
 65   441 Nethra Vijayakumar  FR South Windsor            10.04  10 
 66   392 Keilani Perez       09 O.H. Platt HS            10.07  11 
 67   397 Charlotte Vega      09 O.H. Platt HS            10.08  11 
 68   310 Gabriela Cabrera    SO Grasso Tech              10.09   9 
 69   299 Melanie Barreto     SO Capital Prep Har         10.26   6 
 70   390 Rohjennae Harrison  09 O.H. Platt HS            10.38  11 
 71   357 Ella Sirois         FR Lyman Hall HS            10.47   4 
 72   293 Caitlyn Ouellette   FR Bristol Eastern          10.54   5 
 73   442 Alina Vongsarasinh  FR South Windsor            10.70   9 
 74   314 Mariana Latorre     JR Grasso Tech              11.08   7 

 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    43 Ethan Puc           JR Chase Collegiate       4:33.81   1 
  2   126 Samuel Geisler      SO Newington HS           4:42.98   1 
  3    39 Harry Harwood       JR Chase Collegiate       4:52.81   1 
  4    63 Elijah Dillon       SR Guilford High          4:55.49   1 
  5   122 Joseph Bohlke       JR Newington HS           4:56.08   1 
  6   110 Jack Murphy         SO Lyman Hall HS          4:57.51   1 
  7   101 Zachary Horobin     SR Lyman Hall HS          4:59.68   1 
  8    60 Benjamin Crair      JR Guilford High          5:02.28   1 
  9   202 Salvatore Lapira    JR Prince Tech            5:10.46   2 
 10    65 McKendry Eschinger  JR Guilford High          5:10.86   1 
 11    23 Byron Francis       JR Capital Prep Har       5:13.64   1 
 12    69 Griffin Hughes      JR Guilford High          5:15.61   2 
 13    68 Cameron Hubbard     JR Guilford High          5:16.22   1 
 14    76 Jacob Shiffrin      JR Guilford High          5:16.89   2 
 15   121 Andrew Bogatz       SR Newington HS           5:18.92   3 
 16   221 Emmanuel Mokel      JR South Windsor          5:24.83   2 
 17   272 Jorge Agosto        SR Windham Tech           5:26.00   4 
 18    72 Max Petra           FR Guilford High          5:26.85   2 
 19    67 Thomas Gregory      FR Guilford High          5:27.40   2 
 20    61 David Crair         FR Guilford High          5:30.19   2 
 21    62 Connor DeBoda       FR Guilford High          5:31.33   2 
 22   238 Jason Paul          JR St Joseph HS           5:31.95   3 
 23    40 Tommy Lapham        FR Chase Collegiate       5:34.37   3 
 24    18 Ean Newman          SO Bristol Eastern        5:35.09   3 
 25   476 Reed Campbell          Newington HS           5:35.54   4 
 26    75 Mark Salib          SR Guilford High          5:36.94   3 
 27   247 Liam Wolson         SO St Joseph HS           5:39.22   4 
 28   237 Brian Melanson      JR St Joseph HS           5:41.57   4 
 29   276 Hendrik kingo       JR Windham Tech           5:41.84   5 
 30    83 Ethan Bau           JR Lyman Hall HS          5:42.23   3 
 31   253 RJ Darrell          SO Wethersfield           5:42.91   6 
 32   280 Jacob Theriault     JR Windham Tech           5:43.54   5 
 33   469 Jordan Rinaldi         St Paul High           5:44.52   3 
 34   219 Nikhil Kikanamada   FR South Windsor          5:45.60   5 
 35   273 Misha Fuhrman       JR Windham Tech           5:48.38   5 
 36   248 Lucas Amoroso       JR Wethersfield           5:48.97   4 
 37    92 Aydan Durant        FR Lyman Hall HS          5:49.03   4 
 38    15 Dante Marciano      FR Bristol Eastern        5:49.61   4 
 39    13 Kyle Cyr            JR Bristol Eastern        5:50.93   4 
 40   157 Trent Daniello      09 O.H. Platt HS          5:51.60   3 
 41    28 Riley Louis         JR Capital Prep Har       5:55.26   6 
 42    71 Nathan Montgomery   FR Guilford High          5:55.53   3 
 43   132 Joseph Oliva        SR Newington HS           5:56.13   5 
 44    46 James Burton        SR Grasso Tech            5:56.75   5 
 45    57 Kyle Brainerd       FR Guilford High          5:57.01   3 
 46   162 Daniel Krzos        10 O.H. Platt HS          5:59.59   4 
 47    31 Jaylin Reid         SO Capital Prep Har       6:07.75   6 
 48   270 Xavier White        SO Wethersfield           6:08.53   4 
 49   274 ben Gardner         FR Windham Tech           6:09.48   6 
 50    66 Brendan Fitzgerald  JR Guilford High          6:10.01   2 
 51   231 Brandon Greene      FR St Joseph HS           6:10.84   6 
 52    10 Dylan Braccia       JR Bristol Eastern        6:14.45   6 
 53   235 Dylan Kipp          SO St Joseph HS           6:14.63   5 
 54   159 Alexander Godek     12 O.H. Platt HS          6:15.18   5 
 55   468 James Melvin           St Paul High           6:15.35   6 
 56    14 Luis Espinosa       FR Bristol Eastern        6:17.35   6 
 57   137 Dylan Taylor        SR Newington HS           6:22.55   5 
 58    16 Josh Moore          FR Bristol Eastern        6:22.94   5 
 59    51 Eric Nix            FR Grasso Tech            6:35.27   6 
 60   228 John Eisenman       FR St Joseph HS           6:37.24   6 
 61   160 Joshua Gonzalez     09 O.H. Platt HS          6:59.43   5 
 62   275 Macin Grunberg      JR Windham Tech           7:07.41   6 
 
      
      
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                         4:54.35   1 
     1) 340 Sam Faulkner FR             2) 332 Ellery Campbell SO         
     3) 358 Ayaka Tetrault SR           4) 360 Olivia Weir FR             
  2 Newington High School  'A'                          4:57.55   1 
     1) 374 Olivia Mullings SO          2) 376 Reagan Pelton              
     3) 375 Isabel Paxi                 4) 366 Madelyn Gentile JR         
  3 Guilford High School  'A'                           5:01.51   1 
     1) 324 Sofia Migani JR             2) 327 Maya Rumanoff SO           
     3) 326 Kelsi Putnam SR             4) 318 Julia Antony FR            
  4 Lyman Hall High School  'B'                         5:11.59   3 
  5 Wethersfield  'A'                                   5:19.52   1 
     1) 446 Sarah Detrick SO            2) 449 Ariana Padilla SO          
     3) 452 Giuliana Serrao SO          4) 450 Caroline Peak FR           
  6 Newington High School  'B'                          5:19.66   1 
     1) 367 Cyan Gonzales SR            2) 377 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback JR   
     3) 369 Jillian Grande SR           4) 366 Madelyn Gentile JR         
  7 South Windsor High School  'A'                      5:22.75   2 
     1) 439 Emma Metevier FR            2) 442 Alina Vongsarasinh FR      
     3) 437 Lyndsay Donston FR          4) 435 Cora Brownbill FR          
  8 Prince Tech  'A'                                    5:23.09   2 
     1) 427 Shanelee Walters JR         2) 424 Mariah Melius SO           
     3) 423 Aniah Lawrence SO           4) 428 Alyssa Williams SO         
  9 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                5:34.27   2 
     1) 292 Lily Morneault SO           2) 291 Kayla Lavigne SO           
     3) 294 Emma Rodjenski SO           4) 295 Sara Stadnicki JR          
 10 Chase Collegiate School  'A'                        5:43.01   3 
     1) 307 Amari Fisher FR             2) 308 Sarah Shao JR              
     3) 306 Lucy Bird FR                4) 309 Loren Tuck                 
 11 Prince Tech  'B'                                    5:48.43   2 
     1) 426 Skylar Wallace SO           2) 425 Jamyra Oglesby SO          
     3) 421 Arianna Griffiths SO        4) 419 Kelis Gaston FR            
 12 Bristol Eastern  'B'                                6:11.77   3 
     1) 286 Nataliya Cruz SO            2) 287 Taylor Domingue SR         
     3) 296 Keegan Tedd SR              4) 293 Caitlyn Ouellette FR       
 13 Bristol Eastern  'C'                                6:30.15   3 
     1) 289 Jenesis Howard SO           2) 288 Amika Gilkes JR            
     3) 290 Zoe Krueger JR              4) 297 Allison Yuscanitch SO      
 14 O.H. Platt HS  'B'                                  6:31.73   3 
     1) 396 Nyah Traverso 10            2) 395 Maya Talotta 10            
     3) 397 Charlotte Vega 09           4) 384 Samantha Bergeron          
 15 Windham Tech  'C'                                   6:38.75   3 
     1) 459 Thalia Pacheco SO           2) 455 madison colon              
     3) 456 Natalina Gilbert SO         4) 457 Daisy Lemaire SO           
 16 O.H. Platt HS  'A'                                  7:19.29   2 
     1) 393 Daniela Sevilla 12          2) 391 Brittney Malackanich 10    
     3) 388 Tyianna Gadwah 09           4) 385 Natalie Cintron            
 
 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                         3:48.82   1 
     1) 89 Ian DeBaise JR               2) 114 Jake Ranney SR             
     3) 119 Michael Toppin JR           4) 99 Andrew Horobin              
  2 Chase Collegiate School  'A'                        3:52.52   1 
     1) 38 Jason Harte SR               2) 41 Daniel Nejaime SR           
     3) 35 Bill Chen SR                 4) 43 Ethan Puc JR                
  3 Lyman Hall High School  'B'                         4:01.49   1 
     1) 91 Alex Dicrosta JR             2) 94 Trey Fichera SR             
     3) 105 Eric Lipka SR               4) 100 Luke Horobin               
  4 Guilford High School  'A'                           4:01.73   2 
     1) 65 McKendry Eschinger JR        2) 68 Cameron Hubbard JR          
     3) 81 Joseph Walters SR            4) 60 Benjamin Crair JR           
  5 Newington High School  'A'                          4:01.78   2 
     1) 136 Aslan Tate SR               2) 129 Omar Majdoub SR            
     3) 134 Jalil Rincon JR             4) 126 Samuel Geisler SO          
  6 Prince Tech  'A'                                    4:04.03   1 
     1) 201 Argelys Jiminian            2) 196 Kishawn Covington JR       
     3) 199 Tonius Gedean JR            4) 202 Salvatore Lapira JR        
  7 Chase Collegiate School  'B'                        4:13.28   2 
     1) 42 Patrick Osiecki FR           2) 34 Dylan Carmichael SR         
     3) 36 Conrad Coyanda-Parkzes SO    4) 39 Harry Harwood JR            
  8 South Windsor High School  'B'                      4:18.65   3 
     1) 215 Gary Brownbill SR           2) 218 Gabriel Galley SR          
     3) 217 Owen Cotton SR              4) 221 Emmanuel Mokel JR          
  9 St Joseph High-school  'A'                          4:22.74   1 
     3) 242 Tyler Sisko JR              4) 237 Brian Melanson JR          
 10 O.H. Platt HS  'A'                                  4:24.92   4 
     1) 161 Tyler Johnson 12            2) 153 Chase Bessler 12           
     3) 156 Frederick Daneillo 12       4) 159 Alexander Godek 12         
 11 Guilford High School  'B'                           4:26.38   2 
     1) 62 Connor DeBoda FR             2) 63 Elijah Dillon SR            
     3) 76 Jacob Shiffrin JR            4) 72 Max Petra FR                
 12 St Joseph High-school  'B'                          4:26.60   2 
     1) 232 Dharon Greenfield SR        2) 245 Darren Warren SR           
     3) 223 Karl Bruce-Tagoe SO         4) 226 Alex Dobryzzcki            
 13 Guilford High School  'C'                           4:28.22   3 
     1) 69 Griffin Hughes JR            2) 66 Brendan Fitzgerald JR       
     3) 61 David Crair FR               4) 67 Thomas Gregory FR           
 14 Prince Tech  'B'                                    4:30.71   3 
     1) 200 Devon Hernandez SR          2) 208 Allyn Thompson SO          
     3)                                 4) 204 Khyair Rahman SO           
 15 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:33.39   5 
     1) 278 Dominick Santoro SR         2) 273 Misha Fuhrman JR           
     3) 272 Jorge Agosto SR             4) 280 Jacob Theriault JR         
 16 Wethersfield  'A'                                   4:34.83   4 
     1) 264 Ethan Moreschi SO           2) 263 Seab Lawrence SO           
     3) 256 Elhussein Elbasheir FR      4) 253 RJ Darrell SO              
 17 Newington High School  'B'                          4:38.21   3 
     1) 123 Daniel Ellis SO             2) 127 William Le SO              
     3) 130 Areeb Masood SO             4) 121 Andrew Bogatz SR           
 18 St Joseph High-school  'C'                          4:39.92   3 
     1) 224 Romeer Campbell FR          2) 227 Nick Dreyer SO             
     3) 240 Gabriel Sand FR             4) 247 Liam Wolson SO             
 19 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                4:45.67   4 
     1) 19 Ian O-Hanlon JR              2) 14 Luis Espinosa FR            
     3) 10 Dylan Braccia JR             4) 15 Dante Marciano FR           
 20 South Windsor High School  'A'                      4:46.31   4 
     1) 213 Mark Angel                  2) 220 Timothy Magee JR           
     3) 219 Nikhil Kikanamada FR        4) 216 Adam Brozowski SR          
 21 Bristol Eastern  'B'                                4:49.38   6 
     1) 13 Kyle Cyr JR                  2) 21 Peter Wells SO              
     3) 16 Josh Moore FR                4) 18 Ean Newman SO               
 22 O.H. Platt HS  'B'                                  4:51.50   5 
     1) 158 Cameron Fox 11              2) 164 Markeno Morris 11          
     3) 152 Aiden Annino                4) 157 Trent Daniello 09          
 23 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:52.08   6 
     1) 46 James Burton SR              2) 48 Kevin Duarte SR             
     3) 50 Nathan Marceau SR            4) 52 Ryan Nix SO                 
 24 Grasso Tech  'B'                                    4:52.90   6 
     1) 45 Justis Bellinger FR          2) 55 Ben Srednicki SO            
     3) 56 Austin Whitman SO            4) 53 Michael Richard SO          
 25 Wethersfield  'C'                                   4:55.57   5 
     1) 266 Owen Pearce SO              2) 261 Julian Gonzalez JR         
     3) 258 Brandon Feliciano           4) 265 Anthony Moyer              
 26 Windham Tech  'C'                                   4:59.32   5 
     1) 282 Joe Zapata SR               2) 275 Macin Grunberg JR          
     3) 274 ben Gardner FR              4) 276 Hendrik kingo JR           
 27 O.H. Platt HS  'C'                                  5:00.98   5 
     1) 154 Dilon Cahill 10             2) 168 Kris Wojtusik 09           
     3) 163 Brandon Kwok 10             4) 165 Joshua Nhan                
 28 Wethersfield  'B'                                   5:19.23   4 
     1) 255 Diego Dominguez FR          2) 262 Maxfield Langdon FR        
     3) 257 Jake Errickson              4) 252 Austin Czarnecki         
     
     
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   289 Jenesis Howard      SO Bristol Eastern          11.72  
  2   292 Lily Morneault      SO Bristol Eastern          11.87  
  3   332 Ellery Campbell     SO Lyman Hall HS            11.96  
  4   286 Nataliya Cruz       SO Bristol Eastern          12.16  
  5   450 Caroline Peak       FR Wethersfield             12.49  
  6   288 Amika Gilkes        JR Bristol Eastern          12.82  
 


                                                       FIELD EVENT RESULTS

Event 7  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   119 Michael Toppin      JR Lyman Hall HS         21-04.00  
      19-06     21-04           
  2    89 Ian DeBaise         JR Lyman Hall HS         18-10.00  
      18-10  18-10  18-01.50            
  3    94 Trey Fichera        SR Lyman Hall HS         18-01.25  
      18-01.25  17-06  17-05.50           
  4    91 Alex Dicrosta       JR Lyman Hall HS        J18-01.25  
            18-01.25            
  5    32 Quincey Sutherland  JR Capital Prep Har      17-05.00  
      16-03     17-05            
  6   261 Julian Gonzalez     JR Wethersfield          17-01.00  
      16-02.50  17-01 x             
  7   211 Skopas Noah         SO Rham High S           16-04.50  
      16-04.50  16-04.50  16-01.75            
  8   473 Bonifacius Sidhert     St Paul High          16-01.50  
      15-05.50     16-01.50           
  9    22 Cedric Burton       FR Capital Prep Har      16-01.00  
      15-05.50     16-01            
 10    84 Colin Blake         JR Lyman Hall HS         15-00.25  
 11    21 Peter Wells         SO Bristol Eastern       15-00.00  
 12    23 Byron Francis       JR Capital Prep Har      14-10.50  
 13    25 Lavar Hunter        JR Capital Prep Har      14-08.00  
 14   107 Zachary Marchi-Gua  SR Lyman Hall HS         14-03.00  
 15    54 Kyle Smith          JR Grasso Tech           12-10.00  
 16    90 Blair Denegris      FR Lyman Hall HS         12-08.00  
 17   271 Anthony Zavarella   FR Wethersfield          12-00.75  
      12-00.75 x  x             
 18    87 Matthew Connolly    SO Lyman Hall HS         11-09.75  
 19   466 Josh Konikowski.       St Paul High          11-09.00  
 20   251 Evan Coppa          SO Wethersfield          11-00.25  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   209 Michael Browning    SR Rham High S           53-09.00  
      51-09  FOUL  53-09           
  2    97 Jeffrey Giamattei   SR Lyman Hall HS         42-03.75  
      40-03.75  40-07.50  42-03.75            
  3   244 Louis Tuccio        JR St Joseph HS          39-09.00  
      39-09  38-09  39-08           
  4    74 Connor Rose         SR Guilford High         39-07.50  
      39-03.50  36-00  39-07.50            
  5   198 Devin Fitzpatrick   SO Prince Tech           38-06.50  
      38-06  28-10.50  38-06.50           
  6    95 Mark Franco         JR Lyman Hall HS         37-10.00  
      37-07  37-10  37-07.25            
  7    33 Cashon Young        JR Capital Prep Har      35-01.50  
      35-01.50  29-09  30-09           
  8    24 Kevin Honorio       JR Capital Prep Har      33-02.50  
      33-02.50  33-00  31-03           
  9   153 Chase Bessler       12 O.H. Platt HS         31-11.00  
      31-08  31-11  30-09.50            
 10    30 Zyren patterson     JR Capital Prep Har      31-10.00  
 11    47 Connor Cooley       SR Grasso Tech           31-00.00  
 12   225 Michael DeCesare    SO St Joseph HS          30-06.00  
 13   246 Jermaine Williams      St Joseph HS          29-10.00  
 14   234 Justin Keeler       SO St Joseph HS          29-04.50  
      28-02  29-04.50              
 15   102 Andrew Jenkins      JR Lyman Hall HS         29-03.50  
 16   133 James Plavcan       JR Newington HS          29-03.00  
 17    12 Colton Casey        JR Bristol Eastern       29-01.00  
 18    25 Lavar Hunter        JR Capital Prep Har      28-10.00  
 19   109 Desmond Mendez      SR Lyman Hall HS         28-08.50  
      27-08     28-08.50           
 20   282 Joe Zapata          SR Windham Tech          28-07.50  
 21   118 Cooper Tondalo      FR Lyman Hall HS         28-03.00  
 22   111 Connor Nolan        SO Lyman Hall HS         28-01.00  
 23    26 Nyzire Jordan       JR Capital Prep Har      27-08.00  
 24    21 Peter Wells         SO Bristol Eastern       26-11.00  
 25   262 Maxfield Langdon    FR Wethersfield          26-00.00  
 25   167 Christopher Peach   10 O.H. Platt HS         26-00.00  
 27   205 Jonathan Rivera     SR Prince Tech           25-08.00  
      22-10     25-08            
 28   279 Eli Sorvillo        SO Windham Tech          24-08.25  
 29    17 Zach Moralas        SO Bristol Eastern       24-05.00  
 30    20 Matt Poirier        SO Bristol Eastern       23-03.50  
 31    19 Ian O-Hanlon        JR Bristol Eastern       18-09.00  
 32   155 Calob Cooper        12 O.H. Platt HS         18-06.25  
 33   214 Matthew Bidwell     SR South Windsor         17-08.00  
 34     9 Noah Bernier        SO Bristol Eastern       15-00.00  
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   119 Michael Toppin      JR Lyman Hall HS          5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   232 Dharon Greenfield   SR St Joseph HS           5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
  3   272 Jorge Agosto        SR Windham Tech           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4     1 Colliln Anderson    JR Avon Old Farms        J5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   196 Kishawn Covington   JR Prince Tech            5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
  6   467 Mike Lodge             St Paul High          J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7    80 Michael Van Keuren  FR Guilford High          4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   263 Seab Lawrence       SO Wethersfield          J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9   249 Mike Bobin          SO Wethersfield           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  9    93 Graysen Egana       SO Lyman Hall HS          4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 11    77 Justin Shiffrin     FR Guilford High         J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   474 Ben Speaker            St Paul High                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   475 Adam Wood              St Paul High                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   466 Josh Konikowski.       St Paul High                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   107 Zachary Marchi-Gua  SR Lyman Hall HS               NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --    90 Blair Denegris      FR Lyman Hall HS               NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   324 Sofia Migani        JR Guilford High         15-04.00  
      15-02  14-07.50  15-04            
  2   373 Chloe Mamaclay      JR Newington HS          14-09.00  
      14-09  14-03 x             
  3   337 Meredith Denegris   SR Lyman Hall HS         14-05.00  
      13-07  14-03  14-05           
  4   427 Shanelee Walters    JR Prince Tech           14-01.00  
      14-01  13-06  13-11            
  5   431 Katie Kingsley      JR Rham High S           13-06.00  
         13-03.50  13-06           
  6   377 Andrea Pena-Cuddeb  JR Newington HS          13-03.00  
     x   13-03 x             
  7   288 Amika Gilkes        JR Bristol Eastern       13-02.00  
      13-02  13-02  12-11           
  8   378 Nell Pena-Cuddebac  JR Newington HS          12-10.00  
      12-10  12-09               
  8   432 Zoe Lachut          SR Rham High S           12-10.00  
      11-11  12-10              
 10   289 Jenesis Howard      SO Bristol Eastern       12-07.00  
      12-07  12-01  12-09           
 11   444 Hannah Duffney      SR St Paul High          11-11.00  
      11-11                  
 12   294 Emma Rodjenski      SO Bristol Eastern       11-10.00  
 12   304 Quincie Howard      JR Capital Prep Har      11-10.00  
 14   436 Tracy Doan          FR South Windsor         11-01.00  
 15   286 Nataliya Cruz       SO Bristol Eastern        9-05.00  
 16   301 Tai Drinks          JR Capital Prep Har       9-03.50  
 17   441 Nethra Vijayakumar  FR South Windsor          7-09.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   422 Serena Johnson      SR Prince Tech           31-04.50  
      31-04.50  30-07.25  31-02.25           
  2   344 Erin Hickman        SR Lyman Hall HS         25-10.00  
      24-01  25-10  25-10            
  3   444 Hannah Duffney      SR St Paul High          25-02.25  
      24-03.50  25-02.25  23-07.75            
  4   341 Julie Fredrickson   FR Lyman Hall HS         23-00.25  
      21-04.25  21-08  23-00.25            
  5   311 Dinorah Cruz        SR Grasso Tech           23-00.00  
      23-00  21-06.25  22-01.75            
  6   329 Charlotte Wiley     JR Guilford High         22-11.50  
         22-01  22-11.50           
  7   397 Charlotte Vega      09 O.H. Platt HS         22-10.25  
      22-10.25  22-05  22-05.25            
  8   338 Emily Donfrio       SO Lyman Hall HS         22-05.00  
      21-04  22-05  21-06.50            
  9   434 Margaret Tighe      SO Rham High S           21-10.50  
      21-03.25  21-10.50  21-06           
 10   346 Mikayla Hone        SO Lyman Hall HS         21-10.00  
      21-10  21-09.25  20-10.25            
 11   459 Thalia Pacheco      SO Windham Tech          20-10.25  
      20-07.50     20-10.25            
 12   429 Rachel Antonelli    SO Rham High S           20-04.25  
      20-04.25                  
 13   343 Frida Hernandez     SO Lyman Hall HS         18-08.75  
      18-08.75 x                
 14   420 Kailey Gordon       SO Prince Tech           18-08.00  
      18-08                  
 15   350 Stephanie Lebedeva  SR Lyman Hall HS         18-04.25  
      18-04.25 x                
 15   296 Keegan Tedd         SR Bristol Eastern       18-04.25  
      18-04.25 x  x             
 17   359 Valerie Torres      FR Lyman Hall HS         17-08.00  
      17-08                  
 18   335 Erin Cioffi         FR Lyman Hall HS         17-06.00  
      17-06                  
 19   355 Aline Pires         FR Lyman Hall HS         17-05.00  
      17-05 x  x             
 20   313 Bryanna Dorecely    SR Grasso Tech           16-08.25  
      16-08.25 x                
 21   293 Caitlyn Ouellette   FR Bristol Eastern       16-02.00  
      16-02 x               
 22   297 Allison Yuscanitch  SO Bristol Eastern       15-00.00  
      15-00 x  x             
 23   432 Zoe Lachut          SR Rham High S           13-06.00  
      13-06 x  x             
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   324 Sofia Migani        JR Guilford High          4-10.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   337 Meredith Denegris   SR Lyman Hall HS          4-06.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3   500 Mykenzie Mawdsly       Rham High S           J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   352 Alyssa McComb       SR Lyman Hall HS          4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   341 Julie Fredrickson   FR Lyman Hall HS               NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 

 
 
   *******************************************************************************************************
                                       PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
   *******************************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates