Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



UTC Aerospace Systems United Way 5K Road Race
Thursday Oct 25, 2018 - UTC Aerospace - Windsor Locks CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 47 degrees - Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            UTC Aerospace Systems United Way 5K Road Race
                      Thursday Oct 25, 2018 - UTC Aerospace - Windsor Locks CT
                 Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 47 degrees - Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Luke Mayo    Overall Female: Andrea Vasiliou
                  
             ***********************************************************************************
                                    **  PLATTSYS.COM **
             ***********************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Luke Mayo                   42M        Coventry CT             19:12     43

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Andrea Vasiliou             18F        Windsor Locks           23:30     1425


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 39 ** 

  1  Alana Rieck                   18F F1839  Windsor Locks           25:52   1420
  2  Jessica G Hudson              18F F1839  Windsor Locks           25:57   1410
  3  Elspeth M Ochs                18F F1839  Windsor Locks           31:12   1416

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Wanda Crawford                40F F4049  Windsor Locks           36:20   1405
  2  Michelle Leigh O-Connor       40F F4049  Windsor Locks           43:27   1417

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 99 ** 

  1  Leslie L Marx                 50F F5099  Windsor Locks           36:20   1414

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    18 to 39 ** 

  1  Conor Royce Sheridan          18M M1839  Windsor Locks           21:10   1421
  2  Holden Ranz                   18M M1839  Windsor Locks           21:17   1419
  3  Asif Chaudhry                 18M M1839  Windsor Locks           25:56   1404

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Gregory Quinn                 40M M4049  Windsor Locks           19:33   1427

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 and over ** 

  1  Tim LOftus                    52M M5099  Manchester CT           23:16   1430
  2  Joseph P Archer               50M M5099  Windsor Locks           25:19   1403
  3  Edward L Lefferts             50M M5099  Windsor Locks           25:29   1412

             ***********************************************************************************
                                    **  PLATTSYS.COM **
             ***********************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates