Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



The South Windsor 5 Mile Road Race
Sunday September 9, 2018 - Rye Street Park - S Windsor, CT
Platt Systems - Overcast - 60 degrees

                                 The South Windsor 5 Mile Road Race
                        Sunday September 9, 2018 -  Rye Street Park - S Windsor, CT
                              Platt Systems  - Overcast - 60 degrees 
                              
                     Overall Male : Gary Brownbill    Overall Female: Jessica Pereplyotchik

    
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                        5 M  AT PLATTSYS.COM 
                                        
    ***********************************************************************************************
 
DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Rebecca Stewars               30F F3039  S Windsor CT            52:52    649

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Jessica Pereplyotchik         43F F4049  W Springfield MA        38:08    639
  2  Jennifer Baker                40F F4049  S Windsor CT            40:34    646
  3  Rhonda Brownbill              44F F4049  S Windsor CT            43:11    633

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Lorraine Giotonio             50F F5059  CT                      47:23    640

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Karen Saunders                60F F6069  Manchester CT           46:21    648

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over ***

  1  Janit Romayko                 73F F7099  E Hartford CT           51:49    642
  2  Barbara Maloney               70F F7099  Tolland CT              55:35    647

 
                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Gary Brownbill                17M M0019  S Windsor CT            37:45    632

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  David Hollister               47M M4049  S Windsor CT            47:51    634

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Bill Hird                     50M M5059  S Windsor CT            40:17    645
  2  Glenn Zinn                    55M M5059  S Windsor CT            41:42    636
  3  Charlie Chatterton            50M M5059  Vernon CT               46:13    650

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Miguel Ramirez                61M M6069  Wethersfield CT         37:56    644

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  **

  1  Russ Tew                      70M M7099  Farmington CT           48:54    643
  2  Tom Butterfield               82M M7099  Windsor CT              51:01    637


  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates